Japan Tenders - 22 December 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

201 tenders published in Japan on 22 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 22 December 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Armored Steel, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 22 December 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Armored Steel, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1466970 Unified Authentication System 1 Set Deadline18 Feb 2022 1467050 East-West Ades information processing system production / construction 1 set Deadline29 Dec 2021 1467052 Individual optimization information analysis and provision of student learning, etc Deadline29 Dec 2021 1467053 A set of Hello Work system repairs and information provision server design and development work associated with the online application Deadline29 Dec 2021 1467054 Development of a common ID generation tool related Deadline29 Dec 2021 1467056 Biological information monitor set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1467057 Complete personnel system operation and maintenance work Deadline07 Feb 2022 1467058 Iwate Prefectural University Information terminal and printer equipment set Deadline29 Dec 2021 1467060 RDF data store-related system maintenance and operation set for the 4th year of the Reiwa Deadline07 Feb 2022 1467061 Large-scale time-series database expansion system set Deadline29 Dec 2021 1467062 Registration System and Cancer Registration Online System Additional Repair Set Deadline29 Dec 2021 1467110 (Goods & Services)The replacement of the key HPCI authentication system Deadline16 Feb 2022 1467148 Information management control system Hardware / software maintenance 1 set Deadline29 Dec 2021 1467149 1 set of archives information system maintenance Deadline29 Dec 2021 1467151 A set of contracts for verification and response work of the foreign immigration information system and pre-examination system due to the renewal of the Japanese immigration examin Deadline29 Dec 2021 1467397 Operation of the HPCI Authentication System FY 2022 1 Set Deadline16 Feb 2022 1467400 Inter-University Research Institute Corporation - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Management for Middleware Constituting HPCI Authentication System (GSI), FY 2022 1set Deadline16 Feb 2022 1467812 Purchase of LED lighting device with variable color temperature [Notice again] Deadline04 Jan 2022 1467947 ice navigation simulator to radar Deadline11 Jan 2022 1468320 About bid announcement about electric bed (for low floor) set (2021.12.15) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468322 (Reiwa 4th year) Use of Web of Science and Journal & Highly Cited Data Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468323 The University of Electro-Communications Surveillance Camera System Installation, etc. (PDF: 88KB) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468326 We will carry out conditional open bidding for new Braille library (tentative name) planting work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468327 [Ceramic Technology Center] Conditional open bidding for forklifts Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468330 In-hospital cleaning business consignment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468332 Hospital building water supply BCP compatible water supply outlet installation work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468333 Procurement of 17 cases outside medical liquid oxygen Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468334 Reiwa 3rd year integrated personnel system Personnel / payroll system Function improvement and addition set Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468335 Rental server and domain leasing business related to the operation of the Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468336 "Complete set of direct injection system for micro flow rate" Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468338 Gene expression analyzer set Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468339 Garden management business consignment set Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468437 About 901,135kWh Electricity to be used in Musashi-Fuchu Post Office Deadline19 Jan 2022 1468438 About 1,012,881kWh Electricity to be used in Suginami Post Office Deadline19 Jan 2022 1468439 About 1,001,504kWh Electricity to be used in Shakujii Post Office Deadline19 Jan 2022 1468440 About 740,809kWh Electricity to be used in Mitaka Post Office Deadline19 Jan 2022 1468441 About 937,488kWh Electricity to be used in Adachi-Kita Post Office Deadline19 Jan 2022 1468442 About 895,507kWh Electricity to be used in Nishi-Tokyo Post Office Deadline19 Jan 2022 1468443 About 1,682,030kWh Electricity to be used in Hachioji-Minami Post Office Deadline19 Jan 2022 1468444 Design Works for Building in Tamashi-Nagayamasanntyoume District Deadline19 Jan 2022 1468445 About 608,784kWh Electricity to be used in Musashi-Murayama Post Office Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468449 A contract of operating support for Japan Biometric Identification System etc. for the fiscal 2022, 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468451 A contract of operating support for Foreigners Entry and departure Information System for the fiscal 2022, 1 set Deadline14 Jan 2022 1468453 Offer and operation of cloud services for online and off-line service for preparation of final income tax return, 1 set Deadline17 Jan 2022 1468455 Additional modification of National Cancer Registry System (NCRS) 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468457 Systems development for the Hello Work System and Information providing server attendant on online application of employment subsidies, 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468459 National Hospital Organization Clinical Data Archives System Construction and Data Transfer on Cloud Service environment 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468460 Building a disaster preparedness environment related to the OCR data entry system for financial statements, 1 set Deadline11 Jan 2022 1468463 Vital Sign Monitor One set Deadline26 Jan 2022 1468464 proceduresASP service for public service 1 set Deadline10 Jan 2022 1468466 procedures Deadline10 Jan 2022 1468468 Dec. 15 Announcement (Civil Engineering Set AB) Announcement of Rating-Specified General Competitive Bidding Construction