Japan Tenders - 6 December 2021

169 tenders published in Japan on 6 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 6 December 2021, across industries like Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1431346 Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)100kVA and 30kVA Diesel Generator. 1 set each Deadline05 Jan 2022 1431583 Tokotan receiving station pole transformer replacement work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1431872 500 remote desktop tools (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline03 Feb 2022 1431873 One set outside the document management system (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline24 Jan 2022 1431948 Silicon probe with built-in multiplex chip [Unit price contract] Deadline24 Jan 2022 1431949 Purchase set of Ricoh toner cartridges, etc. Deadline01 Feb 2022 1431951 Leasing and maintenance of hardware related to the renewal of a set of DNA search servers (change contract) Deadline13 Dec 2021 1431953 Viewer-compatible system DB server, system support for storage-related device update 1 set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1431956 Air Self-Defense Force IC ID card (for Air Self-Defense Force) 7,800 cards outside Deadline26 Jan 2022 1431957 Kinki Web anti-virus device renewal maintenance 1 set Headquarters Deadline13 Dec 2021 1431961 Kinki Web proxy server update maintenance 1 set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1432045 Web proxy server partial renewal maintenance 1 set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1432090 Prefectural Central 1st Waterworks 2nd row 2 rows Flock formation Conditional Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432095 Bid announcement (large intestine videoscope set) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432096 Sendai City Miyagi Nakayama Pumping Station and 36 other facilities Power supply and demand bid manual, etc. (ZIP: 3,387KB) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432098 Remote backup environment construction / operation outsourcing bid manual (PDF: 3,151KB) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432101 Tohoku University (Aobayama 1) Aoba Memorial Hall entrance door repair work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432103 Sendai City Hall Main Government Building Power Supply and Demand Bidding Manual, etc. (ZIP: 1,677KB) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432104 Reiwa 3rd year disaster waste collection site leveling work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432105 Tohoku University (hospital) Pet inspection building outer wall and other repair work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432106 Reiwa 3rd year public civil engineering facility disaster recovery project Town Road 57 construction Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432107 Color MFP maintenance work (Aichi branch) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432108 Telephone exchange system update (Chubu Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432109 Some equipment (long plane, chair) and accessories (Aichi Occupation Center for the Disabled) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432110 Targeted cyber attack detection solution Procurement of equipment, local installation / setting, operation / maintenance work (197.71 KB) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432111 [Posting and bidding manual] R03 Yachiyo Yurinokidai Life Tower Environmental maintenance (landscaping) Other construction (December 1, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432112 Installation of deposit / withdrawal machines and remittance of income at UR Sales Center (December 1, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432114 "Seminar Guide 2022" printing and printing and encapsulation / shipping work set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432116 Business such as UR rental housing business support for real estate brokers (December 1, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432117 [UR Community Headquarters] 03-Albis Mayugaoka Outdoor Repair and Other Works (December 1, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432118 04-Ofuka-cho, Kita-ku, Osaka (Umekita 2nd term) District city park maintenance work and 4 other projects (framework agreement type batch bidding) (December 1, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432119 [Planning competition] Japan Society for the Promotion of Science website renewal, operation maintenance, operation support work set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432122 Overseas travel insurance contract for invitees in Reiwa 4th year Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432129 Conditional open bidding for purchasing a wheel alignment tester Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432130 Dispatch individual contracts (complex operations such as the operation of office equipment, the confirmation of plans and reports, etc.) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432131 (Park maintenance work) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432132 Inami Town Hall Government Building Toilet Remodeling Work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432134 Osan district prefectural school water supply equipment maintenance inspection work (15 schools) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432135 Coagulation system measurement and analysis device CP3000 conservative business consignment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432136 (Municipal housing demolition work) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432138 Reiwa 3 (2021) year of the Aino area water distribution pipe installation deeds paving and restoration of the old fortifications Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432139 Inami Bunka no Mori Toilet remodeling work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432140 Renovation work such as Takasonotera Baseball Stadium ground Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432141 A set of operations such as new installation and removal of air conditioner outdoor units (bid announcement) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432142 Road shoulder color pavement work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432144 Inamino Sports Center Toilet remodeling work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432145 Oka district slope repair work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432146 Survey on the current status and deterioration of the 4-story frame wall construction method experiment building Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432147 Architectural Acoustics Experiment Building Laboratory Measurement Room Air Conditioner Replacement Removal / Installation Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432149 Reiwa 3 (2021) Shimozawa district pavement restoration work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432150 Reiwa 3 (2021) Shimozawa district pavement restoration work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432151 Inami Town Welfare Hall Toilet remodeling work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432152 High-pressure steam sterilizer and jet washer maintenance and inspection work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432154 Data migration work associated with homepage renewal Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432155 Weakly acidic hypochlorous acid water generator 1 set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432218 Purchase of various equipment related to the relocation of Chikusei Public Employment Security Office Shimotsuma Branch Office Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432219 Progenitor production increase facility maintenance work supervision work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432220 Reiwa 3rd year Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432223 Hearing survey work on design cooperation in the design process at the pre-construction stage of the construction project Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432224 [Bid announcement] Iwate Prefectural Fisheries Technology Center Taneichi Laboratory Blower Disassembly and maintenance repair work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432225 New Tsuruta Elementary School exterior construction Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432227 Confirmation and collection business regarding property information of rental type emergency housing located in Miyagi prefecture Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432228 (Shuntaka Maru main engine parts) O-ring (4D) 44 points outside Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432229 Recruitment of vending machine installation applicants of Mie Prefectural Police riot police (price competition) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432231 2. Reiwa 3rd year Iga City water facilities maintenance project Pavement restoration work (Midorigaoka Minamicho 6 construction area) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432232 16. Yume-Polis Center emergency light replacement work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432233 3. 