Japan Tenders - 16 December 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

344 tenders published in Japan on 16 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 16 December 2021, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, IT-Access Control.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 16 December 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1454557 In addition to the snow removal operations outside the forest in the third country in Reiwa 3 Deadline28 Dec 2021 1454665 2022 National Institute of Informatics Academic Content Service Operation Management Set Deadline02 Feb 2022 1454667 FPGA integrated circuit 1,600 Deadline20 Dec 2021 1454668 Cancer whole genome data analysis work and analysis server operation support set Deadline03 Feb 2022 1454670 2022 National Institute of Informatics Catalog Location Information Service Quality Control Business Set Deadline02 Feb 2022 1454671 Installation of specific software set related to the system test environment Deadline09 Feb 2022 1454672 Purchase of software for air traffic control simulator Deadline13 Jan 2022 1454793 Credit management system (CRMS) operation support business set (electronic procurement system target project) Deadline19 Jan 2022 1454795 2022 JGN domestic installation equipment maintenance work set Deadline25 Feb 2022 1454797 Data platform system and data repository / analysis system for technology hub / Amaterasu project Deadline09 Feb 2022 1454798 Procurement Set for Mobile Internet Line (sim Card) Procurement Set Deadline01 Feb 2022 1454800 Numerical Analysis Software Comprehensive License Set Deadline21 Feb 2022 1454802 Software comprehensive license set Deadline16 Feb 2022 1454803 Slide scanner set Deadline02 Feb 2022 1454809 Pointed power meter 2) Purchase of type 4 Deadline28 Dec 2021 1454941 Farmer's pension fund intermediate server software version upgrade work [PDF: 177KB] Deadline24 Dec 2021 1454942 Road bridge maintenance (auxiliary) construction (tunnel) Deadline25 Dec 2021 1454943 Reiwa 3rd year Ogasawara National Park Green anole control technology study work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455034 Meguro Single-Stay House Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline28 Dec 2021 1455049 Quality Analyzer Repair Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455050 Extra high voltage switchyard renewal work basic design work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455051 ATR 3rd floor living room / laboratory furniture Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455052 Optical hatch and experimental hatch door rail reinforcement Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455053 Reiwa 3rd year marine worker business Ogasawara National Park coastal environment beautification and cleaning work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455054 Anaerobic chamber Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455055 Electricity used at Hokkaido Chuo Rosai Center and Hokkaido Chuo Rosai Hospital 3,690,919kwh (Hokkaido Chuo Rosai Center) Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455056 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (lighting equipment) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455057 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (paving) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455058 Development of open source software for the 2021 supercomputer Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455059 Management supervision work for health diagnosis cooperation organizations related to Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455061 Endoscopic diagnosis and treatment system (Kansai Rosai Hospital) Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455062 (RE-18031) Radiation measuring instrument inspection work for cooperation agreement organizations [Posting period: 2021-12-10 to 2022-01-10] Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455063 Electricity supply 406,000kWh kWh (headquarters) used in the office management building of the Workers' Health and Safety Organization Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455064 (RE-19659) Purchase of active vibration isolation table [Posting period: 2021-12-10 to 2022-1-4] Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455066 A set of management supervision work for health diagnosis cooperation organizations related to Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455067 Procurement of electricity used at the Tokyo Japanese Language Education Center Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455068 (RE-00113) Measurement work of external exposure dose, etc. of radiation workers [Posting period: 2021-12-10 to 2022-1-12] Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455071 GODAC data archive system maintenance Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455072 (RE-00113) Measurement work of external exposure dose, etc. of radiation workers [Posting period: 2021-12-10 to 2022-1-12] Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455073 (Organization Headquarters) A set of outsourced services such as the Internet application system for the selection of students enrolled in the National College of Technology Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455074 Reiwa 5th year university reservation recruitment related documents ( Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455075 2 points outside the server Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455077 National Akagi Youth Exchange House Bedding Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455078 (RE-00536) Leasing of uniforms for medical professionals and outsourcing of laundry and remodeling business [Posting period: 2021-12-10 to 2022-1-11] Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455081 Koshibu River restoration work dismantling and removal work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455082 National Hidaka Youth Natural House Bedding and Sheets Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455083 Procurement of electricity used at the Japan Student Services Organization Ichigaya office Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455084 National Bandai Youth Exchange House Bedding Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455087 National Institution for Youth Education National Olympics Memorial Youth Center Accommodation B Building Bathroom Filtration Equipment Repair Work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455088 5 points outside the digital camera Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455093 Business of examination related to application of CREATE SIMPLE and collection of protective equipment information 01-21 [PDF] Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455094 Announcement regarding cancellation of bid announcement (new construction of Myorakuji 85 work road) Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455097 Recreation forest sidewalk repair work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455099 Repair of air-conditioning units in Zakshi Maintenance Workshop Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455102 Block administrative information system operation work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455103 Huangdao Lighthouse Equipment Improvement Repair Work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455109 6th Regional Coast Guard Headquarters and 10 other communication facility maintenance works Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455113 Reiwa 4th year Kinki block public relations magazine Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455115 Renovation of lighting equipment such as Science and Engineering Building No. 1 Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455118 Main engine (MTU12V183TE92 type) repair [Nijikaze landing machine] Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455120 Miike (Department) Masunaga Dormitory Special Repair Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455122 Reiwa 3rd year Shinjuku Gyoen water pump repair work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455123 Web conferencing system Deadline29 Dec 2021 1455125 Renewal construction of North Research Building absorption cold and warm water machine RH-10 Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455127 Hibi radar facility and 1 other power supply facility improvement and repair work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455134 Announcement regarding cancellation of bid announcement (Tano Uso 46 work road new construction) Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455182 Reiwa 3rd year drone aerial electromagnetic exploration analysis work (R3.12.8 announcement) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455183 Transformer collection, transportation and disposal services Deadline28 Dec 2021 1455184 Submersion experiment Pond impermeable sheet, etc. movement / removal work (R3.12.8 announcement) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455186 Tunnel invert concrete loading experiment work (R3.12.8 announcement) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455187 Public Works Research Institute website renovation work (R3.12.8 announcement) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455188 Design and manufacture of canals for infiltration experiments (R3.12.8 announcement) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455190 Purchased portable electromagnetic wave radar (R3.12.8 announcement) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455192 Sediment / Flood Inundation Experiment Equipment Curing Protection Work (R3.12.8 Announcement) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455194 Analysis work on the behavior of culvert affected by the load from the surrounding ground (R3.12.8 announcement) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455220 Admission notice (one type of respiratory function examination device) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455222 [Bid announcement] Goyoyama Japanese macaque habitat survey work Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455224 20211208_00301 Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455227 Kagoshima Public Employment Security Office 1st floor window reception device update (PDF: 1.62MB) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455228 Stress release test and investigation of footing specimen (R3.12.8 announcement) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455231 Arrangement work related to design and construction methods for environmental risk reduction methods (R3.12.8 announcement) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455232 Reiwa 3rd year Takino Library interior and toilet repair work implementation design business consignment Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455233 Reiwa 3rd year business re-evaluation material arrangement part 2 business (R3.12.8 public notice) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455235 Purchase of training equipment (outside the air chisel) (Hakodate Training Center) Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455236 [UR Community] Collection, transportation and disposal of industrial waste (Nishi-Saitama Housing Center) (December 10, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455238 Reiwa's moving business due to the abolition of the use of A city housing in Reiwa 3 (December 10, Reiwa 3) Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455239 Reiwa 3rd year fatigue management system software repair work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455240 The third phase of Otsuchi-cho regional welfare promotion plan planning support business consignment Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455241 Procurement of online storage service for aviation information disclosure Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455242 [Bid announcement] Supply of electricity used in the Kuji district joint government building Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455243 Production of video teaching materials related to practical training for designated aviation medical examiners, etc. Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455245 National Taisetsu Youth Exchange Sheets, etc. Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455246 National Okinawa Youth Friendship Center Sheets, etc. Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455247 Announcement of bids for construction work such as repair of communication facilities Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455248 National Ozu Youth Exchange House Sheets, etc. Leasing and Bedding, etc. Laundry Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455249 National Bandai Youth Exchange House Sheets, etc. Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455251 National Iwateyama Youth Exchange House Sheets, etc. Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455252 National Etajima Youth Exchange House Sheets, etc. Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455253 National Youth Exchange House Sheets, etc. Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455254 National Noto Youth Exchange House Sheets, etc. Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455256 National Akagi Youth Exchange House Sheets, etc. Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455257 National Hanayama Youth Nature House Sheets, etc. Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455258 National Youth Exchange House Bedding Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455259 National Youth Exchange House Bedding Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455261 National Aso Youth Exchange House Bedding and Sheets Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455270 About general competitive bidding related to purchase of water quality monitoring and measurement equipment Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455274 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year city road Hibarigaoka Route 6 road repair work Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455276 Reiwa 4th term medical insurance premium special collection (provisional collection) notice creation, etc. Restricted general competitive bidding (public notice) related to busines Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455277 Reiwa 3rd year Onegawa pumping station dredging consignment work Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455281 Purchase of desks, chairs and top plates for children and students in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455284 Polycarbonate filter and 218 points Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455285 SH Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455287 Purchase a set of medical gas Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455289 Business such as bidding Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455293 National Sampei Youth Exchange House Sheets, etc. Leasing Business Deadline25 Dec 2021 1455297 Endoscopic examination table set Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455298 Endoscope electronic scope set Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455299 One type of automatic bulk medicine sub-packing machine Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455303 Isehara City Elementary School Lunch Cooking Business (Takamuro Elementary School) [PDF: 43.6KB] Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455304 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural and green maintenance project Shimohirama drainage channel maintenance work [PDF: 324KB] Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455305 Polycarbonate filter and 218 points Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455307 Reiwa 3rd year Senzu Fureai Park disaster prevention facility installation work [PDF: 326KB] Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455308 Reiwa 3 city road line 82 improvement construction [PDF: 326KB] Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455310 Purchased a set of sperm motility analyzer Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455311 3. 3. Reiwa 3rd year Industrial waste final disposal site Environmental improvement project Shirakashi waterway repair work Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455312 A set of histopathological examinations of a 90-day repeated-dose toxicity test for titanium dioxide (AMT-100) in rats. Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455315 3 Sumiho Kai No. 2 Child-rearing facility ventilation system maintenance work Part 4 Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455318 1. 1. Tsuge Elementary School and 1 other school Ball-proof net repair work Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455320 Reiwa 4th year Headquarters government building power consumption Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455321 Purchase a set of ultra-high performance liquid chromatographs Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455322 2. Reiwa 3rd year approved to use rivers and other maintenance projects (tight debts) approved to use river Chude Tanigawa Junsui fortification Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455323 Reiwa 4th year Headquarters Government building Electric power consumption Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455324 6 Road improvement work (athletic park east line) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455325 1 National Supplementary Road Maintenance Project Tunnel repair work (Notake tunnel, etc.) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455326 8 Waterway repair work (bad waterway for Shimokojima) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455327 Construction name Shiojiri Police Station fence repair work Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455328 (3.12.8 Announcement) Reiwa 3rd city road improvement works on the Yoshinomizu Line.pdf(241KB) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455330 7 public sewers newly established construction southern part 6 construction area Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455331 1 Reiwa 3rd year City single pine forest landscape measures felling extermination business consignment Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455332 3 Road improvement work (Muroda Toba Line) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455333 4 Natural Sports Park Pool Slider Renewal Work Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455335 5 Waterway repair work (bad waterway for Kamihongo) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455336 Reiwa 3rd year Maintenance and inspection work for road information equipment, etc. associated with the prefectural single road bridge general affairs business Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455339 2 Kodama Kamigosawa water pipe laying work Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455340 Adding a wireless microphone Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455396 Purchase of steam-type disinfection storage (general competitive bidding, bidding date Reiwa December 22, 3) Psychiatric Medical Center Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455397 Scientific Investigation Research Institute Dust collector inspection and maintenance work consignment (public notice) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455399 Consignment of collection, transportation and disposal of low-concentration PCB waste materials (regular competition entry) Issue date and January 14, 2004 Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455400 SpO2 management system maintenance business consignment contract Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455402 Conducted general competitive bidding related to personal municipal tax national tax cooperation data output business (Part 2) (Tax Administration Division) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455416 2021/12/08 A set of biometric information monitors Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455418 16 grain rice outside Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455422 Reiwa 4th year National Museum of Emerging Science and Innovation Elevator