Name: Tsuruoka City General Waste Final Disposal Site Anci Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468469 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Institute of Advanced Nursing Telephone equipment renewal work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468470 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama prefectural fire school high-level training building smoke treatment equipment maintenance point business commissioned Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468473 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Labor Welfare Hall Medium-sized conference room repair work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468534 Equipment repair work in Shiroi citizen pool pit (PDF file: 387.1KB) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468536 Winter clothes for police officers and others[61KB] Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468537 Elderly Welfare Center Bathroom Repair Work (PDF file: 387.2KB) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468539 Gate valve repair work (R3-1) outside (PDF file: 378.5KB) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468540 Printing and binding of Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468542 Akita University Specified fire protection equipment, etc. Periodic inspection work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468543 Police officers' clothes [60KB] Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468544 Migration of the Total System for Research and Information Services, and the subsequent operation and maintenance 1 set Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468545 Uniform shirts for police officers [61KB] Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468547 A Survey design for embankment slope countermeasures of the Sendai-Hokubu Road Rifu Shirakashidai area Deadline13 Jan 2022 1468548 Integrated database infrastructure system operation support business 1 set Deadline13 Jan 2022 1468549 Remodeling of the Personnel Comprehensive Management System of Japan Water Agency Deadline13 Jan 2022 1468551 Use of chemistry reaction and compound database 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468552 Accounting system operative management duties, 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468553 Hospital information system function expansion 1 Set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468554 Central Monitor system 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468555 Payroll system operation management duties, 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468556 Electricity of public office building (33,000V) contract : 12,068,000kWh Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468557 Lease and maintenance of hosting infrastructure system 1 Set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468558 System operation support and application maintenance for the RDF data store ; 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468559 Microsoft365 system operation support 1 Set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468561 The implementation and management of mouse phenotyping database 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468562 Production management system equipment maintenance : 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468563 Cleaning of offices and any other related spaces and facilities in the courthouse of Ichinomiya Branch of Nagoya District and Family Court, and other ten courthouses Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468564 An office work ridge is cleaning contract work : 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468565 Electric power to be consumed at Courthouse of Tokyo District Court Civil Enforcement Center Building and 3 other buildings Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468567 A contract to operate wastewater treatment facillties and another contract : 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468569 2022 Dispatch work for building disaster-related information databases, 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468571 Manufacture of enclosed switchboard for power supply of in-vessel coil, 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468572 Mainengine maintenance parts 1 set and 2 others purchase Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468574 building of the grant administrator privileges system, 1 Set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468575 Link Resolver Service 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1468576 Complete drug inventory management system Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468577 Police officers, etc. Raincoat [60KB] Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468586 1. Reiwa 3rd year permits the use of rivers and other maintenance projects (tight dredging debt) ordinary rivers Yoshitani river dredging construction Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468587 [Cancelled] 2. Reiwa 3rd year Minomushi-an toilet repair work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468589 High-performance mobile phone rental set Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468591 A set of ultrasonic diagnostic equipment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468592 Reiwa 3rd year Ono's Shidareguri hometown disaster recovery work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468593 Reiwa 3rd year public civil engineering facility disaster recovery project Town Road No. 14 construction Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468594 December 15thConstruction name Shiojiri Police Station Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468595 Track and field stadium hand hole Submersion prevention measures We will carry out conditional general competitive bidding related to the procurement of goods. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468599 General competition entry Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468600 Public information Ikomachi" and Ikoma City homepage advertisement handling business Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468603 Construction name Matsumoto Police Station Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468604 Use of the bibliographic information database Web of Science and InCites Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468757 Tokyo International Airport Information Sharing System (ADCM) Performance Improvement and Adjustment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468758 Reiwa 45 Urban Renewal Agency Office, an independent administrative legal person Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468759 Reiwa 45th Independent Administrative Agency Urban Renewal Agency Office, Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468760 Flight information management processing system (FACE) performance improvement Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468761 Procurement of training equipment (double-headed grinding machine) (Kyoto Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468762 Purchase of training equipment (80 chairs) (Kyoto Vocational Ability Development Junior College) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468763 Skill maintenance training for airman examiners (airplane operators) (small aircraft / actual aircraft) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468764 Hida Forest Management Agency’s external repair fortification design book preparation business (e-entry service case) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468765 Reiwa 3rd year Fukuoka No. 2 Joint Government Building Air Conditioning Automatic Control Equipment Repair Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468766 Purchase of training equipment (a set of double-headed grinding machine with dust collector) (Tohoku Vocational Ability Development College) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468767 Reiwa 3rd year Sky Survey-related equipment procurement Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468768 (RE-17875) PCB analysis work for capacitors [Posted period: 2021-12-15 to 2022-1-12] Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468769 Rental and maintenance of digital color multifunction devices Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468770 General training center A building renovation work design work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468771 Marmoset high-throughput epigenome analysis kit with human array Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468772 Differential scanning calorimetry Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468773 Data creation work for automatic scoring of Japanese-English translation problems Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468774 Medical time series data storage file server Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468775 Fourier Transform Infrared Spectrophotometer Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468776 Complex phenomenon unified solution framework CUBE and Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468777 GPGPU system for high-capacity medical data analysis Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468778 Horizontal activated carbon device for draft chamber Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468779 A set of air conditioning equipment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468780 1 Cell / tissue picking device Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468781 SPF / ICR mouse (pseudopregnancy) (unit price contract) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468783 Micro spectrophotometer Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468784 Reiwa 4th year Miyagi Kaikan Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468786 Into the book Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468787 [Public announcement] Screw-in union and other 49 items and 3 others Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468789 Into the book Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468821 Diaper procurement Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468822 Regular medical examinations for students and faculty members of the Industrial High School Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468823 K03 City road Kazawa Nakai line road maintenance repair work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468825 C01 City Doi and Suyuki Nagoya safety facility installation fortifications Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468826 C01 City Doi and Suyuki Nagoya safety facility installation fortifications Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468827 K01 Sightseeing parking lot maintenance and city road improvement work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468828 Purchase contract for 4 medical image viewing management systems (software and hardware) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468830 S01 Printing business such as business envelopes Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468831 B01 Shiso City designated garbage bag manufacturing business Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468833 K04 Shiso City Sports facilities, etc. Automatic faucet construction Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468834 S02 City tax payment notice printing business Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468836 K02 Saijozan Park Bentenike earth and sand removal work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468837 Reiwa 3rd year high-performance GIS software license new purchase (R3.12.15 announcement) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468838 Soil particle mixing status survey work using DEM simulator (R3.12.15 announcement) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468839 S03 Occupational physician-related work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468841 Purchased a handheld X-ray fluorescence analyzer (announced on R3.12.15) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468842 Case study of space improvement project that incorporates the vitality of the private sector Document arrangement work (R3.12.15 public notice) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468844 Purchase of office chair (R3.12.15 announcement) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468845 Purchase of dynamic strain measuring device (R3.12.15 announcement) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468846 Purchased all-organic carbon analyzer (announced on R3.12.15) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468847 Purchased molecular weight distribution analyzer (R3.12.15 announcement) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468849 Purchased a dry painting booth (announced on R3.12.15) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468851 Forest Research and