Japan Tenders - 3 December 2021

164 tenders published in Japan on 3 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 3 December 2021, across industries like Cyber Security, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Adhesive & Labels, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Cyber Security, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Adhesive & Labels, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1427340 Targeted cyber attack detection solution Procurement of equipment, local installation / setting, operation / maintenance work (197.71 KB) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1427613 Contract for contract for construction machinery, etc. (snow removal of forest roads in Tono area, etc.) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1427619 Reiwa 3rd year's closed housing complex facilities area and other snow removal operations Deadline15 Dec 2021 1427959 (Soyo-Maru main engine and power generation engine parts) 193 points outside the O-ring Deadline16 Dec 2021 1427986 Weakly acidic hypochlorous acid water generator 1 set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1428280 The University of Tokyo Antivirus Software Comprehensive License Set Deadline21 Jan 2022 1428282 Office computer system set Deadline24 Jan 2022 1428283 Biometric information monitoring system combined contract set Deadline21 Jan 2022 1428286 2022 network equipment maintenance set Deadline03 Feb 2022 1428287 Business income stabilization measures for the 4th year of Ordinance Operation Deadline28 Jan 2022 1428366 Gigabit network system maintenance work set Deadline21 Jan 2022 1428368 Microsoft Comprehensive Software License Set Deadline21 Jan 2022 1428371 Reiwa 4th year intelligence information follow-up service set Deadline24 Jan 2022 1428378 Tablet (Hidaka western zone) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1428382 Production of Ticket Office Machine: 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1428386 IT service desk 1 set Deadline21 Jan 2022 1428388 Database WebofScienceCoreCollection and InCites-Use of JournallandHighlyCitedData Deadline15 Feb 2022 1428390 Provide materials Campus information network system 1 set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1428391 Website Renewal / Operation / Maintenance / Operation Support Business Incorporated Administrative Agency Deadline01 Feb 2022 1428392 A Iburi Western Area Personal computer set Deadline20 Dec 2021 1428394 A-tablet terminal (Western Hidaka area) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1428505 Write-once type photography medium (SD memory card) (3rd) 82,000 sheets Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428544 Repair work for building fire alarm Deadline15 Dec 2021 1428925 Measuring instrument calibration work (PDF57KB) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428926 Hospital information system introduction support, introduction supervision consulting business consignment Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428927 Bid announcement (19 titles of foreign magazines in Reiwa 4 years) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428928 [Notice of change] Outside the intravenous indwelling needle Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428929 A medium-sized exemption class (general exemption holders) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428930 [Provision of services, etc.] Outsourced education (vehicle operator) Outside Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428931 Printing of employment insurance-related booklets, leaflets, etc. (second half) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428932 Reiwa's 4-year regular purchase of books and books, etc. (R3.11.29) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428933 General competitive bidding for leasing computer room power supply backup equipment, etc. due to renewal of uninterruptible power supply equipment (public notice) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428934 Expression gene analysis work of red sea bream liver Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428935 [Prefectural South Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Ichinoseki)] Color sorter (Senmaya High School) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428936 Yokohama No. 2 Port Joint Government Building Asbestos / PCB Visual Survey (145KB) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428937 Purchased 26 PCs Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428938 Daido area evacuation center equipment purchase business (set of consumables) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428939 Meiji Memorial Oiso Mansion East District (21) Building Renovation and Other Works [PDF: 149KB] Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428940 Reiwa 3 Annual Work Request No. 13 Disaster Prevention Group Relocation Motoji Water Supply Pipe Repair (Second Work District) Construction (244KB) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1428941 Reiwa 3 years job request No. 11 Disaster Prevention Group Relocation Motoji Water Supply Pipe Repair (1st Work District) Construction (245KB) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1428943 Tohoku University (Katahira) Tamoto Lab. Materials Engineering Research Building No. 1 Building, etc. Joinery repair work Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428944 Daido area evacuation center equipment purchase business (equipment set) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428946 Takinozawa River repair work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1428949 Village road 2112 pavement repair work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1428952 Tohoku University (Kawauchi 1) Tennis court turf replacement and other construction Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428956 Operation verification of Hello Work System (training, training registration function group) with end of support for Internet Explorer11 (Windows10) Deadline20 Jan 2022 1428957 [Gifu Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center] Reconstruction work design supervision work of acetylene collective equipment room Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428959 Standard signal generator 3) Purchase of type 2 Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428960 Village road 3170 drainage pipe repair work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1428962 [UR Community Headquarters] R03 Sayamadai Building 1-3 and 8 other buildings Roof insulation and waterproof repair work (November 29, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428963 Nitta waterway repair work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1428964 Reiwa 3rd Performance Evaluation Center Power Monitoring and Control Device Maintenance and Inspection Work Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428965 Kitazawa