Kenya Tenders - 13 August 2020

88 tenders published in Kenya on 13 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 13 August 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure-Roads and Highways, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure-Roads and Highways, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

494180 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF A3-BROADWAYS Deadline28 Aug 2020 494181 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF NANYUKI - SWEET WATERS ROAD Deadline28 Aug 2020 494184 Routine Maintenance of Lot 32 roads (Kehancha urban Area) Deadline28 Aug 2020 494192 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 18 roads (Kisii Urban Area) Deadline28 Aug 2020 494194 Periodic and Routine maintenance of Kariuki Chotara Road lot 8W Deadline28 Aug 2020 494198 Routine Maintenance of Nakuru roads in Nakuru Municipality Roads -lot 2 Deadline28 Aug 2020 494199 Periodic Maintenance of Lower Kabete - Getathuru and Ngecha road Deadline28 Aug 2020 494201 Periodic Maintenance of Lot 16 Roads Within Vihiga Urban Area Deadline28 Aug 2020 494209 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF POSTA ROAD (GARISSA COUNTY) lot 4 Deadline28 Aug 2020 494210 Periodic Maintenance of Casuarina, Lot 19 Roads: Kilifi County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494211 Periodic Maintenance of Mtongwe - Navy, Lot 12 Roads: Mombasa County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494213 Improvement to Bitumen Standards of Lot 33 roads (Kehancha Urban Area) Deadline28 Aug 2020 494214 Upgrading of Olkalou Adm.Loop Road in Nyandarua County Olkalau Town Rd lot 18 All Deadline28 Aug 2020 494215 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 11roads (Kisumu Urban Area) Deadline28 Aug 2020 494216 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 8 roads (Kisumu Urban Area) Deadline28 Aug 2020 494217 Upgrading to bitumen standards of Lot 20 Roads in Kapenguria Town, West Pokot County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494219 Periodic Maintenance of Lot 3 Roads in Eldoret Town, Uasin Gishu County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494220 Periodic Maintenance of Fedha access road and selected South C Road Deadline28 Aug 2020 494221 Routine Maintenance of Lot 9 Roads Within Kimilili Urban Area Deadline28 Aug 2020 494222 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF DEVKI-PEPE-VANILLAS ROAD LOT 6 Deadline28 Aug 2020 494223 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF GARISSA NDOGO ROAD (GARISSA COUNTY) lot 5 Deadline28 Aug 2020 494224 Periodic Maintenance of Msabaha-Serengeti, Lot 20 Roads: Kilifi County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494225 Periodic Maintenance of Dr. Felix Mandi, Lot 13 Roads: Mombasa County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494226 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of P.C.E.A Makupa Academy ECD Deadline28 Aug 2020 494227 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 19 roads (Kisii Urban Area) Deadline28 Aug 2020 494236 Routine Maintenance of Nakuru Roads in Nakuru Municipality Roads lot 3Y Deadline28 Aug 2020 494238 Periodic Maintenance of Lot 21 Roads in Kapenguria Town, West Pokot County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494239 Periodic Maintenance of Lot 4 Roads in Eldoret Town, Uasin Gishu County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494241 Periodic Maintenance of Lot 10 Roads Within Kimilili Urban Area Deadline28 Aug 2020 494242 Routine Maintenance of Kilifi District Hospital-B8, KEMRI Kilifi - Tezo, Lot 21 Roads: Kilifi County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494243 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF KIAMWATHI-GATITU ROAD - NYERI COUNTY (LOT 1-ALL) Deadline28 Aug 2020 494246 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 20 roads (Kisii Urban Area) Deadline28 Aug 2020 494247 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 22 Roads in Kapenguria Town, West Pokot County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494248 Upgrading to Bitumen Standard of Lot 6 Roads in Eldoret Town, Uasin Gishu County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494249 Periodic Maintenance of Mahiga Mairu, Church road, Waiyaki way service lane and Garden road Deadline28 Aug 2020 494250 Periodic Maintenance of Lot 11 Roads Within Kimilili Urban Area Deadline28 Aug 2020 494251 PERFORMANCE BASED MAINTENACE OF MERU CBD ROADS & GITWIKI -KINORU - MENANY (B6) -LOT 2 Deadline28 Aug 2020 494252 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF MUNUNGAINI-NYERI(C502-GITATHINI-RED COURT HOTEL) ROAD - NYERI COUNTY (LOT 3 – WOMEN) Deadline28 Aug 2020 494253 Routine Maintenance of Lot 21 roads (Kisii urban Area) Deadline28 Aug 2020 494254 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 9 roads (Kisumu Urban Area) Deadline28 Aug 2020 494255 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 24 Roads