Japan Tenders - 10 December 2021

116 tenders published in Japan on 10 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 10 December 2021, across industries like GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Security Systems, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Security Systems, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1442151 Purchase of 6 radio interference countermeasure filters for GNSS received signals Deadline22 Dec 2021 1442165 Smart City Approach Implementation Project for Solving Urban Issues in Siem Reap, Cambodia (703KB) Deadline20 Dec 2021 1442289 Purchase of 6 radio interference countermeasure filters for GNSS received signals Deadline22 Dec 2021 1443498 Toner cartridge outside set (electronic bidding target project) Deadline07 Feb 2022 1443499 Biological information monitor set Deadline23 Dec 2021 1443500 Laptop Computer, 265 unit Deadline17 Jan 2022 1443504 Building the Medical Information System in Mie Prefectural Ichishi Hospital and its maintenance duties for five years Deadline01 Feb 2022 1443519 Hospital information system operation business Deadline27 Jan 2022 1443520 Project management work related to system reconstruction of small business mutual aid system Deadline07 Mar 2022 1443521 Entrustment of Legal Data Development of Legal Office Business Support System (e-LAWS) Complete Deadline27 Dec 2021 1443522 Reiwa 4th year Government accounting system, etc. Function addition work set Deadline27 Dec 2021 1443523 Hospital information system set and 7-year maintenance work consignment Deadline14 Jan 2022 1443524 Manufacturing contracting and maintenance of automated teller machines (type 4) Deadline27 Dec 2021 1443525 Tablet device for learning (Google Chrome 1) Deadline20 Dec 2021 1443526 LAN-system mobile computer [185] units Deadline28 Dec 2021 1443527 Fiscal Year 2022 Multi-Function Printers Lease for Hamamatsu City Deadline09 Feb 2022 1443663 Automatic Fare Collection Gate 199 sets and Control unit 50 sets Deadline02 Feb 2022 1443892 Design, construction, operation, lease and maintenance service and so on for the next network system of Board of Audit, 1 set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1443895 GPU upgrade Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443896 Electricity used at the Tsuru wellhead relay pumping station Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443897 Use of GPU server for elution profile simulation (unit price contract) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443899 (RE-18540) Manufacture of carbon beam transport vacuum duct [Posting period: 2021-12-6 to 2021-12-27] Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443900 Business such as printing horse racing program books Deadline07 Jan 2022 1443901 Cleaning of customer areas and surrounding roads at Tokyo Racecourse Deadline04 Feb 2022 1443903 Repair and painting of the inner walls of Buildings A, B, and C (Okinawa Polytech College) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443904 Reiwa 3rd year Shinjuku Gyoen Nishi Rest Area Renovation work Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443905 Goods purchase No. 13 Forestry chemicals, etc. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443907 03-Hamakoshien housing complex Phase IV South construction area construction and other construction (December 6, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443909 03-Hamakoshien housing complex Phase IV North construction area construction and other construction (December 6, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443912 Business such as purchasing and installing document cutting machines (shredders) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443914 Hanshin Racecourse admission ticket sales business Deadline21 Jan 2022 1443916 [UR Community Headquarters] R03 Machida Yamazaki Building No. 6-5 and other 4 buildings Exterior wall repair and other work (December 6, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443917 Medical gas (liquid oxygen 151,422 m3 outside 16 cases) set Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443918 General competitive bidding crouching type start stand [Sports Promotion Division] Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443920 Industrial Technology College Online training equipment Conditional open bidding related to the use of cloud-based web gateway service Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443921 A set of surgical field cameras Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443923 Set of raised floor tile carpet replacement work for currency building, research building, etc. December 21, 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443924 Nishiwaki City Public Sewerage Project Hiranocho Sewage Pipe Ditch Construction Work Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443925 Hakodate Customs Surveillance Boat Mooring Location and 21 Other Facilities Low Voltage Electricity Supply and Demand Contract (PDF: 141KB) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443926 Agricultural village drainage project Hinokita area unknown water measures construction Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443927 [Bid announcement] Reiwa 3rd year Iwate Prefectural School coastal fishery joint training ship Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443928 Nomoto / Hirae Line sidewalk maintenance work Deadline22 Dec 2021 1443929 Reiwa 3rd year sterilization outsourcing Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443930 [Morioka Wide Area Promotion Bureau] Liquid filling machine / capper (Iwate Prefectural Morioka Agricultural High School) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443932 Announcement of bid (Repair and maintenance work of the medical history management room on the 1st floor of the outpatient building of the National Hospital Organization Mito Medic Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443933 Bid announcement: Curtain lease set Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443934 Local creation road development and advancement and delivery of gold business Kawaguchi Hirakawa line 3-5 work area Deadline21 Dec 2021 1443936 Terasako Kannongaike Line road improvement work Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444008 Reiwa 3rd year bedding rent, laundry, towel sterilization outsourcing set Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444009 Arakawa river outside river dredging work Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444010 Regarding the announcement of conditional open bidding for road pavement work on the Akada / Kamiokinosu Line (in Miyano area) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444011 Special A heavy oil 53kl (planned quantity) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444014 Reiwa 3rd year landslide disaster prevention work Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444015 227 pharmaceutical products Facility bid (announced again) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444016 Reiwa 3rd year landslide disaster prevention Tosayamada-cho Shinkai district (Komatsu's house) Housing disaster prevention measures Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444017 Kumamoto South Hospital Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444018 Miyazaki University Hospital Ward Equipment Inspection and Maintenance Work Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444019 Ultrasound diagnostic imaging equipment manufactured by FUJIFILM Medical Co., Ltd. Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444021 Purchase of electronic blackboard at prefectural high school Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444023 (Public notice of 3.12.6) Reiwa 3rd year Public sewerage related Isobe Sunset Road paving work in this area.pdf (243KB) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444024 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural single road bridge maintenance (snow removal) pedestrian bridge road heating maintenance inspection work associated with the project Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444026 A set of subscription ebooks Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444027 Leasing 5 educational computers and a set of peripherals Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444028 Housing soundproofing business Document digitization business (Part 2) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444029 Kyosei No. 8 Qinghai Area Branch LED conversion (Part 2) construction Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444030 Toyama public sewer reatment zone, Kamiino area, existing manhole earthquake-resistant design Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444031 Osaka City Central Wholesale Market Electricity used in Nanko Market (extra high voltage) 7,073,000kWh 1 outside Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444032 Business such as inputting financial statements, etc. for the 3rd fiscal year of Reiwa Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444034 Ken No. 1 Itoigawa City Health Promotion Center Sauna renovation work Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444035 Housing Soundproofing Business Document Digitization Business (Part 4) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444036 Reiwa 3rd year in Hainan city’s inland waters indicating lights and the installation o Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444038 Toyama Public Sewer, Matsukawa Second Drainage District, Hoshii-cho 1-chome area, submerged management pipeline design business commissioned (114kbyte) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444040 Toyama public sewerage Okuda processing branch ward Awajimamachi 3-chome district pipe implementation design business consignment (113kbyte) Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444041 Reiwa 3rd year Kihoku, Kinan Livestock Hygiene Center and Livestock Experiment Station Incinerator dioxin measurement business consignment Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444044 Assembly hall video relay equipment Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444045 Consignment number 241 Wakayama City Elementary School, Junior High School, Compulsory Education School and Kindergarten Collect, Transport and Dispose of Industrial Waste (Souther Deadline21 Dec 2021 1444046 Procurement of electricity used in Amakusa Central General Hospital Deadline25 Jan 2022 1444047 The procurement of chemical reagents and supplies 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1444048 Endoscope system, 1 set Deadline27 Dec 2021 1444050 Leasing Bedding and Clothes for patient lease system Deadline17 Jan 2022 1444058 Maintenance work related to National identificationnumber operation system 1 set Deadline28 Dec 2021 1444060 Treatment of non-combustible waste within the countermeasure area in specific reconstruction and revitalization area, fiscal year 2022, 1 set Deadline28 Dec 2021 1444062 Electricity to be used in Tokyo Rinkai Hospital : The estimated electricity of the year 6,931,000kWh Deadline08 Feb 2022 1444064 Procurement related to social gathering activity support cloud service provision business, 1 set Deadline27 Jan 2022 1444065 Construction works of the Masada Daisan Viaduct and other 2 bridges (PC Superstructure) on Tokai-Kanjyo Expressway Deadline17 Jan 2022 1444067 Contract for expanding closed network for TV Conference System, 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1444071 Electricity to be used in Civil Engineering Research Institute for Cold Region in Public Works Deadline11 Jan 2022 1444074 Facility cleaning services for Hospital 1set Deadline27 Jan 2022 1444077 Cloud storage service 1 set Deadline16 Feb 2022 1444078 Construction, operation and maintenance of the new terminal for sports lottery 1 set Deadline27 Jan 2022 1444080 Mecanical Ventilator Rental Deadline26 Jan 2022 1444081 Medicine supplies Deadline27 Jan 2022 1444082 1 set of Building Management of The National Art Center, Tokyo Deadline27 Jan 2022 1444083 Maintenance of equipment, facilities, and lines for next phase Kanshi-Kantoku system, 1 set Deadline21 Feb 2022 1444084 (Re-announcement) Outside the apron Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444085 Electricity used at Tokyo Rinkai Hospital in Reiwa 4th year Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444092 Gas used in Reiwa 4th year Aichi Kaikan Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444094 Material Science Research Building Vacuum pump disassembly and maintenance Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444097 Digital camera system for microscopes Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444100 Kyoto Kaikan Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444108 Optical spectrum analyzer Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444120 (Bid announcement) Leasing and maintenance of multifunction devices (PDF format: 110KB) Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444123 Purchase a set of laptop computers for FA (Shiga Vocational Ability Development Junior College) Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444124 Reiwa 3rd year Procurement of peripheral equipment outside the personal computer for small unmanned aerial vehicles Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444125 (RE-00134) Information security measures and support services [Posting period: 2021-12-7 to 2022-1-26] Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444126 Harima district security work Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444128 Reiwa 4, 5 and 6 years Winds Kobe vending machine installed Deadline14 Jan 2022 1444130 Reiwa 4th year multifunction device maintenance work (Chubu Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444140 (RE-00146) Takasaki Quantum Applied Research Institute Machinery Room Operation and Maintenance Contract [Posting period: 2021-12-7 to 2021-1-12] Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444147 No26 Reiwa 4, 5, and 6 people's security and other services (Shizuoka Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444149 Security consulting related to system reconstruction of small business mutual aid system and SME bankruptcy prevention mutual aid system, and business related to security operation Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444155 Outsourcing of management and operation of the national stadium Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444157 New advanced system construction / operation / maintenance work Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444160 Construction and operation and maintenance of new sports lottery terminals Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444161 General competitive bidding on electricity used at Gunma Prefectural Education Center and 7 other facilities Deadline22 Dec 2021 1444163 03-Ibaraki Mishimaoka West 1 housing complex Environmental maintenance Landscaping Other construction supervision work (December 7, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline22 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us