Kenya Tenders - 12 October 2020

61 tenders published in Kenya on 12 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 12 October 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

582467 Supply and Delivery of Benchtop digital densitometer -portable density meter (with Accessories) Deadline22 Oct 2020 582469 Supply and Delivery of Benchtop digital refractometer (with Accessories) Deadline22 Oct 2020 582473 Supply and Delivery of Benchtop digital Polarimeter (with Accessories) Deadline22 Oct 2020 582475 Supply and Delivery of Micro centrifuge with a limit of 15000RPM Deadline22 Oct 2020 582482 Supply and Delivery of Centrifuge machine Deadline22 Oct 2020 582483 Supply and Delivery of Mini micro centrifuge Deadline22 Oct 2020 582487 Supply and Delivery of Plate micro centrifuge Deadline22 Oct 2020 582524 Supply and Delivery of PCR Thermocycler Deadline22 Oct 2020 582533 Supply and Delivery of Tissue lyser Deadline22 Oct 2020 582535 Supply and Delivery of Vortex Mixer with adjustable speed Deadline22 Oct 2020 582539 Supply and Delivery of Ultra-Violet Visible(UV-VIS) spectrophotometer for water analysis Deadline22 Oct 2020 582540 Supply and Delivery of Ultra-Violet Visible(UV-VIS) spectrophotometer for water analysis Deadline22 Oct 2020 582543 Supply and Delivery of Dissolved Oxygen meter with electrode Deadline22 Oct 2020 582583 Supply and Delivery of Bench-top Ion-selective meter with Ion-selective electrodes (Fluoride, Chloride, sulphate, nitrate, Nitrite) Deadline22 Oct 2020 582587 Supply and Delivery of pH meter with accessories Deadline22 Oct 2020 582591 Supply and Delivery of kjeldahl digestion equipment with accessories (digestion unit, steam distillation unit, digital Titrator) Deadline22 Oct 2020 582597 Supply and Delivery of Water bath with temperature regulator Deadline22 Oct 2020 582599 Supply and Delivery of Water bath with shakers Deadline22 Oct 2020 582603 Supply and Delivery of Autoclave small Deadline22 Oct 2020 582606 Supply and Delivery of laboratory blenders (1000mls and 500ml capacity) Deadline22 Oct 2020 582608 Supply and Delivery of Grinder/ sub-Sampling miller Deadline22 Oct 2020 582609 Supply and Delivery of Microwave digester Deadline22 Oct 2020 582631 Supply and Delivery of Microwave ashing furnace Deadline22 Oct 2020 582901 Supply and Delivery of Small Laboratory Equipment ( Movable (ductless) fume cupboard) Deadline22 Oct 2020 582902 Supply and Delivery of Small Laboratory Equipment (Laboratory Scientific Refrigerator) Deadline22 Oct 2020 582903 Supply and Delivery of Small Laboratory Equipment (Scientific Deep freezer ) Deadline22 Oct 2020 582905 Supply and Delivery of Small Laboratory Equipment (Refrigerator) Deadline22 Oct 2020 584174 HARDWARE & SOFTWARE SUPPORT Deadline19 Oct 2020 584175 Supply of TONNER NO.5A Deadline15 Oct 2020 584179 Supply of TONNER NO. 78A Deadline15 Oct 2020 584180 Supply of TONNER NO.80A Deadline15 Oct 2020 584181 TONNER NO.85A Deadline15 Oct 2020 584184 SUPPLY OF TONNER NO.35A Deadline15 Oct 2020 584186 SUPPLY OF TONNER NO.26A Deadline15 Oct 2020 584187 SUPPLY OF PHOTOCOPIER PAPERS 700 REAMS Deadline15 Oct 2020 584188 SUPPLY OF MOBILE PHONES Deadline15 Oct 2020 584190 SUPPLY OF LAPTOP Deadline15 Oct 2020 584192 SUPPLY OF DESKTOP Deadline15 Oct 2020 584193 Supply and Delivery of Medical Equipment Deadline15 Oct 2020 584195 Supply and Delivery of Medical Equipment Deadline15 Oct 2020 584197 Supply and Delivery of Medical Equipment Deadline15 Oct 2020 584201 Supply, Deliver, of Stationery, Computers and Mobile Phones Deadline15 Oct 2020 584202 Proposed Construction of Hospital Deadline15 Oct 2020 584203 Proposed Construction of Hospital Deadline15 Oct 2020 584204 Consultancy Service to the Construction of Hospitals Deadline15 Oct 2020 584427 Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Konica Minota Bizhub 364a Deadline19 Oct 2020 584476 Framework Agreement for COMPUTER CATRIDGE NO.05A Deadline19 Oct 2020 584517 Framework Agreement for TONNER 53A Deadline19 Oct 2020 584555 Framework Agreement for TONNER 05A Deadline19 Oct 2020 584556 Framework Agreement for TONNER 42A Deadline19 Oct 2020 584560 Framework Agreement for TONNER 260A Deadline19 Oct 2020 584563 Framework Agreement for TONNER 263A Deadline19 Oct 2020 584571 Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of TONNER 865A Deadline19 Oct 2020 584584 Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Flash Disc 2GB Deadline19 Oct 2020 584621 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Scientific Oven with adjustable temperatures up to 2000c Deadline22 Oct 2020 584622 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory analytical balance Deadline22 Oct 2020 584628 Supply and Delivery of Weighing balance Deadline22 Oct 2020 584636 Supply and Delivery of Ultrasonic sonicator bath Deadline22 Oct 2020 584638 Supply and Delivery of Fourier Transform Near Infrared spectrometer (FT-NIR) Deadline22 Oct 2020 584639 Supply and Delivery of Portable XRF spectrometer Deadline22 Oct 2020 584643 Supply and Delivery of Ultra-Violet Visible (UV-VIS) spectrophotometer Deadline22 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us