Kenya Tenders - 11 December 2020

84 tenders published in Kenya on 11 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 11 December 2020, across industries like Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Energy, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Energy, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

687478 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO DOCUMENT BEST PRACTICES AND SUCCESS STORIES Deadline14 Dec 2020 687576 FBL-2021-22-009 Supply of staff ID cards accessories - branded lanyards, staff ID card holders, blank printable RFID cards, blank non-RFID printable cards Deadline22 Dec 2020 687578 FBL-2021-22-012 Supply and service of firefighting equipment, fire alarms and fire detection services Deadline22 Dec 2020 687580 FBL-2021-22-058 Provision of lease and maintenance of access control and biometric systems Deadline22 Dec 2020 687737 Provision of private investigation services Deadline22 Dec 2020 687738 Provision of credit referencing services Deadline22 Dec 2020 687739 Provision of ICT outsourced services Deadline22 Dec 2020 687740 Provision of website design and maintenance service Deadline22 Dec 2020 687742 Provision of experiential marketing services, roadshows, merchandising direct marketing and market activations (BTL) Deadline22 Dec 2020 687753 Provision of market research services Deadline22 Dec 2020 687754 Supply of hardware and building materials Deadline22 Dec 2020 687755 Provision of archiving services Deadline22 Dec 2020 687756 Provision of document disposal services Deadline22 Dec 2020 687757 Provision of real estate agents’ services Deadline22 Dec 2020 687758 General building renovators and contractors Deadline22 Dec 2020 687759 Provision of interior design services Deadline22 Dec 2020 687813 Supply of IT Equipment, Accessories, Mobile Phones, Cameras Deadline24 Dec 2020 687815 General Supplies Deadline24 Dec 2020 687817 Supply of Computer Hardware & accessories, copiers, and other office equipment Deadline22 Dec 2020 687820 Supply of computer software and licenses Deadline22 Dec 2020 687822 Provision of CCTV installation and maintenance Deadline22 Dec 2020 687824 Maintenance of copiers, printers and other ICT equipment Deadline22 Dec 2020 687826 Provision of audit and tax services Deadline22 Dec 2020 687827 Provision of Training Services & Business Consultancy Services Deadline22 Dec 2020 687829 Provision of General Repair and Maintenance Works Deadline22 Dec 2020 687831 Provision of Legal Services and Conveyancing Deadline22 Dec 2020 687833 Provision of Debt Collection Services Deadline22 Dec 2020 687837 Provision of Property Valuation Services Deadline22 Dec 2020 687840 Provision of Property Valuation Services Deadline22 Dec 2020 687841 Provision of Cash in Transit Deadline22 Dec 2020 687844 Provision of Auctioneering Services Deadline22 Dec 2020 687846 Provision of Motor Vehicle Track Ns Servic Deadline22 Dec 2020 687849 Provision and Maintenance of Access Control System Deadline22 Dec 2020 687850 Provision of Document Management System (DMS) Deadline22 Dec 2020 687851 SUPPLY AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW LOW BED TRAILERS Deadline26 Jan 2021 687871 SUPPLY AND COMMISSIONING OF FORKLIFT TRUCKS Deadline25 Jan 2021 687872 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR FINANCIAL YEARS Deadline21 Jan 2021 687873 PROVISION OF LOCAL AND INTERNATIONAL COURIER SERVICES Deadline20 Jan 2021 687874 CONTRACT FOR DISPOSAL OF USED OIL Deadline14 Jan 2021 687875 CONTRACT FOR DISPOSAL OF USED TYRES Deadline14 Jan 2021 687877 PROVISION OF RADIOLOGICAL SERVICES Deadline13 Jan 2021 687879 PROVISION OF PHYSIOTHERAPY, OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY AND HOME-BASED CARE SERVICES Deadline13 Jan 2021 687881 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY, NURSING AND SURGICAL ITEMS- CONSUMABLES Deadline12 Jan 2021 687882 SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Jan 2021 688427 Provision of fire safety training & first aid training Deadline22 Dec 2020 688428 Provision of core banking consultancy services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688430 Provision of bulk SMS services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688431 Provision of professional movers transport and relocation services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688433 Provision of storage/yard service Deadline22 Dec 2020 688474 Provision and maintenance of security services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688475 Provision of leasing services for printers Deadline22 Dec 2020 688476 Provision of staff training and consultancy services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688478 Provision of team building facilitation services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688479 Provision of HR consultancy services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688480 Provision of ICT consultancy Deadline22 Dec 2020 688481 Provision of general insurance services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688482 Provision of medical insurance services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688483 Provision of standby generator maintenance services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688485 Provision of professional and ordinary photography, videographer and related services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688486 Provision of debt collection Deadline22 Dec 2020 688488 Provision of legal services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688489 Provision of land and property valuation services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688491 Provision of quantity surveyor (QS) services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688492 Provision of auctioneering services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688494 Provision of occupational safety and health advisory services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688495 Provision of civil/structural consulting engineering services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688496 Provision of tax consultancy, internal and external audit, system audit and accounting services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688497 Provision of motor vehicle tracking services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688499 Provision of internet services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688500 Provision of ICT equipment - preventive and support maintenance services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688503 Provision of events management services Deadline22 Dec 2020 688615 Supply of staff ID cards accessories - branded lanyards, staff ID card holders, blank printable RFID cards, blank non-RFID printable cards Deadline22 Dec 2020 688616 Provision of simple maintenance including plumbing, drainage services and sewerage systems Deadline22 Dec 2020 688757 Supply of ICT hardware equipment Deadline22 Dec 2020 688766 Supply and Installation of WAN, LAN networking systems and materials Deadline22 Dec 2020 688771 Supply of computer software and licenses Deadline22 Dec 2020 688775 Supply and maintenance of power back- up systems, UPS and power stabilizers Deadline22 Dec 2020 688783 Supply of genuine toners, cartridges, and ribbons Deadline22 Dec 2020 688799 Supply of rubber stamps and company seals Deadline22 Dec 2020 688807 Supply of asset tagging bar codes and provision of tagging services Deadline22 Dec 2020 689118 Supply and maintenance of firefighting equipment Deadline22 Dec 2020 689121 Supply and maintenance of digital based PABX telephone equipment and related Spares / accessories Deadline22 Dec 2020 689125 Supply of airtime cards Deadline22 Dec 2020 689127 Supply and maintenance of Safes, Strong Room Doors, and Cash Counting machines and other Equipment Deadline22 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us