Japan Tenders - 27 December 2021

152 tenders published in Japan on 27 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 27 December 2021, across industries like Defence, Cyber Security, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Cyber Security, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1475041 Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)propane gas JISclass 1 No1 bomb12,000 lorry94,000 1 Set Deadline22 Feb 2022 1475105 Cyber range practice implementation work set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1475137 Maintenance of GNSS continuous observation system (electronic reference point, etc.) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1475231 Installation and setting of load balancer for authentication infrastructure system Deadline19 Jan 2022 1475583 Maintenance and operation of GNSS continuous observation system (GEONET central station, etc.) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1475585 Education and training work for targeted email attacks (2021) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1475681 Educational computer system set Deadline28 Feb 2022 1475682 Hospital information system set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1475683 Transfer label Deadline14 Feb 2022 1475684 Microsoft comprehensive software license set Deadline24 Feb 2022 1475685 Software maintenance set for ETL software and 2 other cases in 4th year of Ordinance Software maintenance set Deadline21 Feb 2022 1475686 Reiwa 4th year maintenance support set for BI software, etc Deadline21 Feb 2022 1475687 Acquisition of user license for secure browser set Deadline24 Feb 2022 1475688 Adobe Acrobat license acquisition set Deadline24 Feb 2022 1475689 2022 Cross-field computer maintenance set Deadline25 Feb 2022 1475693 Tohoku Medical Megabank Organization Cohort Business Questionnaire Computerization / Data Entry Business Set Deadline28 Feb 2022 1475694 Complete set of university-wide backbone network system maintenance / operation support services Deadline10 Feb 2022 1475695 Public cloud environment usage set Deadline09 Feb 2022 1475756 In-hospital information network system maintenance work set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1475757 Operation / management / analysis support and maintenance of personalized medical promotion infrastructure system Deadline10 Feb 2022 1475758 Class recording distribution / learning support system maintenance / maintenance / inspection work set Deadline10 Mar 2022 1475759 Tohoku University Hospital Information Network System Maintenance and Operation Support Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1475760 Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry electronic application reception / examination management system Deadline10 Feb 2022 1475761 1 set of business related to information system management and operation Deadline28 Feb 2022 1475762 Research information infrastructure management / operation set Deadline01 Mar 2022 1475766 Multiplex communication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline02 Mar 2022 1475825 satellite communication equipment maintenance business Deadline07 Jan 2022 1476073 Neurophysiological system 1 set Deadline07 Feb 2022 1476074 Construction for government official housing, Futyu Prison Deadline12 Jan 2022 1476076 This service is an underground survey Deadline17 Jan 2022 1476077 Transportation of the materials of the National Diet Library for digitization Deadline17 Jan 2022 1476078 Research support for advanced use of AI framework 1 set Deadline01 Mar 2022 1476080 Procurement of complete image acquisition equipment Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476082 Management and operation of an information infrastructure for research 1 set Deadline01 Mar 2022 1476084 Supply Processing and Distribution 1 set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1476085 Utilization of Public Cloud Services 1 set Deadline28 Feb 2022 1476087 lease of semiconductor sequencer system and chip loading System : 1 set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1476088 Facility-cleaning for hospital 1 set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1476135 Hemodynamics monitors 4 sets Deadline14 Feb 2022 1476137 Hospital cleaning 1 set Deadline14 Feb 2022 1476139 Management and operation service for information system : 1 set Deadline28 Feb 2022 1476140 Purchase of Software for Remote working, 1 Set Deadline21 Jan 2022 1476142 Ningyo-toge Engineering Center Facility cleaning and maintenance service contract, 1 set Deadline04 Mar 2022 1476145 Supply Processing and Distribution 1 set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1476147 sorting, packing and sending out of documents related to scholarship 2022, 1 Set Deadline21 Feb 2022 1476148 Maintenance of Telecommunication Equipment 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1476149 Electricity to be used in Miyagi transportation branch office others Deadline18 Feb 2022 1476152 Maintenance of Telecommunication Equipment 1 set Deadline08 Feb 2022 1476153 User License for Secure Browser, 1 set Deadline24 Feb 2022 1476155 Adobe Acrobat License, 1 set Deadline24 Feb 2022 1476156 Flat desks and others 1 set,Maintenance of the seismic data collecting and distributing system 1 set. Deadline14 Feb 2022 1476158 Akashi Kaikyo National Government Park Office Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1476160 FY2022 Maintenance of computer for Multidisciplinary earth observation satellite (1 set) Deadline25 Feb 2022 1476162 Maintenance of Telecommunication Equipment 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1476163 Hyogo National Highway Office Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1476165 "Contract of Electricity to be used in the seven sections of Ibaraki Labour Bureau" Deadline22 Feb 2022 1476168 Kinki Regional Development Bureau Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1476169 Kyoto National Highway Office Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1476171 Recycled PPC paper