Japan Tenders - 22 November 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

230 tenders published in Japan on 22 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 22 November 2021, across industries like Education & Training, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Security Systems, Park Management, Cyber Security.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 22 November 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Security Systems, Park Management, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1401841 Computer for visualization of 4D continuous learning information Deadline10 Dec 2021 1401914 Complete set of pension telephone consultation services Deadline03 Feb 2022 1401916 Design / development / operation / maintenance work set related to medical worker notification system Deadline09 Dec 2021 1401917 Mobile device and Teams telephone service platform set Deadline01 Feb 2022 1401922 Procurement 1 set of remote directional measurement equipment station operation controller Deadline07 Jan 2022 1401931 Manufacturing work of a tube experiment facility for small-diameter TV camera surveys Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401932 Manufacture of flight experiment facilities for the purpose of inspecting medium and large diameter pipes by drone, etc. Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401933 Performance evaluation center Refrigerator precision inspection and maintenance Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401935 Creation of analysis model for loading experiment of steel box-shaped cross-section specimen with L profile (announced on R3.11.17) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401937 Leasing of shredder for UR sales center (November 17, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401939 Endoscope system (duodenum) set Endoscope system (large intestine) set (Osaka Labor Disaster Hospital) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401941 Okinawa Prefectural Craft Promotion Center About public notice of general competitive bidding related to relocation business consignment of craft equipment etc. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1401942 No21 Reiwa 4th year turnover training Student recruitment Pamphlet creation work (Shizuoka Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401943 Reiwa 3rd year Livestock Experiment Station Poultry Research Institute Excavator loader Legal annual inspection work consignment Deadline01 Dec 2021 1401944 Laser diffraction / scattering type particle size distribution measuring device 1 set Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401945 Illustration creation of diagnostic AI system (announced on R3.11.17) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401946 (RE-16238) Purchase of cable for high frequency signal monitor of next-generation synchrotron radiation facility [Posting period: 2021-11-17 to 2021-12-7] Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401948 Network equipment expansion 1 set Deadline28 Dec 2021 1401949 Measurement work related to shallow ground improvement method (R3.11.17 public notice) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401950 Network equipment expansion 1 set Deadline28 Dec 2021 1401951 Ritto Training Center Oribaba new construction and surrounding facility maintenance work (replaced on November 16th and 17th, 3rd year of Reiwa) (PDF: 232 KB) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401953 3,000 auxiliary monitors for client PCs Deadline05 Jan 2022 1401954 Resident explanation business related to housing complex regeneration business (Hokkaido B housing complex) (November 17, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401955 Announcement of bid (R03.11.16 Government building power) Government procurement / lowest price (PDF: 172KB) Deadline01 Dec 2021 1401956 Purchase of training equipment (VR experience safety teaching materials) (Kansai Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401958 Announcement of bid (R03.11.16 Government building power) Government procurement / lowest price (PDF: 172KB) Deadline01 Dec 2021 1401959 Fixed-line telephone communication service business consignment contract Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401960 Entrustment of operation and management work related to Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401962 Model creation work used for landslide 3D analysis (R3.11.17 announcement) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401963 Atami City Crematorium Renovation Facilities Maintenance Management Business Entrustment Deadline01 Dec 2021 1401964 A set of operations such as homepage system construction, equipment leasing, operation and maintenance Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401965 Reiwa 3rd year Municipal Housing Wakamiya housing complex (No. 47-50) Retirement work [Dismantling work A / B class (city head office)] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1401967 A set of design, development, operation, and maintenance work related to the medical staff notification system Deadline09 Dec 2021 1401969 [Posted text and bid manual] R03 Nerima Kitamachi 1-chome and 1 other housing complex window fitting repair and other construction (November 17, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401970 Public sewerage Higashine No. 4-3 treatment subdivision, etc. 3B-9 construction zone pipe laying work Deadline01 Dec 2021 1401971 The entrustment of operations for JAPAN POST BANK Web site Deadline01 Dec 2021 1401975 Extraction and analysis of ELSI issues of genome-related technology and update work of domestic and overseas trend surveys Deadline01 Dec 2021 1401978 Extraction and analysis of ELSI issues of genome-related technology and update work of domestic and overseas trend surveys Deadline01 Dec 2021 1401985 Electronic endoscope system 1 Set Deadline01 Dec 2021 1401991 Copying service contract with electronic copier (general competitive bidding, bidding date December 2) Joetsu Regional Development Bureau Health and Welfare Environment Department Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402044 Representatives of the head office telephone Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402051 Ministry of Land,Infrastructure and Transport - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Update the surveillance radar, 1 Set Deadline17 Jan 2022 1402061 9 Road improvement work (Suwagata Route 12) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402062 1. Abao distribution pool flows into Ben flowmeter and other maintenance works Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402064 8 Takeishi City Nose district water supply pipe switching work Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402065 Bid announcement Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402067 Guard / Overtime reception business