Kenya Tenders - 16 September 2020

52 tenders published in Kenya on 16 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 16 September 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

539303 PROVISION OF CUSTOMER SATISFACTION SURVEY CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline30 Sep 2020 539305 PROVISION OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline30 Sep 2020 539306 Provision of Public Relations and Communication Consultancy Services Deadline30 Sep 2020 539311 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTERS, SERVERS AND LAPTOPS Deadline30 Sep 2020 539325 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Items and Reagents Deadline30 Sep 2020 539330 Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceuticals Deadline30 Sep 2020 539363 Design and Printing of 2018/2019 and 2019/2020 Annual Reports Deadline24 Sep 2020 539367 Supply and Delivery of Construction, Electrical and Plumbing Materials Deadline30 Sep 2020 539374 Supply and Delivery of Brachytherapy Machine Deadline30 Sep 2020 539375 Supply and Delivery of ICT Consumables Deadline25 Sep 2020 539383 Supply and Installation and Maintenance of Network Equipment & Structured Cabling (LAN) Deadline01 Oct 2020 539384 Supply and Delivery of Non-Pharmaceuticals Deadline30 Sep 2020 539389 Supply and Delivery of Computers, Printers and ICT Accessories Deadline29 Sep 2020 539395 Supply of Desktop Computers Deadline29 Sep 2020 539413 Supply of Power Extension Cables Deadline29 Sep 2020 539424 CONSTRUCTION AND IMPROVEMENT OF ROADS BY MANAGEMENT OFCOUNTY ROADS MACHINERY, PLANTAND EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Sep 2020 539425 Provision of graphic designing, Printing and Binding Services Deadline01 Oct 2020 539426 Supply and delivery of Medical Equipment Deadline01 Oct 2020 539445 Provision of Bulk SMS Services Deadline01 Oct 2020 539448 Provision of ERP enhancement and maintenance services Deadline01 Oct 2020 539459 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 3No. 500kVA Enclosed Diesel Generator Deadline24 Sep 2020 539463 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 2No. 500kVA Enclosed Diesel Generator Deadline25 Sep 2020 539477 Provision of Professional ICT Support Services Deadline01 Oct 2020 539491 Provision of Office Repairs and Renovations Deadline01 Oct 2020 539497 Provision of WAN and Internet Networking Services Deadline01 Oct 2020 539499 Provision of WAN and Internet Networking Services Deadline01 Oct 2020 539501 Supply and Delivery of Construction, Hardware and Plumbing Materials Deadline01 Oct 2020 539504 Provision of Legal Services Deadline01 Oct 2020 539505 Provision of Staff Recruitment And Job Placement Consultancy Services Deadline01 Oct 2020 539507 Provision of Human Resource Management Consultancy and Training Deadline01 Oct 2020 539510 Provision of Risk Management Framework Services Deadline01 Oct 2020 539520 Provision of Training Services in Financial Management and Revenue Mobilization Strategies Deadline01 Oct 2020 539524 Provision of Team Building Consultancy Services Deadline01 Oct 2020 539525 Provision of Corporate Advisory Services in Financial Deadline01 Oct 2020 539526 Provision of Corporate Governance, Principles, Training and related, Advisory Services Deadline01 Oct 2020 539529 Provision of General Consultancy Services (Specify specialty) Deadline01 Oct 2020 539532 Provision of Civil Works (roads, building construction and renovations) Deadline01 Oct 2020 539533 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Water Pumps (Surface and Submersible Pumps) Deadline01 Oct 2020 539534 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Water Pumps (Surface and Submersible Pumps) Deadline01 Oct 2020 539663 PROVISION OF MID-TERM REVIEW OF STRATEGIC PLAN (2018-2023) Deadline30 Sep 2020 539665 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AN E-BOARD SYSTEM Deadline30 Sep 2020 539669 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF A DATABASE ACTIVITY MONITORING (DAM) SOLUTION Deadline30 Sep 2020 539690 Supply and Delivery of Automatic Voltage Stabilizer Deadline30 Sep 2020 539700 Supply of ICT Hardware, tablets, accessories, Heavy duty Multifunctional printers, scanners, UPS and Consumables Deadline01 Oct 2020 539708 Supply of B/W Table top duplex printer Deadline29 Sep 2020 539733 Provision of Web Design, Web Development and graphic Deadline01 Oct 2020 539744 Supply and Delivery of Infection Control Items Deadline25 Sep 2020 539916 Supply and Maintenance of Fire Suppression and Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline01 Oct 2020 540911 Supply of Heavy Duty B/W MFP Printer Deadline29 Sep 2020 540919 Supply of Color Laser Printer Deadline29 Sep 2020 540923 Supply of Heavy duty printer, Multifunctional laser printer Deadline29 Sep 2020 540939 Supply of General Office Stationery, Toners and Cartridges Deadline01 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us