Kenya Tenders - 16 September 2019

20 tenders published in Kenya on 16 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 16 September 2019, across industries like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

357592 KTDA/185/2019 Supply of Servers for DRP Data Centre and Server Upgrade Components Deadline01 Oct 2019 357593 KTDA/144/2019 Supply and Delivery of Desktop Computers and Laptops on Framework Deadline01 Oct 2019 357594 KTDA/166/2019 Supply of Android/iOS Tablets on Framework Arrangement Deadline01 Oct 2019 357604 SUPPLY OF 2NO. TRUCK MOUNTED CRANES. Deadline14 Oct 2019 357621 Supply and Delivery of Computers, Printers and Photocopying Machines Deadline24 Sep 2019 357623 Project includes construction of 33 KV and 11 kv lines, associated transformers and low voltage network in various locations. Deadline25 Oct 2019 357624 Provision of Redundant Internet Services Deadline18 Sep 2019 357625 ITT - Supply and Delivery of Barcode Labels and Reader Deadline24 Sep 2019 357627 Events Management; Provision of Public Address System, Tents and Chairs for Hire Deadline25 Sep 2019 357629 Supply of Electronics (laptops, Cameras, Projectors and Tablets) and Accessories Deadline25 Sep 2019 357630 Printing and Bulk Photocopying Services Deadline25 Sep 2019 357642 Exhauster Vehicles - 2 Nr. Truck Mounted Suction Units (exhauster Vehicles) (capacity 15m3). Deadline14 Oct 2019 357663 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BACKHOE Deadline27 Sep 2019 357738 AAK/A/PREQ/20/19-20 Provision of IP Telephony & Call Centre Services Deadline24 Sep 2019 357741 AAK/A/PREQ/21/19-20 Supply & Delivery of Road Sign Boards, Model Town Boards (NTSA Standards) & Road Cones Deadline24 Sep 2019 357746 AAK/B/PREQ/44/19-20 Provision of Hologram Machines Maintenance and Repair Services Deadline24 Sep 2019 357749 AAK/B/PREQ/82/19-20 Supply of Vehicle Tracking Devices Deadline24 Sep 2019 357920 Supply of Generators & Generator Spare parts, Servicing/Repairs, [FG Wilson, SDMO, COELMO, Perkins and related brands] Deadline26 Sep 2019 357921 Supply and Maintenance of firefighting equipment [fire extinguishers], Security and Safety Equipment Metal Scanners, Safety Boots, Gloves, Masks, Helmets Deadline26 Sep 2019 357938 Supply and delivery of General Office Stationery: Bond Papers, Branded Pens and Printed Materials (Branded Notebooks, Envelopes and Notepads) Deadline24 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us