Management Organization Environmental Control Equipment Periodic Maintenance Work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468852 Functional measurement of steel bearings in test bridges (R3.12.15 announcement) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468854 Purchased multi-wavelength excitation fluorometer (R3.12.15 announcement) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468855 (General and lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd FY 3 Demolition of existing buildings in Honmachi Nichome City Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468856 Buy shredder Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468858 High-speed DNA sequencer maintenance and inspection work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468859 [Prefectural North Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Ninohe)] Tsubakimoto tire chain set Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468860 [Cashier Bureau] Baton Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468862 Purchased a set of microwave sample pretreatment equipment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468863 (Ken No. 03195) Housing disaster prevention measures project Disaster prevention No. 4-5 construction Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468864 Purchased a set of Fourier transform infrared spectrophotometer Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468865 Purchased a set of photodiode array detectors for ultra-high performance liquid chromatograph Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468866 (Ken No. 03135) Ueoka No. 19 waterway repair work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468876 (Ken No. 03213) City road Shingu Fukabuchi line improvement work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468878 (Clean water No. 03056) Kagami-cho Nakano distribution reservoir Water distribution flow meter replacement work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468880 (Build No. 03180) Renovation works outside the No. 5 waterway in Xiajingxi (2) area Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468882 Kizugawa City Hall Telework Environmental Equipment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468883 Outsourced sterility business consignment set will be submitted to general competitive bidding Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468884 [Article] Bedside monitor and transmitter set Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468886 December 15, 2021 Reiwa 4th Kochi-Kaibo Bureau Administration 6 Official Power Supply Contract [PDF format: 108KB] Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468893 About bidding for purchasing studless tires Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468895 Gas used at Nagara Medical Center, National Hospital Organization Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468898 River coast maintenance work (river excavation) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type Yamadamamachi, Iwaki City Inside and outside (Hiruta River) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468899 Repair work such as partition of No. 14 corps building Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468900 Drug purchase unit price contract (67 items outside 99% of aluminum nonipas calcium granules) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468902 Miyazaki Forest Management Office Miyakonojo Branch Office exterior wall repair and painting work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468903 Current status survey Survey / examination work such as system configuration for WEB systemization 01-27 [PDF] Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468904 My number submission form" preparation work related Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468907 Osuzu (Northern Sichuan) State-owned Forest Forest Maintenance Project (except for conservation thinning [flexible type]) Please submit: the method of total joint evaluation Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468908 Takano Osamu construction Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468910 Saga Forest Management Office Kashima Forest Office Announcement regarding cancellation of bids for stone wall repair work design work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468911 Announcement regarding cancellation of bid announcement (new construction of 19 forest roads on Mt. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468912 Snow removal outside the forest road of the Shangxiao Aren Branch of the Midai Eastern Forest Management Office (re-announcement) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468913 Purchased 4 copper electrode assemblies and 19 other items Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468914 Kanto Agricultural Administration Bureau Toru Ohsumi 1 Matters Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468915 Sugihara Regional Joint Government Building Electricity Supply and Demand Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468917 (3) No. 3 building shower room renovation work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468918 Kanmon buoy base improvement repair work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468921 Inland rice (polished rice) and 2 other cases Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468922 Maintenance of emergency machinery and equipment (accessory for emergency pump) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468923 Suspension announcement (Announcement No. 60) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468924 Crimping sleeve and 10 other items Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468925 Revised Announcement (Announcement No. 59) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468927 Preparation, test preparation and removal work of test equipment for performance confirmation test of waterfront fault treatment equipment (Part 3) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468928 Foam fire extinguishing equipment fire extinguishing agent replacement work Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468929 Somahara (3) Civil engineering supervision work such as new maintenance factory (correction) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1468930 The amount of the tax on the inside of the booklet is entered in the remarks below. Deadline30 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us