Kenya Tenders - 31 May 2021

146 tenders published in Kenya on 31 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 31 May 2021, across industries like Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Defence, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Security Printing, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Energy, Security Systems, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Defence, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Security Printing, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Energy, Security Systems, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

970947 NCWSC/49/2020-SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BIG SIZE WATER METERS IN LOTS Deadline18 Jun 2021 970948 NCWSC/50/2020-SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF15MM DOMESTIC VOLUMETRIC WATER METERS Deadline18 Jun 2021 971641 Supply and Delivery of General Office Stationery Deadline09 Jun 2021 971643 Supply and Delivery of Computer Accessories, Tonners and Cartridges Deadline09 Jun 2021 971645 Supply and Delivery of Hardware and Building, Timber, Plumbing, Iron Mongery & Welding materials Deadline09 Jun 2021 971648 Supply and Delivery of Electrical, Electronic materials and Related Components Deadline09 Jun 2021 971650 Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical and Non-Pharmaceutical Deadline09 Jun 2021 971653 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents Deadline09 Jun 2021 971656 Supply and Delivery of Textbooks, Periodicals, Magazines and other reading materials Deadline09 Jun 2021 971660 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Computers, Laptops, Printers, Photocopiers, Scanners and Accessories Deadline09 Jun 2021 971663 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture and Fittings Deadline09 Jun 2021 971666 Supply and Delivery of Lubricants, oil, Petrol, Diesel and allied products Deadline09 Jun 2021 971669 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Computer Software and Networking Materials Deadline09 Jun 2021 971699 Design, Printing & Delivery of Promotion Communication & Corporate branded materials e.g. T-shirts, clocks, bags, key holders, caps, diaries, other materials Deadline09 Jun 2021 971700 Supply, Delivery, Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Equipment and fire alarms Deadline09 Jun 2021 971702 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of telecommunications equipment, PABX Systems and related items and services Deadline09 Jun 2021 971746 Provision of Air Ticket services Deadline04 Jun 2021 971748 Provision of Fumigation and Pest Control services Deadline04 Jun 2021 971752 Provision of Courier Services/Mail delivery Deadline04 Jun 2021 971755 Provision of Legal Services Deadline04 Jun 2021 971759 Provision of PR/Communications consultancy services Deadline04 Jun 2021 971762 Supply & Delivery of Computer Software, Licenses and other Peripherals Deadline04 Jun 2021 971765 Supply & Delivery of Airtime Vouchers Deadline04 Jun 2021 971768 Supply & Delivery of Fuel, Oil and Lubricants Deadline04 Jun 2021 971771 Supply & Delivery of Assorted Cleaning Materials Deadline04 Jun 2021 971772 Supply & Delivery of Office Equipment and Hardware supplies Deadline04 Jun 2021 971775 Supply & Delivery of ICT and Communication Equipment Deadline04 Jun 2021 971777 Supply & Delivery of Computer/ Photocopier Consumables Deadline04 Jun 2021 971778 Supply & Delivery of General Office Stationery Deadline04 Jun 2021 971781 Provision of training services in various categories Deadline09 Jun 2021 971782 Provision of ISO 9001 Consultancy services Deadline09 Jun 2021 971784 Provision of Legal services Deadline09 Jun 2021 971787 Repair and Maintenance of ICT equipment and Photocopier Machines Deadline09 Jun 2021 971789 Provision of Air Ticketing And Travel Arrangements Deadline09 Jun 2021 971790 Provision of Building Maintenance Services Deadline04 Jun 2021 971791 Provision of small works Deadline09 Jun 2021 971792 Provision of small works Deadline09 Jun 2021 971793 Repair and Maintenance of Office Furniture & Equipment Deadline04 Jun 2021 971794 Provision of Comprehensive Office Cleaning Services Deadline04 Jun 2021 971795 Provision of Insurance Brokerage Services Deadline04 Jun 2021 971797 Provision of small works Deadline09 Jun 2021 971798 Provision of HR Consultancy and Staff Recruitment Services Deadline04 Jun 2021 971800 Provision of Newspapers, Magazines and Periodicals Deadline04 Jun 2021 971802 Provision of General Printing Services Deadline04 Jun 2021 971803 Provision of Asset Tagging & Engraving Services Deadline04 Jun 2021 971804 Provision of Asset Valuation Services Deadline04 Jun 2021 971807 Provision of design, printing and publishing services Deadline04 Jun 2021 971809 