Japan Tenders - 23 December 2021

190 tenders published in Japan on 23 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 23 December 2021, across industries like Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Logistics, Real Estate, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Logistics, Real Estate, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1469538 The University of Aizu Information Network System Operation Management and Education and Research Deadline29 Dec 2021 1469557 Toner cartridge (CT203091) 1,459 outside 18 points Deadline09 Feb 2022 1469558 Computers (2,000 units) Deadline26 Jan 2022 1469560 LAN-system mobile computer [5,700] units Deadline12 Jan 2022 1469561 Virtual desktop environment Deadline25 Jan 2022 1469562 Tablet computer (for students), 14,000 sets Deadline17 Jan 2022 1469563 A Equipment leasing of Server infrastructure 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1469565 Acquisition of Microsoft's Software and Other Licenses (contract by rough estimate) FY 2022 Deadline25 Feb 2022 1469566 Acquisition of McAfee's Software and Other Licenses (contract by rough estimate) FY 2022 Deadline25 Feb 2022 1469567 Microsoft 365 A3 for Education 2,363 users/21months Deadline08 Feb 2022 1469568 R3CAD license purchase 130,000 tokens (projects subject to electronic procurement system) Deadline07 Feb 2022 1469569 Life information / DDBJ center business database system operation support set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1469570 Business information system regarding free contracts Deadline30 Dec 2021 1469571 Contract for the UoA's System Administration and Management 1 set Deadline21 Feb 2022 1469935 Online Language Learning Program Providing Business Deadline04 Feb 2022 1470858 Maintenance and operation of GNSS earth observation network system Deadline24 Feb 2022 1471165 Consignment number 246 Municipal nursery school Children's garden Cooking room Grease trap cleaning, sludge collection, transportation and disposal work Deadline28 Dec 2021 1471166 Rehabilitation of the Sanribong Training Ground No. 1 in the Reiwa 3 Years Disaster Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471167 A set of electricity used in the 4 districts of the Yamaguchi University Faculty of Education Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471168 Light-type sign inspection, light replacement work (No. 6-13) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471169 Notice of cancellation Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471170 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Industrial Technology Center Auto air trap replacement repair work for compressors Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471171 Subtitle production work for mathematics, data science, and AI (literacy level) courses Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471172 Announcement regarding cancellation of bid announcement (Mt. Shibi 1058 forest road new construction) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471173 Shiiba 2 restoration work (related disaster) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471174 Shiiba 1 Restoration work (related disaster) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471176 Takatsuka Osamu construction (related disaster) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471177 [Ji 51] Nezu tree restoration work in the upper reaches of the Yoshino River (next bond) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471179 [Ji 52] Nahari River District Kojima Material Transport Route No. 1 Improvement Work (Next Bond) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471180 Announcement regarding cancellation of bid announcement (Yanagino forest road disaster recovery work and improvement work) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471181 National forest road bridge regular inspection work (Kagoshima prefecture area) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471182 Yamagata Oki district road construction supervision support work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471185 Purchase outside photo measurement software Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471187 Shioyazaki AIS Land Bureau power supply equipment improvement repair work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471285 Samekado Lighthouse and 1 other equipment improvement repair work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471287 No. 105 Sanitary Equipment Renovation Works Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471288 Yamagata jurisdiction road survey related technical data creation work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471289 Yamagata jurisdiction road reconstruction related technical data creation work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471291 Announcement of change Self-bonding insulating tape (3 pieces) and 21 other cases Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471292 4 items of ultrapure water production equipment Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471294 Laser oscillator Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471296 Medical University (3) Experimental building repair machine and other additional work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471297 Storage ring building A building air conditioner update Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471299 (Re-announcement) Outside parsley (unit price contract) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471300 Reiwa 3rd year Decarbonization × Examination of measures to utilize private companies in reconstruction town development Outsourced work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471301 Reiwa 3rd year Kyoto Gyoen National Garden Renovation work (Kan'in Palace Ruins Garden) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471302 Participation in outside education (CEH (Certified Ethical Hacker)) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471304 Evaluation of docking software for ultra-mass docking Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471305 Support work related to the formulation of medical science data analysis platform specifications Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471307 Construction of selection method of initial structure of non-equilibrium calculation in MP-CAFEE method Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471308 Work to add image processing and display functions to the ICP system Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471309 Marmoset