Kenya Tenders - 17 September 2019

18 tenders published in Kenya on 17 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 17 September 2019, across industries like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Meters, Security Printing, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Meters, Security Printing, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

358097 Supply and Delivery of Marine Generators Deadline27 Sep 2019 358099 Supply and delivery of 52 - seater executive luxury bus. Deadline23 Sep 2019 358100 Supply of Fire Fighting Equipments Deadline02 Oct 2019 358102 Supply of Airtime and Calling Cards Deadline24 Sep 2019 358106 Provision of Audit Services Deadline24 Sep 2019 358111 Supply of General Office Equipment, Computers, Laptops, Ipad, Mobile Phones, Calculator and Accessories Deadline02 Oct 2019 358115 Supply of Water Meters Deadline02 Oct 2019 358118 Suppliers for Security Printed Certificates Deadline24 Sep 2019 358129 Supply & Deliveryof (15no)mapping Grade Handheld Global Positioning System (gps) Devises Deadline23 Sep 2019 358131 Supply, Installation, Confirguation and Testing of Data Centre Monitoring System Deadline27 Sep 2019 358134 Prequalification - Provision of Fire Safety Equipment and Audit Deadline02 Oct 2019 358135 Prequalification - Provision of Internet Services Deadline02 Oct 2019 358136 Supply and Delivery of TRUCK MOUNTED CRANES. Contract No. KE-WAJWASC0-22231-G0-RFB Deadline14 Oct 2019 358137 KTDA/185/2019 Tender for Supply of Servers for DRP Data Centre and Server Upgrade Components Deadline01 Oct 2019 358138 KTDA/144/2019 Tender for Supply and Delivery of Desktop Computers and Laptops on Framework Arrangement Deadline01 Oct 2019 358140 KTDA/166/2019 Tender for Supply of Android/iOS Tablets on Framework Arrangement Deadline01 Oct 2019 358141 Prequalification - Provision of Communication Equipment, Computers, Printers and Copiers Including Servicing Deadline02 Oct 2019 358143 Provision of Financial and Audit Services Deadline02 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us