Japan Tenders - 8 December 2021

138 tenders published in Japan on 8 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 8 December 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1436951 Procurement of tire chains and chain bands for snow removal vehicles (Western General Affairs Office, General Affairs Division 2) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436955 Stockpiling materials (Hiroshima Waterworks Office) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436958 B01 Ichinomiya Kita Clinic Office furniture purchase Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436959 S01 New hospital approach road survey design work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436962 K07 City Road Tsurugi Line 1 Road Maintenance and Repair Work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436963 K04 (Usually) Takano River disaster recovery work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436964 K08 Tanijiri Agricultural Land Disaster Recovery Works Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436965 B02 Elementary school printing machine purchase Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436966 K05 (Usually) Bessho River disaster recovery work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436967 S02 Operating room related maintenance environment management work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436968 K03 City road Araboli No. 1 line side repair work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436969 Elevator 3 type replacement work and elevator 3 type maintenance and inspection work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436971 Day service center demolition work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436976 K01 (Usually) Ame-no-Yagawa disaster recovery work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436978 Acoustic survey data analysis work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436979 Yaba Community Medical Center Rooftop Protective Painting Repair Work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436980 Reiwa 3rd year manhole toilet system installation work (Part 2) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436981 Traffic foul ticket (for general use) 35,000 pairs and other general competitive bidding announcements related to printing contract contracts Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436982 Reiwa 3rd year Takatocho General Welfare Center Parking lot maintenance work [Pavement work A / B / C class (city head office) (including branch / sales office head office handling Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436983 Green space slope protection work (inside Sakurayama 5-chome) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436984 Reiwa 3rd year sewer pipe long-life construction plan Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436985 Reiwa 3rd year Ina Inter-Industrial Complex B section slope restoration work [Civil engineering set work B / C class (city head office)] Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436986 Reiwa 3rd Rural Development Project (Agricultural Village Drainage) Nakawari District Purification Center Function Enhancement Measures Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436987 Complete 3D capturing system Deadline15 Dec 2021 1436988 Reiwa 3rd year Nagano Prefectural Government emergency private power generation facility inspection and maintenance work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437007 [UR Community Headquarters] R03 Oshima 6-chome and 4 other housing complex rooftop blower replacement and other construction (November 30, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437008 [UR Community Headquarters] R03P Shinkamata 3-chome and other 1 housing complex water supply facility improvement (directly connected pressure increase) Other construction (Novembe Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437010 Business contract related to printing of Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437011 03-Senri-Takano Taiji Subdistrict Foundation Construction Supervision Service (November 30, Reiwa 3) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437012 [UR Community Headquarters] R03 Estate Ikegami and other 1 housing complex water supply facility improvement (directly connected pressure increase) Other construction (November 30, Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437013 [Public Notice of Correction of Competitive Bid] 10th Japan-France Advanced Science (JFFoS) Symposium Held Related work related to the selection and implementation of facilities Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437014 Contracted power for industrial and business use 692kW 7,310,700kWh (predetermined power consumption) Reiwa January 28, 2004 Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437015 Supply of electricity Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437016 Japan Sport Council Chichibu Memorial Sports Museum Temporary warehouse (Funabashi) Air conditioning equipment repair work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437017 Low-voltage electricity used in the jurisdiction of Takasaki River National Highway Office [PDF: 121 KB] Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437018 Japan Sport Council Chichibu Memorial Sports Museum Temporary warehouse (Funabashi) Lighting equipment repair work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437019 Child watching camera removal work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437020 Design / development and operation / maintenance work of open call for participants application reception system Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437021 Japan Sport Council Chichibu Memorial Sports Museum Temporary Warehouse (Funabashi) Interior Repair Work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437038 