exploratory analysis Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471310 (RE-17052) Manufacture of switchboard for coil power supply in container [Posting period: 2021-12-17 to 2022-2-10] Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471312 Cranial nerve circuit genetics research building Lock exchange work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471313 Replacement work for circulating water piping in the cooling tower tank of the storage ring building Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471315 Machinery equipment data utilization support system construction work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471316 Hospital information system function expansion set (Kushiro Rousai Hospital) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471342 (RE-00216) Rokkasho network construction and operation support business contract based on BA plan [Posting period: 2021-12-17 to 2022-2-6] Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471343 (RE-19746) Installation work of micro beamline equipment [Posted period: 2021-12-17 to 2022-1-10] Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471345 R4-Irbain Chiyo 2-chome Mechanical parking equipment maintenance and inspection work (December 17, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471347 National Youth Education Promotion Agency, National Okinawa Youth Exchange House DC Power Supply Equipment Renovation Works Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471348 [Introduction and Instruction Manual] R03 The Renovation of Drainage and Washing Facilities in Shindaiku (Reiwa 3rd December 17th) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471350 (RE-19300) Installation and wiring work of electromagnet power supply for next-generation synchrotron radiation facility [Posted period: 2021-12-17 to 2022-1-11] Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471352 R4-Irbain Ohama Soto 2 housing complex Maintenance and inspection work for mechanical parking facilities, etc. (December 17, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471353 Electricity used in the Reiwa 4th year Miminegawa General Development Office Building Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471354 Reiwa 4th year Shizuoka national highway telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471356 (RE-00312) International Fusion Energy Research Center Business Infrastructure Network Maintenance Contract [Posted period: 2021-12-17 to 2022-2-6] Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471357 (RE-00473) Contract for support work for human resources development center [Posting period: 2021-12-17 to 2022-01-17] Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471479 Reiwa 4th year Kisogawa downstream telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471481 Reiwa 4th year Toyohashi river telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471483 Reiwa 4th year Tenryugawa dam control telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471485 Reiwa 4th year Tenryu River upstream telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471487 Reiwa 4th year Shizuoka river telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471488 R3-Tokuriki housing complex water supply facility improvement (directly connected pressure increase) Other works (Reiwa 3 December 16) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471492 [Posted text and bid manual] R03 Ukima 3-chome Estate and 2 other housing complex window fittings repair and other works (December 16, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471493 [Posting and bidding manual] R03 Art Hill Takanedai Building No. 4 and other 5 buildings Exterior wall repair and other work (December 16, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471495 03-The construction of the foundation for the second phase of the maintenance block on the left bank of the Yamato River (Sanbao) area (December 16, Reiwa 3) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471496 Workflow system construction and operation / maintenance work related to financial accounting system Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471499 High Performance Sports Center automatic control equipment parts replacement work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471502 No. 269 3 Street security camera installation work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471503 [Sales of goods, provision of services, etc.] # 615 Air conditioner repair Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471506 [Sales of goods, provision of services, etc.] Removal and installation of air conditioners Outside Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471507 Procurement of electricity (low voltage) used at 9 facilities under the control of the Hyogo Labor Bureau Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471509 Partial renovation work of the entrance / exit management system Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471510 Bid announcement: Nursing clothing set Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471512 Ship traction calculation assistance work for tsunami Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471513 Reiwa 3rd year Shincho Minamimachi Line road improvement work [bid announcement] Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471532 Air conditioning drain pipe renewal work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471533 Numerical analysis subsidy business Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471534 August torrential rain disaster restoration project Xishenjing drainage road restoration work (date: December 16, Reiwa 3) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471535 Reiwa 3rd year Kakuda City Hall Government building private power generation facility repair work [bid announcement] Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471536 Yokohama Maritime Disaster Prevention Base Government Building (21) Construction supervision work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471539 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Shionomisaki Youth House Outdoor Lighting Pole Replacement Repair Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471540 Reiwa 4th year Nara Third Regional Joint Government Building Electricity Supply Contract Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471541 Reiwa December 16th, 3rd, Wei Chuang received the No. 1 Zangchun Pavilion surrounding fortifications Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471542 August torrential