3. Reiwa 3rd year road maintenance business City road Kuwamachi line Tenjinbashi bridge repair work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432234 17. 17. Reiwa 3rd year agricultural reservoir survey outsourcing Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432235 13. Reiwa 3rd Road Maintenance Project City Road Hirosawa Line Nakahata Bridge Bridge Repair Work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432238 1. Reiwa 3rd Iga City's important water supply facility water distribution pipe business water distribution pipe installation replacement construction (civil hospital 4 work area) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432239 11. 11. Ueno Nishi Elementary School toilet repair work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432240 15. 15. Reiwa 3rd year Iga City Museum Aoyama Sansuisha wooden fence repair work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432241 5. Reiwa 3rd year approved river maintenance business (tight dredging) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432273 12. Reiwa 3rd Road Maintenance Project City Road Mitaniguchi Line No. 3 Mitaniguchi Bridge Bridge Repair Work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432274 9. Reiwa 3 Temporary Local Road Maintenance Project City Road Chaoshin Dabei East Line Other Line 1 Paving New Construction Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432275 8. Reiwa 3rd year city single land improvement enterprise Kashiwao ground farm road paving work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432276 [Business consignment] Reiwa 4th fiscal year Resident tax taxation and input of depreciable asset transfer data, etc. Business consignment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432278 14. Reiwa 3rd Road Maintenance Project City Road Ishigamine Line Aida No. 1 Bridge Bridge Repair Work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432279 [Goods] Update of dispensing support system, etc. Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432282 7. Road safety facility installation construction for production management in Reiwa 3 Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432283 6. Reiwa 3rd year permits the use of rivers and other maintenance projects (tight dredging) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432284 2. Reiwa 3rd Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant Project City Road Saimei-ji Midorigaoka Line Detour Removal Work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432286 Four. Reiwa 3 fiscal year quasi-river maintenance project (dredging bond) quasi-river Furunogawa dredging work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432287 3. Oda Water Purification Plant No. 3 intake pump replacement repair work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432289 [Business consignment] Iga City Hall security inn day shift business consignment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432290 [Business consignment] Iga City Hall general maintenance business consignment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432291 Ina Public Employment Security Office Toilet Repair Work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432292 Ten. Fuchu Elementary School and 1 other school toilet repair work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432294 1. 1. Reiwa 3rd year road maintenance business City road Sanagu Hajikino Line Sanagu Bridge Bridge repair work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432295 Sightseeing City Loop Bus Manufacturing Contract Bid Manual (PDF: 2,436KB) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432298 (3.12.1 Announcement) Reiwa 3rd City Road Route 723 Road Improvement Works.pdf(240KB) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432300 (3.12.1 Announcement) Reiwa 3rd Annual Sports Center Non-Structural Part Seismicization Business Entrusted with Design Business.pdf(258KB) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432301 (3.12.1 Announcement) Reiwa 3rd City Road Kuwabara Middle East Route Road Improvement Works.pdf(242KB) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432302 Leasing respirators, etc. Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432304 Leasing a black and white electronic copier Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432305 Reiwa 3rd Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant Project Bridge Repair Work Town Road Toyohashi Line 9 Toyohashi Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432306 Lecture room whiteboard set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432309 2021/12/01 Electric power supply and demand contract set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432310 [Bid announcement] Establishment of a shop at Shinshu Ueda Medical Center (PDF: 144KB) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432312 Reiwa 3rd year social capital maintenance comprehensive grant project Lake Suwa cycling road maintenance work 3 construction zone town road Kogandori line Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432313 CAD / CAM training system Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432316 Osaka City emergency call system business (portable device) outsourcing Long-term continuation (approximate contract) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432317 About general competitive bidding announcement related to business consignment such as preparation of Okinawa prefecture automobile tax payment notice etc. in Reiwa 4 Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432320 Electricity used in Kinki Technical Office Building Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432323 Deterioration investigation of distribution tanks in Gojo Naka Ward, earthquake resistance diagnosis business commission (Seizu: 506.51KB) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432350 (3.12.1 Announcement) Reiwa 3 City Road Heuzawa Line Surveying Business.pdf(236KB) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432353 Minamichisato·Katayama Water Pipe Layout Construction (Katayama Works Area) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432355 Supply of electricity used at 5 facilities under the jurisdiction of Saga Labor Bureau in Reiwa 4 (unit price contract) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432357 Transcription of conference voice data (future society creation project) set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432359 We will carry out a conditional general competitive bidding (preliminary examination type) related to the purchase of the wiper type memory water temperature salinity meter. Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432360 147 items such as concentrated liquid food Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432362 Saitama University Department of Business General Abandoned Disposal Business Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432363 Conditional open bidding for Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432364 Saitama University Industrial Waste Disposal Business Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432365 [Saga Prefectural Tax Office] We will carry out conditional general competitive bidding (post-examination) for the repair work of the Saga General Government Building emergency bro Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432366 Complete set of liquid chromatograph system for micro flow rate.zip Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432367 Announcement of restricted general competitive bidding related to construction-related outsourcing (Reiwa 3 December 1, Mishima City Announcement No. 399) (PDF file 481KB) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432368 JST website result page (Japanese / English) creation work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432369 (Reiwa 3rd year) A set of data creation work related to grasping the structure of thesis production activities Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432370 Surgical field monitor system maintenance set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432371 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Industrial Technology Center Glossy meter calibration work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432372 Fully automatic electrophoresis system set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432373 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year, housing water storage tank cleaning, etc. 4 business consignments Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432374 Bus rental business associated with the implementation of an open company at Reiwa 3rd year Kiokan High School Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432377 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Fruit Tree Experiment Station Ume Research Institute Water tank cleaning, equipment inspection and water quality inspection outsourcing Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432380 Design and production consignment work for posters, etc. related to the Reiwa 3rd year prefectural writing experience class Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432381 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year, housing water storage tank cleaning, etc. 5 business consignments Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432382 RNA library adjustment kit unit price contract Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432383 Ship movement grasp CCTV device operation display unit 1 set and 1 other item purchased Deadline17 Dec 2021 1432385 Curie meter system complete purchase contract Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432386 Bus rental business associated with the implementation of an open company at Tanabe Technical High School in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432387 We are looking for participants in general competitive bidding with conditions for supplying electricity to be used at the Shimonoseki City Gymnasium. Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432425 We are looking for participants in general competitive bidding with conditions for supplying electricity to be used at the Shimonoseki City Gymnasium. Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432426 Consignment of flower procurement for ceremonies at awards ceremonies such as the Wakayama Prefecture Skill Award in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432427 We are looking for participants in open bidding with conditions for supplying electricity for use at Shimonoseki Baseball Stadium. Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432428 We are looking for participants in open bidding with conditions for supplying electricity for use at Shimonoseki Baseball Stadium. Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432430 We are recruiting participants for general competitive bidding with conditions for supplying electricity to be used at Shimonoseki Municipal Shimonoseki Athletics Stadium and 2 oth Deadline16 Dec 2021 1432432 Bid Announcement (Central Monitor) (PDF: 196kb) [2021/11/30] Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432433 MRI equipment set Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432435 Entry Announcement (Medical Consumables) (PDF: 193kb) [2021/11/30] Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432436 Thermal air management system test rig Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432438 Moodle customization plugin development set Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432439 Central material room related equipment set Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432440 Complete set of CT equipment Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432441 Complete set of CT equipment Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432442 Mikekado sewage surface maintenance pipe construction 9 construction Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432443 Architect Human Resources Development Seminar Business Management Business Leading the Realization of Society 5.0 Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432444 Joint mountain 19 forest road new construction Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432446 Reiwa 3rd year of the Hatcho Pond Piziping Biomass Cluster Protection Forest Veterinary Hazard Protection Fence Project Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432448 Fukuoka Prefectural Police Headquarters Annex General competitive bidding for air conditioning equipment repair work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432449 Kitakyushu Motor Driver's License Examination Center General competitive bidding for air conditioning equipment repair work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432451 Reiwa 3rd year's closed housing complex facilities area and other snow removal operations Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432452 Mt. Shibi 1058 forest road new construction Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432453 Otsuka forest road improvement work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432454 Yanagino forest road disaster recovery work and improvement work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432456 Created Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432460 Shimokita Forest Office Snow removal work Construction machinery, etc. Charter unit price contract (re-announcement) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432461 Nunokei forest road improvement work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432462 Pine worm control business contract (trunk injection) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432465 Hakodate Port Nanaehama buoy improvement and renovation works Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432466 Please take responsibility for the pine worm control business (special cutting and removal (breaking)) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432507 Yamaguchi River National Highway Office Kokusai 1-chome Dormitory Bathroom and other renovations Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432508 Contract for contract for construction machinery, etc. (snow removal of forest roads in Tono area, etc.) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432509 Kurushima Daikaku Nose Current Signal Station and 1 other equipment improvement repair work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432510 Purchase of electricity for use in Reiwa 4th Okayama Second Joint Government Building and Chugoku-Shikoku Agricultural Administration Bureau Matsue City Hall Deadline26 Jan 2022 1432511 Salad lightly grilled and 22 others Deadline15 Dec 2021 1432513 Motoki district improvement work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1433022 Air Self-Defense Force IC ID card Deadline26 Dec 2021 1433276 Identification card with IC of Japan Air Self Defense Force (for officer) 7,800 sheets and other items Deadline25 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us