Kenya Tenders - 7 August 2020

172 tenders published in Kenya on 7 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 7 August 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Medical Consumables, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Medical Consumables, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

486893 Supply of Ceflorex caps, 400mg, 5s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486894 Supply of Cipro-denk tabs, 500mg,10s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486895 Supply of Clariwin tabs, 500mg, 10s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486896 Supply of Clavulin tabs, 625mg, 14s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486897 Supply of Clavuline susp 228mg/5ml, 70ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486898 Supply of Curam tabs, 625mg 14’s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486899 Supply and Delivery of Desefin 1gm, IV inj with water for inj, 1s Vials 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486900 Supply and Delivery of Doxylin caps 100mg 10x10 Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486901 Supply and Delivery of Flamox caps, 500mg, 2x10s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486907 Supply and Delivery of Flamox syr 250mg/5ml, 60ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486908 Supply and Delivery of kefstar tabs 250mg 10s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486909 Supply and Delivery of Kefstar tabs, 500mg, 10s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486910 Supply and Delivery of Ofla-OD tabs, 400mg, 10x10s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486911 Supply and Delivery of Powercef injection 1gm 1s Amps 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486912 Supply and Delivery of Proximexa syp 250mg 50ml bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486913 Supply and Delivery of Rivaxime, 400mg caps 5s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486915 Supply and Delivery of Daboral syr 125mg/5ml, 60ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486964 Supply and Delivery of Entamizole tabs DS 400mg/500mg, 15s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486965 Supply and Delivery of Flagyl tabs, 400mg, 100s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486966 Supply and Delivery of Tagera Forte Tabs, 1gm, 2s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486970 Supply and Delivery of Lortan tabs, 50mg, 30s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486971 Supply and Delivery of Repace tabs, 50mg, 30s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486972 Supply and Delivery of Nebilet tabs, 5mg, 30s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486973 Supply and Delivery of Amlosun tabs, 5mg, 30s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486974 Supply and Delivery of Amzart tabs, 5/50mg, 30s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486975 Supply and Delivery of Asomex tabs 5mg, 30s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486976 Supply and Delivery of Atenol tabs, 50mg, 30s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486977 Supply and Delivery of Nebilet tabs, 5mg, 30s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486978 Supply and Delivery of Repalol 50mg/50mg Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486979 Supply and Delivery of Frusemide tabs, 40mg, 100s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486980 Supply and Delivery of Moduretic tabs, 5/50mg, 100s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486981 Supply and Delivery of Cosklot Inj, 250mg, 2ml x 5s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486992 Supply and Delivery of Sylate tabs, 500mg, 3x6s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486993 Supply and Delivery of Catoxymag-N liquid, 200ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486994 Supply and Delivery of Centacid susp, 100ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486995 Supply and Delivery of Relcer Gel Lig, 180ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486997 Supply and Delivery of Ulgicid liquid, 200ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486998 Supply and Delivery of Ranitine inj, 25mg/2ml, 2ml x 5 Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 486999 Supply and Delivery of Esonium tabs, 20mg, 28s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487000 Supply and Delivery of Sompraz tabs, 20mg, (3x10) Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487002 Supply and Delivery of Dexpure tabs, 10mg. 30s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487004 Supply and Delivery of Gastrokit, 30mg/1g/500mg, 7s pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487006 Supply and Delivery of Pylotrip kit tabs, 30mg/1g/500mg, 7s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487007 Supply and Delivery of Buscopan Inj, 10mg/ml, 5s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487008 Supply and Delivery of Buscopan plus tabs, 10mg/500mg, 50s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487009 Supply and Delivery of Buscopan tabs, 10mg, 50s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487010 Supply and Delivery of Cyclopam syrup,10mg/40mg, 30ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487012 Supply and Delivery of Unigan tabs, 10mg/500mg,100s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487013 SSupply and Delivery of Flucodenk caps, 150mg, 1s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487014 SSupply and Delivery of Griseofulvin tabs, 500mg, 100s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487015 Supply and Delivery of Coartem tabs, 20mg/120mg, 24s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487016 Supply and Delivery of Co-corither DS tabs 80/480, 6s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487017 Supply and Delivery of Duo-Cotecxin tabs, 40mg/320mg, 8s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487019 Supply and Delivery of E-Mal Inj, 150mg/2ml, 3s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487020 Supply and Delivery of Lonart tabs 20mg/120mg, 24s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487021 Supply and Delivery of Paludrine tabs 100mg 56s pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487022 