Japan Tenders - 7 December 2021

63 tenders published in Japan on 7 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 7 December 2021, across industries like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1434614 Research and trial production of radar system for new escort vessels and disposal of test equipment, etc. Deadline17 Dec 2021 1434629 Purchase of variable color temperature LED lighting device Deadline17 Dec 2021 1434636 Electricity used at Kisarazu Air Field in Reiwa 4 Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434637 Rice noodles and 234 cases Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434638 20M type patrol boat medium inspection repair (R3-26) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434639 Torinosuyama lighthouse removal work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434640 Inland rice milling Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434641 Refurbishment of Johkasou Johkasou Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434642 Reiwa 3rd year Shinjuku Gyoen Multilingual sign maintenance work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434643 Repair work for building No. 14 fire alarm Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434644 Announcement of change Used vehicle sales Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434645 Business related to input, scanning, and notification information in Reiwa 4th pension business Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434646 Audio equipment and other installation services Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434696 Reiwa 4th year Judo rehabilitation treatment medical expenses payment application paperwork and content review work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434697 Reiwa 4th year Consulting business related to management and operation of pension assets Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434698 Reiwa 4th year Private school mutual aid system Telephone consultation, etc. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434699 Microchip type electrophoresis device Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434700 Procurement of gas used in Osaka Joint Government Building Nos. 2 and 4 Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434701 Real-time PCR device Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434702 Introduced a large display Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434703 Research results (Sapiens studies) Video content production Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434704 Reiwa 4th year Private school corporation general athletic field management and operation Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434705 High-speed 3D / 4D image analysis software upgrade and high-definition 3D / 4D image analysis software upgrade for large-capacity data analysis Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434706 Cryostat Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434707 Mediation business related to the conclusion of overseas travel accident insurance contracts Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434708 Triple quadrupole gas chromatograph mass spectrometer replacement parts Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434709 High-performance computer server Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434710 Creation and performance verification of synthetic path prediction AI by learning with additional information Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434711 Multimode microplate reader Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434712 SACLA BL1 Light intensity measurement system equipment Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434713 Confocal laser scanning microscope maintenance Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434714 High speed oscilloscope Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434715 Next-generation sequencer maintenance Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434716 Prototype of magnetic pole for high magnetic field gradient quadrupole electromagnet Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434717 Specimen / sample data analysis server Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434718 Survey and web interface enhancements for FMO database data storage Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434719 Desktop-type next-generation gene analysis device maintenance Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434720 SNP analysis device conservative Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434721 Introduction of RIKEN portal site and provision of services Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434722 Low air volume type fume hood Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434723 Cooling water system ultra deacidification device Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434724 Small fish collecting tank system Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434725 Ultra-fast genome analysis system with dedicated hardware accelerator Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434726 Large-scale implementation of crystal polymorph free energy difference prediction Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434727 Single cell library preparation reagent (unit price contract) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434728 Repair work for the outer wall of Building No. 3 (Miyagi Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434729 (RE-16805) Purchase, installation and setting of GPU server and connection / maintenance items [Posting period: 2021-11-30 to 2021-12-19] Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434730 (Organization Headquarters) A set of information security measures related to the information environment of technical college Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434731 Single cell library preparation reagent (unit price contract) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434732 Atmospheric environment observation station dormitory demolition work design work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434781 International horse international transportation business in international exchange races, etc. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434782 Oita industry-academia-government collaboration seminar on promotion of geospatial information utilization in Reiwa 3 and Kyushu area industry-academia-government collaboration cou Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434783 Reiwa 4, 5, and 6 regular medical examinations for students (Kyushu Vocational Ability Development College) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434785 Restoration implementation design (Inatani Sogo Jiyama Plant Yuyamazawa) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434786 The National Youth Education Promotion Agency, the National Kibi Youth Natural House, bathroom and renovation works, etc. Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434787 Reiwa 3rd year FBO business survey at overseas airports Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434788 Nagano Office Manufacture and installation of manual inspection machinery and equipment (158.40 KB) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434789 Performance evaluation center Refrigerator precision inspection and maintenance Deadline15 Dec 2021 1434790 Purchase of A heavy oil for heating in Reiwa 3 (Ishikawa Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1435488 Springer ebook usage set Deadline14 Dec 2021 1435491 Consignment of construction work related to support extension support for publicly Deadline14 Dec 2021 1435493 Waterworks and Sewerage Comprehensive Management System Handy Terminal, etc. Deadline11 Jan 2022 1435494 Contract for operation of common government platform (FY4 of Reiwa) Complete set Deadline23 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us