Provision of advertising agency services Deadline04 Jun 2021 971812 Provision of videography, photography, documentaries & infomercials Deadline04 Jun 2021 971815 Provision of Market Research/ Institutional Surveys Deadline04 Jun 2021 971816 Provision of Training Services Deadline04 Jun 2021 971817 Repair and Servicing of Servers, Computers, Laptops, printers, scanners and other related ICT Equipment Deadline04 Jun 2021 971820 Provision of Services for Shows and Exhibitions Deadline04 Jun 2021 971821 Provision of Internal Audit Services Deadline04 Jun 2021 971825 Supply and delivery of stationeries and office supplies Deadline14 Jun 2021 971828 Supply and delivery of Machine Accessories Deadline14 Jun 2021 971829 Supply and delivery of electrical materials and appliances Deadline14 Jun 2021 971833 Supply, delivery and installation of solar lighting Deadline14 Jun 2021 971836 Supply and delivery of new curriculum textbooks Deadline14 Jun 2021 972686 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SECURITY PRINTED CERTIFICATES Deadline02 Jun 2021 972766 Supply, Service and Re-filling of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline15 Jun 2021 972768 Supply of queue leads and queue management systems Deadline22 Jun 2021 972770 Supply of electrical items e.g., bulbs, fluorescent tubes, contactors, sockets, switches, circuit breakers, etc Deadline22 Jun 2021 972771 Supply and maintenance of mantrap doors/magnetic door locks Deadline22 Jun 2021 972772 Supply & maintenance of general office and operation storage equipment (i.e., metallic cash boxes, cash trolleys, metallic filling cabinets) Deadline22 Jun 2021 972776 Supply, installation & maintenance of office window blinds & curtains Deadline22 Jun 2021 972777 Supply & maintenance of electrical equipment & appliances – microwave, tea urn (milk boiler) tv installations and repairs, cabling, channels configurations, installation and adju Deadline22 Jun 2021 972779 Supply and maintenance of potted plants and flowers Deadline22 Jun 2021 972782 Provision of professional relocation services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972784 Provision of structured cabling works Deadline22 Jun 2021 972785 Provision of internet services - fibre, wireless and data links Deadline22 Jun 2021 972787 Provision and maintenance of AC and mechanical ventilation system Deadline22 Jun 2021 972790 Provision of minor repair works i.e., furniture; electrical Deadline22 Jun 2021 972794 Provision of architects and interior designers Deadline22 Jun 2021 972796 Provision of mechanical engineering consultancy services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972798 Provision of electrical engineering consultancy services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972800 Provision of civil structural engineers Deadline22 Jun 2021 972802 Provision of quantity surveyor (QS) services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972804 Provision of auctioneering and repossession services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972805 Provision of debt collection services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972809 Provision of communication services (advertising, event management, PR, digital marketing, experiential marketing services, roadshows, merchandising, direct marketing, activations) Deadline22 Jun 2021 972810 Provision of air travel agency services (IATA registered) Deadline22 Jun 2021 972813 Provision of hotel accommodation services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972815 Provision of leased printers and copiers Deadline22 Jun 2021 972882 Supply of printed stationery Deadline22 Jun 2021 972889 Supply of rubber stamps and company seals Deadline22 Jun 2021 972892 Supply of general stationery Deadline22 Jun 2021 972894 Supply of ATM and transaction receipt printer stationery (pre-printed receipt rolls & other stationery) Deadline22 Jun 2021 972895 Provision of vehicle valuation services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972896 Supply of staff ID cards accessories - branded lanyards, staff ID card holders, blank printable RFID cards, blank non-RFID printable cards Deadline22 Jun 2021 972897 Supply of computer hardware, printers, laptops and other computer accessories Deadline22 Jun 2021 972899 Supply of computer software and licenses (gold partners and above) e.g., Microsoft office Deadline22 Jun 2021 972900 Provision of land valuation services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972902 Supply of branded promotional materials (branded t-shirts etc.) Deadline22 Jun 2021 972904 Supply, installation and maintenance of signage and branding Deadline22 Jun 2021 972907 Provision of car hire services including taxis, buses and minibuses Deadline22 Jun 2021 972908 Supply