Kenya Tenders - 11 June 2021

121 tenders published in Kenya on 11 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 11 June 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Energy, Security Systems, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Energy, Security Systems, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

996856 Supply & delivery of printers, computer and computer accessories Deadline22 Jun 2021 996857 Supply & delivery of office furniture & lecture chairs Deadline22 Jun 2021 996858 Supply & delivery of mattresses Deadline22 Jun 2021 996860 Supply & delivery of hardware materials Deadline22 Jun 2021 996864 Supply & delivery of first aid kit/firefighting equipment Deadline22 Jun 2021 996867 Supply & delivery of construction materials; hardcore, machine cut stones, ballast, quarry stone, sand and quarry dust Deadline22 Jun 2021 996870 Supply & delivery of plumbing tools & equipment Deadline22 Jun 2021 996873 Supply & delivery of games equipments/uniforms/apparatus Deadline22 Jun 2021 996875 Supply & delivery of electrical and electronics tools, materials & equipments Deadline22 Jun 2021 996878 Supply & delivery of textbooks Deadline22 Jun 2021 996882 Supply & delivery of automotive / mechanical tools and related materials Deadline22 Jun 2021 996888 Supply & delivery of branded t-shirts, printing and branding promotional materials Deadline22 Jun 2021 996891 Provision of repair & servicing of sewing machines Deadline22 Jun 2021 996892 Provision of advertising services Deadline22 Jun 2021 996894 Provision of transport services Deadline22 Jun 2021 996898 Provision of insurance services for students on attachment Deadline22 Jun 2021 996901 Provision of internet services Deadline22 Jun 2021 996904 Digital Consultant Deadline17 Jun 2021 996905 Provision of minor construction works, services & general repairs Deadline22 Jun 2021 996906 HORN OF AFRICA GATEWAY DEVELOPMENT PROJECT Deadline06 Jul 2021 996907 Supply and delivery of medical laboratory, nursing, physiotherapy and public health supplies Deadline24 Jun 2021 996910 Disposal of obsolete store and equipment Deadline24 Jun 2021 996911 Communications, Storytelling and Digital Engagement Workshop Facilitator Deadline25 Jun 2021 996912 Provision of grounds maintenance and landscaping services at Main Campus Deadline24 Jun 2021 996914 Supply, delivery, installation, testing and commissioning of audio visual installation works Deadline24 Jun 2021 996915 Provision of cleaning services at lecture halls and various places at Main Campus Deadline24 Jun 2021 996917 Cleaning services at Central Administration Complex (CAC) Deadline24 Jun 2021 996918 Provision of grounds maintenance, landscaping and cleaning services Deadline24 Jun 2021 996919 Provision of cleaning services Deadline24 Jun 2021 996920 COMMUNITY HIV PREVENTION, Treatment, Care and Support interventions Deadline08 Jul 2021 996923 Prevention Interventions targeting Key Population Deadline08 Jul 2021 996927 Prevention Interventions targeting Adolescents and young people aged 10 – 24 years Deadline08 Jul 2021 996985 Supply and delivery of uPVC pipes and Fittings Deadline17 Jun 2021 996986 Supply and delivery of Cold-Water Meters and Accessories Deadline17 Jun 2021 996987 upply and Delivery of Gl pipes and fittings Deadline17 Jun 2021 996988 Supply and delivery of HDPE pipes and fittings Deadline17 Jun 2021 996989 Supply and delivery of Water Treatment Chemicals Deadline17 Jun 2021 996990 Registration of Suppliers for Common Goods, Works and Services Deadline17 Jun 2021 996991 Supply and Delivery of 10,000 liters Water Bowser Deadline17 Jun 2021 996992 Provision of sanitary disposal services Deadline22 Jun 2021 996993 Provision of General Stationery Deadline21 Jun 2021 996994 Provision of Design and Printing and Branded Promotional Materials Deadline21 Jun 2021 996995 Provision of Tools, Materials and Accessories for Automotive Engineering Department Deadline21 Jun 2021 996996 Provision of Tools, Materials and Accessories for Welding Engineering Department Deadline21 Jun 2021 996997 Provision of Electrical and Electronic