Jordan Tenders - 31 August 2026

36 tenders published in Jordan on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Jordan on 31 August 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Jordan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Jordan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Jordan.

14592926 10021232 - Supporting the Financial Institutions Green Transition Deadline29 Sep 2026 14598155 ['cleaning campus buildings'] Deadline21 Sep 2026 14598156 ['cleaning the new med school building and yards'] Deadline21 Sep 2026 14598157 ['cleaning the premises of the Amman University College of Financial and Administrative Sciences located in the Shuba Badran area] Deadline21 Sep 2026 14598158 [incorporated and invested in the tech engineering college for a year] Deadline13 Sep 2026 14600268 ['cleaning college premises'] Deadline06 Sep 2026 14600850 Giving the creation of box and tube ferries on the capital street of Ben Naif, the Barakat al-Mansaw and Muhammad al-Mazin Street, the scattered sites and all areas of the Great Am Deadline25 Sep 2026 14600940 IFB. No: 202602185/EB - Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a New Agitated Surge Tank at CCP1 Deadline27 Sep 2026 14600945 IFB No. 202602347/OM - Design, Manufacture, Supply and Install Four Units of Sand Filters at Hot Leach Plant Deadline20 Sep 2026 14600948 IFB No. 202601987/OM - مشروع صيانة هنجر صيانة الشاحنات - شركة البوتاس العربية Deadline13 Sep 2026 14600951 IFB No. 202602437/AS - Supply, fabrication, installation, and commissioning of a High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) floating pipeline system with floaters for APC harvesters Deadline06 Sep 2026 14600955 IFB No. 202602305/AS - Supply of Tracks Undercarriage Assemblies for Harvesters Deadline06 Sep 2026 14600976 Technical Assistance for the Design and Implementation of a Climate-Responsive Deadline14 Sep 2026 14602693 IFB No. 202602785/AS - Replace Harvesters Slurry Pipelines (Carbon Steel size 12 inch.) (14,000 Meter) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14602694 IFB No. 202602583/AS - Supply, Design, Installation and Commissioning of Racking Systems at APC Main Warehouse Deadline06 Sep 2026 14603046 10013893-Expert Pool Social Protection and Disability Inclusion of Refugees and Host Communities in Jordan Deadline18 Sep 2026 14609267 Supply of buses (20) 12 km Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609268 Maintenance of the Squash Hall/City of King Abdullah II Bin Hussein / Al-Qudsah Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609269 Supply of rules and lightning columns/repair Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609270 Road forecasting system -- phase I/repair Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609271 Printing and supply of a vetting container heat poster Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609272 Supply of aid project requirements for 2026/repair Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609273 Supply of mobile traffic violations/repair Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609274 Supply of equipment and treatment for smoking cessation targets Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609275 Supply of animal drug guns Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609276 Supply of iron for repair of waste plug number 3 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609277 Supply of half trailer 8/repair Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609278 Supply, installation and operation of a pump for the basement supply well in the Hussein Gardens Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609279 Supply and transportation of water for irrigation targets for the need for the Agriculture Service Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609280 Contract for the destruction of medical residues (for the Health Prevention Section) of 2026 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609281 Supply of iron tanks for use of the Agriculture Service Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609282 Operation of health units within King Abdullah II Bin Hussein/Interviews Gardens Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609286 Grant for the rehabilitation of various subjects within the Amman plate and in separate locations Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609287 Offer for the rehabilitation of the tourist route of the South Gate/Class Mountain/Repair Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609288 Supply of Led neighbourhood modules/ Traffic Operations Service Deadline25 Sep 2026 14609342 Re-issuing a tender to purchase a quantity of 100 000 one hundred thousand tons of wheat or 120 000 one hundred and twenty thousand tons of wheat for the second time Deadline01 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us