of furniture, fittings and furnishings Deadline22 Jun 2021 972909 Provision of international and local courier services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972910 Supply of drinking water and water dispensers Deadline22 Jun 2021 972912 Provision of security guard services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972913 Supply and maintenance of access control systems Deadline22 Jun 2021 972915 Provision of cash-in–transit and offsite ATM management services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972921 Supply and maintenance of firefighting equipment and fire suppression systems Deadline22 Jun 2021 972924 Supply and maintenance of generators Deadline22 Jun 2021 972925 Provision of services for lease and maintenance of intruder alarm and CCTV system Deadline22 Jun 2021 972927 Provision of fumigation and pest control services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972931 Supply and maintenance of generatorsSupply and maintenance of power back- up systems UPS, and power stabilizers Deadline22 Jun 2021 972933 Supply and maintenance of telecommunication equipment (routers, PABX etc.) Deadline22 Jun 2021 972935 Supply and maintenance of safes, fire resistant cabinets and strong room doors. Deadline22 Jun 2021 972939 Supply of seals, coin bags, paper bags, polythene bags for cash-in-transit, canvas mail bags with metallic D-locks (pre-printed with Gulf African Bank logo) Deadline22 Jun 2021 972940 Provision of office cleaning and sanitary services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972941 Provision of garbage disposal services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972942 Provision of HR consultancy services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972944 Supply of note and coin counters, fake note detectors/UV lights and shredders Deadline22 Jun 2021 972946 Provision of outsourced general investigative services, security training and due diligence Deadline22 Jun 2021 972948 Provision of OSHA audit services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972949 Provision of energy audit services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972951 Provisions of customer service survey services and NPS tracking Deadline22 Jun 2021 972954 Provision of disposal of electronic waste services (computer hardware, software & telephone equipment) Deadline22 Jun 2021 972955 Provision of document disposal services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972956 Provision of website maintenance services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972959 Provision bulk SMS services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972960 Provision of credit referencing services Deadline22 Jun 2021 972962 Provision of major building construction works Deadline22 Jun 2021 972966 Provision of major drainage and plumbing works Deadline22 Jun 2021 972967 Provision of minor construction works, repairs and partitioning Deadline22 Jun 2021 972973 Supply and Delivery of G.I./PPR pipes and fittings Deadline16 Jun 2021 972975 Supply and delivery of UPVC/ HOPE pipes and fittings Deadline16 Jun 2021 972983 Supply of cold water meters Deadline16 Jun 2021 972984 Supply and delivery of Cleaning materials, detergents, and disinfectants. Deadline16 Jun 2021 972988 Supply and delivery of Staff Uniforms/ Games, Sportswear, and Related Equipment Deadline16 Jun 2021 972990 Supply of computers, photocopiers, and computer consumables Deadline16 Jun 2021 973016 Supply and delivery of Motor Cycle Deadline16 Jun 2021 973017 Supply and Delivery of office stationeries Deadline16 Jun 2021 973018 Supply of water treatment and testing laboratory apparatus, reagents/chemicals and equipment Deadline16 Jun 2021 973022 Supply, delivery and installation and servicing of firefighting equipment and office furniture Deadline16 Jun 2021 973024 Repair, maintenance and General servicing of Motor Vehicles/Cycles. Deadline16 Jun 2021 973025 Repair, maintenance and servicing of Computers and other ICT Equipment. Deadline16 Jun 2021 973028 Provision of Tax Consultancy Services Deadline16 Jun 2021 973030 Provision of Tax Consultancy ServicesProvision of small works: building construction, General civil works and electrical works. Deadline16 Jun 2021 973033 Provision of Consultancy Services for Environment Audit & E.I.A Deadline16 Jun 2021 973034 Web design, maintenance, domain hosting and registration Deadline16 Jun 2021 973041 Maintenance of computer hardware, printers, photocopier & other related Deadline16 Jun 2021 973043 Provision of Security Services Deadline16 Jun 2021 973047 Provision of Legal Services/Company Secretary Deadline16 Jun 2021 973049 Provision of Medical Cover/lnsurance Deadline16 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us