Japan Tenders - 31 August 2026

31 tenders published in Japan on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 31 August 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

14592998 Printing, enclosing, and mailing services for licenses (covering all 13 professions, including physicians) and certificates of clinical training completion (for physicians and dent Deadline15 Sep 2026 14593171 Complete Benchtop Massively Parallel Sequencing System 1 Set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601588 A complete set of additional system modification services for the Childcare Application Information Sharing Platform, 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601589 Maintenance of communication service equipment and system operations management related to the Digitalization of criminal procedure in the FY2026, 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601590 Procurement of Development Personal Computers for Government Solution Services in FY 2026, 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601591 Reiwa 8th fiscal year the contract for research and study on optimization of information systems at the Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601592 High voltage Electricity used in the jurisdiction of Akita office of River and National Highway Office, Tohoku Regional Development Bureau, contract 1,277kW and the estimated elect Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601593 Cell Sorter System 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601594 In Situ Spatial Omics Analysis System 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601595 Evaluation System for Large-Scale AI, Large-Scale Simulation, and Big Data Analysis 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601596 Fabrication of Mercury Pump No. 3, 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601597 Manufacturing of RF Coupler for Accelerating Cavity, 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601598 Manufacture of radiation shielding containers, 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601599 High-grade Ambulance and Emergency Equipment (a set) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601600 Lease of endoscope camera for outpatient Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601601 Comlete set of automated injection drug dispensing system Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601602 CVD System Gas Supply Unit, Gas Piping, and Exhaust Gas System (Complete Set) 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601603 Laser confocal microscope for 8inch wafer inspection 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601604 Unauthorized Network Access Blocking Devices 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601605 Learner computer 1 Set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601606 A Electricity to be used in Hikone Campus, Shiga University 1 Set,B Electricity to be used in Ishiyama Campus, Shiga University 1 Set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601607 Outsourcing of Ransomware Countermeasure Support Services Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601608 Printing and preparation to mail application form for National Pension contribution exemption/payment postponement for past fiscal years (for fiscal year 2027) (approximately 612,0 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601609 The complete set of LED large screen display systems Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601610 Project Management Support Services for the Design, Development, Migration, and Related Activities of the Next-Generation RS System 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601611 Lease renewal and maintenance of the access control and security system for the Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry, 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601612 Microwave control electronic system for evaluation of broadband Josephson parametric amplifiers 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601613 Manufacturing of glovebox for metal fuel experiments, 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601614 Passenger Car Supply, Demand, and Operations Management Services Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601615 Betting Card Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601616 Philips 3T MRI Upgrade Kit 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us