Japan Tenders - 2 December 2021

132 tenders published in Japan on 2 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 2 December 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Defence, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Defence, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1424610 Saga Forest Management Office Kashima Forest Office Ishigaki Repair Work Design Work Deadline10 Dec 2021 1424611 Purchase of anesthesia device (PDF: 154KB) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1424612 Design of optical equipment of ITER divertor infrared thermography, 1 set Deadline17 Feb 2022 1424615 About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding of Odate power generation office cable insulation diagnosis business consignment (03-DO-C1) Deadline10 Dec 2021 1424616 ENDOEYE FLEX 3D tip curved videoscope repair work set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1424662 System designed and development duties for the renewal of the employee's pension insurance application system, and application program and software maintenance Deadline16 Dec 2021 1424663 FY2022 HPCI Storage Maintenance 1 set Deadline25 Jan 2022 1424664 FY2022 HPCI data analysis system maintenance 1 set Deadline25 Jan 2022 1424667 Large-scale reinforcement and repair of PC girder bridges in Loop Route and other works Deadline20 Jan 2022 1424668 Totake 70 forest road new construction and Nono Uto forest road improvement work Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424669 Yamaguchi City Ato Clean Center, etc. Management work and general waste collection and transportation work Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424670 FY2021 additional function of Spacecraft MAnagement Control System Deadline20 Dec 2021 1424671 Drug unit price contract Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424672 Reiwa 3rd year management committee No. 36 Former Susami staff Housing exterior wall coating agent Asbestos content investigation business consignment Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424673 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural housing water tank cleaning, etc. Part 2 Outsourcing Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424674 Outsourcing work such as anonymous processing of administrative data that contributes to the promotion of EBPM in Reiwa 3 Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424675 Announcement of the publication of the English version of the Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424676 Maritime Self-Defense Force Naha (3) Equipment construction supervision work Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424677 Water service snow removal business consignment [PDF: 346KB] Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424678 Uonuma City Organic Center premises snow removal business consignment [PDF: 415KB] Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424679 Parking lot snow removal business consignment such as Horinouchi public hall [PDF: 417KB] Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424680 Radiation measuring instrument (simple survey meter for dissemination and enlightenment) Inspection and calibration business consignment (restricted general competitive bidding, bi Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424681 Radiation measuring instrument (NaI scintillation survey meter for dissemination and enlightenment) Inspection and calibration business consignment (restricted general competitive Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424682 Former Hirojin Government Building Toilet Repair Work [PDF: 351KB] Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424683 Koidego General Gymnasium Lighting Equipment Repair Work [PDF: 437KB] Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424684 Komanoyu Suspension Bridge Repair Work [PDF: 442KB] Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424685 Reiwa November 26, 3 purchased milk cold storage for middle school 2 Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424686 Equipment management outsourcing set [PDF] Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424687 Purchase of disaster storage materials on November 26, Reiwa 3 Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424688 Purchase of tablet terminal (iPad) and keyboard integrated case Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424689 Reiwa, November 26, 3 purchased from Kita Co-conditioning Center Konna, etc. Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424690 Scheduled to be executed on February 20, 4th year of Reiwa Nagasaki Governor Election Voting Paper and Envelopes Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424691 (Announcement 3.11.26) Reiwa 3rd Chikuma City Public Sewer Project Nakajigi District Pipeline Construction.pdf(245KB) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424692 Purchase of rental terminal equipment Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424724 Survey on the relationship between the damage status and fluid strength of flood-damaged wooden public housing Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424725 Gender equality center dismantling work (PDF file: 190.7KB) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424727 Gender equality center dismantling work (PDF file: 190.7KB) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424728 Electricity used in Hyogo Prefectural Institute of Health Sciences and 11 other government buildings Deadline07 Jan 2022 1424729 Ichikawa / Ibogawa Industrial water supply operation management outsourcing Deadline11 Jan 2022 1424732 Toyooka Gonosho staff official residence building No. 2 water supply pipe repair work Deadline10 Dec 2021 1424734 Nurse dormitory management work Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424735 Purchase contract for business support terminals used at Public Employment Security Offices Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424736 Kakogawa industrial water supply operation management