Kenya Tenders - 24 May 2021

163 tenders published in Kenya on 24 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 24 May 2021, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Park Management, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Park Management, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

957846 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DETERGENTS. DISINFECTANTS AND CLEANING MATERIALS Deadline03 Jun 2021 957848 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL STATIONERY AND OFFICE SUPPLIES Deadline03 Jun 2021 957850 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS, EQUIPMENT, ACCESSORIES STRAINING MATERIALS Deadline03 Jun 2021 957851 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ITEMS AND ACCESSORIES Deadline03 Jun 2021 957856 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL HARDWARE, INDUSTRIAL TOOLS, PLUMBING EQUIPMENT AND TRAINING MATERIALS Deadline03 Jun 2021 957857 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT EQUIPMENT. COMPUTER ACCESSORIES AND SOFTWARE Deadline03 Jun 2021 957859 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUELS, OILS. LUBRICANTS. GAS REFIL& CHARCOAL Deadline03 Jun 2021 957860 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEWSPAPERS. JOURNALS & AIRTIME (SCRATCH CARDS) Deadline03 Jun 2021 957861 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIBRARY TEXT BOOKS AND E-LEARNING MATERIALS Deadline03 Jun 2021 957862 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline03 Jun 2021 957866 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF MECHANICAL,ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ITEMS Deadline03 Jun 2021 957867 PROVISION OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, FIRE DRILL SERVICES. AND MAINTENANCE Deadline03 Jun 2021 957868 PROVISION FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF ICT EQUIPMENTS Deadline03 Jun 2021 957869 PROVISION OF NETWORKING Deadline03 Jun 2021 957870 PROVISION AND INSTALLATION OF SECURITY SURVEILLANCE EQUIPMENT Deadline03 Jun 2021 957871 PROVISION AND INSTALLATION OF MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (MIS) Deadline03 Jun 2021 957872 PROVISION OF CONTRACT FOR SMALLWORKS Deadline03 Jun 2021 957873 PROVISION OF CONTRACT FOR SMALLWORKS Deadline03 Jun 2021 957876 PROVISION OF CONTRACT FOR SMALLWORKS Deadline03 Jun 2021 957877 PROVISION OF CONTRACT FOR SMALLWORKS Deadline03 Jun 2021 957879 PROVISION OF INTERNET Deadline03 Jun 2021 957914 Provision of document scanning and electronic document management system , archiving of old records services Deadline08 Jun 2021 957915 Provision of wide area network services, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of IP Phones and telecommunication equipment, Supply, delivery and Installation of CCTV eq Deadline08 Jun 2021 957918 Provision of audio visual services, public address system, hiring of projector and electric screens Deadline08 Jun 2021 957922 Provision of crane services for maintenance and repair of street lights Deadline08 Jun 2021 957925 Supply, delivery and Installation of computers, laptops, printers, computer equipment, hardware and related accessories Deadline08 Jun 2021 957927 Supply, Delivery and Installation of audio-visual equipment, public address system, projectors, electric screens, whiteboard and related items Deadline08 Jun 2021 957930 Supply and delivery of staff uniforms, riding gear, protective gear and clothing Deadline08 Jun 2021 957931 Supply and delivery of water meters Deadline08 Jun 2021 957935 Supply and delivery of physical security equipment, scanners, walk through detectors, handheld metal detectors and search mirrors Deadline08 Jun 2021 958345 Construction of about 150 km of water network works in Kisumu County, with diameters ranging from DN50 to DN450 Deadline11 Jun 2021 958348 Construction of two ground reservoirs of 1,000 m³ each and of some small reservoirs of less than 250 m³ Deadline11 Jun 2021 958351 Hydrogeological investigations and realisation of two or three boreholes Deadline11 Jun 2021 958354 Construction of small pumping stations Deadline11 Jun 2021 958355 supply and deliver various goods, services and works on need basis. Deadline02 Jun 2021 958357 Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study On The Implementation Of East African Payment System Deadline07 Jun 2021 958359 RFQ For Lease of Office Printer (Nairobi , Kenya) Request for quotation Deadline27 May 2021 958360 PROVISION OF LICENSES RENEWAL FOR SASRA NAVISION LICENSES AND BREP SUBSCRIPTION Deadline27 May 2021 958362 Supply,installation and commissioning of e-revenue collection and management platform Deadline01 Jun 2021 958933 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT EQUIPMENT. COMPUTER ACCESSORIES AND SOFTWARE Deadline03 Jun 2021 958940 PROVISION OF PRINTING AND BINDING SERVICES Deadline03 Jun 2021 959328 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STRUCTURAL FIREFIGHTING GEAR Deadline03 Jun 2021 959378 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DETERGENTS. DISINFECTANTS