equipment maintenance and inspection work set Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455428 Refurbishment of rental equipment for the introduction of X-ray DR system (for medical office) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455431 Procurement of infusion pumps and syringe pumps Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455438 20211208_00599 Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455440 20211208_02484 Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455442 20211208_02485 Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455444 Reconstruction and maintenance of the Statistics Center homepage Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455454 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefecture Master Award Award Commemorative Exhibition Reception Staff Dispatch Business Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455456 20211208_02488 Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455459 Yamaguchi City Ato Clean Center management work and general waste collection and transportation work (updated December 8) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455461 Reiwa 3rd year network security protection measures outsourcing Deadline23 Dec 2021 1455640 Notice of request for commentsAccepting applications and support desk for unmanned aircraft system in FY2022 Deadline05 Jan 2022 1455731 Performance improvement and adjustment of air traffic control processing system (TEPS) training equipment Deadline29 Dec 2021 1455777 Broadcasting University Kanagawa Learning Center Surveillance camera / sound collection microphone equipment installation set Deadline29 Dec 2021 1455850 inspection work for mechanical parking facilities Deadline29 Dec 2021 1455896 inspection work for mechanical parking facilities Deadline29 Dec 2021 1455903 R4-Torishima Riverside Hill Nagisa 20 housing complex outside the city Maintenance and inspection work for mechanical parking facilities Deadline29 Dec 2021 1455909 Biometric information monitoring system maintenance outsourcing Deadline03 Feb 2022 1455911 R4-HAT Kobeside Hamagai 2 housing complex Mechanical parking equipment maintenance and inspection work (December 14, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1455925 R4-Saint Vallier Needle Naka Outdoor 13 housing complex Mechanical parking equipment maintenance and inspection work (December 14, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1455948 R4-Albis Teramoto 21 housing complex Maintenance and inspection work for mechanical parking facilities, etc. (December 14, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1455957 Purchase software for air traffic control simulator Deadline28 Dec 2021 1455962 Purchased 104 items including binoculars Deadline28 Dec 2021 1456146 Former Horinouchi Child-rearing Support Center dismantling and removal work [PDF: 802KB] Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456148 Lease contract for 43 personal computers and a set of attached equipment Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456149 About general competitive bidding related to roof repair of hybrid rice breeding greenhouse of Okinawa Prefectural Agricultural Research Center Nago branch Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456151 Reiwa 4th consecutive year account slip (duplicate type) contribution business consignment Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456152 Purchase of material data processing software (general competitive bidding, bid date December 21, 3) Industrial Technology Research Institute Chuetsu Technical Support Center Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456153 Aburumaen Air Conditioning Equipment Repair Work Design Business Consignment [PDF: 313KB] Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456157 Construction name Kiso Police Station Former Kiso Town Mitake Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456159 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year Koide city urban regeneration plan planning and other business consignments [PDF: 425KB] Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456161 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural land agricultural facility disaster recovery project 3rd year disaster 9/21 2 (field) disaster recovery work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456162 Medical business consignment set Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456163 Miyazaki University (Kibana) General Research Building and other air conditioning equipment power supply repair work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456164 Reiwa 3rd year Okumatsushima Sports Park baseball field ball-proof fence installation work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456165 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural land agricultural facility disaster recovery project 3rd year disaster 8/21 2 (field) disaster recovery work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456166 Higashiyama General Gymnasium Conference Room, etc. Air Conditioning Equipment Renewal Work [234KB pdf file] Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456167 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural land agricultural facility disaster recovery project 3rd year disaster 7/21 2 (field) disaster recovery work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456168 Shijushida Dam Reservoir Sediment Survey Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456170 Grant business City road Osaki line road improvement work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456171 City road stop line Takinosawa Bridge bridge repair work [242KB pdf file] Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456207 Kadena (3) Refueling facility (521) New civil engineering supervision work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456208 About general competitive bidding related to replacement and repair of floor-standing air conditioners on the 4th floor of the West Building of the Okinawa Prefectural General Welf Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456209 Zukeran (R3) Athletic facility (4270) New civil engineering supervision work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456212 Zukeran (R3) Junior High School (4214) New construction supervision work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456213 Zukeran (R3) Athletic facility (4270) Equipment construction supervision work such as new construction Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456215 Tory (R3) general construction supervision work Deadline25 Dec 2021 1456217 Zukeran (R3) Athletic facility (4270) New construction supervision work Deadline25 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us