Japan Tenders - 21 November 2021

82 tenders published in Japan on 21 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 21 November 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1399817 Reiwa 3rd Sanriku Renaissance National Park Tanasaki Coastal Step Kamedake Area Unitary Utilization Information and Information Reinforcement Business Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399818 Announcement regarding cancellation of bidding (Asakura district restoration work (Hakikoga 2 (Kuroishi))) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399819 Printing of knowledge dissemination pamphlets, etc. regarding asthma (17 types) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399820 Purchase of pure water / ultrapure water production system Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399821 Asakura district restoration work (1 outside Sugawa 6 (Ainosaka)) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399822 Ochihira 59 Forest road new construction Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399823 Correspondence work associated with switching to SINET6 12-15 [PDF] Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399824 Fukiyama restoration construction Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399825 Announcement regarding cancellation of bid announcement (Temple floor forest road disaster recovery work) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399826 Reiwa 3rd year Miyazaki Southern Forest Office Harvest Survey Consignment Project Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399827 Ohira forest road disaster recovery work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399828 Announcement regarding cancellation of bid announcement (Haruyama forest road improvement work) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399829 Reiwa 3rd year pine worm control project (trunk injection) contract Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399830 Fukiyama (36) Restoration work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399831 One type of exchange and purchase of public vehicles from the Chubu Regional Environmental Office in Reiwa 3 Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399832 Announcement regarding cancellation of bid announcement (Asakura district restoration work (Hakioyama 2 (Manotani))) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399833 Kyushu Forest Management Bureau Government Building Annex Louver Removal Work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399834 Announcement regarding cancellation of bid announcement (Asakura district restoration work (Hakimasue 5 (Koshio) outside 1)) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399835 Yamashita forest road disaster recovery work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399836 Sasebo Ship Traffic Signal Station Engine Generator Replacement and other equipment repair work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399837 Shallow sea narrow multi-beam echosounder defect investigation Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399838 (3) No. 6 building warehouse renovation work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399839 INERTIA REEL Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399840 Toner cartridge (black) (for OKI C911dn) and 13 others Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399841 Item 1 other than LED road lighting Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399842 Defense Studies Center Screen Door Installation (Part 2) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399843 Vacuum gauge P type, T485 type and T5 type Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399844 (3) No. 3 building shower room renovation work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399845 Laser perforation device Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399846 File server expansion Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399847 Miyagi Kaikan Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399848 Change announcement copy paper and 199 cases Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399849 High-precision long mirror substrate for X-ray beamline Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399850 Flow Cytometer CytoFLEX Laser Upgrade Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399851 Services such as equipment borrowing for Internet video distribution Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399852 Feed for maintenance and breeding of mouse resources Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399853 Workstation system Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399854 Advanced calibration of elution profiler for model tablets Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399855 Periodic self-inspection of high-pressure gas production equipment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399856 Desktop cell sorter system Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399857 Revised Announcement (Announcement No. 83) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399858 By group A to B Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399859 National Defense Academy School Information Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399860 High-precision scanning probe microscope for measuring large optical elements Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399861 Multipolar electromagnet magnetic field measurement system Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399862 Mikonohama joint dormitory exterior wall repair, etc. 1 construction supervision work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399863 Hyperplane silicon substrate Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399864 Ultratrace non-contact dispensing system Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399865 Multi-purpose X-ray folding device Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399867 Omics data analysis computer for building an integrated cancer medical system Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399868 Expansion of cluster computer for polymer material membrane analysis Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399869 About public notice of bid for demolition work of state-owned building located in Toki city (PDF format: 80KB) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399870 Source code maintenance for the next version of GENESIS release Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399871 (RE-15207) Time-series expansion of convolutional neural network program by Python using TensorFlow / Keras [Posted period: 2021-11-15 to 2021-12-6] Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399872 High speed digitizer Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399873 Biometric information monitor type 10 (Yokohama Rosai Hospital) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399874 Development and performance evaluation of synthesis ease prediction model using synthetic path search AI Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399875 Expansion of cluster computer for QM / MM calculation Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399876 Control system monitoring server computer Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399877 Blood cell control for automatic blood cell counter CBC-8 and 16 others Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399878 Blood cell control for automatic blood cell counter CBC-8 and 16 others Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399879 8-100 keV Low noise high speed framing detector for X-rays Deadline30 Nov 2021 1399880 RIKEN Center for Computational Science Exhibition Area Renovation Work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1400117 Program change set of the 4th Customs Information Comprehensive Judgment System (4th CIS) Deadline08 Dec 2021 1400118 A set of changes and developments related to the unification of submission destinations of the Financial Services Agency business support integrated system from financial instituti Deadline27 Nov 2021 1400119 Consignment of additional development of Japan Post Bank comprehensive information system (for January 2022, total dig) Deadline06 Dec 2021 1400120 A set of biometric information monitoring system Deadline17 Dec 2021 1400121 A set of accounting system repair work associated with equipment replacement in FY4 / 5 Reiwa Deadline08 Dec 2021 1400123 R4 special vehicle online traffic permission / confirmation system operation / maintenance work Deadline07 Dec 2021 1400124 Regional revitalization cooperation corps national online event (tentative name) Deadline27 Nov 2021 1400125 IT-related support business 1 set Deadline13 Jan 2022 1400126 Provide materials Hospital information system set and 6-year (planned) maintenance work consignment Deadline24 Dec 2021 1400127 NC Laser Processing Machine Comprehensive Learning System 1 set Deadline28 Dec 2021 1400132 Business regarding solicitation of opinions Information system operation management business Deadline20 Dec 2021 1400133 A set of biometric information monitors Deadline16 Dec 2021 1400134 Springer Nature Core usage set Deadline27 Nov 2021 1400135 Academic information network (SINET6) Access line set Deadline11 Jan 2022 1400136 NC Laser Machining Machine Comprehensive Learning System Set Deadline28 Dec 2021 1400137 Comprehensive medical information system set Deadline22 Dec 2021 1400138 Comprehensive medical information system set Deadline22 Dec 2021 1400139 A set of network equipment expansion due to server room migration Deadline22 Dec 2021 1400140 Information Hydrological Survey (Chubu District 5) (Projects Targeted for Electronic Bidding) Deadline27 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us