Japan Tenders - 13 December 2021

93 tenders published in Japan on 13 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 13 December 2021, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Defence, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Defence, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1446048 Removal of snow in the external organization of the Northeast Forestry Administration Bureau in Reiwa 3 (re-announcement) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1446449 Purchasing 100% inspection equipment based on machine learning Deadline23 Dec 2021 1446698 Building cleaning service 1 Set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1446700 Procurement of Project Management Office for construction of workflow system pertaining to financial and accounting system, 1 set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1446701 Outsourcing of manege Linen Center, 1 set Deadline31 Jan 2022 1446703 Cell sorter 1 Set Deadline27 Jan 2022 1446705 Electricity supply at 19 branches of Under Fukuoka Labor Bureau (18institution). : About 1,903,623kWh Electricity Deadline02 Feb 2022 1446707 Hospital Information Systems and system maintenance commissions for 7 years 2 sets Deadline28 Jan 2022 1446708 Electricity to be used in Chiba Prison and the other 9 facilities (Saitama and Chiba) Deadline28 Jan 2022 1446709 Electric power supply to be used at 10 locations under the jurisdiction of the Shizuoka Labor Department Contracted power : 583kW, Planned annual power use : 925,742kWh Deadline01 Feb 2022 1446711 Electricity to be used in Kaigan Government building and the other 21 Branch Bureau Government buildings in the fiscal years 2022 Deadline08 Feb 2022 1446713 Check maintenance others for the P. B. X, 1 set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1446714 Cleaning duties to perform in each Tokyo labour bureau institution in the fiscal years 2022 Deadline18 Feb 2022 1446715 Cleaning of the building, the guard of the building, management of the parking lot and reception desk guidance in Numazu National Government building, 1 set Deadline01 Feb 2022 1446716 Urology X-ray TV equipment maintenance work Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446719 Maintenance business of the main body of the mammography device Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446733 Multi-slice CT (80 rows) Basic maintenance work Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446736 Operation and maintenance services of local area network equipment, 1 set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1446739 Laundry business consignment Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446785 Infectious waste and Industrial waste Collection, Transportation and disposal business Deadline18 Jan 2022 1446788 Support for the relocation project to consolidate the examination office, 1 set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1446790 The Survey of Construction materials price and Labor costs applying to public works for the 2022 fiscal year. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1446793 Basic contract for seismic reinforcement design for bridges of Nagano Construction Office Jurisdiction (Part. 1) Deadline24 Dec 2021 1446800 Basic contract for seismic reinforcement design for bridges of Keihin Operation Office Jurisdiction (Part. 3) Deadline24 Dec 2021 1446804 Construction work to repair bridges of the JOSHIN-ETSU Expressway Deadline27 Jan 2022 1446807 Remote camera System 1 Set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1446812 Procurement of wireless APs and other equipment to improve the internet environment, 1 set Deadline17 Dec 2021 1446813 Basic contract for seismic reinforcement design for bridges of Chiba Operation Office Jurisdiction (Part. 3) Deadline24 Dec 2021 1446816 Basic contract for seismic reinforcement design for bridges of Chiba Operation Office Jurisdiction (Part. 3) Deadline24 Dec 2021 1446819 C-arm fluoroscopy device 1 set Deadline27 Jan 2022 1446822 Radiation therapy equipment Deadline28 Jan 2022 1446823 Traffic safety facility mobile line contract [70KB] Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446824 Basic contract for seismic reinforcement design for bridges of Nagano Construction Office Jurisdiction (Part. 3) Deadline24 Dec 2021 1446826 Supply of electricity used at Akita Prefectural Police Academy [79KB] Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446827 Basic contract for seismic reinforcement design for bridges of Nagano Construction Office Jurisdiction (Part. 2) Deadline24 Dec 2021 1446829 Staff dormitory (Kakuno) New construction design supervision consignment [81KB] Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446830 Goods logistics management business consignment Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446831 Low voltage electricity used in R4 Chiba National Highway Office jurisdiction [PDF: 115 KB] Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446834 Shooting range backstop equipment maintenance and inspection outsourcing [72KB] Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446835 Seismic Verification and Retrofit Design of 1st Kurushima-Kaikyo Bridge and two other bridges Deadline20 Dec 2021 1446836 Supply of electricity used by Akita Prefectural Police Headquarters Security Department riot police [80KB] Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446837 Staff dormitory (Kakuno) New construction design supervision consignment [81KB] Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446839 Public sewerage No. 93-2 branch line installation work [PDF file / 276KB] Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446840 Concentrated liquid food joint bid Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446842 Tsuruga disaster prevention start ceremony work Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446843 Broadcasting University Ibaraki Learning Center Ventilation equipment repair work Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446844 Basic data maintenance work related to inspection work of park plans in Reiwa 3rd year Ogasawara National Park Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446845 City road Kitaishibashi / Kuroiwa line waterway improvement work [PDF file / 286KB] Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446846 Purchase 6 hard disks Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446847 Dodaira temporary storage site restoration work [PDF file / 286KB] Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446849 Safety pharmacology test for building integrated drug discovery AI platform, etc. Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446850 Procurement of threat intelligence search services related to targeted attacks Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446851 Reiwa 3rd year Sanriku Fukko National Park and Michinoku Sea Breeze Trail user count method construction work Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446852 Unit price contract for the 2nd Shirakawa / Ishikawa area vehicle-based construction machinery charter, etc. Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446853 Reiwa 3rd year Southern Alps National Park reexamination work (comprehensive evaluation successful bid method) Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446854 Purchase one data processing server Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446857 Mobile collaborative robot system 01-12 [PDF] Deadline12 Jan 2022 1446860 Inhalation experiment Measurement analysis system / Inhalation gas concentration analyzer / Comprehensive management device for inhalation experiment Unit price contract for mainte Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446901 Kadoma City Hall (Main Building / Annex / Branch) Leasing LED lighting fixtures Deadline23 Dec 2021 1446987 Purchase of 6 radio interference countermeasure filters for GNSS received signals Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446990 Opinions Reiwa 4th Year Drone Information Infrastructure System Deadline04 Jan 2022 1446991 2nd Shirakura District Vehicle-based Construction Machinery Charter, etc. Unit Price Not Contracted 3 Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446992 Harvest survey outsourcing (guided cutting) Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446993 Construction machinery lease unit price contract (Oita Chubu 2 district 2) Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446994 Consignment of additional development of Japan Post Bank comprehensive information system Deadline20 Dec 2021 1446995 Construction equipment lease unit price contract (Oita southern district 2) Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446997 Purchase of machinery and equipment for R3 Shinano River downstream disaster countermeasures (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446998 20-meter type patrol boat regular inspection repair (2021-016) Deadline22 Dec 2021 1446999 Shinano River downstream river office toilet repair work (project subject to electronic bidding) Deadline22 Dec 2021 1447000 Purchased 43 items including 2 automatic external defibrillators (Headquarters) Deadline22 Dec 2021 1447003 No. 204 building and other unit heater repair work Deadline22 Dec 2021 1447081 Outsourcing of school lunch business, etc. Deadline22 Dec 2021 1447127 Process management work in workflow system construction related to financial accounting system Deadline10 Feb 2022 1447128 Process management work in workflow system construction related to financial accounting system Deadline20 Dec 2021 1447129 Design and development of common functions of Deadline20 Dec 2021 1447168 Purchase of VLBI antenna parts from Ishioka Surveying Station Deadline23 Dec 2021 1447191 Adding a wireless microphone Deadline23 Dec 2021 1447197 Purchased portable electromagnetic wave radar (R3.12.8 announcement) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1447370 On-site information and communication network equipment operation and maintenance set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1447371 A set of maintenance work related to the My Number business system in the 4th year of Reiwa, a set of maintenance work Deadline20 Dec 2021 1447372 Hospital information system and 7-year system maintenance work 2 types Deadline28 Jan 2022 1447373 A set of maintenance work related to the My Number business system in the 4th year of Reiwa, a set of maintenance work Deadline20 Dec 2021 1447374 Application Development Business Related to Pension System Amendment Response (Phase 2) Complete Deadline28 Jan 2022 1447376 Automatic Fare Collection Gate 199 sets and Control unit 50 sets Deadline02 Feb 2022 1447377 SiGe film selective etching device set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1447378 Application distribution platform license maintenance 1 set Deadline08 Feb 2022 1447380 Hydrographic survey (Chubu district 5) Deadline27 Jan 2022 1447811 High Performance Sports Center National Training Center Athlete Village Dining Room Ticket Vending Machine Purchase Deadline23 Dec 2021 1447879 R04-Urban Raffle Hoshigaoka and other 10 housing complexes Maintenance and inspection work for mechanical parking facilities, etc. (December 8, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1447883 R04-Nisshin Kajiyama Flower Street Other 1st Zone Mechanical Parking Equipment and other conservative services (Reiwa December 8, 3) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1448252 No. 267 3 Purchase of fingerprint authentication reader unit Deadline24 Dec 2021 1448306 Reiwa 3rd year's closed housing complex facilities area and other snow removal operations Deadline24 Dec 2021 1448732 Outsourced education for flight information publication editing equipment (FLIPS) operation personnel, etc. Deadline24 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us