consignment (R3.11.17) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402068 6 Ueda City Technical Training Center Telework Facility Repair Work Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402071 121171 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year local creation road development promotion and delivery gold business city road Shinnan and Shimonakano line lighting installation construction (PDF: 19 Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402072 [Items] Purchase of various equipment and spare parts of Qingshan Compound Plant Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402073 1 Organic matter recycling facility Obstructive tree logging business consignment Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402074 Satellite digital image data Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402075 121170 City road Wakaba-dori line slope repair work (PDF: 194KB) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402080 Meteorological Satellite Center Third Government Building Air-cooled chilling unit parts replacement and repair Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402081 Consignment of soil analysis work for basic research for the development of agricultural land soil carbon storage technology (general competitive bidding November 25) Agricultural Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402084 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Fisheries Experimental Station Water quality inspection business consignment Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402085 A set of access lines and media converters for connecting to the academic information network (SINET6) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402087 Supply of high-voltage power used at Yamaguchi City Waterworks and Sewerage Bureau Asada Water Purification Plant Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402090 Reiwa 3rd year Water intake / spillway inspection work associated with the prefectural single dam management project Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402092 "Non-Freon ultra-low temperature freezer (including temperature recording system) set" Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402093 Multi-touch display set Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402156 R3 Structural Mechanics Experimental Facility, etc. Water Supply Piping Repair (R3.11.17 Announcement) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402157 1 office desk (B) and 17 other items Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402162 Dermatology, formation surgery, air conditioning renewal, relocation construction Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402165 Complete set of electro-hydraulic operating table Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402167 Investigation and examination work on early re-deterioration of painted steel structures (announced on R3.11.17) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402171 Charter for Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402174 [Prefectural North Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Ninohe)] Food cooking video system (Ichinohe High School) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402179 (Ken No. 03197) Dwelling house disaster prevention measures business Preventive measures No. 4-7 construction Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402181 Disposal work for concrete specimens, etc. (R3.11.17 public notice) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402183 [Items] Purchase of long-term preservation food for disasters Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402185 (Agriculture No. 03043) Yoshikawa Fisheries Functional Facility Toilet Repair Work Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402187 (Ken No. 03196) Housing disaster prevention measures project Disaster prevention No. 4-6 construction Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402188 (Agriculture No. 03047) Akaoka Fisheries Functional Facility Toilet Repair Work Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402189 1. 1. Reiwa 3rd year historic site Iga Kokucho site preservation and maintenance work Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402194 [Business consignment] Aoyama branch office moving and leftover equipment accumulation business consignment Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402196 7 First school lunch center Transformer renewal work Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402198 In-hospital cleaning business consignment set Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402202 Reiwa 3rd year Water intake / spillway inspection work associated with the prefectural single dam management project Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402217 A set of emergency response services related to the 11th Science Koshien National Convention Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402219 Conditional open bidding for procurement of electronic pocket dosimeters Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402220 Purchase of clinical chemistry analyzer (PDF: 155KB) Deadline07 Dec 2021 1402221 Building cleaning business one type Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402223 A set of functional improvements for the JST approval / document management system Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402225 Yamanashi Labor Bureau emergency storage battery replacement work (announced on November 17, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402227 Water pipe laying work in Arai Yamanokamishita [PDF file / 275KB] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402230 Government building power Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402235 Purchase of protective mask filter (PDF: 152KB) Deadline07 Dec 2021 1402237 Motomiya Elementary School ground work installation design business consignment [PDF file / 256KB] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402240 November 17th Announcement (Electric BC) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402242 City road Shinsuke Line 5 waterway improvement work [PDF file / 284KB] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402243 Contractor selection / contract / inspection management system improvement work Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402245 Shimonoseki Southeast Waterworks No. 4 light buoy and 9 other units replacement work Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402247 Meguro area waste (Building No. 42) dismantling and removal, collection and transportation and disposal work services Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402250 [By group] Outsourced maintenance of personnel transport vehicle No. 2 and others Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402252 Iwane Elementary School site expansion and maintenance work [PDF file / 285KB] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402253 Oyama Water Purification Plant Filtration Pond Operation Diaphragm Valve, etc. Update Work [PDF file / 287KB] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402255 Stationary diagnostic X-ray generator, repair for medical office Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402257 Outside the air conditioner Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402259 Reiwa 3rd year Urban area carbon mapping method is used to realize a zero-carbon city. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402260 8 cases including USB hub Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402262 Constant temperature room constant temperature unit repair Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402264 Data acquisition service related to RFVS Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402265 Reiwa 3rd FY 3 Afforestation (Land Relief) Application for Mizumana Area Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402267 In-house portal site construction support business Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402268 Foreign magazine purchase contract Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402270 DC electromagnet for low-speed unstable atomic beam Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402272 Automatic dispensing robot maintenance Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402274 Internal renovation work on the 2nd floor of the 35th corps Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402275 Individual isolator rack system for marmosets Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402277 Jakoshidake forest road repair work Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402278 Yonese buoy and 6 other units replacement work Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402279 Periodic inspection and maintenance of emergency power supply equipment for geographic information systems and magnet contact replacement work for gas turbine power generation equi Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402280 7 items outside the hard case for timpani Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402282 Examination work related to the drafting of electromagnetic wave related equipment layout plan Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402284 Automatic water supply nozzle for laboratory animal breeding rack Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402285 Shiraiwa character Shionosaki water pipe laying work [PDF file / 277KB] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402287 Hangar foam fire hydrant replacement Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402288 Hangar foam fire hydrant replacement Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402290 Purchased 12 replenishment port mounting packings and 95 other items Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402292 Large constant temperature shaking culture device Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402293 20211116_00636 Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402295 City road Oyama / Matsuzawa line road improvement pavement work [PDF file / 286KB] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402320 City road Oyama / Matsuzawa line road improvement pavement work [PDF file / 286KB] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402346 Sample handling Vertical articulated robot arm Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402352 Industrial waste (waste liquid) treatment service Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402353 Public Relations Center Security System Inspection and Maintenance Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402354 Aviation hazard lights are lit conservatively Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402355 Meguro District (Buildings 87 and 88) Waste collection, transportation and disposal services Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402356 Wideband low noise current amplifier Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402358 Meguro District (Buildings 87 and 88) Waste collection, transportation and disposal services Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402359 (RE-15968) Basic design of tuning mass damper test device for ITER blanket remote maintenance device [Posted period: 2021-11-16 to 2021-12-6] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402360 (RE-17190) Design study of conductor for prototype reactor superconducting TF coil R & D [Posting period: 2021-11-16 to 2021-12-7] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402362 (RE-00000) Purchase of front-end circuit board for silicon double-sided strip detector [Posting period: November 16, 2021 to December 8, 2021] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402363 Kobe West Labor Standards Inspection Office Steel rack purchase and installation work contract Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402364 (Mechanical Headquarters) A set of use of the technical college consortium version of the electronic journal (Science Online) Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402366 (RE-15920) Nucleus analysis model creation work for detailed design of ITER optical measuring device [Posting period: 2021-11-16 to 2021-12-7] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402367 Ritto Training Center Oribaba new construction and surrounding facility maintenance work (Reiwa 3 November 16) (PDF: 266 KB) Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402368 Gunma Red Data Book 2022 Revised Edition (Animal Edition / Plant Edition) Conditional open bidding for printing and binding contracts Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402370 Reiwa 3rd year engineering report creation work (Reiwa 3rd November 16th) Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402371 Saitama Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center Purchase of training fixtures Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402372 Uranohama Temporary Housing Forest Restoration Work Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402374 Nanosecond laser / optical parametric amplifier maintenance product Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402375 Bajikoen (Setagaya) Gymnasium cleaning business Deadline15 Dec 2021 1402377 Purchase of training equipment [5 laptops] (Shikoku Vocational Ability Development College) Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402378 Kyoto Racecourse Yodo Dormitory Extension Work (November 16, Reiwa 3) (PDF: 235 KB) Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402380 Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research-related system optimization plan formulation support work set Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402381 Self-reference spectrum interferometer for ultrashort pulse