Japan Tenders - 24 December 2021

108 tenders published in Japan on 24 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 24 December 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1471972 Electricity is used at in the National Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management Deadline17 Feb 2022 1471973 Low voltage electricity used in the Sapporo Regional Headquarters jurisdiction Deadline10 Feb 2022 1471974 Operation upgrade work in Plant Protection Station service system 1 set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1471975 Operation/Maintenance of Preliminary Survey Results Reporting System for Asbestos, 1 set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1471976 Electricity of public building (6,600V) contract : 4,340,093kWh Deadline10 Feb 2022 1471977 Support for Information Security of ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, science and Technology 1 Set Deadline17 Feb 2022 1471978 Oparation and maintenance for the Aggregation system linked with Governmental Common Stat system 1 Set Deadline17 Feb 2022 1471979 Support of project management of Operation/Maintenance of Preliminary Survey Results Reporting System for Asbestos Deadline10 Feb 2022 1471980 Maintenance management business of Motor Vehicles 1 set, Tottori-Ken, Shimane-Ken, Okayama-Ken, Hiroshima-Ken and Yamaguchi-Ken Deadline17 Feb 2022 1471981 Management and cleaning work for dormitories (group 1-5) Deadline17 Feb 2022 1471982 Rental and Maintenance of Telephone Exchanger (Kuse Tax Office and Hiroshimanishi Tax Office), 1 set Deadline14 Feb 2022 1471983 Liquefied Petroleum Gas (JIS K 2240) 84,000m Deadline14 Feb 2022 1471984 Liquefied Petroleum Gas (JIS K 2240) 84,000m Deadline14 Feb 2022 1472152 Reiwa 4th year Southern national highway management / traffic measures related materials organization work (projects subject to electronic bidding) (projects subject to electronic Deadline06 Jan 2022 1472258 Reiwa 3 specific health guidance business consignment contract Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472259 Supply of electricity used in facilities under the jurisdiction of Tottori Prefectural Enterprise Bureau Western Office Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472260 Nakasuka drainage pump station mechanical equipment construction Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472261 Newborn-Infant Food Protein-Induced Gastroenteropathy Cohort WEB Input System Construction Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472262 Western junior high school building dismantling (2) construction (150kbyte) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472263 City road Nagaho Mukai road line road improvement work Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472264 Reiwa 3rd year Copier short-term lease and maintenance work Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472265 Fujinokidai 3-chome district water pipe replacement (1) construction (127kbyte) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472266 Fujinokidai 1-chome district water pipe replacement (1) construction (127kbyte) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472267 Basin-related Toyama Specified Environmental Conservation Public Sewerage Itakura No. 2 Treatment Division Fuchumachi Jikaku District Sewage pipe laying work (132kbyte) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472268 Dec. 20 Announcement (Civil Engineering Set BC) Announcement of Rating-Specified General Competitive Bidding Construction Name: Sasakawa Kawashiroyama Line Road Improvement Constru Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472269 Announcement of general competition entry for condition payment (Construction of Iwakuni City Miwa Hospital Construction Project) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472270 Designing and introducing electronic approval and document management system. Fulfillment period: As described in the specification Deadline08 Feb 2022 1472271 Publicity for Projects of Renewal and Construction Bureau Deadline18 Feb 2022 1472273 Former Fukukawa Minami Children's Center extension / renovation building main construction Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472274 IP type nurse call system 1 set Deadline31 Jan 2022 1472289 Akita Museum of Modern Art Wireless LAN antenna installation conditional general competitive bidding Deadline05 Jan 2022 1472365 Cleaning Service of Buildings in Dannoharu Campus, Oita University 1 Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1472366 Janittorial Service Package contract of Ehirne University School of Medicine and University Hospital 1 Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1472367 Ultra Wide Field Scanning Laser Ophthalmoscope 1 Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1472368 Whole body X-ray CT scanner 2 set Deadline14 Feb 2022 1472369 Computer System for Information Education 1 Set Deadline21 Jan 2022 1472370 Construction work of Building for Research Building (Information Education), Akita University Deadline17 Jan 2022 1472371 Construction of Online Lecture System for Safe Drivers, 1 set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1472373 Purchase 130,000 tokens as CAD license Deadline07 Feb 2022 1472374 Purchase unit price contract of copier paper Deadline16 Feb 2022 1472375 Infectious wastes disposal 1 set, Deadline09 Feb 2022 1472376 Collection, transportation and disposal of waste alkali and others and another item : 1 set Deadline22 Feb 2022 1472377 Medicine Supplies 13 items Deadline14 Feb 2022 1472378 Medicine Supplies 4 items Deadline16 Feb 2022 1472379 Business consignment of Retirement allowance mutual aid program for the Fiscal Year Starting in April 2022 Deadline08 Feb 2022 1472380 Radiation therapy planning equipment 1 set Deadline09 Feb 2022 1472381 Facility Cleaning Service for Hospital 1 set Deadline09 Feb 2022 1472382 Smartphone rental 1 set Deadline16 Feb 2022 1472383 Gas to use in Central Government Building No. 3 Deadline16 Feb 2022 1472384 8 Ventilators, 1 set Deadline09 Feb 2022 1472395 Mobile communication services Deadline13 Jan 2022 1472453 Maintenance of the hospital information network system 1 Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1472454 Computer System for Educational Use 1 Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1472456 Syringe Pump 281 Sets Deadline10 Feb 2022 1472457 Cleaning Service of Shinshu University Hospital 1 Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1472458 Use of Web of Science 1 Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1472459 Support and Maintenance of Campus-wide Backbone Network System 1 Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1472461 Scanning and Data Input of Tohoku Medical Megabank Organization Cohort Study Questionnaire 1 Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1472463 Support and Maintenance of Supercomputer System to Promote Personalized Medicine 1 Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1472465 Cleaning Service and guard and Equipment driving management of Obihiro University of Agriculture and Veterinary Medicine 1 Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1472467 Tohoku University Medical Information Network System Maintenance Service 1 Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1472468 The Purchase of 1 set of the main engine replacement parts and 9 other items Deadline31 Jan 2022 1472469 Entrustment of building cleaning operations 1 set Deadline18 Feb 2022 1472517 Electricity of public officebuilding contract : 4,557,840kWh Deadline14 Feb 2022 1472520 Automated immunostainer 1 set Deadline17 Feb 2022 1472522 Management and Operation of Computer System 1 set,Maintenance of Telecommunication Equipment 1 set. Deadline04 Feb 2022 1472524 Telecommunication facilities maintenance in Reiwa four year 1 set Deadline04 Feb 2022 1472525 Surgical Microscopes 1 set Deadline09 Feb 2022 1472527 Dissection System 1 set Deadline09 Feb 2022 1472530 Electricity of public office building (6,600V) contract : 8,444,032kWh Deadline09 Feb 2022 1472531 Hospital Information System 1 set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1472533 Telephone exchange equipment manufacturing and installation adjustment of Kinokawa Integrated Dams Control Office Deadline28 Jan 2022 1472534 Electricity to use in Fukuoka Air Traffic Control Center the estimated electricity for the year 9,854,960 kWh Deadline09 Jan 2022 1472569 Announcement of Entrance (Waterproofing of the house and renovation and repair of the outer wall) (PDF: 111KB) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472570 Medical waste disposition Deadline14 Feb 2022 1472571 Gas supply for Tokyo Regional Immigration Services Bureau Deadline14 Feb 2022 1472572 Bid announcement (R03.12.20 mist bathtub set) (PDF: 141KB) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472573 Mechanical bath (special bathing device in supine position) one type Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472574 (Announcement No. 138) Yamatotakada City Takada Commercial High School Educational ICT Environmental Improvement One-Type Responsibility Contract and System Acceptance Decision Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472575 (Announcement 3.12.20) Reiwa 3rd City Road Inarisan Kuwabara Line Road Marking Construction for the Road No.1.pdf(254KB) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472576 Sprinkler installation work Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472577 (Announcement 3.12.20) Reiwa 3rd city road support tower line and road surface marking fortification of the 2nd route.pdf(254KB) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472581 (3.12.20 Announcement) Reiwa 3 years city road Kishimai Icarigawa line other 2 route road marking construction.pdf(253KB) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472583 Reiwa 3 public civil engineering facility disaster restoration project 3 disaster No. 208 city road Fukigo line road disaster restoration construction Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472585 Reiwa 3 Public Civil Engineering Disaster Restoration Project 2nd Disaster No. 141 Kuroshiro Nakabangawa River Disaster Restoration Works Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472587 December 20, 2021 [Bid canceled] Oyodo Treatment Plant No. 2 We will carry out conditional open bidding for renovation work outside the fine dust remover Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472590 [Morioka Wide Area Promotion Bureau] Ultra-low temperature tank (Iwate Prefectural Environmental Health Research Center) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472592 Reiwa 3rd Public Civil Engineering Disaster Rehabilitation Project 3rd Disaster No. 210 City Road Beppu Gorge Onsen Line 1 Road Disaster Rehabilitation Works Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472596 Reiwa 3 public civil engineering facilities disaster restoration project 3 disaster No 209 municipal road disaster restoration construction Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472597 Drug unit price contract Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472599 Reiwa 3 Public Civil Engineering Disaster Restoration Project 30th Disaster No 733 Izumiyagawa Branch River Disaster Restoration Works Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472602 1-1 [Public Notice] City Road Katsuta Nenotani Line Paving Work.pdf (88.3 KB) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1472604 Sale of valuable properties (iron scraps, etc.) generated by Kyoto racecourse maintenance work (stand construction area, Baba construction area, stable construction area) Deadline21 Jan 2022 1472606 Cleaning business of Kanto-Shinetsu Regional Taxation Bureau Jurisdiction Tax Office (group 1-8) 1 set Deadline08 Feb 2022 1472607 Digital multifunction peripheral and maintenance business 1 set Deadline08 Feb 2022 1472610 Staff for expansion Immigration Information Center and Staff for Multilingual interpreting telephone Service, 1 set Deadline08 Feb 2022 1472612 Worker dispatch contract for interpretation and translation Deadline08 Feb 2022 1472784 Laparoscopic system 1sets Deadline03 Feb 2022 1473140 Set of information system management and operation work Deadline04 Feb 2022 1473141 Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology Information security measures support work set Deadline17 Feb 2022 1473208 4 sets outside the toner cartridge (electronic procurement system (government electronic procurement (GEPS)) target case) Deadline08 Feb 2022 1473209 Plant protection station business system operation support and maintenance work set Deadline15 Feb 2022 1473210 Purchase set of toner cartridges, etc Deadline16 Feb 2022 1473211 Set of data entry business contract contracts for the 4th year of the Ordinance Deadline09 Feb 2022 1473213 Lease Items Server equipment 1 set See the specification sheet for details Deadline09 Feb 2022 1473214 Leasing a set of medical information system and related equipments Deadline07 Feb 2022 1473215 Purchase of Toner Cartridges and Ink Cartridges in FY4 Ordinance Deadline22 Feb 2022 1473216 biometric information management system hardware 1 set Surgical department / ICU biome Deadline20 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us