Kenya Tenders - 14 September 2017

18 tenders published in Kenya on 14 September 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 14 September 2017, across industries like Management Consultancy, RFID, Telecom, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, SatCom, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, RFID, Telecom, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, SatCom, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

215632 Provision of screen printing, neon, signs, and tagging/ bar-coding assets Deadline19 Sep 2017 215672 PROVISION OF RADIO FREQUENCY IDENTIFICATION (RFID) SOLUTION Deadline22 Sep 2017 215675 ksl/8/2017-201: provision of printing services Deadline26 Sep 2017 215677 NACC/T/ 010/20: Repairs, Maintenance Services And Installation Of Biometric And CCTV System for NACCs Landmark Offices Deadline27 Sep 2017 215679 KAA/ES/HQ/1207: Provision, Installation and Commissioning of Geographical Information System (GIS) Software for Kenya Airports Authority Deadline28 Sep 2017 215680 TF/01/2017-201: Public Address and Conference Equipment Installations for Proposed RNUC in Kilifiof Finance Deadline26 Sep 2017 215681 TF/02/2017-201:Tender for Legal and Corporate Governance Audit Deadline26 Sep 2017 215682 Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of camera surveillance at Jomo Kenyatta International Airport, Moi Interna¬tional Airport and Wilson Airport Deadline03 Oct 2017 215683 Tender For Supply of Biometrically Controlled Smart Card Technology Deadline29 Sep 2017 215684 KPC/PU/032-OT: SUPPLY OF IP PHONES Deadline28 Sep 2017 215686 KPC/PU/013-OT/...SAP ERP SYSTEM SUPPORT SERVICES. Deadline05 Oct 2017 215687 RETENDER KPC/P...SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline05 Oct 2017 215688 ACF/PRI/01/17: Design and Printing (manuals, banners, posters, vouchers, reports) and visibility materials (stickers, flags, t-shirts, flags...). (K) Deadline30 Sep 2017 215689 ACF/VSAT/01/17: International VSAT internet services for Kenya, Uganda, South Sudan and Somalia Deadline30 Sep 2017 215691 GCH 13/17/2018: Supply and delivery of printed forms, booklets and any other printing works Deadline03 Oct 2017 215692 GCH 32/17/2018: Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of general hospital beds for mothers Deadline03 Oct 2017 215693 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTERESTS (EOI) FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS AUDIT Deadline26 Sep 2017 215695 KYEB/00472017:SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND TRAINING OF:LOT1- DIGITAL PRINTING PRESS AND UPS Deadline26 Sep 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us