Supply and Delivery of Lortan H 50mg/12.5mg 30s pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487025 Supply and Delivery of Entamizole syp 250/320mg, 90ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487026 Supply and Delivery of Lactulac Lig, 10g/15ml, 100ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487028 Supply and Delivery of Alben susp 200mg/5ml, 10ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487030 Supply and Delivery of Amoxi - Denk tabs, 500mg, 20s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487031 Supply of Amoxil syr 250mg/5ml, 100ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487033 Supply of Azifast tabs, 500mg 3s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487034 Supply of Azitcor tabs, 500mg, 3s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487035 Supply of Cefaks tabs, 500mg, 10s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487038 Supply and Delivery of Albuzole tabs 400mg Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487039 Supply and Delivery of Motilium tabs, 10mg, 20s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487040 Supply and Delivery of Nosic tabs, 20s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487043 Supply and Delivery of Anusol suppository, 10s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487044 Supply and Delivery of Anustat ointment Tube 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487045 Supply and Delivery of Appevite syrup, 200ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487047 Supply and Delivery of Ascard tabs 75mg, 30s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487070 Supply and Delivery of Brustan syr 100mg/125mg/5ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487071 Supply and Delivery of Brustan tabs, 400mg/325mg, 10s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487072 Supply and Delivery of Cataflam drops, 15mls, 1s Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487073 Supply and Delivery of Cipladon tabs, 1gm, 8s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487074 Supply and Delivery of Deep heat spray 150ml, 1s Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487075 Supply and Delivery of Diclo - Denk inj, 75mg/3ml, 10s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487078 Supply and Delivery of Diclodenk tabs, 50mg,100s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487080 Supply and Delivery of Diclomol plus tabs, 50mg/500mg, 100s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487081 Supply and Delivery of Fopyn tabs, 450mg/10mg/50mg/5mg, 20s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487082 Supply and Delivery of Lysoflam tabs, 50mg/500mg/10mg, 30s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487087 Supply and Delivery of Meftal Forte tabs, 500mg/450mg, 20s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487091 Supply and Delivery of Myolgin tabs, 300mg/250mg,10s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487095 Supply and Delivery of Neuro forte tabs, 20s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487109 Supply and Delivery of Panadol advance tabs, 500mg,100s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487111 Supply and Delivery of Panadol susp, 120mg/5ml, 100ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487112 Supply and Delivery of Parol susp, 250mg/5ml, 100ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487114 Supply and Delivery of Parol tabs, 500mg, 30s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487117 Supply and Delivery of Volfast satchets, 50mg, 9s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487118 Supply and Delivery of Volini MS gel 1.16%/10%, 30gm, 1s Tube 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487164 Supply and Delivery of General Office Stationery and Toners Deadline21 Aug 2020 487188 Delivery of Hardware Materials/Electrical and Plumbing Items Deadline21 Aug 2020 487396 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents Deadline12 Aug 2020 487495 Supply and Delivery of Dermazine plus cream 1%/2%, 15gm Tubes 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487544 Construction/Installation of water sanitation and hygiene(wash) facilities in 110 schools in homabay and kitui counties Deadline26 Aug 2020 487618 Supply and delivery of Xtraderm Cream 0.1%/1%/0.1%,20gm Tubes 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487623 Supply and delivery of Zupricin (mupirocin) 2% oint, 15gm Tubes 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487624 Supply and delivery of Dextrose, 5%, 500ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487633 Supply and delivery of Syringes 10cc 100s Box 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487634 Supply and delivery of Syringes 2cc, 100s Box 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487654 Supply and delivery of Syringes 5cc 100s Box 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487674 Supply and delivery of Chlorine based disinfectant (jik) 5L Gallon 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487680 Supply and delivery of Blood pressure monitoring/appointment card Pcs 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487705 Supply and delivery of Face shields Pcs 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487761 Supply and delivery of Silverex cream 1%/2%, 25gm Tubes 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487767 Supply and delivery of Normal saline, 0.9%, 500ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487788 Supply and delivery of Betadine solution, 10%, 500ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487798 Supply and delivery of Actisorb plus 25, 10s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487820 Supply and delivery of Infusion set Pc 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487823 Supply and delivery of Needles 21G Box 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487836 DEVELOPMENT OF A MENTAL HEALTH CHAT BOT Deadline26 Aug 2020 487839 Provision of Medical Insurance for Members of County Assembly and Staff Deadline21 Aug 2020 487842 Supply and delivery of Methylated spirit, 5litres Gallon 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487846 Provision of General Insurance Services i.e. Motor Vehicle, Assets, Theft, Fire & Burglary Deadline21 Aug 