Kenya Tenders - 18 November 2020

131 tenders published in Kenya on 18 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 18 November 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Energy, HR Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Energy, HR Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

644989 CARGEN-2021-22-005 Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Health & Safety Equipment (HSE) Deadline04 Dec 2020 644990 CARGEN-2021-22-008 Supply of staff ID cards, branded lanyards, and staff ID card holders Deadline04 Dec 2020 644991 CARGEN-2021-22-041 Supply and maintenance of security detection systems (hand-held metal detectors and walk through devices) Deadline04 Dec 2020 644992 CARGEN-2021-22-069 Supply and installation of access control systems, intruder alarm, CCTV system and electric fencing Deadline04 Dec 2020 645102 Proposed improvement/ protection of Naremit irrigation scheme Deadline26 Nov 2020 645103 Proposed construction of sale yard Deadline26 Nov 2020 645104 Proposed construction of sale yard Deadline26 Nov 2020 645105 Proposed Construction of cold chain facility Deadline26 Nov 2020 645106 Proposed Construction of saleyard Deadline26 Nov 2020 645107 Proposed Construction of saleyard Deadline26 Nov 2020 645108 Provision of Compliance Audit Services Deadline02 Dec 2020 645109 Provision of Preventive maintenance and Support Service Deadline02 Dec 2020 645111 Information Security Consultancy Services Deadline02 Dec 2020 645113 Provision of Maintenance of Air Conditioners and Coolers Deadline02 Dec 2020 645114 Provision of Tender Management Software Deadline02 Dec 2020 645116 Supply, Installation, Configuration, testing and Commissioning of CCTV and Biometric Access Control Deadline02 Dec 2020 645118 Provision of Upgrade of the Database Man­agement System Deadline02 Dec 2020 645120 Provision of Taxi Senates Deadline02 Dec 2020 645121 Supply and delivery of Laptops Deadline02 Dec 2020 645122 PROVISION OF PROPOSED PARTI­TIONING WORKS Deadline09 Dec 2020 645123 PROVISION OF AIRTICKETING SERVICES Deadline02 Dec 2020 645124 OFFICE CLEANING, SECURITY SERVICES AND ICT MAINTENANCE Deadline02 Dec 2020 645126 Provision of Hospitality Services Deadline01 Dec 2020 645128 Supply and delivery of Tyres and Tubes Deadline01 Dec 2020 645129 Supply and Delivery of cleansing and linen items Deadline01 Dec 2020 645130 Provision of Motor Vehicle Insurance Deadline25 Nov 2020 645132 Provision of Insurance for Equipment and Cash Deadline01 Dec 2020 645134 Supply and delivery of stationery Deadline01 Dec 2020 645137 Supply of General printing, office stationery and Tonners/Cartridges Deadline30 Nov 2020 645139 Supply & Service of fire alarms and burglary alarm systems Deadline30 Nov 2020 645140 Supply & Service of fire fighting equipment Deadline30 Nov 2020 645142 Supply, Installation and /or Services of Telephony and Telecommunication Equipment services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645143 Supply, installation and/or servicing of Air Conditioning & Rack Cooling systems Deadline30 Nov 2020 645145 Supply, Installation and /Or Servicing of CCTV systems Deadline30 Nov 2020 645147 Supply, installation, and/or servicing of Structured Cabling Networks [LAN] Deadline30 Nov 2020 645148 Supply, installation, configuration of WAN Services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645149 Supply of Computers and other office equipment ie. Photocopiers, POS Termi­nals, Printers, Note counters, Scanners, Laminators, Biometric Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2020 645151 Supply, installation and/or maintenance of Servers Deadline30 Nov 2020 645152 Supply Installation and /or servicing of Standby power generators and power backup systems Deadline30 Nov 2020 645154 Supply, Maintenance and/or service of safes and strong room doors Deadline30 Nov 2020 645156 Provision of Cash in transit services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645157 Provision of Architectural, Quantity Surveyors Services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645159 Provision of Legal Services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645161 Provision of Debt collectors, Auctioneers & Process servers Services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645163 Provision of Vehicle tracking/fleet management services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645165 Provision of Professional consultancy services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645168 Provision of Advertising Agent Services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645169 Provision of Building contractor Services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645171 Provision of Structural, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645174 Provision of Building Painting, Landscaping & Decorations Services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645176 Provision of Services for the maintenance of Computers and other office Equipments ie. Printers, note counters, scanners, Photocopiers etc Deadline30 Nov 2020 645178 Provision of Electronic Document Management [EDMS] services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645180 Provision of Insurance services – General, Medical & Life Deadline30 Nov 2020 645182 Provision of External Audit Services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645185 Provision of Land Surveyor Services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645187 Provision of Offsite Data Back Up Services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645190 Provision of Fixed assets management and tagging services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645191 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline30 Nov 2020 645192 PROPOSED PARTITIONING AND REFURBISHMENT Deadline30 Nov 2020 645193 PROPOSED RENOVATION WORKS AT THE ETHICS AND ANTI-CORRUPTION COMMISSION OFFICES Deadline30 Nov 2020 645194 PROPOSED EXTERNAL REPAINTING AND ASSOCIATED WORKS Deadline30 Nov 2020 645195 