AND CLEANING MATERIALS Deadline03 Jun 2021 959379 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL STATIONERY AND OFFICE SUPPLIES Deadline03 Jun 2021 959380 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS, EQUIPMENT, ACCESSORIES STRAINING MATERIALS FOR MECHANICAL DEPARTMENT Deadline03 Jun 2021 959381 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FURNITURE. FURNISHINGS & FITTINGS Deadline03 Jun 2021 959382 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ITEMS AND ACCESSORIES Deadline03 Jun 2021 959383 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL HARDWARE, INDUSTRIAL TOOLS, PLUMBING EQUIPMENT AND TRAINING MATERIALS FOR BUILDING TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT Deadline03 Jun 2021 959384 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUELS, OILS. LUBRICANTS. GAS REFIL& CHARCOAL Deadline03 Jun 2021 959385 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT EQUIPMENT. COMPUTER ACCESSORIES AND SOFTWARE Deadline03 Jun 2021 959392 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPORTSWEAR. SPORTS EQUIPMENTS AND STAFF UNIFORMS Deadline03 Jun 2021 959394 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BEAUTY. HAIRDRESSING PRODUCTS. EQUIPMENT AND TRAINING MATERIALS Deadline03 Jun 2021 959397 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEWSPAPERS. JOURNALS & AIRTIME (SCRATCH CARDS) Deadline03 Jun 2021 959398 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF KITCHEN/CATERING UTENSILS, CUTLERY&APPLIANNCES Deadline03 Jun 2021 959401 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIBRARY TEXT BOOKS AND E-LEARNING MATERIALS Deadline03 Jun 2021 959411 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CURTAINS, SKIRTING MATERIALS, SLIP CLOTHS&TABLE LINEN Deadline03 Jun 2021 959420 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TENTS & PLASTIC CHAIRS Deadline03 Jun 2021 959422 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BEEF Deadline03 Jun 2021 959424 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED SHOP ITEMS (MAIZE MEAL, MILK,TEA LEAVES ETC) Deadline03 Jun 2021 959429 PROVISION OF PRINTING AND BINDING SERVICES Deadline03 Jun 2021 959430 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES (STUDIES, SURVEYS, CAPACITY BUILDING AND STANDARDS CONFOR­MANCE) Deadline03 Jun 2021 959431 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF MECHANICAL,ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ITEMS Deadline03 Jun 2021 959432 PROVISION OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, FIRE DRILL SERVICES. AND MAINTENANCE Deadline03 Jun 2021 959433 PROVISION FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF ICT EQUIPMENTS Deadline03 Jun 2021 959435 PROVISION OF NETWORKING Deadline03 Jun 2021 959436 PROVISION OF NETWORKINGPROVISION AND INSTALLATION OF SECURITY SURVEILLANCE EQUIPMENT Deadline03 Jun 2021 959437 PROVISION AND INSTALLATION OF MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (MIS) Deadline03 Jun 2021 959439 PROVISION OF CONTRACT FOR SMALLWORKS - WELDING AND FABRICATION Deadline03 Jun 2021 959443 Pre-qualification of contractors for electro – mechanical works– Attach firm registration certificate from the relevant ministry and/or any other relevant body if applicable Deadline08 Jun 2021 959446 Provision of water tinkering and exhauster services – Attach firm registration certificate from the relevant ministry and/or any other relevant body if applicable Deadline08 Jun 2021 959447 Supply and delivery of Cleaning detergents and Disinfectants Deadline03 Jun 2021 959448 Supply and delivery of general office equipment Deadline03 Jun 2021 959449 Supply and delivery of Hardware and Building materials Deadline03 Jun 2021 959450 Supply and delivery of Fuel for auto Deadline03 Jun 2021 959451 Supply and delivery of Electrical and Electronic Equipment and fittings Deadline03 Jun 2021 959452 Supply and delivery of Weaving and Fabrication materials (tailoring, beads) Deadline03 Jun 2021 959453 Supply and delivery of Computers and Accessories Deadline03 Jun 2021 959454 Supply and delivery of Salon Equipment and Beauty products Deadline03 Jun 2021 959455 Consultants for mechanical engineers – Firm Registration Certificate from the Engineers Registration Board and/or any other relevant body Deadline08 Jun 2021 959456 Supply and Delivery of mechanical spares/parts and tyres Deadline03 Jun 2021 959457 Supply and Delivery of kitchen cutleries, utensils, silver, buckets and equipment Deadline03 Jun 2021 959458 Supply and Delivery of plumbing materials Deadline03 Jun 2021 959459 Design and Printing of Stationery Deadline03 Jun 2021 959460 Provision of Fumigation services Deadline03 Jun 2021 959461 Provision of Insurance cover for Motor-vehicles and Students Deadline03 Jun 2021 959462 Supply and delivery of Garments (beddings, uniforms, t-shirts) Deadline03 Jun 2021 959463 Supply and Delivery of games equipment and sports wear Deadline03 Jun 2021 959464 Supply & delivery of general agriculture inputs Deadline03 Jun 2021 959465 Repair