Kenya Tenders - 7 October 2019

26 tenders published in Kenya on 7 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 7 October 2019, across industries like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Enterprise Resource Planning.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Enterprise Resource Planning, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

364927 Materials & Office stationery. Computers, Printers, Intercom Deadline17 Oct 2019 364928 Internet Services Deadline17 Oct 2019 364929 Printing of Student ID cards & Photography Services. Plumbing Deadline17 Oct 2019 364930 Provision of Printing Services for the year 2019/2020 Deadline17 Oct 2019 364931 Provision of Audit Services for the year 2020/2021 Deadline17 Oct 2019 364932 Provision of Tonners and Cartridges for the year 2019/2020 Deadline17 Oct 2019 364933 Biometrics and Clock-In System Deadline17 Oct 2019 365018 Supply & Delivery of Printed Accountable Tamper Proof Documents Supply & Delivery of ICT Equipment, Computers & Accessories Deadline18 Oct 2019 365019 Hire of Conference, Exhibition & Public Address Equipment Deadline18 Oct 2019 365037 Supply of Printing Services Supply of Computers and Accessories Deadline18 Oct 2019 365038 Provision of Document Management System Provision of CCTV/Biometric Access control & Maintenance services Provision of ERP System & Support Deadline18 Oct 2019 365039 Provision of Business Intelligence System Deadline18 Oct 2019 365043 Toners & Cartridges (Reserved for Youth) Deadline18 Oct 2019 365062 Supply & Delivery of ICT Equipment, Computers & Accessories Deadline18 Oct 2019 365063 Hire of Conference, Exhibition & Public Address Equipment Deadline18 Oct 2019 365065 Supply & Delivery of Medical Plants & Equipment Deadline18 Oct 2019 365108 Biometric System for Students Deadline22 Oct 2019 365114 Supply of Computers and Accessories Deadline18 Oct 2019 365115 Provision of Document Management System Deadline18 Oct 2019 365116 Provision of CCTV/Biometric Access control & Maintenance services Deadline18 Oct 2019 365117 Provision of ERP System & Support Deadline18 Oct 2019 365125 Registration of Suppliers For Maintenance, Servicing, Spares and Provision of Public Address (PA) Systems & Related Equipments Deadline17 Oct 2019 365127 Registration of Suppliers For Maintenance, Servicing, Spares and Provision of PABX Machines & Related Accessories Deadline17 Oct 2019 365393 WSSL/012/2019 Biometrics and Clock-In System Deadline17 Oct 2019 365433 ICT Equipment and services Deadline18 Oct 2019 365477 Supply and Delivery of Desktop Computers Deadline18 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us