Japan Tenders - 21 December 2021

80 tenders published in Japan on 21 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 21 December 2021, across industries like Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1464379 Maintenance of Telecommunication Equipment 1 set Deadline02 Feb 2022 1464383 Surgical light 1 set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464384 Transition, Update, Maintenance and Operation of the website Deadline22 Feb 2022 1464386 Temporary staffing Business in Welfare and Medical Service Agency in the first half of 2022 (long term) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1464509 Core Hardware System Maintenance 1 Set Deadline08 Feb 2022 1464510 Maintenance of Telecommunication Equipment 1 set Deadline02 Feb 2022 1464511 Electric power supply to be used at 13 locations under the jurisdiction of the Nagano Labor Department Contracted power : 629kW Planned annual power use : 1,178,830kWh Deadline04 Feb 2022 1464512 purchase of Tablet PC and Keyboard Deadline18 Jan 2022 1464513 Operation and technical support for Personal Computers Network System, 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464515 Electricity used in the National Research Institute of Police Science. contract 1,000kW. the estimatedelectricity for the year 4,558,924kWh Deadline03 Feb 2022 1464516 [A]Electricity to be used in Kuma-moto National Government Building contract 1,800kW. The estimated electricity 3,911,000kWh Deadline14 Feb 2022 1464517 Software License 1 set Deadline31 Jan 2022 1464518 Support service of Portfolio Management Office for Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry, 1 Set Deadline17 Feb 2022 1464520 Update and maintain uninterruptible power supply Deadline31 Jan 2022 1464522 Procurement of electricity used at Akita Hospital Deadline25 Jan 2022 1464524 Medical device sales contract Two set of Otorhinolaryngology Outpatient endoscope system Deadline31 Jan 2022 1464525 Procurement of electricity used at Shimonoseki Medical Center Deadline25 Jan 2022 1464528 Rent 50 infusion pumps Deadline31 Jan 2022 1464529 Enhancement of the wireless LAN system for Campus Information Network System 1 Set Deadline26 Jan 2022 1464530 Electricity to be used in Japan Community Health Care Organization Hokkaido Hospital Deadline26 Jan 2022 1464532 Expansion system for large time series database 1 Set Deadline04 Jan 2022 1464535 Verification work of Foreigners Entry and depature Information System and Advance Passenger Inspection System due to renewal of Japanese Departure/Arrival Information System, 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1464536 Construction of the circuit among the head office and branch offices, 1 set Deadline17 Jan 2022 1464537 Public relations services for the Japan Foundation Planning Department Deadline07 Jan 2022 1464538 Space rental, Management and Maintenance Service of Backup Center for JBIC regarding information systems infrastructure, 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1464540 Purchasing hardware, software and engineering service about system development and maintenance service regarding information systems infrastructure construcition, 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1464543 Electric power supply to be used at 15 locations under the jurisdiction of the Saitama Labor Department Contracted power : 849kW Planned annual power use : 1,319,100kWh Deadline08 Feb 2022 1464544 Operation and Maintenance of the system of EDINET (Electronic Disclosure for Investors' Network), 1 set Deadline05 Jan 2022 1464554 Automated Laboratory System for Sample Transportation and Analysis 1 Set Deadline17 Jan 2022 1464556 Management support business 2022 fiscal year for Institutional Repositories Program and the others 1 Set Deadline09 Feb 2022 1464558 Hospital information system function expansion set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464560 materialsAcademic Information Infrastructure Systems 1 Set Deadline08 Feb 2022 1464562 The Central Control System For The Video And Images Of Operation Room 1 Set Deadline31 Jan 2022 1464567 Construction work of the Do-o Expressway, bridge renewal in Kitago area Deadline02 Feb 2022 1464568 Information on public offering proposalsOutline design work for tunnel internal structure and evacuation facilities at Yodogawa Sagan Route (extension) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1464570 A set of digital environmental management systems for farms, etc. in Osaka Prefecture Deadline04 Jan 2022 1464572 Application Platform for Japanese Funding and Research Products Database in the fiscal year 2022 1 Set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1464574 Maintenance set for production control system equipment (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline10 Feb 2022 1464576 Soil survey from Shirakawago IC to Gokayama IC in connection with the Tokai-Hokuriku Expressway four-lane project Deadline06 Jan 2022 1464580 Remote controlled endoscopic surgical system 1 Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1464582 National Research and Development Corporation Quantum Science and Technology Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464583 Software license agreement Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464585 Microsoft365 operation support set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464587 Infectious waste container 63,600 pieces Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464589 Infection Control Support System 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464590 Mouse phenotype analysis database operation and related work set Deadline22 Feb 2022 1464592 Electricity to be used in Yamaguchi University Faculty of Education Attached school 4 areas 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464594 Hosting infrastructure system lease and maintenance set Deadline15 Feb 2022 1464596 Washer Disinfector 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464597 Yamagata University Iida Campus Cleaning Service 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464599 Accounting System Operation Management Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464600 X-ray interventional angiography system 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464602 Salary System Operation Management Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464603 Office software license agreement 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464604 Information System for Education and Research 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464606 National Diet Library service infrastructure information system (NDLNET7 and staff terminal equipment, etc.) 1 set Deadline09 Mar 2022 1464607 Integrated Electronic Authentication System Maintenance Service 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464613 Tohoku University telephone exchange service 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464614 Correctional treatment recidivism prevention business support system design development and operation management work, 1 set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1464729 Reaction / use of compound database 1 set Reaction / use of compound database 1 set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464730 The Collection and Transportation of General Waste Matters in Tohoku University and Miyagi University of Education 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464731 Ultrasonic Surgical Device 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464733 Integrated database infrastructure system operation support business 1 set Deadline22 Feb 2022 1464734 Student Dormitory Management 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464735 Battery Exchange for Uninterruptible Power System 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464736 Magnetic Resonance Imaging System 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464737 Low dielectric constant thin film atomic layer growth device set Deadline18 Jan 2022 1464739 The Disposal of Infectious, Infectious Industrial, and Un-infectious Industrial Waste Matters 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464741 Building cleaning service 1 Set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464743 Information Device and Printer 1 Set Deadline25 Jan 2022 1464744 Development, operation and maintenance of workflow system for financial accounting system, 1 set Deadline25 Feb 2022 1464747 Information service for city office Deadline27 Jan 2022 1464748 Disposition of infections industrial wastes (Collection,transport and disposal) 1 set Deadline08 Feb 2022 1464749 Medical equipment lease contract 1 set Deadline08 Feb 2022 1464751 Procurement of goods, Office supplies, etc. Purchase items and the amount are based on a list of items of the specifications Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464753 Respirator 1 set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1464755 System maintenance work for network facilities, 1 set Deadline24 Feb 2022 1464756 Collection, Transportation and disposal of the specially controlled industrial waste & industrial waste 1 Set Deadline24 Feb 2022 1464758 Electricity to be used in Yonezawa Hospital, Fukushima Hospital attached Nursing School and Fukushima Hospital Deadline07 Feb 2022 1465323 Outsourcing of maintenance of biometric information monitoring system Deadline03 Feb 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us