Japan Tenders - 9 December 2021

152 tenders published in Japan on 9 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 9 December 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Research & Development, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Research & Development, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1439613 General competitive bidding "Core Active Directory and two-factor authentication and asset management system maintenance lease contract (Information Policy Division)" Deadline22 Dec 2021 1439828 Application Platform for Contents Management Service in the fiscal year 2022 1 Set Deadline26 Jan 2022 1439830 Purchase of reception desk system for 24 Locations 1set Deadline27 Jan 2022 1439831 Cleaning services of public (and any other related) space in Tokyo Racecourse Deadline04 Feb 2022 1439832 Making, sorting and pre-mailing business for National Pension premium payment Deadline26 Jan 2022 1439833 Overseas interpretation services, 1 set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1439834 Cleaning services of public (and any other related) space in Kyoto Racecourse Deadline04 Feb 2022 1439835 Widening works of Kirigataki Bridge and 1 other bridge (PC superstructure) on Shin-Meishin Expressway Deadline21 Jan 2022 1439837 Construction Work of Electricity for Beppu Hospital, Kyushu University Deadline27 Dec 2021 1439838 Construction Work for Beppu Hospital, Kyushu University Deadline27 Dec 2021 1439839 Supercomputer System 1 Set Deadline17 Jan 2022 1439841 Construction Work of Machine for Beppu Hospital, Kyushu University Deadline27 Dec 2021 1439848 Printing two kinds of public relations magazines, 1 set Deadline27 Dec 2021 1439865 Shipping and store two kinds of public relations magazines, 1 set Deadline27 Dec 2021 1439867 R4 The additional development of the function in the government accounting data management systems, 1 set Deadline27 Dec 2021 1439868 Migration to the Government Solution Service (Network environment construction of Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries and Personal Information Protection Commission), 1 Deadline27 Dec 2021 1439869 Multi-tank remodeling unit for single-tank jig 1 Set Deadline27 Dec 2021 1439870 Construction of Niigata Research Facility IR system 1 Set Deadline27 Dec 2021 1439871 Hospital Information System 1set and System maintenance commission for 7 years Deadline14 Jan 2022 1439872 Manufacturing And Maintenance Check Consignment Of Automatic Teller Machines (Type4) Deadline27 Dec 2021 1439873 Cleaning service 1set Deadline27 Dec 2021 1439944 Vital Signs Monitoring System 1 Set Deadline26 Jan 2022 1439946 Bedside Monitor 1 Set Deadline26 Jan 2022 1439947 Cleaning of the Kyoto University Katsura Campus A1 building and others 1 Set Deadline26 Jan 2022 1439948 Tip-Scan-Type High-Speed Atomic Force Microscopy with Uniaxial Tension Mechanism 1Set Deadline01 Feb 2022 1439949 Management service for Information System 1 Set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1439950 Disposal service of the Infectious Waste at Matsuoka Campus, University of Fukui 1 Set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1439951 Integrated Medical Information System and Hospital Information Network System 1 Set Deadline26 Jan 2022 1439952 Cleaning Service 1 Set Deadline01 Feb 2022 1439953 Purchase of our HR salary system equipment and Procurement of our HR salary system maintenance and system repair Deadline25 Jan 2022 1439954 Use of Web of Science, InCites 1 Set Deadline27 Jan 2022 1439955 Consignment of services related to the development of an application form preparation support tool for disaster recovery housing loans Deadline25 Jan 2022 1439956 Administrative management of business information system, etc. 1 Set Deadline26 Jan 2022 1439957 Curtain lease 1 set Deadline27 Jan 2022 1439958 High density liquid diet Deadline26 Jan 2022 1439959 Survey design for embankment slope countermeasures of the Akita Expressway Akita area Deadline20 Dec 2021 1439960 Bedclothes lease for Hospital and outsourcing of towel sterilization and laundry service 1 set Deadline25 Jan 2022 1439961 Electricity to be used in National Hospital Organization Okayama Kanagawa Hospital Contract 1 set. The estimated electricity : 1,952,268kWh Deadline01 Feb 2022 1439962 Bedding lease 1 set Deadline25 Jan 2022 1439963 Digital copier rental contract maintenance Deadline27 Jan 2022 1439964 Electricity of Hospital Deadline26 Jan 2022 1439965 Install Security Information and Event Management System (SIEM), and its annual maintenance Deadline01 Feb 2022 1439966 Electricity of Hospital Deadline26 Jan 2022 1439967 Laparoscopic system 1 set Deadline26 Jan 2022 1439973 Electricity to be used in National Museum of Modern Art, Kyoto contract 370kW the estimated electricity for the term 3,564,000kWh Deadline26 Jan 2022 1439999 School Agreement and Enrollment for Education Solutions Software License 1set Deadline25 Jan 2022 1440000 Medical gas (Liquid oxygen 151,422 and other 16 kinds) 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1440001 Introduction, renting and maintenance of the equipment and software (except specific software) for system test environment of the Registration information system, 1 set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1440002 High-Resilution Laser Profiler Deadline26 Jan 2022 1440004 Electric power to be consumed at Courthouse of the Supreme Court Deadline27 Jan 2022 1440005 Lease and maintenance, Automatical Mapping System for flood and landslide Area 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1440201 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural single road bridge maintenance (snow removal) business associated with non-sprinkling snow removal facility maintenance and inspection work Deadline21 Dec 2021 1440202 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural single road bridge maintenance (snow removal) business associated with non-sprinkling snow removal facility maintenance and inspection work Deadline21 Dec 2021 1440204 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural single road bridge maintenance (snow removal) pedestrian bridge road heating maintenance inspection work associated with the project Deadline21 Dec 2021 1440237 Purchase of equipment for bus operation management system of Tokyo Metropolitan Government Deadline17 Dec 2021 1440238 Japan Arts Council Information system general operation management