Kenya Tenders - 19 August 2020

178 tenders published in Kenya on 19 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 19 August 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Energy, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Energy, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

500571 A3 Supply of Computer Equipment and Accessories Deadline02 Sep 2020 500614 MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR BOMB DETECTORS AND UNDERVEHICLE SCANNING AUTOMATED BARRIERS Deadline31 Aug 2020 500623 Periodic Maintenance of Kamakwa-kingongo(B2 Kimathi University Deadline28 Aug 2020 500636 Supply of Computer Equipment and Accessories Deadline02 Sep 2020 500644 Periodic Maintenance of NanYuki - Sweet Waters Road Deadline28 Aug 2020 500661 Periodic Maintenance of A2/ Blue Post Bridge -Road Deadline28 Aug 2020 500665 Improvement of roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 500692 Routine Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 500722 Periodic Maintenance of Road Deadline28 Aug 2020 500744 Proposed construction and equipping of 5 classrooms Deadline25 Aug 2020 500824 Supply of Office Furniture, Furnishings and Fittings Deadline02 Sep 2020 500825 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline02 Sep 2020 500829 Supply of Hardware and Electrical items Deadline02 Sep 2020 500834 Supply of Telecommunication Equipment Deadline02 Sep 2020 500838 Supply of construction materials for roads and buildingsals. Deadline02 Sep 2020 500900 Supply and delivery of General office equipment Deadline03 Sep 2020 500923 Repair and Maintenance of CCTV Cameras Deadline02 Sep 2020 500925 Provision of building and civil works, maintenance and repairs-Indicate County/Counties you wish to be registered Deadline02 Sep 2020 500928 Provision of road construction and building construction equipment for hire Deadline02 Sep 2020 500931 Servicing of firefighting equipment Deadline02 Sep 2020 500937 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, CONFIGURATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF VIRTUAL LIBRARY Deadline28 Aug 2020 500990 Design, Development and Maintenance of Existing Website Deadline03 Sep 2020 501029 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF IMPROVEMENT OF CEREAL BOARD Deadline28 Aug 2020 501035 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF KABUMBUNI- WIKILILYE-KALATINI- WIKILILYE-LOT 5 Deadline28 Aug 2020 501054 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF ACCESS TO SABUNLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline28 Aug 2020 501058 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF MANDERA BORDER POINT Deadline28 Aug 2020 501060 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF ACCESS TO DUSE NUR SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline28 Aug 2020 501062 Supply and delivery of Computers, Printers and Photocopier consumables, Related accessories and Supplies Deadline03 Sep 2020 501064 Supply and Delivery of Medical supplies and equipments Deadline03 Sep 2020 501068 Improvement of Airport - Outering Link Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501070 Construction of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501076 Improvement of Access to NYS and NMT facilities Deadline28 Aug 2020 501085 Periodic Maintenance of Church road Deadline28 Aug 2020 501087 Protection and Drainage works on Muhuri road Deadline28 Aug 2020 501088 Box Culvert and associated road works Deadline28 Aug 2020 501089 Periodic Maintenance of road Deadline28 Aug 2020 501090 Construction of NMT facilities on selected roads. Deadline28 Aug 2020 501093 Periodic Maintenance of Road and Improvement Deadline28 Aug 2020 501095 Periodic Maintenance of Westlands Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501099 Construction of Box Culvert Deadline28 Aug 2020 501102 Improvement works on roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501114 Upgrading to Bitumen Standard of Lot 1 Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501117 Periodic Maintenance of Lot 2 Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501120 Periodic Maintenance of Lot 3 Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501131 Routine Maintenance of Lot 11 Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501140 Routine Maintenance of Lot 19 Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501142 Upgrading to bitumen standards of Lot 20 Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501161 Routine Maintenance of Lot 26 Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501174 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 1 roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501176 Routine Maintenance of Lot 2 roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501182 Improvement to Bitumen Standards of Lot 03 roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501190 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 1 roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501193 Routine Maintenance of Lot 5 roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501196 Supply & Delivery of Hardware Materials, Hand Tools & Water Tanks. Deadline26 Aug 2020 