business Deadline12 Jan 2022 1424738 21115 Kitazaki (North) Municipal Housing Demolition and Removal Work Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424739 (Community center renovation work) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424740 (River maintenance work) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424741 (City road repair work) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424742 Leasing and maintenance of on-site LAN server (Western Industrial Technology Center, Institute of General Technology) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424743 Electronic multifunction device lease and maintenance contract set Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424744 (Municipal housing warehouse renovation work) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424745 Crane inspection work (Hiroshima branch office) Complete set Reiwa December 16, 3 Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424746 Prefectural special needs school mobile router, wireless LAN slave unit, SIM procurement for communication, data communication service and setting / maintenance service provision c Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424747 Replacement of basic range backstop rubber sheet, etc. Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424748 Purchase of pure water ultrapure water production equipment Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424749 [UR Community Headquarters] 03-Lumiere Staggered Roof Waterproof Repair Work (November 26, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424771 Cover case for currency set 79,000 pieces (planned quantity) December 9, 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424780 Biometric Information Monitor for Advanced Critical Care Center 15 Sets Deadline21 Jan 2022 1424784 Conditional open bidding for purchasing Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424797 Lease and maintenance of DC servers Deadline07 Jan 2022 1424798 Lease of Kinki Regional Development Bureau Administrative information system 1 set (R3) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1424799 FY2022 Container Environment for Supercomputer Fugaku Deadline08 Jan 2022 1424800 Security Measures for KOSEN Information Environment 1 Set Deadline31 Jan 2022 1424802 Support and maintenance services for Computer Information network Systems Deadline18 Jan 2022 1424874 5 pieces outside the non-power supply device Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424877 [Introduction and Instruction Manual] Reiwa 45 East Japan Urban Reclamation Headquarters Reorganization and other commercialization design business (Reiwa November 26, 3) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424880 [Reiwa 45th Tokyo Southern Railway Station Planning Adjustments and Other Services (Reiwa November 26, 3) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424885 Complete conference microphone system Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424889 [Reiwa 4th year in the Nakano 3-chome area adjustment and other business operations (Reiwa November 26, 3) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424893 [Introduction to the letter and manual] Reiwa 45 years, the Shinagawa Station North Surrounding area, adjustments and other businesses (Reiwa November 26, 3) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424896 [Introduction to the letter and manual] Reiwa's 4th year homestead business completed the regional technical support business (Reiwa November 26, 3) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424906 [Reiwa 4th Chome and Xinbeiguchi Station, etc. adjustment and other business operations (Reiwa November 26, 3) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424910 Revision study and investigation work for uninterruptible power supply common specifications, etc. Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424911 [Introduction to the Announcement and Instruction Manual] Reiwa’s 45th fiscal year, Otemachi area profiteers, etc. adjustments and other operations (Reiwa November 26, 3) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424914 Reiwa 4, 5 and 6 Kanto Vocational Ability Development College Facility Security Services Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424919 Purchase of parts such as TV-07 type wireless telephone equipment Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424924 [Introduction to the Instruction Manual] Reiwa 456 Adjustments to the Haneda Airport Site Area Relations Organizations, etc. (agreement type included (Reiwa November 26, 3) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424926 Purchase of training equipment (a set of electronic circuit development support system) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424930 Reiwa 4th Student Health Diagnosis Business Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424941 Purchase of training equipment [two double-headed grinders with dust collector] (Kagawa Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424946 [Gifu Vocational Center for Persons with Disabilities] Procurement and installation work of office furniture Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424948 (China Nokai Univ.) Infectious disease control acrylic partition plate delivery and installation work Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424952 [Tokai Vocational Ability Development College] Procurement of etching machines Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424954 (China Energy Development) Purchase of training equipment (6 types of control devices) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424956 [Tokai Vocational Ability Development College] Procurement of function generators Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424961 (Okayama Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Purchase of training equipment (4 projectors) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424965 [Tokai Vocational Ability Development College] Procurement of