Reiwa 3rd year company attraction promotion business construction work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437039 Dental unit Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437040 Leasing of monochrome multifunction devices Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437041 AI training device utilizing IoT devices Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437060 Reiwa 3rd Annual River Improvement Works Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437061 Introduction and Instruction Manual] Reiwa 4 survey of 6 Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437110 Announcement on November 30 (Electricity AB) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: Tsuruoka-shi station square redevelopment building par Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437111 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Fruit Tree Experiment Station Ume Research Institute No. 1 Refrigerator / Refrigerator Repair work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437112 Announcement of entry of conditions for general competition (Public sewer Kawashita Division Management Works (Part 1)) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437113 The Open University of Japan Material Management Building 3rd floor Electric bookshelf control members, etc. update work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437114 Yamaguchi No. 2 sewage trunk line / surface maintenance pipe implementation design work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437115 Replacement of web anti-virus devices 1 set Deadline22 Dec 2021 1437116 Announcement of entry of conditions for general competition (Kawashita No. 1 sewage trunk pipe construction machinery and equipment construction)) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437117 Hokkaido Regional Environment Office official car leasing from Reiwa 4 to Reiwa 8 (11 plug-in hybrid vehicles) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437118 Replacement of web proxy servers 1 set Deadline22 Dec 2021 1437119 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement (downstream No. 1 sewage trunk line pipe electrical equipment construction)) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437120 Use of the businessrelated system(MAT) 1 set Deadline22 Dec 2021 1437121 Partial replacement of web proxy servers in Headquarters 1 set Deadline22 Dec 2021 1437122 Consignment of construction and maintenance of common infrastructure 2023 related to customer connection line switching support Deadline22 Dec 2021 1437123 The soil survey of the apron at west side passenger district and others in Tokyo International Airport Deadline13 Dec 2021 1437124 Electricity to use at Hiroshima University Schools 4 areas The estimated Electricity for the year 1,494,900kWh 1 Set Deadline23 Dec 2021 1437125 Advertising service, 1 set Deadline22 Dec 2021 1437126 F31Type approximately 3,490,and 22 other contracts Deadline24 Jan 2022 1437127 Electricity to use at Hiroshima University Schools 4 areas The estimated Electricity for the year 1,494,900kWh 1 Set Deadline23 Dec 2021 1437128 Expansion of infrastructure operation, 1 set Deadline23 Dec 2021 1437129 Shredding, sorting and compacting of specified waste within the countermeasure area in Namie-town etc, fiscal year 2022. 1 SetShredding, sorting and compacting of specified waste w Deadline23 Dec 2021 1437130 Ochanomizu University Cleaning Service 1 Set Deadline24 Jan 2022 1437131 Procurement (Goods & Services)Server replacement (migration to HCI (Hyper-Converged Infrastructure)) and function refurbishment for financial and accounting system, 1 set Deadline20 Jan 2022 1437132 Pathological examination system 1 set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1437133 GPGPU acceleration server 1 set Deadline20 Jan 2022 1437135 Electricity to use at Hiroshima University Schools Deadline23 Dec 2021 1437136 Electricity to use at Hiroshima University Schools Deadline23 Dec 2021 1437139 Lease and maintenance of a high-speed copying machine Deadline21 Jan 2022 1437140 )The service of office and facility cleaning in the building of National Diet Library 1 set Deadline21 Jan 2022 1437154 Purchase of fluorine / ammonia / cyan / phenol distillation equipment Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437155 About general competitive bidding related to Okinawa Convention Center exhibition building large door renewal work (2) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437156 Automatic dyeing device and automatic sealing device Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437157 Special exhibition Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437158 Air Self-Defense Force Naha Base (3) Real estate appraisal business Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437159 Police academy line (unnamed bridge) and other bridge repair work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437160 Financial accounting system Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437161 Northern Capital National Highway Office Public Relations Magazine Creation Business [PDF: 77 KB] Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437162 Reiwa 4th year Electricity supply set in foreign researcher's dormitory Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437163 Reiwa 3rd year 2nd researchmap system vulnerability diagnosis set Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437164 JST/CRDS report is prepared in one type of business Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437165 2021 Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437166 2 sets of digital cinema cameras Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437167 [Re-bid] Unit price contract for proprietary pharmaceutical products (including narcotics, radiopharmaceuticals, etc.) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437168 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Nagi Nursing School Diploma Writing work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437169 [Re-bid] Test reagent unit price contract Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437170 Reiwa 3rd Annual Planning Department Director’s Commendation Certificate of Commendation, Writing Brush Practicing Business Consignment Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437171 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Nagi Nursing School School Chief Award Certificate Brush cultivation work Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437172 [General competitive bidding / services] A set of office personal computers (rental) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437176 Notice on the use of single tendering proceduresAdaptation to credit card payment for the Consul Operational information system 1 unit Deadline28 Dec 2021 1437303 Reiwa 3rd year small unmanned aerial vehicle facility liability insurance / movable property comprehensive insurance Deadline21 Dec 2021 1437314 Supply of electricity to be used in Electricity used in Aomori area (Sekine/Ominato) and Fukushima area (Tomioka/Naraha) of Japan Atomic Energy Agency Deadline07 Feb 2022 1437315 X-ray image processing system 1 set Deadline25 Jan 2022 1437316 Technology support in order to formulate a plan of digitalization of Criminal Proceedings, 1 contract Deadline25 Jan 2022 1437317 Outsourcing of day care business taxi service for severely handicapped children and severe mental and physical disability 1 set Deadline25 Jan 2022 1437318 Requirements definition and procurement support accompanying the revision of the law for system development related IT of civil proceedings, 1 contract Deadline25 Jan 2022 1437319 Operation and Maintenance of civil trial office work support systems and criminal trial office work support systems, 1 contract Deadline25 Jan 2022 1437320 Operation maintenance business, such as the world's largest third-generation synchrotron radiation facility, a related-facilities building, and equipment, 1 set Deadline14 Feb 2022 1437321 Procurement of exective adviser for the CIO of the Supreme Court, 1 contract Deadline24 Jan 2022 1437322 Electricity to use in The building of the Hamamatsu Office of River and National Highway and Deadline12 Jan 2022 1437323 Office Furniture (Meeting chair and others) Purchases 1 set Deadline24 Jan 2022 1437324 Personal Computer, 1 set Deadline11 Jan 2022 1437325 Electricity used in Hiroshima Government Building and the others 9 offices : the estimated electricity to be used for the year 3,540,001kWh Deadline24 Jan 2022 1437326 Adequacy Verification for System management at the Japan Patent Office 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1437327 Lease and maintenance of a middle-speed copying machine Deadline24 Jan 2022 1437328 Information collection system and information analysis/sharing system Equipment removal and disposal work 1 set Deadline21 Jan 2022 1437329 Electric power to be consumed at Shizuoka District Court Deadline03 Feb 2022 1437346 Implementation of risk-based authentication and realization of redundant configuration Deadline21 Dec 2021 1437432 Creation of inoculation tickets Deadline21 Dec 2021 1437441 Sale of admission tickets for Chukyo Racecourse, guidance on play equipment, and awards ceremony Deadline21 Jan 2022 1437700 Procurement of GNSS positioning equipment for Antarctica Deadline21 Dec 2021 1437971 Industrial Technology College Online training equipment Conditional open bidding related to the use of cloud-based web gateway service Deadline21 Dec 2021 1437990 Microsoft EES License Deadline28 Feb 2022 1437991 Reiwa 3rd year special support school student training PC rental Deadline14 Dec 2021 1437992 Provide materials Agricultural Research Organization Genome Information Large-Scale Deadline07 Jan 2022 1437993 Microsoft technical support service procurement set Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437994 Renewal of NW equipment such as DC system disaster prevention center Deadline15 Dec 2021 1437995 Equipment and software related to the system test environment of the registered information system Deadline07 Feb 2022 1437996 Microsoft Office LTSC Standard 2021 Deadline13 Jan 2022 1437997 M365 EDU A3 ShrdSvr ALNG SubsVL Deadline25 Jan 2022 1437998 Comprehensive license agreement set Deadline25 Jan 2022 1437999 Information system operation management work, etc Deadline28 Jan 2022 1438000 2022 Content management service application platform set Deadline26 Jan 2022 1438058 A set of operation management work for office information systems Deadline26 Jan 2022 1438060 Biological information monitor set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1438123 Mobile routers (11,100 units) Deadline14 Jan 2022 1438124 Leasing of computers and related equipments for special needs education in Reiwa Deadline06 Jan 2022 1438125 To supply a set of electronic computer system Deadline12 Jan 2022 1438126 Single-tank jig multi-tank unit set Deadline15 Dec 2021 1438127 leasing for Tottori information highway telecommunications network management device: 1 set Deadline17 Jan 2022 1438128 Procurement of JAXA security log correlation analysis system (maintenance, maintenance, lease set) Deadline01 Feb 2022 1438129 A set of large presentation devices related to ICT environmental research and development Deadline21 Jan 2022 1438130 Mobile Router (Education Policy Division) 11,100 units Deadline17 Jan 2022 1438132 Information Security Cloud (Additional Security Measures) Construction, Operation and Maintenance Operations Deadline17 Dec 2021 1438164 Bid announcement (laparoscopic system) (PDF: 600kb) [2021/12/6] Deadline21 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us