and Maintenance of Computers and Accessories Deadline03 Jun 2021 959466 Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline03 Jun 2021 959467 Provision for Repair and Maintenance of Electricals Deadline03 Jun 2021 959468 Provision of Security services, Surveillance equipment and Maintenances Services. Deadline03 Jun 2021 959469 Provision of general cleaning services. Deadline03 Jun 2021 959470 Provision of repair and maintenance of borehole pumping system Deadline03 Jun 2021 959471 Provision of high speed internet repair and maintenance of internet equipment Deadline03 Jun 2021 959472 Provision of welding services Deadline03 Jun 2021 959474 Consultants for electrical engineers – Firm Registration Certificate from the Engineers Registration Board, EPRA and/or any other relevant body Deadline08 Jun 2021 959476 Consultants for land surveyors - – Firm Registration Certificate from the Land Surveyors Board and/or any other relevant body Deadline08 Jun 2021 959478 Consultants for civil engineering survey services Deadline08 Jun 2021 959481 Consultants for property valuers – Firm Registration Certificate from the Valuation Registration Board and any other relevant body Deadline08 Jun 2021 959486 Consultants for property managers and Estate agents – Firm Registration Certificate from the Property and Estates Management Board and/or any other relevant body Deadline08 Jun 2021 959492 Consultants for urban & physical planning– Firm Registration Certificate from the Physical Planners Registration Board and/or any other relevant body Deadline08 Jun 2021 959494 Repairs and maintenance of firefighting equipment – Attach firm registration certificate for category registered from relevant registration authority and/or any other relevant bo Deadline08 Jun 2021 959498 Provision of security services - Attach firm registration certificate for category registered from relevant registration authority and/or any other relevant body Deadline08 Jun 2021 959499 Provision of hospitality, meeting venue, and catering services Deadline08 Jun 2021 959500 Hiring of tents, tables and seats Deadline08 Jun 2021 959501 Provision of transport, car hire and taxi services Deadline08 Jun 2021 959502 Provision of towing, recovery of motor vehicles, motor cycles and tractor services Deadline08 Jun 2021 959503 Provision of debt collection services Deadline08 Jun 2021 959504 Provision of clearing and forwarding services Deadline08 Jun 2021 959505 Provision of lift inspection services, Supply installation, commissioning and maintenance of lifts- Attach firm registration certificate for category registered from relevant regis Deadline08 Jun 2021 959506 Provision of laboratory services for drinking water and wastewater quality analysis- Attach firm registration certificate for category registered from relevant registration authori Deadline08 Jun 2021 959507 Provision of garbage collection and disposal services - Attach firm registration certificate for category registered from relevant registration authority and/or any other relevant Deadline08 Jun 2021 959508 Provision of Cloud Services Include Email Deadline08 Jun 2021 959509 Provision of Legal Services - Attach firm registration certificate for category registered from relevant registration authority and/or any other relevant body. Deadline08 Jun 2021 959510 Provision of leasing of IT hardware equipment servers, computers, printers, switches, routers, firewalls, unified threat Management Devices and related equipment Deadline08 Jun 2021 959511 Repairs, servicing and maintenance of generators - Attach firm registration certificate for category registered from relevant registration authority and/or any other relevant body Deadline08 Jun 2021 959512 Repairs, refurbishment and maintenance of buildings Deadline08 Jun 2021 959513 Repair and servicing of CCTV - Attach firm registration certificate for category registered from relevant registration authority and/or any other relevant body Deadline08 Jun 2021 959514 Repair, Servicing and maintenance of VHF Radio Communication System Deadline08 Jun 2021 959515 Repairs, servicing and maintenance of air conditioning equipment - Attach firm registration certificate for category registered from relevant registration authority and/or any othe Deadline08 Jun 2021 959516 Firms in these categories to attach registration certificates from the relevant registration bodies. Membership Certificates to relevant professional organization should be attache Deadline08 Jun 2021 959517 Architectural services – Firm Registration Certificate from the Board of Registration of Architects and/or any other relevant body Deadline08 Jun 2021 959518 Consultants for structural engineers - Firm Registration Certificate from the Engineers Registration Board and/or any other relevant body Deadline08 Jun 2021 959519 Repairs, servicing and maintenance of computers, printers, photocopiers, UPS, servers, anti-virus/ IT security solutions, Local/ Wide Area Network and Wireless Network etc Deadline08 Jun 2021 959520 Consultants for civil