501199 Supply of Office Equipment, Computers, Printers and Accessories Deadline26 Aug 2020 501202 Repair of Office Machines, Computers and Photocopiers Deadline26 Aug 2020 501203 Maintenance & Renovation of Government Buildings Deadline26 Aug 2020 501205 Building Construction, Water Works & Boreholes Deadline26 Aug 2020 501206 Supply of chemicals Deadline26 Aug 2020 501207 Improvement to Bitumen Standards of Lot 15 roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501208 Construction of 30.000m3 Kaawoi Water Pan Deadline27 Aug 2020 501209 Construction of 30,000m3 Nakeruman Water Pan Deadline27 Aug 2020 501211 Construction of Kangura Water Supply Project Deadline28 Aug 2020 501212 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 18 Deadline28 Aug 2020 501218 Provision of Event Management Services Deadline02 Sep 2020 501221 Routine Maintenance of Roads Lot 3 Deadline28 Aug 2020 501227 Periodic Maintenance of Road Lot 11 Deadline28 Aug 2020 501229 Routine Maintenance of Bomet CBD Roads Lot 12 Deadline28 Aug 2020 501254 Installation of software systems Deadline31 Aug 2020 501274 Routine Maintenance of Lot 29 roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501276 Improvement to Bitumen Standards of Lot 30 roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501278 Improvement to Bitumen Standards of Lot 33 roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501283 Routine Maintenance of Bomet Roads lot 13 PWD Deadline28 Aug 2020 501286 Supply of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline02 Sep 2020 501355 Routine Maintenance of Lot 26 roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501364 Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501366 Routine Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501373 Routine Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501394 Routine Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501396 Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501397 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF ROADS Deadline28 Aug 2020 501457 Repair and Maintenance of Office Equipment Deadline02 Sep 2020 501555 Supply of Computer/ Photocopier Consumables Deadline02 Sep 2020 501560 Supply of Surveying and Mapping Equipment and Materials. Deadline02 Sep 2020 501572 Supply and delivery of human drugs Deadline31 Aug 2020 501574 Construction of 30.000m3 Kanamesek Water Pan Deadline28 Aug 2020 501575 Supply and delivery of hardware, plumbing and building materials Deadline31 Aug 2020 501586 SUPPLY, CONFIGURATION, INSTALLATION & MAINTENANCE OF EMAIL SYSTEM (EXCHANGE SERVER 2019) Deadline31 Aug 2020 501587 Provision of Ambulance Services Deadline20 Aug 2020 501591 Supply, Delivery and Servicing of Specialized Medical Equipment’s Deadline20 Aug 2020 501598 Supply, Install, Test and Commission Electrical Works Deadline21 Aug 2020 501599 Construction of Sports Fields Deadline21 Aug 2020 501601 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mortuary Equipment Deadline26 Aug 2020 501604 Procurement of Works for Construction of Kitchen Deadline26 Aug 2020 501607 Procurement of Works for Construction of Laundry Building Deadline26 Aug 2020 501611 Procurement of Works for Construction of Mortuary Deadline27 Aug 2020 501612 Procurement of Works for Construction of Borehole, Storage Tank and Relocation of Sewer Line. Deadline27 Aug 2020 501614 Procurement of Works for construction of Roads Deadline26 Aug 2020 501617 Periodic Maintenance of Kivingo - Kerugoya ( St.Michaels Academy - C527) loop -Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501620 Periodic Maintenance of Road Deadline28 Aug 2020 501626 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501628 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501629 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501635 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501636 Routine Maintenance of Junior School Deadline28 Aug 2020 501641 Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501644 Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501650 Routine Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501651 Routine Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501669 Routine Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501672 Routine Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501717 Supply and Delivery of Uniform and Protective Equipment Deadline26 Aug 2020 501727 Supply and Delivery of Pipes, Fittings & Electrical Appliances Deadline26 Aug 2020 501739 Training Materials and Services Deadline26 Aug 2020 501740 Provision of General Consultancy Services (Specify area of speciality) Deadline02 Sep 2020 501743 Provision of Consultancy Services in building and construction (Architectural, Electrical, Mechanical, Civil/Structural and Quantity Surveying) Deadline02 Sep 2020 501760 Periodic Maintenance of Road Deadline28 Aug 2020 501765 Periodic Maintenance of Kamakwa-nyeri to Blue Valley (Mow - Mortuary) Road Deadline28 Aug 2020 501771 Periodic Maintenance of Munungaini-nyeri(C502- Gitathini-red Court Hotel) Road Deadline28 Aug 2020 501774 Periodic Maintenance of Kamakwa - Gatitu - Red Court Hotel Road Deadline28 Aug 2020 501775 