2020 487885 Provision of General Insurance Services i.e. Motor Vehicle, Assets, Theft, Fire & Burglary Deadline21 Aug 2020 487891 Supply and Delivery of Astymin syrup, 200ml, 1s Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487893 Supply and Delivery of Fefol caps, 30s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487894 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPUTER ACCESSORIES AND UP’s. Deadline18 Aug 2020 487896 Supply and Delivery of Folic acid tabs, 5mg, 100s Pkt/Tin 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487898 Supply and Delivery of Hifer syrup, 200ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487914 Supply and Delivery of Celestamine tabs, 0.25mg/2mg,30s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487916 Supply and Delivery of Cezin syr, 5mg/5ml, 60ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487919 Supply and Delivery of Cezine tabs 10mg, 10s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487920 Supply and Delivery of Dazit 5, 5mg,(3x10s) Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487923 Supply and Delivery of Piriton syrup, 2mg/5mi, 100ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487924 Supply and Delivery of Aerovent inhaler 100mcg/50mcg,200 doses pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487925 Supply and Delivery of Foralin 100 Evohaler100ug/6ug 120 doses pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487927 Supply and Delivery of seretine accuhaler 50mcg/250mcg bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487931 Supply and Delivery of Ventolin Inhaler 100mcg/actuation, Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487934 Supply and Delivery of Ventolin Respirator Soln, 5mg/ml, 10ml pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487935 Supply and Delivery of Ascoril syrup, 100ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487938 Supply and Delivery of Chericoff syrup,100ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487944 Supply Configure Test And Commission Pension Administration Enterprise Resource Planning System Deadline28 Aug 2020 487952 Supply and delivery of Hydrogen peroxide, 200ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487957 Supply and delivery of TE Anatoxal Vaccine, 10 doses Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487961 Supply and delivery of Lignocain 2% inj. 30ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487979 Supply and delivery of Cotton wool roll, 200gm Roll 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487980 Supply and delivery of Bactigrass dressing, 10s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487985 Supply and delivery of Crepe bandage, 10cm x 4.5m Pc 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487988 Supply and delivery of Gauze roll, 400gm Roll 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 487996 Supply and delivery of Gauze swabs, Non sterile, 4 x 4 Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488014 Supply and Delivery of Drez Ointment, 5%/1%, 10g Tubes 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488015 Supply and Delivery of Candid B-Cream, 1%, 0.025%,15gm Tubes 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488017 Supply and Delivery of Calamine lotion, 100ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488018 Supply and Delivery of Benzyl Benzoate 25%, lotion,100ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488019 Supply and Delivery of Beclomin oint, 15g Tubes 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488020 Supply and Delivery of Bro-zedex lig, 100ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488021 Supply and Delivery of Zefcolin Syrup, 100ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488022 Supply and Delivery of Dr toux syrup, 100ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488023 Supply and delivery of Latex Examination Gloves, 100s Box 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488032 Supply and delivery of Micropore Adhesive tape 2.5cm X 5m,1s pcs 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488034 Supply and delivery of Nebulizer Masks (Adult) pc 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488043 Supply and delivery of Needles 23G Box 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488052 Supply and delivery of Primapore, 8.3 x 6cm, 50s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488068 Supply and delivery of Surgical blades 23G Box 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488072 Supply and delivery of Surgical spirit, 5lt Gallon 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488074 Supply and delivery of Surgical sterile gloves, 2s Pair 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488084 Supply and delivery of Suture nylon Ethicon reverse cutting 2/0 pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488085 Supply and delivery of Suture vicryl rapid Ethicon R/C 2/0 Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488125 Supply and delivery of Surgical disposable face mask, 50s Box 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488127 Supply and delivery of Peuritol 70% Alcohol Hand Sanitizer, 500ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488145 Supply and delivery of 70% alcohol liquid disinfectants 5L Gallon 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488153 Supply and delivery of N 95 Face mask Pcs 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488244 Supply and Delivery of Computer Accessories, Tonners and Cartridges Deadline11 Aug 2020 488320 Supply and Delivery of tabs, 100mg,30s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488325 Supply and Delivery of Prednisolone tabs, 5mg,10x10s Pkt 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488365 Supply and delivery of Water for injection, 10ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488368 Supply and delivery of Dawascrub Liquid, 0.3%/3%, 5litres Gallon 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488396 Supply and Delivery of Alvita syrup, 100ml Bottle 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488404 Supply and delivery of Medical safety Glasses Pcs 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488433 Supply and delivery of Protective gowns Pcs 1 Deadline12 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us