engineers, water and waste water works - Firm Registration Certificate from the Engineers Registration Board and/or any other relevant body. Deadline08 Jun 2021 959521 Consultants for quantity surveyors - Firm Registration Certificate from the Board of Registration of Quantity Surveyors and/or any other relevant body Deadline08 Jun 2021 959522 Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles / garages – Attach firm registration certificate with the Chief Mechanical Engineer from the relevant ministry and/or any other relevant Deadline08 Jun 2021 959523 Repair and maintenance of tractors and other agricultural equipment - Attach firm registration certificate with the Chief Mechanical Engineer from the relevant ministry and/or any Deadline08 Jun 2021 959524 Provision of document scanning and electronic document management system , archiving of old records services Deadline08 Jun 2021 959525 Provision of asset marking/tracking of assets system Deadline08 Jun 2021 959526 Provision of sewerage system unblocking services– Attach firm registration certificate from the relevant ministry and/or any other relevant body if applicable Deadline08 Jun 2021 959527 Repair and maintenance and servicing of boilers and incinerators - – Attach firm registration certificate from the relevant ministry and/or any other relevant body if applicable Deadline08 Jun 2021 959528 Provision of signage services, graphic designer services, exhibition stand services, construction, decoration and branding, corporate branding, communication and marketing services Deadline08 Jun 2021 959529 Repair, servicing and maintenance of water pumps and motors - Attach firm registration certificate from the relevant ministry and/or any other relevant body if applicable Deadline08 Jun 2021 959530 Provision of delivery and courier services Deadline08 Jun 2021 959531 Provision of crane services for maintenance and repair of street lights - Attach firm registration certificate from the relevant ministry and/or any other relevant body if applicab Deadline08 Jun 2021 959532 Provision of travel agency services, air ticketing and travel arrangements – IATA registered Deadline08 Jun 2021 959533 Periodic cleaning of transformer and high-tension panel rooms - Attach firm registration certificate from the relevant ministry and/or any other relevant body if applicable Deadline08 Jun 2021 959534 Provision of website hosting and maintenance services Deadline08 Jun 2021 959535 Provision of mailing system Deadline08 Jun 2021 959536 Provision of borehole services, sub-mercible and surface pump servicing– Attach firm registration certificate from the relevant ministry and/or any other relevant body if applica Deadline08 Jun 2021 959537 Provision of audio visual services, public address system, hiring of projector and electric screens Deadline08 Jun 2021 959543 Provision of sanitary services, cleaning services, upholstery, parquet and carpet cleaning services Deadline08 Jun 2021 959559 Provision of fumigation and pest control services Deadline08 Jun 2021 959575 Provision of landscaping, maintenance and upkeep of flowers and plants services Deadline08 Jun 2021 959581 Provision of structured cabling, wireless services and network equipment Deadline08 Jun 2021 959620 Provision of auctioneering services - Attach firm registration certificate for category registered from relevant registration authority and/or any other relevant body Deadline08 Jun 2021 959621 Provision of property management and land valuation services - Attach firm registration certificate for category registered from relevant registration authority and/or any other re Deadline08 Jun 2021 959622 Provision of insurance brokerage services - Attach firm registration certificate for category registered from relevant registration authority and/or any other relevant body Deadline08 Jun 2021 959623 Provision of translation services – English to Kiswahili, French, German, Japanese, Korean, Chinese, Arabic and Spanish Deadline08 Jun 2021 959625 PROVISION OF CONTRACT FOR SMALLWORKS - MASONRY AND PLUMBING Deadline03 Jun 2021 959628 PROVISION OF CONTRACT FOR SMALLWORKS - ELECTRICAL WORKS Deadline03 Jun 2021 959631 PROVISION OF CONTRACT FOR SMALLWORKS - PAINTING WORKS Deadline03 Jun 2021 959633 PROVISION OF INTERNET Deadline03 Jun 2021 959635 PROVISION OF CONTRACTED SECURITY SERVICES Deadline03 Jun 2021 959636 PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES FOR STUDENTS ON ATTACHMENT Deadline03 Jun 2021 959652 Supply and delivery of food stuff and various ingredients (e.g. rice, sugar cooking oil etc.) Deadline03 Jun 2021 959653 Supply and delivery of food stuff and various ingredients (e.g. rice, sugar cooking oil etc.) Deadline03 Jun 2021 959654 Supply and delivery of Beef Deadline03 Jun 2021 959655 Supply and delivery of Cereals and Grains Deadline03 Jun 2021 959657 Supply and delivery of Groceries (tomatoes, fruits etc.) Deadline03 Jun 2021 959659 Supply and delivery of General Stationery, Tonners Deadline03 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us