rain disaster restoration project on Yaehara Hata Famen restoration fortification (date of release: December 16, Reiwa 3) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471545 Reiwa 3rd year, Wakayama Prefectural Staff Training Center Outsourcing of consultation and inspection of exterior wall finishing Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471546 Purchase 3 items outside the monitor Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471549 human resources dispatch business Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471726 (3.12.8 Announcement and 3.12.13 Amendment) Reiwa 3rd city road improvement works on the waist water line.pdf(246KB) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471729 (Announcement 3.12.17) Reiwa 3rd fiscal year total social capital maintenance is paid to the land evaluation survey business commissioned by City Road Ijeyama Line 2. pdf(254KB) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471732 construction work 2 Construction (business) name Komoro Police Station Multipurpose Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471736 construction work 2 Construction (business) name Komoro Police Station Multipurpose Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471738 Horinouchi Elementary School Toilet Repair Work [PDF: 442KB] Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471740 (3.12.17 Announcement) Reiwa 3rd municipal public sewer business in Chikuma City (rainwater) Ise Miyagawa No. 1 trunk line rainwater drainage construction construction.pdf(243KB) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471742 Purchase a set of live cell units Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471743 Former Horinouchi Child-rearing Support Center Dismantling and removal work supervision work consignment [PDF: 340KB] Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471744 Irihirose Elementary School toilet repair work [PDF: 442KB] Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471770 Zukeran (R3) Family housing (797) Stormwater drainage maintenance work (Part 1) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471771 Design of new equipment such as Zukeran (R3) and non-commissioned officer's dormitory (4289) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471772 Koide Elementary School Toilet Repair Work [PDF: 442KB] Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471773 Zukeran (R3) Family housing (797) Rainwater drainage maintenance work, etc. Construction supervision work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471774 Ishigaki Island (3rd supplement) New dormitory civil engineering work supervision work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471775 Ishigaki Island (3rd supplement) Civil engineering work for new dormitory Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471776 Zukeran (R3) Junior High School (4214) New Civil Engineering Supervision Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471777 Zukeran (R3) Junior High School (4214) New Civil Engineering Work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471778 Reiwa 4th year Microsoft software license acquisition (approximate contract) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471779 Absorption chiller / cold / hot water machine Cold (hot) water / cooling water pump repair work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471780 Announcement of bid for a set of ultrasonic surgical instruments Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471781 Stormwater storage facility maintenance related work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471782 Medical drug products (1% of powder, 10mg/g 500g×1 box and 22 pieces) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471783 surgical light Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471784 Reiwa 3rd year Shimotsu area / Arita area agricultural heritage illustration production consignment Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471785 Nursing school WiFi environment construction Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471786 About general competitive bidding of Ichikawa Municipal Fukuei Elementary School management classroom air-conditioning equipment repair Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471787 150mm 50mm water distribution pipe arrangement substitute fortification Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471788 Lightweight floor board made of recycled plastic Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471789 Printing of health cards related to the new coronavirus (unit price contract) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471790 [Public Notice Withdrawal] Ichikawa City Ono Elementary School Site Boundary Fence Repair and Repair General Competitive Bidding Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471791 Announcement of bids for renting medical equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471792 Reiwa 4th year Foreign magazine annual subscription set Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471793 About general competitive bidding of Ichikawa-shi terminal treatment plant piping laying repair Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471794 Kyushu Institute of Technology Student Regular Health Examination Set Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471795 Reiwa's 3rd year of China's local maintenance bureau's transfer and removal of books and other books, etc. Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471796 Participation in outside education (introduction to malware analysis) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471797 de novo Sequencing database search software Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471798 Installation work in the boring hole of optical fiber Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471799 de novo Sequencing database search software Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471800 Water supply meter renewal work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471801 Participation in outside education (specializing in malware analysis) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471802 General training center A building renovation work design work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471803 [Cancellation of bid announcement] Tochikubo forest road improvement work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471804 Clean isolator Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471805 Smell Stimulation Operant