Deadline14 Feb 2022 1476173 Disseminate the Industrial Accident Compensation insurance system, etc. related to asbestos related industrial diseases, 1 set Deadline01 Feb 2022 1476174 Fukui Office of River and National Highway Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1476178 Toyooka River and National Highway Office Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1476267 Himeji Office of River and National Highway Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1476268 Maintenance and operation of GNSS earth observation network system (GEONET centeral office), 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1476270 Biwako Office of River Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline28 Jan 2022 1476272 Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry support system for accepting and reviewing e-applications, System Integrator, 1 Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1476274 FAX service used in HelloWork Sysytem Deadline22 Feb 2022 1476275 Translation services entrustment agreement Deadline09 Feb 2022 1476278 DDoS attack countermeasure service for homepage, 1 set Deadline09 Feb 2022 1476279 Commission of building a data linkage system and preparatory work for switching line Deadline11 Jan 2022 1476280 Power supply and demand Deadline04 Feb 2022 1476281 Consignment of support such as requirement definition in measures such as conservation digital systems Deadline13 Jan 2022 1476282 proceduresRenewal of software licenses for Personnel management and Salary calculation systems, 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2022 1476287 Contract with an administrative scrivener for services related to the promotion of the Individual Number Card using proxy applications 1 Set Deadline11 Jan 2022 1476290 System development due to system revision related to special deferred Deadline11 Jan 2022 1476292 Lease of extension telephone system, 1 set Deadline24 Jan 2022 1476293 Procurement of general consumables Deadline31 Jan 2022 1476297 Lake Biwa River Office Telecommunications facility maintenance work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476300 construction conditions related to the construction concerned Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476302 Construction equipment lease unit price contract (Izumi district 2) Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476303 Surgical electric drill set bid announcement Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476306 Hidenori Arai, President, National Center for Geriatrics and Gerontology Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476309 Observational study on the actual conditions and factors of the new coronavirus infection Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476311 Copy paper used at Chubu Rousai Hospital Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476312 Abukuma Rest House Storage Construction [PDF file / 279KB] Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476315 New ward furniture set Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476316 Mizuiro Park Machine Room Flood Countermeasure Work [PDF file / 286KB] Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476474 Nishiki district forest road snow removal work Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476492 Outsourced sterility business consignment Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476494 Reiwa 3rd year city single road improvement project earth retaining improvement work Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476495 Reiwa 3rd year Ina City Hase General Branch Temporary Government Building Maintenance Work [Electrical Work Class A / B (Head Office in City)] Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476496 Reiwa 3rd year city single road improvement project Road improvement work Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476498 Reiwa 3rd year Ina Inter-Industrial Complex B section slope restoration work [Civil engineering set work class A (city head office) (including branch / sales office head office han Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476499 Reiwa 3 May 20th to 21st May heavy rain disaster recovery project Uedo Nakajoi disaster recovery work [Civil engineering set construction B / C class (city head office) (including Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476501 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year Amami area automatic imaging included in business Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476502 Reiwa 3rd year Takato Castle Ruins Park White rabbit bridge repair work [Tobi, earthwork, concrete work A / B class (city head office)] Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476503 Ultrasound diagnostic device VOLUSON P8 repair Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476504 Biobank Building CPF Air Conditioner Repair Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476505 Replacement and repair of outdoor unit heat exchanger for air-conditioning at Reiwa 3rd Wakayama Prefectural Kikita Youth’s Home Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476506 Dec. 21 Announcement (Electrical Equipment Construction A) Announcement of Rating-Specified General Competitive Bidding Construction Name: Shonai Hospital Nurse Call System Renewal Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476507 Announcement of paving repair work for No. 593 City Road No. 3-25 (PDF: 16KB) Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476508 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement (dressing pumping station repair work) Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476509 We are looking for participants in the conditional general competitive bidding for repair work of broadcasting equipment at Meiryo Junior High School. Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476510 We are looking for participants in the conditional general competitive bidding for Eura Elementary School broadcasting equipment repair work. Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476511 We are looking for participants in the conditional open bidding for repair work of Nissin Junior High School broadcasting equipment. Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476512 Construction work of the Tohoku Expressway Replacing of Concrete Slab on Harasegawa-Bridge Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476513 Clinical chemistry automatic analyzer Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476514 Laparoscopic system 1sets Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476515 Announcement of general competition entry with conditions paid (Shidaotongjin Line 93 No. 1 Bridge Repair Works) Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476516 Construction work of the Hachinohe Expressway Replacing of Concrete Slab on Sawauti-Bridge Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476528 May torrential rain disaster restoration project Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476564 revision of the recruitment management system, 1 set Deadline18 Feb 2022 1476565 revision of the rent management system, 1 set Deadline18 Feb 2022 1476566 revision of the receipts management system, 1 set Deadline18 Feb 2022 1476567 revision of the housing maintenance connection system services, 1 set Deadline18 Feb 2022 1476568 revision of the housing maintenance connection system services, 1 set Deadline18 Feb 2022 1476569 revision of the leasing invitation system, 1 set Deadline18 Feb 2022 1476570 Regarding consulting business for creating specifications related to rectification of business flow and system development for digitization of loan administration business Deadline14 Feb 2022 1476571 revision of the condominium sales system, 1 set Deadline18 Feb 2022 1476575 Hydrogen peroxide low temperature sterilizer 1 Set Deadline14 Feb 2022 1476576 Maintenance High performance throughput Firewall of for FY2022 1 Set Deadline10 Feb 2022 1476577 Paper diapers, 18 items Deadline10 Feb 2022 1476578 Mobile communication services for Migration of Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries to the Government Solution Services, 1 set Deadline13 Jan 2022 1476579 Announcement of general competition entry for conditions paid (public sewer 1 word processing area pipeline renewal construction (1st work area)) Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476580 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement (Iwakuni City Miwa Hospital construction project construction work) Deadline05 Jan 2022 1476581 Medical laser device 1 set Deadline04 Feb 2022 1476582 The UPKI Digital Certificate Issuance Service FY2022-2023 1 set Deadline18 Feb 2022 1476600 Telecommunication equipment maintenance 1 set Deadline31 Jan 2022 1476601 Men's dormitory management contract work : 1 set Deadline16 Feb 2022 1476602 Nursing Clothing Leasing and laundry business consignment 1 set Deadline14 Feb 2022 1476603 procured Procurement of a storage system for G-Portal (1 set) Deadline18 Feb 2022 1476604 In hospital medical information system management business consignment 1 set Deadline14 Feb 2022 1476605 Cleaning of offices and any other related spaces and facilities in the government building of Osaka District Court Executive Office, and Osaka District Court's branches Deadline08 Feb 2022 1476652 Both the laundry and lease service of bedclothes Deadline14 Feb 2022 1476653 Relocation of the Prince Chichibu Memorial Sports Museum and Library Deadline14 Feb 2022 1476656 the maintenance of multislice computed tomography Deadline14 Feb 2022 1476657 Worker dispatch contract of HTTR computer network and server system for operation and maintenance, 1 set Deadline03 Mar 2022 1476658 Open incubator 1 set Deadline14 Feb 2022 1476720 Announcement of restricted general competitive bidding for construction work (Reiwa December 22, Mishima City Announcement No. 423) (PDF file 443 KB) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476721 Arrangement of materials related to the reconstruction of the southern national highway in Reiwa 4 (Part 1) Business (projects subject to electronic bidding) (projects subject to e Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476722 Reiwa 4th and 5th fiscal year Southern national highway reconstruction related construction supervision support (1) Business (electronic bidding target projects) (electronic contra Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476724 Reiwa 4th and 5th fiscal year Southern national highway technology examination work (projects subject to electronic bidding) (projects subject to electronic contracts) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476725 Refurbishment and other maintenance work of Bolokki (submission deadline: January 13, 2022) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476731 Reiwa 4.5 and Yonabaru's internal road cleaning fortifications (electronic entry service case) (electronic contract case) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476733 Reiwa 4th and 5th fiscal year Southern national highway special vehicle permit examination work (projects subject to electronic bidding) (projects subject to electronic contracts) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476734 Purchasing a dynamic vacuum pump Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476736 One place outside the police academy Building inspection consignment (public notice) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476737 11 Tight self-bond waterway repair work (Futagamura weir area) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476738 1 City reorganization project Road improvement work (Kamimaruko Ishii Line) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476740 4 National Supplementary Road Maintenance Project Bridge Repair Work (Kashiwagi No. 1 Bridge) Deadline06 Jan 2022 1476742 The Project For Public Relations Activities Relating To COVID-19 Vaccines Deadline15 Feb 2022 1476744 Facility maintenance and management services of Hiroshima Legal Affairs Government Complex etc 1 set Deadline14 Feb 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us