support Deadline27 Jan 2022 1440239 Security consulting related to system reconstruction of small business Deadline09 Mar 2022 1440255 Campus Comprehensive Software License Set Deadline16 Feb 2022 1440257 Database Web of Science and Research Evaluation Tool InCites Use Set Deadline27 Jan 2022 1440258 Procurement set for social gathering activity support cloud service provision business Procurement set Deadline27 Jan 2022 1440259 Cloud storage service set Deadline16 Feb 2022 1440261 Complete set of management and operation of biological genetic resource Deadline28 Jan 2022 1440262 Information security measures and support services set Deadline27 Jan 2022 1440263 Purchase of equipment for the Bus Service Division Operations management system 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1440617 1 item outside LED light soft_label: PFU PDF Library Deadline22 Dec 2021 1441372 Establishment and operation of foreign visa hotline to Japan Complete of establishment and operation of foreign visa hotline to Japan Deadline27 Dec 2021 1441413 Reiwa 3rd year Shichikawa Dam Management Office Electrical equipment repair Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441415 2022-2024 The Open University of Japan Headquarters / Chiba Learning Center Security Services Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441481 Reiwa 3rd year construction material price market survey business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441482 A set of blood gas analyzers Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441484 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (Hakodori) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441486 Road bridge maintenance (auxiliary) construction (road improvement) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441490 River and coast improvement (improvement) fortifications (excavation of river channels) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441492 River coast improvement (improvement) construction (excavation) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441493 Road bridge improvement (traffic) construction (sidewalk) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441494 Sabo (delivery) construction (sabo dam) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441496 About general competitive bidding (lowest price successful bid method) regarding the contract contract of Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441497 About general competitive bidding (lowest price successful bid method) related to the contract contract related to Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441498 Implementation contract work for asthma / COPD telephone consultation business Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441500 Mixed industrial waste treatment service Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441501 Demolition work outside the warehouse for goods attached to the Forest Technology and Support Center Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441502 Operation and maintenance work related to asbestos health damage relief certification / benefit system Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441504 Aerial work platform rental service Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441506 Operation and maintenance of large synchrotron radiation facilities and related facilities such as buildings and equipment Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441507 Artificial meteorological equipment Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441508 Laboratory bench Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441510 (Re-announcement) Outside breakfast (unit price contract) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441511 The cut service of the cross-border trees on the south side of the station Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441513 Laser for cell sorter Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441514 Processing services for communication equipment, etc. Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441515 Ki Union same dormitory outdoor maintenance and 1 other construction Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441517 Minoh No. 2 Joint Dormitory Roof waterproofing repair, etc. and 2 other works Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441518 High speed video camera borrowing Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441521 (Re-announcement) Increased meal (unit price contract) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441530 Survey and design business consignment Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441550 Dispatched labor contract (preventive medical care, illness history and work-life balance support database) (Headquarters) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441551 All-in-one fluorescence microscope Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441552 (RE-00190) Radiation management business contract [Posting period: 2021-12-2 to 2021-12-22] Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441553 (RE-00325) Business contract related to human resource development work, etc. through highly specialized training related to radiation emergency medicine [Posting period: 2021-12-2 Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441554 Main building ventilation fan new installation replacement work (Miyagi Vocational Center for Persons with Disabilities) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441558 A Cleaning service for the buildings on Maidashi Campus of Kyushu University Deadline28 Jan 2022 1441567 [Rehabilitation of the text and the manual] R03 Crane Terrace, Building No. 16-1, Building 8 Outer Wall Renovation (Reiwa 3rd December 2nd) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441568 Server replacement (HCI conversion) and functional improvement of financial accounting system Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441569 Reiwa 345 building construction technology training business (Reiwa 3rd December 2nd) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441570 Survey on the impact of the new coronavirus on business jets and promotion of future use Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441571 No25 Reiwa 4th Quarter Ability Development Seminar Leaflet printing and sending business (Shizuoka Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441572 Impact tester repair and inspection work (Fukuyama Vocational