measurement Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402382 Torikai fishing port quay maintenance work Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402383 (Usually) Mitsukawa river repair work Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402385 Purchase of training equipment (one type of cutting and opening processing machine) Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402386 [Posting and bidding manual] R03 Tsukuba Sakura housing complex environment maintenance (landscaping) Other construction (November 16, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402387 South Clinical Research Building Absorption chiller / heater annual maintenance and inspection work Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402388 Pharmaceuticals (Opdivo Intravenous Infusion 120 mg) Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402390 Purchase one multi-channel wireless evaluation board and one other Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402391 High performance liquid chromatograph Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402392 Construction work such as repair of ordinary river Sidokezawa river Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402395 MALDI-Ion trap mass spectrometry system Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402396 Equestrian Park (Setagaya) Resident security service Deadline15 Dec 2021 1402397 Vacuum exhaust device Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402399 Purchase of acrylic partitions at 14 UR sales centers (November 16, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402400 Detailed design of platform for inter-device cooperation of experiment automation facility Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402402 A set of 500 headsets Deadline29 Nov 2021 1402403 Manufacture and purchase of 1 spray nozzle tube (starboard) and 1 other Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402404 Student dormitory hot water supply equipment repair work design supervision work (Tohoku Vocational Ability Development University) Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402405 Database server for gene information disclosure Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402407 Conditional open bidding for purchasing a drive recorder Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402408 Sealed ultrasonic crusher Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402412 2 items outside the desk Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402465 Oto Seto North Exit Buoy and 25 other units replacement work Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402533 Cyber security measures promotion work in small and medium sized enterprises Deadline03 Dec 2021 1403466 Server replacement (Cloud infrastructure migration), operation and maintenance for self-assessment system, 1 set Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403496 R3 Building Statutory Ordering Business [PDF: 318 KB] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403497 Reiwa 3rd year Azukizaka tunnel periodic inspection business consignment [construction consultant (prefecture head office or branch / sales office)] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403498 Reiwa 3rd year Municipal Housing Misono housing complex (No. 13-18) Retirement work [Dismantling work Class A (city head office)] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403499 Ikego No. 64 road pavement work Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403501 Final disposal site residual capacity surveying business consignment Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403502 Reiwa 3rd year Road improvement related National highway No. 153 Ina bypass No. 3-1 Construction area Water pipe laying replacement work [Water service construction class C (city h Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403503 [Bid announcement] Iwate Prefecture's next comprehensive tax affairs online system introduction business Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403504 Reiwa 3rd year Takatocho Cultural Center outdoor playset installation work [Landscaping work B / C class (city head office)] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403505 Air conditioner repair work Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403506 Information system operation management business Deadline20 Dec 2021 1403507 Procurement and management of sub-leased leased staff quarters and management of owned staff quarters, 1 set Deadline20 Dec 2021 1403508 Japanese Public Key Instructure Related System, 1 set Deadline20 Dec 2021 1403509 Access Lines for Science Information Network 6 (SINET6) 1 Set Deadline20 Dec 2021 1403510 Sensor system controller of the DEURAS-D 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1403512 External storage of documents and transport of documents, 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1403513 Conditional open bidding for laptop purchases Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403514 National Museum of Emerging Science and Innovation Wall signboard production and repair work set Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403515 Phone Service Renewal (Mobile Devices and Teams Phone Service Infrastructure), 1 Set Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403516 Requirements Definition for The Renewal of PARTNER 1 set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1403517 Reiwa 3rd year Tomigata branch 3rd garage renovation work [Building set construction A / B / C class (city head office) (including branch / sales office head office treatment)] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403518 2022 Taylor & Francis Journal Metadata Providing Complete Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403519 Use of ScienceDirect Freedom Collection Backfile 1 set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1403520 Reiwa 4th year Chikuma River basin sewerage maintenance sludge incinerator ash disposal business Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403521 Hydrological survey for tunnel design in Iida City, Nagano Prefecture, and Landslide survey in Shimojo Village, Nagano Prefecture Deadline29 Nov 2021 1403522 Reiwa 4th fiscal year, sewerage maintenance and management of the Chikuma River Basin, sludge disposal business Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403523 Technical support, operation and management services of UR-NET, 1 set Deadline18 Jan 2022 1403524 Reiwa 3rd year's river improvement works approved to use the river Osawa River [Civil Engineering Construction Class B, C, D (Main Store in the City)] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403525 Reiwa 3rd year's river improvement works approved to use the river Osawa River [Civil Engineering Construction Class B, C, D (Main Store in the City)] Deadline01 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us