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS Deadline30 Nov 2020 645196 Procurement of Upgrade, Migration and Support Deadline24 Nov 2020 645197 Proposed Re-roofing of Integrity Centre Deadline30 Nov 2020 645198 Supply of common utility items and general consumables Deadline27 Nov 2020 645199 Supply of general office stationery Deadline27 Nov 2020 645200 Supply of software, computers, laptops, UPS units, printers and scanners IT consumables Deadline27 Nov 2020 645202 Supply of hardware and electrical items Deadline27 Nov 2020 645203 Supply of petrol and petroleum products Deadline27 Nov 2020 645206 Supply of laboratory and pharmaceutical supplies, drugs, equipment and consumables etc Deadline27 Nov 2020 645209 Supply of Male and female inner wears and protective clothes Deadline27 Nov 2020 645211 Provision of airtime/ scratch cards and calling cards Deadline27 Nov 2020 645213 Repair and Maintenance of Servers, Desktop Computers, Local Area Network, Printers, Ups Units Telephone Equipment, Fax Machines and Pabx Deadline27 Nov 2020 645215 Provision of vehicle tracking services Deadline27 Nov 2020 645217 Provision of security and alarm systems services Deadline27 Nov 2020 645219 Provision of General insurance services i.e. motor vehicle, assets, fire, burglary, cash in transit and fidelity guaranty cover Deadline27 Nov 2020 645220 Provision of staff medical cover, WIBA and pension scheme management Deadline27 Nov 2020 645221 Minor construction partitioning, repairs, painting and demolition of building/offices and structures Deadline27 Nov 2020 645319 Supply and Delivery of Pharma­ceuticals, Surgical, Laboratory and Radiology Items Deadline27 Nov 2020 645321 Supply of Medical Equipment and Provision of Servicing and Maintenance of Machines and Equipment Deadline27 Nov 2020 645325 Supply of ICT Items Deadline27 Nov 2020 645327 Supply and Delivery of Timber, poles and related products Deadline30 Nov 2020 645329 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Materials Deadline30 Nov 2020 645371 Supply and Delivery of Medical drugs and dressings Deadline30 Nov 2020 645373 Supply, Delivery, Installation and servicing of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2020 645376 Supply and delivery of Veterinary drugs, Vaccines and Veterinary Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2020 645377 Supply and delivery of building materials Deadline30 Nov 2020 645382 Supply and delivery of hardware, plumbing materials and paints Deadline30 Nov 2020 645383 Provision of repair and servicing of Photocopiers, printers and other IT related Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2020 645384 Provision of repair and servicing of Photocopiers, printers and other IT related Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2020 645386 Provision of Repair and servicing of Laboratory equipment Deadline30 Nov 2020 645395 Provision of consultancy services for customer satisfaction, staff competency and work environment surveys Deadline30 Nov 2020 645402 Supply and Delivery of Photocopiers Deadline30 Nov 2020 645404 Media Advertisement and Publicity Services Deadline30 Nov 2020 645408 Supply and delivery of Electronic materials Deadline30 Nov 2020 645448 Supply and Delivery of Computer, Laptops, UPS, Projectors and other IT related accessories Deadline30 Nov 2020 645450 Supply and delivery of Toners and Cartridges Deadline30 Nov 2020 645454 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Equipment, glassware and apparatus Deadline30 Nov 2020 645456 Supply and Delivery of Medical Equipment and Reagents Deadline30 Nov 2020 645459 Supply and Delivery of Teaching Chemical and Laboratory Reagents Deadline30 Nov 2020 645501 Supply and installation of computer software Deadline30 Nov 2020 645505 Supply and installation of data cabling, networking and equipment Deadline30 Nov 2020 645506 Repair and Servicing of Generators Deadline30 Nov 2020 645507 Provision of Small Construction Works Deadline30 Nov 2020 645508 Supply and delivery of clinic drugs and medicines Deadline15 Dec 2020 645512 Supply and delivery of Hardware Materials Deadline15 Dec 2020 645548 Supply and delivery of Electric materials Deadline15 Dec 2020 645551 Supply and delivery of office equipment, computers and printers Deadline15 Dec 2020 645554 Supply and delivery of Fuel and Lubricants Deadline15 Dec 2020 645556 Repair and service of plant machinery Deadline15 Dec 2020 645558 Repair & Service of Office Machines Deadline15 Dec 2020 646053 Provision of Preventive Maintenance and Support Services for ICT Equipment Deadline02 Dec 2020 646054 Information Security Consultancy Services Deadline02 Dec 2020 646059 Supply, Installation, Configuration, Testing and Commissioning of CCTV & Biometric Access Control Deadline02 Dec 2020 646062 Provision of Tender Management Software Deadline02 Dec 2020 646063 Provision of Upgrade of the Database Management System Deadline02 Dec 2020 646067 Supply and delivery of laptops Deadline02 Dec 2020 646111 Road Spot Improvement works Deadline21 Dec 2020 646112 Road Spot Improvement works Deadline21 Dec 2020 646115 Road Spot Improvement works Deadline21 Dec 2020 646164 The Development of a Two - Way Sms System Deadline30 Nov 2020 646166 Provision of Medical Cover Deadline30 Nov 2020 646168 Provision of Internet Services Deadline30 Nov 2020 646172 Rehabilitation works of Kirinyaga Clusters Irrigation Development Project Deadline27 Nov 2020 646174 Construction of Tharaka Nithi Clusters Irrigation Projects Deadline27 Nov 2020 646176 Construction Works of Chagachicha Irrigation Development Project Deadline27 Nov 2020 646179 Road Spot Improvement works for Roads Deadline21 Dec 2020 646182 Road Spot Improvement works Deadline21 Dec 2020 646183 Road Spot Improvement works Deadline21 Dec 2020 646185 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF CCTV & BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL Deadline02 Dec 2020 647054 Provision of Compliance Audit Services Deadline02 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us