River river repair work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1428967 Village road 1178 road improvement work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1428968 Level meter 1) Purchase of type 1 set Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428970 Village road 1139 road improvement work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1428971 Localizer measuring instrument 1) Purchase of type 1 set Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428972 Signboard maintenance work in Oshibakoen Deadline16 Dec 2021 1428974 [UR Community Headquarters] R03 Kitamoto Building No. 1-13 and 9 other buildings Roof insulation and waterproof repair work (November 29, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428975 R3 Nagano National Highway White Kerosene Purchase Unit Price Contract [PDF: 112 KB] Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428977 River disaster recovery work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1428978 Procurement of toner for printers in Reiwa 4th year Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428979 Nanbu Elementary School Stormwater drainage field survey and construction design work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1428980 Frequency counter 1) Purchase of type 1 set Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428982 Redevelopment of the first type of urban area in the Motomachi Aiei-dori area, adjustment of profitable persons, etc. (Reiwa November 29, 3) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428992 A set of leasing and maintenance work for equipment such as multifunction devices of the Japan Foundation affiliated organization Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428995 [Posted text and bid manual] Reiwa 3rd year Takahatadai housing complex utilization low unused land utilization study work (Reiwa 3rd November 29th) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1428999 Motor generator repair work Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429001 Delivery and installation of face-up scanners, multifunction printers and related equipment to the Japan Foundation Headquarters Library Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429009 Purchase a level recorder Deadline17 Dec 2021 1429011 Maintenance of GP-WAN communication loop at Takasaki Kita Police Station Deadline17 Dec 2021 1429014 Sale of electricity generated at Takahama Nuclear Power Station in Gunma Prefecture Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429016 Reiwa 4th year Public Employment Security Office Facility maintenance and inspection work consignment Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429017 Government building floor repair and other works (Hiroshima branch office) Complete set Reiwa December 14, 3 Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429021 Procurement of medical equipment (Biological information management system, Hiroshima Prefectural Hospital) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429023 Elevator 3 type replacement work and elevator 3 type maintenance and inspection work Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429031 Digital oscilloscope 3) Purchase of type 6 Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429032 Requirements survey for continuous monitoring of business implementation status for safety supervision based on predictive risk management Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429035 Optical power meter 1) Purchase of type 3 Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429040 Procurement of medical equipment (Biological information monitoring system, Hiroshima Prefectural Hospital) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429046 General competitive bidding Portable simple electric killing machine [Hiroshima Prefecture Disaster Prevention Aviation Center] Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429048 3500xL 24-Capillary Array 36cm ThermoFisher Scientific 4404687 5 types Outside 10 purchases Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429054 Rental of color multifunction devices Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429056 Leasing of temporary bridges associated with the prefectural single road construction contract project in Reiwa 3 Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429057 Kabui Elementary School Faculty and Staff Recruitment of participants for conditional general competitive bidding for new housing construction and structural design work Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429058 Dairy cow individual management software Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429059 Nakahara No. 3 bridge repair work Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429060 Yuda Elementary School Equipment design work associated with westernized toilet renovation Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429061 50335 Nobe sewage branch line burial work part 3 Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429062 About general competitive bidding related to Okinawa Convention Center roof repair work design work (R3) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429065 General competitive bidding Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429066 50342 Vacuum valve renewal work part 2 Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429067 On the other hand, No. 3 bridge repair work Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429068 [General competitive bidding / goods] High-speed cooling centrifuge set Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429069 About general competitive bidding related to Reiwa 3rd year foam stock solution storage tank repair work (bidding again) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429070 Announcement of entry of conditions for general competition (Public sewer Kawashita Division Management Works (Part 1)) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429071 About bid announcement of a set of biometric information monitoring system Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429072 Central monitor and Transmitter Set Deadline17 Jan 2022 1429073 Purchase of 4 items including rainwear Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429074 Electricity to be used at Japan Community Health Care Organization Uwajima Hospital and Long-Term Care Health Facility. Deadline14 Jan 2022 1429075 Electron spin resonator Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429076 Recognition Survey of the Adverse Drug Reaction Relief System Deadline11 Jan 2022 1429077 We will carry out conditional open bidding for procurement of personal protective equipment sets (gown type and coverall type). Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429078 Lease of Kinki Regional Development Bureau Administrative Information Server 1 set (R3) (Part2) Deadline20 Dec 2021 1429079 soft_label Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429080 [November 29 announcement] Wireless LAN wiring work in Sayama City Hall Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429081 Road repair works for City Road A, Route 896 Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429082 soft_label Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429083 2. sale Deadline15 Dec 2021 1429084 Bag No. 6 bridge outside 5 bridge repair work (119kbyte) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429085 A set of outsourcing for medical treatment environment maintenance Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429086 Lease and maintenance of personal computers and purchases of display monitors for migration to the Government Solution Service, 1 set Deadline20 Dec 2021 1429087 Replacing the water distribution pipes of the northern trunk line (the first work area) fortifications (134kbyte) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429088 Electricity to be used in Hyogo University of Teacher Education. 3,488,837kWh Deadline21 Jan 2022 1429089 Outsourced inspection (Kashiwa campus) (unit price contract) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429090 SHANON MARKETING PLATFORM license purchase set Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429091 3. 3. Printing (printing contract) (printing (including bookbinding)) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429092 production of envelopes for Japan Finance Corporation, 1 set Deadline20 Jan 2022 1429093 Hongo Chubu district water pipe seismic resistance (2) construction (128kbyte) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429094 Plumbing work in Suhara Takaku water distribution station (127kbyte) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429095 Shinmura headrace dismantling and removal work (121kbyte) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429096 Replacing the distribution pipes of the northern trunk line (the 3rd work area) fortifications (134kbyte) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429097 International Transportation of Race Horses Deadline20 Jan 2022 1429098 Hongo Chubu district water pipe seismic resistance (1) construction (128kbyte) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429099 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year PCB containing ballast and other collection and transportation business Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429100 Clipping service, 1 set Deadline24 Jan 2022 1429101 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year Naga Promotion Bureau manages mixed soil and sand processing business Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429102 Electricity to be used in Fukushima University and Affiliated schools 1 Set Deadline21 Jan 2022 1429103 Yamamuro Niku Park maintenance work (469kbyte) Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429104 Environmental Performance Test Building maintenance for automobile vehicle accreditation, 1 set Deadline19 Jan 2022 1429105 About the implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429106 Lease and maintenance of DC servers Deadline20 Jan 2022 1429107 Announcement on November 29 Regarding the announcement of conditional open bidding Business name: Historic site Matsugaoka Reclaimed land storage mulberry soil storage Preservation Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429108 Shimonoseki City Chofu Elementary School High-voltage air switch and other conditions for repair work We are looking for participants in general competitive bidding. Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429109 In Reiwa 3, the telephone line of the Higashimurou Branch of the Jinan Animal Health and Sanitation Center was repaired in one go. Deadline14 Dec 2021 1429120 Kitchen equipment for bisiness full set Deadline19 Jan 2022 1429121 Support and maintenance services for Computer Information network Systems Deadline18 Jan 2022 1429122 Supply of electricity to be used in Ibaraki area Deadline18 Jan 2022 1429130 Blood chemistry immunity high speed measurement transport system Deadline20 Jan 2022 1429131 Consignment of JBIC’s Web Site renewal and maintenance, 1 set. Deadline31 Jan 2022 1429132 Procurement of a 1 MN hydraulic amplification type force standard machine 1 set Deadline27 Jan 2022 1429133 Surgical X-ray fluoro scopy image 1 set Deadline19 Jan 2022 1429134 CT full set Deadline19 Jan 2022 1429136 Equipment for central supply room full set Deadline19 Jan 2022 1429137 Electricity used in public office and School attached to university (3,733,514kWh) Deadline20 Jan 2022 1429138 Home energy management training system 1 Set Deadline20 Jan 2022 1429141 FY2022 Container Environment for Supercomputer Fugaku Deadline20 Jan 2022 1429142 Digitization to text data (.txt) and image data (.pdf) of materials in Japan ; 1 set Deadline26 Jan 2022 1429144 Mixed signal oscilloscope (10GHz bandwidth) 1 set Deadline20 Jan 2022 1429145 Provision of printing and related services for JST/CRDS publications ; 1 set Deadline20 Jan 2022 1429147 Security Measures for KOSEN Information Environment 1 Set Deadline31 Jan 2022 1429150 Electricity to be used in Japan Mint contract 692kW. Estimated volume of electricity for 3 years : 7,310,700kWh Deadline27 Jan 2022 1429151 Electricity Supply for JST International Residence for Researchers ; 1 set Deadline21 Jan 2022 1429153 Designing and introducing electronic acceptance and document management system, 1 set Deadline21 Jan 2022 1429155 Electric power to be consumed at Courthouse of Kokura Branch of Fukuoka District Court and Fukuoka Family Court, and others Deadline27 Jan 2022 1429156 Project management office, research and system designing of the service-layer testbed, 1 set Deadline19 Jan 2022 1429172 2022 Purchase of electricity for use at Okayama Second Joint Government Building and Chugoku-Shikoku Agricultural Administration Office Matsue City Government Building Deadline25 Jan 2022 1429174 Lease of Kinki Regional Development Bureau Administrative information personal computer 1 set (R3) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1429178 Electricity to use in General management office etc of the Kakogawa Widearea Agricultural Irrigation Facilities Estimated contract : 174kW. The estimated electricity : 1,396,000kWh Deadline26 Jan 2022 1429179 Lease of Kinki Regional Development Bureau Administrative information system 1 set (R3) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1429182 Gas used in Osaka National Government Building No. 2 and No. 4 Deadline06 Jan 2022 1429185 al of business use LAN at Tokyo airport administrative office No. 1 building Deadline06 Jan 2022 1429187 Electric power supply, 1 set Deadline20 Jan 2022 1429877 Public Notice Of Tender (general Goods And Services) set Of Incubators With Weight Monitors set Of Incubators With Weight Monitors Deadline06 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us