Kenya Tenders - 15 March 2021

55 tenders published in Kenya on 15 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 15 March 2021, across industries like Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Security Systems, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Security Systems, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

838166 Management consultancy services Deadline30 Mar 2021 838167 Provision of photography and videography Services Deadline30 Mar 2021 838169 Provision, installation and maintenance of Fire alarm system, smoke detectors and fire extinguishers Deadline30 Mar 2021 838170 Contractors for small works Deadline30 Mar 2021 838171 Supply and delivery of building and hardware materials Deadline30 Mar 2021 838172 Provision of Internet services Deadline30 Mar 2021 838175 Provision of Clearing and Forwarding services Deadline30 Mar 2021 838176 Development of Biometric Application (fingerprints) services Deadline30 Mar 2021 838177 Provision of Legal Services Deadline30 Mar 2021 838178 Provision of Audit Services Deadline30 Mar 2021 838179 Supply of architectural & civil engineering services Deadline30 Mar 2021 839360 Proposed Routine Maintenance of Road Deadline25 Mar 2021 839361 Proposed Gravelling of Road Deadline25 Mar 2021 839364 Proposed Gravelling of Road Deadline25 Mar 2021 839365 Provision of Insurance Cover Deadline25 Mar 2021 839367 Proposed Routine Maintenance of Road Deadline25 Mar 2021 839368 Proposed spot improvement at town Deadline25 Mar 2021 839374 Proposed spot improvement at junction Road Deadline25 Mar 2021 839378 Proposed gravelling at Road Deadline25 Mar 2021 839383 Improvement of Eldas town Roads Deadline25 Mar 2021 839385 Proposed Construction and 50,000.00 Completion of Ladies Hostel Deadline25 Mar 2021 839387 Proposed Construction and 70,000.00 Completion of a Twin Workshop Deadline25 Mar 2021 839389 Proposed Construction and Completion of a Twin Workshop Deadline25 Mar 2021 839391 Proposed Construction and Completion of a Twin Workshop Deadline25 Mar 2021 839394 Proposed Construction and Completion of a Twin Workshop Deadline25 Mar 2021 839395 Proposed construction of staff house, OPD renovation and water piping Deadline17 Mar 2021 839396 Proposed Fencing Works, Staff Houses and 2-room ward Block Deadline17 Mar 2021 839398 Supply and Delivery of Assorted Medical Equipment Deadline17 Mar 2021 839401 Supply and Delivery of Agricultural Machinery Deadline19 Mar 2021 839402 Supply and Delivery of Grafted Macadamia Seedlings Deadline19 Mar 2021 839405 Supply and Delivery of Grafted Avocado Seedlings Deadline19 Mar 2021 839406 Proposed Estate Roads Bitumen Works, Paved Pedestrian Pathways And Parking Lots Deadline25 Mar 2021 839407 Proposed Construction of drift Deadline25 Mar 2021 839585 PROPOSED MODERN MOTOCYCLE ASSEMBLING PUNT Deadline30 Mar 2021 839587 Supply of general office stationery and office supplies Deadline30 Mar 2021 839588 Supply of office furniture, furnishings and fittings Deadline30 Mar 2021 839589 Design and printing of office printed stationery, IEC communication materials, Deadline30 Mar 2021 839590 Supply, maintenance and repair of computer hardware and software, printers, UPS’s, laptops, LAN and other ICT equipment/accessories Deadline30 Mar 2021 839593 Supply of electrical, electronic items, appliances, fittings and accessories Deadline30 Mar 2021 839595 Supply of equipping and drilling of boreholes Deadline30 Mar 2021 839597 Provision of office and compound cleaning services, including supply of detergents, disinfectants, and cleaning materials Deadline30 Mar 2021 839602 Provision of designing, printing, photocopying and binding services. Deadline30 Mar 2021 839605 Provision of Hotel accommodation, conference, and catering services Deadline30 Mar 2021 839606 Supply and maintenance of audiovisual equipment, telecommunication services including PABX and phones, airtime Deadline30 Mar 2021 839607 Provision of Security Services Deadline30 Mar 2021 839610 Provision of fumigation, pest control, garbage collection, solid waste and sanitary collection services Deadline30 Mar 2021 839611 Supply of protective health and safety equipment, supplies, clothing Deadline30 Mar 2021 839613 Supply, installation and maintenance of air-conditioning and refrigeration services Deadline30 Mar 2021 839614 Repair and maintenance of office equipment, furniture & fittings Deadline30 Mar 2021 839619 Provision of medical and general Insurance Brokerage services Deadline30 Mar 2021 839622 Provision of team building and training services Deadline30 Mar 2021 839628 Provision of event management Deadline30 Mar 2021 840053 PROVISION OF ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING (ERP) UPGRADE Deadline22 Mar 2021 840054 PROVISION OF ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING (ERP) UPGRADE Deadline22 Mar 2021 840055 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF INTERNET SERVICE Deadline23 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us