Kenya Tenders - 6 May 2021

24 tenders published in Kenya on 6 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 6 May 2021, across industries like Defence, Meters, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Meters, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

927747 Walk Through Metal Detector, Night Vision Equipment, Surveillance Drones Deadline03 Jun 2021 928083 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS Deadline17 May 2021 928179 Procurement of an Online Integrated Programme Management System Deadline23 May 2021 928181 TENDER FOR SMART RACK, SERVER ROOM ENVIRONMENT SOLUTION Deadline14 May 2021 928182 Development of the Northern Corridor Business Information Portal Deadline26 May 2021 928186 ANGARO – CB. MT. ELGON (TORORO) (C814) Deadline07 May 2021 928188 WAMONO – KAPSITET (LWANDANYI – MAYAKWE) (D1836) Deadline07 May 2021 928189 BUMULA – LUMBOKA (C808) Deadline07 May 2021 928192 CB RV. MALAKISI- BUMULA(LELEKWEMYANGA) (808) Deadline07 May 2021 928194 KIMWANGA – BUMULA(C782) Deadline07 May 2021 928195 BUMULA – TULUMBA – MAYANJA MAILO (TULUMBA-TAABUTIBUMULA) Deadline07 May 2021 928196 MWIBALI-RV KUYWA(C810) Deadline07 May 2021 928197 RV KHALABABULONDO-C777 SANG’ALO (789) Deadline07 May 2021 928397 Provision of Motor Vehicle Insurance Services Deadline21 May 2021 928404 Provision of Co-location - Leasing of space for data center Deadline21 May 2021 928522 Provision of Network Security, Vulnerability assessment and penetration testing (Re-advertisement) Deadline21 May 2021 928523 Supply and delivery of general Stationery Deadline21 May 2021 928524 Proposed Re-Partitioning of office space Deadline21 May 2021 928525 Supply, Delivery and Instal­lation of Air Conditioner Deadline21 May 2021 928526 Proposed Paint Works waterproofing Deadline21 May 2021 928527 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Conditioning and Mechanical Ventilation Installation Works Deadline21 May 2021 928528 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Ulra-filtration system (Re-Advertisement ) Deadline21 May 2021 928529 Sale of Boarded Stores and Equipment Deadline21 May 2021 928573 Supply and Delivery of Security Virtual Private Network (VPN) Licences Deadline21 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us