in Kapsabet Town, Nandi County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494256 Improvement of Airport - Outering Link Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 494265 Designing and developing of Institute website Deadline03 Sep 2020 494268 Design and Implementation of a Terminal Operating System Software Deadline01 Sep 2020 494302 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF COMPUTERS, IPADS, LAPTOPS, RELATED ICT HARDWARE AND ACCESSORIES Deadline26 Aug 2020 494388 Network Disaggregation Deadline28 Aug 2020 494389 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING (ERP) HARDWARE AND RELATED ACCESSORIES Deadline26 Aug 2020 494390 Design and Development of an Online Ecosystem Platform Deadline28 Aug 2020 494426 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF ANNEX LOOP ROADS & MAUA CBD – LOT 8 Deadline28 Aug 2020 494429 Routine Maintenance of Kakuyuni-Gede-Watamu, Kakayuni-Gede-Watamu, Lot 18 Roads: Kilifi County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494431 Routine Maintenance of Patmichael Nursery School - Nazarene Pri. School, Magongo Road - Airport Road, Miritini AVA Lot 10 Roads: Mombasa County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494433 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 31 roads (Kehancha Urban Area) Deadline28 Aug 2020 494435 Periodic Maintenance of Maralal bees academy Road in Samburu County Maralal Town road lot 17 All Deadline28 Aug 2020 494436 Routine Maintenance of Lot 19 Roads in Kabarnet Town, Baringo County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494437 Periodic Maintenance of Lot 2 Roads in Eldoret Town, Uasin Gishu County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494447 PBC MAINTENANCE OF COMMISSIONER LOOP&WATUKA WOTE ROADS LOT17 Deadline28 Aug 2020 494449 Improvement of roads in Noor Estate – Nyali Lot 37 Roads: Mombasa County Deadline31 Aug 2020 494451 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 7 Roads in Eldoret Town, Uasin Gishu County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494452 Protection and Drainage works on Muhuri road Deadline28 Aug 2020 494453 Periodic Maintenance of Lot 12 Roads Within Webuye Urban Area Deadline28 Aug 2020 494455 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Shimanzi Road, Mvita Health Centre Makupa Lot 4 Roads: Mombasa County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494456 Routine Maintenance of Lot 22 roads (Ogembo urban Area) Deadline28 Aug 2020 494457 Routine Maintenance of Bomet CBD Roads Lot 12 Y Deadline28 Aug 2020 494459 Routine Maintenance of Lot 25 Roads in Kapsabet Town, Nandi County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494460 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 8 Roads in Eldoret Town, Uasin Gishu County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494462 Routine Maintenance of Lot 13 Roads Within Webuye Urban Area Deadline28 Aug 2020 494463 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 6 Roads Within Bungoma Urban Area Deadline28 Aug 2020 494502 Routine Maintenance of Kwale Deadline28 Aug 2020 494681 Box Culvert and associated road works on Kikuyu road Deadline28 Aug 2020 494690 Supply Delivery Installation Testing And Commissioning Of A Secure Online Examination System Integrated Deadline26 Aug 2020 494696 Consultancy for Development of a risk profile for flood and drought at county level Deadline17 Aug 2020 494783 Routine/Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline22 Aug 2020 494784 Routine/Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline22 Aug 2020 494785 Routine/Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline22 Aug 2020 494786 Routine/Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline22 Aug 2020 494787 Routine/Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline22 Aug 2020 494788 Routine/Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline22 Aug 2020 494791 Routine/Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline22 Aug 2020 494797 Routine/Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline22 Aug 2020 494918 Periodic Maintenance of Moyne Beach Link Lot 14 Roads: Mombasa County Deadline28 Aug 2020 494932 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF KAMAKWA-NYERI TO BLUE VALLEY (MOW - MORTUARY) ROAD - NYERI COUNTY Deadline28 Aug 2020 494950 Routine Maintenance of Olkalou Town Roads Lot 19 Deadline28 Aug 2020 494954 Routine Maintenance of Lot 12 roads (Kisumu urban Area) Deadline28 Aug 2020 494963 Routine Maintenance of Nakuru CBD Roads in Nakuru Municipality Roads Lot 6 A Deadline28 Aug 2020 494982 Drainage, NMT facilities and sectional overlay on Kabiria & Ndwaru road Deadline28 Aug 2020 495024 Improvement and Periodic Maintenance of various roads Deadline22 Aug 2020 495025 Routine/Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline22 Aug 2020 495130 Provision Of Consultancy Services Deadline24 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us