Periodic Maintenance of Gachatha- Ramukurwe /muruguru- A2 Hotel Road Deadline28 Aug 2020 501779 Servicing of generators and water pumps Deadline02 Sep 2020 501785 Supply and Delivery of Computer, Laptops, Printers, Tablets and Related computer and printer accessories Deadline03 Sep 2020 501788 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of CCT cameras Deadline03 Sep 2020 501797 Periodic Maintenance of Of Access to Neema School - nanyuki Barracks - A2 Road Deadline28 Aug 2020 501817 Routine Maintenance of Lot 13 Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501823 Provision of PR/Media Consultancy Services Deadline02 Sep 2020 501824 Repairs/servicing of office machines and equipment including computers Deadline27 Aug 2020 501829 Supply and delivery of cleaning materials/COVID-19 requirements Deadline31 Aug 2020 501833 Supply of tonners and other computer accessories Deadline28 Aug 2020 501834 Supply of Software (Software licenses, Operating Systems, Utility software and Data Bases) Deadline02 Sep 2020 501835 Provision of environmental management audit/environmental impact assessment consultancy services Deadline02 Sep 2020 501836 Supply/delivery Installation of Network Cabling, Configurations of Network and Installation for the County Assembly Deadline28 Aug 2020 501849 Proposed construction of an administration block at Nkabune Technical Training Institute Deadline27 Aug 2020 501850 Proposed completion of storied Classrooms block at Nkabune Technical Training Institute Deadline27 Aug 2020 501851 Consultancy For Economic Inclusion And Urban Programming Deadline31 Aug 2020 501857 Supply and Delivery of Motor Vehicle, Motor Cycle, Roads Equipment and other Heavy Machinery Spare Parts Deadline27 Aug 2020 501861 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 1 Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501862 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF ROADS Deadline28 Aug 2020 501864 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF IMPROVEMENT OF SAVANT ESTATE Deadline28 Aug 2020 501865 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF IMPROVEMENT OF CEREAL BOARD SILOS Deadline28 Aug 2020 501868 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF KABUMBUNI- WIKILILYE-KALATINI- WIKILILYE-LOT 5 Deadline28 Aug 2020 501916 Routine Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501928 Consultancy Services Like Strategic Plan, Human Resource and Training Services Deadline28 Aug 2020 501939 Supply and delivery of Audio Equipment, Public Address System and Related Equipment such as Microphones, Recorder, Control Units and radio communication gadgets and Accessories etc Deadline03 Sep 2020 501948 Provision of Service and Maintenance of Computers, Printers, UPS, Related accessories and networks Deadline03 Sep 2020 501958 Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501963 Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501964 Prequalification for the Consultancy Services Deadline28 Aug 2020 501965 Routine Maintenance of Road Deadline28 Aug 2020 501968 Supply of staff uniforms, Forest Guard uniforms, Foot ware and CMT charges Deadline02 Sep 2020 501970 Provision of Legal Services Deadline02 Sep 2020 501972 PR/Advertising services Deadline02 Sep 2020 501973 Provision for Maintenance of Solar Street and Mass Lights Deadline27 Aug 2020 501974 Provision of Calling Cards and Scratch Cards Deadline02 Sep 2020 501979 Asset Branding and Coding Services Deadline02 Sep 2020 501980 Provision of Asset Valuation Services Deadline02 Sep 2020 501981 Design of printable materials Deadline02 Sep 2020 501983 Routine Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501984 Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501985 Video and audio production services Deadline02 Sep 2020 501986 Printing of Accountable Documents/Security Printing Deadline02 Sep 2020 501989 Periodic Maintenance of Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 501990 Periodic Maintenance of Road Deadline28 Aug 2020 502009 Supply and delivery of electronics and electrical supplies/materials Deadline28 Aug 2020 502013 Repair of Jetties and Boats Deadline02 Sep 2020 502014 Supply and delivery of office machines and machine accessories Deadline31 Aug 2020 502015 Provision for repair and maintenance of office machines Deadline31 Aug 2020 502018 08Provision of Consultancy to carry out Financial Audit Deadline02 Sep 2020 502019 08Provision of Consultancy to carry out Financial Audit Deadline02 Sep 2020 502024 Provision of education and learning materials Deadline27 Aug 2020 502027 Provision of Consultancy to carry out Legal Audit Deadline02 Sep 2020 502031 Contractors for bridges, building, electrical and mechanical works Deadline27 Aug 2020 502033 Periodic Maintenance of Lot 12 Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020 502035 Supply/delivery of stationeries and toners Deadline27 Aug 2020 502036 Provision of Consultancy to carry Governance Audit Deadline02 Sep 2020 502037 Provision of Consultancy to carry Governance Audit Deadline02 Sep 2020 502038 Performance Based Routine Maintenance of Lot 6 Roads Deadline28 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us