Experimental Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471806 Harima district security work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471807 Off-target test for AI construction learning data collection (unit price contract) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471808 Non-doped high-purity single crystal silicon ingot Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471809 Frozen section preparation device Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471810 Building cleaning work set (Tohoku Rousai Hospital) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471811 (Re-00000) Supply and demand contract for electricity used at Naka Research Institute [Posted period: December 16, 2021 to February 06, 2022] Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471812 (RE-329,396,398) Electricity used at Takasaki Quantum Applied Research Institute [Posted period: 2021-12-16 to 2022-02-06] Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471813 2 points outside the workstation Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471814 (RE-00002) Contract for receiving electricity used at Kansai Optical Science Research Institute [Posting period: December 16, 2021 to February 6, 2022] Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471815 Reiwa 4th year Hamamatsu River National Highway Telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471816 Reiwa 4th year Numazu River National Highway Telecommunications Facility Maintenance Work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471817 (RE-511,512,513) Electricity used at Rokkasho Research Institute [Posted period: 2021-12-16 to 2022-02-06] Deadline31 Dec 2021 1471821 [UR Community Headquarters] R03 Gyoda 1-1 Building and 3 other buildings Roof insulation and waterproof repair work (December 17, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471822 03-Rakusai Takenosato housing complex and other 1 housing complex entrance exterior wall repair design work (December 17, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471823 (China Energy University) Repair work such as fire prevention and fire prevention in student residences Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471829 R4-Seaside Momochi Center 12 outside the stage Maintenance and inspection work for mechanical parking facilities, etc. (December 17, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471833 Reiwa 4th Year Japanese Partners Dispatch Business Web Application Service Procurement Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471834 Establishment of construction performance evaluation standards and survey work (December 17, Reiwa 3) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471835 03-Hamakoshien Sakura-gai housing complex entrance exterior wall repair design work (December 17, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471836 Procurement of medical equipment (newborn ventilator, Hiroshima Prefectural Hospital) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471837 Survey and examination work related to construction performance evaluation system design, etc. (December 17, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471838 National Training Center Indoor Training Center / Waist Total Heat Exchanger Humidification Element Renewal Work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471839 About recruitment of Hiroshima prefectural school Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471840 Procurement of medical equipment (echocardiography diagnostic equipment, Hiroshima Prefectural Hospital) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471841 Industrial water piping (currency pole seal building) renewal fortifications 1st order and January 7, 4 Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471842 Communication facility repair work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471843 General competitive bidding Office chairs_Main building 3rd floor_28 legs [Administrative Management Division] Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471844 General competitive bidding library, etc._Main building 3rd floor [Administrative Business Administration Division] Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471845 Procurement of medical equipment (hot and cold serving car, Hiroshima Prefectural Hospital) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471846 General competitive bidding consultation space, etc._Main building 3rd floor [Administrative Management Division] Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471847 Electricity used at the Koyodai relay pumping station Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471848 Pharmaceuticals (Skillige subcutaneous injection 150mg syringe 1ml outside 1 case) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471849 Electricity used at Kakogawa Industrial Waterworks Management Office Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471850 Electricity used at the Ioroi Pressurizing Pump Station Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471851 Yuda Dam Reservoir Sediment Survey Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471852 Bid announcement (business consignment (nursing assistant business) contract) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471853 Isawa Dam Reservoir Sediment Survey Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471854 [Public Notice of Specified Procurement] Consignment of maintenance work for Tonan Purification Center Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471861 Tase Dam Reservoir Sediment Survey Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471862 Purchase a set of vibrating blade microtome Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471863 Kagoshima City Central Wholesale Market Fish Market Peripheral Facility Dismantling Work (Part 2) Comprehensive Evaluation of Contract Contracts Restricted open bidding by successf Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471864 Reiwa 3rd year Kaedagaya district water supply facility maintenance work Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471865 Dental clinic unit set Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471866 (3.12.17 announcement) Reiwa 3rd city road line 684 road improvement works.pdf(241KB) Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471867 Purchased a set of microchip electrophoresis equipment for DNA / RNA analysis Deadline01 Jan 2022 1471868 Headquarters traffic control center central system, etc. advanced construction Deadline01 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us