Ability Development Junior College) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441573 Ventilation equipment replacement work set (Okinawa Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441574 (RE-00190) Radiation management business contract [Posting period: 2021-12-2 to 2021-12-22] Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441575 Purchase of training equipment Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441581 Reiwa 3rd year Machijiri No. 3 park maintenance work [bid announcement] Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441582 Small-scale civil engineering project Nishinomiya gutter repair work (Posted on: December 2, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441583 Reiwa 3rd year Haba public hall toilet repair work Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441584 Reiwa 3rd year Iida Municipal Hospital telephone exchange facility renewal work Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441585 Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant Project Eastern District Sewerage Pipe Connection (Tazawa District 2 Construction Zone) Construction (Posted on: December 2, 3rd year Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441586 Social capital maintenance comprehensive grant business Municipal housing Hinatagaoka housing complex facility renewal second phase construction (posted: December 2, 3rd year of Re Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441587 Reiwa 3rd year old municipal housing (Kumanoso) demolition work Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441589 Regarding the general competitive bidding on December 14th, Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441590 Reiwa 3rd year material test equipment calibration work Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441591 Okayama University (Tsudaka) Tsudaka Ranch Fattening Cowshed Repair Work (Re-announcement) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441592 Reiwa 4th year student regular health checkup set Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441593 Announcement of admission (lease and loan of artificial respirator (in the hospital)) (PDF: 138KB) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441594 Announcement of bids (consignment of taxi service for children with severe physical and mental disabilities) (PDF: 150KB) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441595 About general competitive bidding for equipment procurement of Okinawa Kogei no Mori (a set of glass craft equipment) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441596 About general competitive bidding for equipment procurement of Okinawa Kogei no Mori (a set of goldsmith equipment) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441597 We will hold a conditional open bidding for the purchase of a filter for a welded fume dust collector (Amano PiA-200F type). Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441598 Reiwa, December 1, 3 Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441599 About general competitive bidding for equipment procurement of Okinawa Kogei no Mori (commercial freezer / refrigerator set) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441600 Tokyo University of the Arts Ueno Campus and Toride Campus Security Set Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441601 Mihari decompression tank installation work (Posted on: December 2, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441602 A set of single-cell analysis preprocessing equipment for next-generation sequencers Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441603 Migration of whole genome research network to NCC research LAN and equipment redundancy set Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441604 20211202_00598 Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441605 20211202_00597 Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441606 Power supply contract used by Miyazaki Labor Bureau Management 9 government offices Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441611 Kanagawa office examination shed maintenance work such as signboards due to course number change (583.41 KB) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441612 (RE-18333) Academic Information Network (SINET) Access Line Usage Contract [Posting period: 2021-12-2 to 2021-12-21] Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441663 Obihiro Hospital Uninterruptible Power Supply Equipment Renewal Maintenance Work Bid Notice Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441664 03-Sindawen Wai 2nd District Water Supply Improvement and other fortifications (December 2, Reiwa 3) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441665 Short-term tensile test / tensile creep loading of carbon fiber bundles Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441666 03-Irbain Midoribashi Outer 2 housing complex water supply facility improvement work (December 2, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441667 Shibushi Government Building No. 2 Breeding Building Seawater temperature control equipment renewal work Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441668 Purchase of attribute data on pre-disaster buildings in flood-affected municipalities Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441669 High-pressure steam sterilizer performance inspection Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441670 Purchased a set of ultra-high performance liquid chromatograph analyzer Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441671 Buy diapers Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441672 Purchased a set of integrated imaging coils for M7 Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441673 Research main building and research management building lighting equipment repair work Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441674 Notice of general competitive bidding (purchase of books) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441675 Exterior renovation work due to land subsidence in Sekinouchi housing complex (Part 2) [Bid announcement] Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441676 No. 11160006 Reiwa 3rd year Watari No. 1-1 Sewage branch line manhole cover renewal work Deadline17 Dec 2021 1441677 No. 10200012 Reiwa 3rd year Watari-cho water supply split mountain water supply pump station renewal work Deadline17 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us