Digital Oscilloscope Deadline11 Dec 2021 1424967 Designing and introducing electronic acceptance and document management system, 1 set Deadline04 Feb 2022 1424969 Digitization to text data (.txt) and image data (.pdf) of materials in Japan ; 1 set Deadline26 Jan 2022 1424975 Development and repair of on-line and off-line service for preparation of final income tax return Deadline21 Dec 2021 1424978 Lease and maintenance of personal computers and purchases Deadline20 Dec 2021 1424980 Consignment of JBIC’s Web Site renewal and maintenance, 1 set. Deadline31 Jan 2022 1424982 Lease of Kinki Regional Development Bureau Administrative Information Deadline20 Dec 2021 1424985 Operation verification of Hello Work System (training, training registration Deadline31 Jan 2022 1424989 Lease of Kinki Regional Development Bureau Administrative information personal computer 1 set (R3) Deadline07 Feb 2022 1425118 Web conference booth and a set of wooden chairs Deadline14 Dec 2021 1425514 Recombinant DNA Experiment Building Cold / hot water generator RR-1,2 maintenance Deadline14 Dec 2021 1425638 625kVA Diesel Engine Generator 2 set Deadline03 Feb 2022 1426096 No. 2 corps and other fire alarm equipment renewal work Deadline14 Dec 2021 1426100 Refurbishment of fire alarm system in Building No. 135 Deadline14 Dec 2021 1426470 Purchase of GNSS receiver Deadline14 Dec 2021 1427061 Takataro Park Multipurpose Plaza Warehouse New Construction Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427062 [Bid Announcement] Hygiene No. 1 Daigo Town Urinary Treatment Facility Disaster Recovery Project Execution of Conditional General Competitive Bidding for Recycling Facility Constru Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427064 Repair work for river rabbit mountain river revetment Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427065 Full-scale smoke experimental equipment dismantling and removal work Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427066 About general competitive bidding for outsourcing of exterior wall deterioration investigation work for 2 schools outside Ei, Kagoshima High School (public notice) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427067 Cultural Center Large Hall Dimmer update work (PDF file: 183.5KB) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427068 Purchase of goods Deadline27 Dec 2021 1427069 Agricultural / rural revitalization promotion facility maintenance project Niiyama district drainage canal construction Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427070 Air conditioner repair work at Kagoshima Public Employment Security Office and 2 other locations (PDF: 1001KB) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427071 [Bid announcement] Iwate Prefectural Library Iwate Nippo Electronic reduced edition viewing equipment maintenance work Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427072 Reiwa 3-7 years Nagano Labor Bureau commercial car lease contract (2nd) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427073 Tohoku University (Aobayama 1) Mechanical / intelligent system LED renewal work Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427074 X-ray CR system repair Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427075 About Ujitawara Central Park construction work (1) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427076 Tohoku University (Aobayama 1) Mechanical / Intelligent Precision Experiment Research Building, etc. Toilet repair Mechanical equipment work Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427077 Reiwa 3rd Farmland and Agricultural Facilities Disaster Restoration Project 1/212 Shadowsendou (Tian) Disaster Restoration Works Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427078 Kanoya Agricultural High School Outside 1 School Exterior Wall Deterioration Investigation Business Consignment General Competitive Bidding (Public Notice) Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427079 Criminal case command system lease Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427080 Purchase a complete freeze replacement system Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427081 Tuna Breeding Research Facility Seawater Intake Filtration Building Filtration Sand Exchange Business Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427082 Announcement of Enrollment, Independent Administrative Agency, National Special Support Education Institute, Use Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427083 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement [Miyoshi station square maintenance work] Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427084 Amami Government building cage net cleaning business Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427085 Purchase a set of preparative LC system Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427086 Ata district public hall entrance steel fittings and other repair work Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427087 Minamisatsuma Civic Center Public Sewerage Switching Work Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427088 [Announcement of entry] Seedling building cultivation constant temperature laboratory air conditioner renewal and repair work Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427100 Fureai Kaseda public sewerage switching work Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427101 [Coastal Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Kamaishi)] School Bus (Kamaishi Shoun Support School) << (Specific Procurement) General Competitive Bidding >> Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427102 Announcement of Enrollment, Independent Administrative Agency, National Institute of Special Support for Education, National Institute of Special Support Education, Exemption Act Deadline11 Dec 2021 1427125 Groupware installation, operation management, 1 Set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1427127 Enrollment Announcement Deadline11 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us