Kenya Tenders - 22 February 2021

57 tenders published in Kenya on 22 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 22 February 2021, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Security Printing, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Security Printing, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

801937 Tender for PS14 (KIPEVU) 33KV Substation BusBar Reconfiguration Deadline09 Mar 2021 801938 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 2No. Central UPS and 2 No. ACs at Kenpipe Plaza Head Office Deadline10 Mar 2021 801962 Supply of staff ID cards accessories - branded lanyards, staff ID card holders, blank printable RFID cards, blank non-RFID printable cards Deadline05 Mar 2021 801963 Supply, and delivery of IT equipment (computers, laptops, iPads, tablets, computer bags, servers, phones and related accessories) Deadline05 Mar 2021 801964 Supply and maintenance of power inverters, AVR/AVS and UPS Deadline05 Mar 2021 801965 Supply of rubber stamps and company seals Deadline05 Mar 2021 801966 Supply of access control devices, CCTV, biometric equipment and alarm systems Deadline05 Mar 2021 801969 Pre-qualification for supply and Installation of CCTVs and Biometric Systems. Deadline02 Mar 2021 802156 Supply, delivery and testing of laptops and tablets as per the specifications Deadline01 Mar 2021 802161 Provision of tents, chairs & PA System services Deadline19 Mar 2021 802216 Provision of Auditing Services Deadline12 Mar 2021 802241 Provision of borehole drilling maintenance services Deadline05 Mar 2021 802242 Provision of tax consultancy, internal and external audit, system audit and accounting services Deadline05 Mar 2021 802244 Provision of solar water heating maintenance services Deadline05 Mar 2021 802245 Provision and installation of irrigation system on sports ground Deadline05 Mar 2021 802246 Provision of hardware and software for play station games (space to be provided) Deadline05 Mar 2021 802247 Provision of calibration and standardization services Deadline05 Mar 2021 802504 Installation, Configuration, Commissioning and Maintenance of Wide Area Network (WAN) Deadline02 Mar 2021 802505 Provision Of Maintenance Services For The Multifunctional Printers Deadline02 Mar 2021 802509 SUPPLY,CONFIGURATION & INSTALLATION OF DYNAMICS BUSINESS CENTRAL FULL USER LICENSES (ERP) Deadline09 Mar 2021 802511 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & MAINTENANCE OF DOORACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM (DACS) AT KeRRA OFFICES Deadline09 Mar 2021 802514 Digital Document Management System (DDMS) Deadline27 Feb 2021 802549 Supply of personal protective equipment (PPE) Deadline05 Mar 2021 802550 Supply and delivery genuine ink toners and cartridges Deadline05 Mar 2021 802552 IC-2021-22-009 Supply of automatic hand sanitizer dispensers and gel sanitizers Deadline05 Mar 2021 802554 Supply and maintenance of firefighting equipment Deadline05 Mar 2021 802559 Supply of asset tagging bar codes and provision of tagging services Deadline05 Mar 2021 802565 Supply of staff ID cards accessories Deadline05 Mar 2021 802708 Provision of website design and maintenance services Deadline05 Mar 2021 802710 Provision of occupational safety and health advisory services Deadline05 Mar 2021 802714 Provision of legal services Deadline05 Mar 2021 802718 Provision of debt collection services Deadline05 Mar 2021 802721 Provision of standby generator and maintenance services Deadline05 Mar 2021 802724 Provision of team building facilitation services Deadline05 Mar 2021 802726 Provision of HR consultancy services Deadline05 Mar 2021 802730 Provision bulk SMS services Deadline05 Mar 2021 803576 Supply, delivery and testing of laptops and tablets Deadline01 Mar 2021 803577 Supply, delivery, installation, testing, commissioning and maintenance of the Hansard Management System Deadline05 Mar 2021 803578 Supply, delivery, installation, testing, commissioning and maintenance of a heavy duty scanner Deadline05 Mar 2021 803579 Registration of suppliers for the Financial Years Deadline12 Mar 2021 803580 Supply, and delivery of IT equipment Deadline05 Mar 2021 803582 Supply, installation and maintenance of computer software and licenses e.g. microsoft office Deadline05 Mar 2021 803583 Supply and maintenance of power inverters, AVR/AVS and UPS Deadline05 Mar 2021 803585 Supply of rubber stamps and company seals Deadline05 Mar 2021 803586 Supply LPG, fuel cards and diesel Deadline05 Mar 2021 803588 Supply of access control devices, CCTV, biometric equipment and alarm systems Deadline05 Mar 2021 803589 Supply, installation and maintenance of safes and time locks Deadline05 Mar 2021 803590 Supply, installation and maintenance of safes and time locks Deadline05 Mar 2021 803592 Supply of electrical fittings and lighting materials Deadline05 Mar 2021 803593 Supply of solar fittings and lighting materials for running track Deadline05 Mar 2021 803644 Supply of staff ID cards accessories - branded lanyards, staff ID card holders, blank printable RFID cards, blank non-RFID printable cards Supply, and delivery of IT equipment (co Deadline05 Mar 2021 803723 Supply and maintenance services of water and sewerage systems Deadline05 Mar 2021 803725 Provision of minor construction services Deadline05 Mar 2021 803726 Provision of major construction and building services Deadline05 Mar 2021 803727 Provision of renovation services of the tennis, basketball courts and squash courts Deadline05 Mar 2021 803728 Provision of network infrastructure, data communication and structured cabling services Deadline05 Mar 2021 803730 Provision of medical insurance services Deadline05 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us