Tools, Materials and Equipment Deadline21 Jun 2021 996998 Provision of Computers, Computer Accessories and Consumables Deadline21 Jun 2021 996999 Supply and Delivery of Office Stationeries Deadline30 Jun 2021 997000 Provision of Students Insurance Cover Services Deadline21 Jun 2021 997002 Provision of Sports Equipments and Games Kits Deadline21 Jun 2021 997003 Provision of Building Materials Deadline21 Jun 2021 997004 Provision of Printing Services for Student ID Deadline21 Jun 2021 997007 Provision of Fire Fighting Equipment, Servicing and Maintenance for Workshops Deadline21 Jun 2021 997008 Provision of Contracts for Small Contracts Deadline21 Jun 2021 997009 Operation of Cafeteria at the College Deadline21 Jun 2021 997033 Provision of Air Ticketing & Other Travel Agency Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 997042 Transport and Logistics Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 997043 Provision of Hotel Accommodation & Conference Facilities Deadline30 Jun 2021 997045 Provision of Creative Design & Production of Materials such as branded stationery, folders, banners, general branding and printing services like printing of letterheads, T- Shirts, Deadline30 Jun 2021 997047 Supply of IT Equipment, Accessories, Mobile Phones, Cameras Deadline30 Jun 2021 997052 Supply and Delivery of Learners Textbooks & Teachers Guide/Assorted Items Deadline30 Jun 2021 997123 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture Deadline30 Jun 2021 997149 SUPPLY OF DRUGS &PHARMACEUTICALS PRODUCTS Deadline23 Jun 2021 997150 SUPPLY OF AIR TIME & CALLING CARDS Deadline23 Jun 2021 997151 NAVISION , SUPPORT AND ENHANCEMENT FOR MS DYNAMICS NAV 2018 AND PORTALS. Deadline23 Jun 2021 997152 SANITARY DISPOSAL SERVICES Deadline23 Jun 2021 997436 BTVC/T 02/2021-2022 Supply, delivery and installation of CCTV and Biometric Service Deadline25 Jun 2021 997458 BTVC/PQ 11/2021-2023 Supply and delivery of branded staff uniforms Deadline25 Jun 2021 997463 BTVC/PQ 12/2021-2023 Provision for servicing firefighting equipment Deadline25 Jun 2021 997467 BTVC/PQ 15/2021-2023 Provision for maintenance and servicing of standby generator Deadline25 Jun 2021 997470 TVC/T 01/2021-2022 Supply, installation, configuration, testing and commissioning of Enterprise Resource Planning Solution for Butere Technical And Vocational College Deadline25 Jun 2021 997497 Supply, installation, configuration, testing and commissioning of Enterprise Resource Planning Solution for Butere Technical And Vocational College Deadline25 Jun 2021 997498 Supply, delivery and installation of CCTV and Biometric Services Deadline25 Jun 2021 997501 Supply and delivery of general cleaning materials Deadline25 Jun 2021 997503 Provision of security services Deadline25 Jun 2021 997505 Provision of students insurance cover Deadline25 Jun 2021 997506 Provision of cleaning, maintenance of college field and flowers Deadline25 Jun 2021 997512 Provision for asset valuation, tagging and creation of master register Deadline25 Jun 2021 997514 Supply and installation of intercom phones, intercom accessories and maintenance Deadline25 Jun 2021 997517 Supply and delivery of printed stationery materials Deadline25 Jun 2021 997518 Supply and delivery of newspapers and magazines Deadline25 Jun 2021 997520 Supply and delivery of hardware material Deadline25 Jun 2021 997522 Supply and Delivery of General Stationery Deadline25 Jun 2021 997523 Supply and delivery of general dry foodstuffs Deadline25 Jun 2021 997524 Supply and delivery of electrical materials, electronic materials, fittings, and accessories/appliances Deadline25 Jun 2021 997527 Supply and Delivery of dry firewood and charcoal Deadline25 Jun 2021 997531 Supply and delivery of complete desktop computers, printers, laptops, scanners, UPS and cameras Deadline25 Jun 2021 997533 Supply and delivery of branded staff uniforms Deadline25 Jun 2021 997535 Provision for servicing firefighting equipment Deadline25 Jun 2021 997537 Provision for maintenance and servicing of office equipment and machines (computers, photocopiers, printers etc.) Deadline25 Jun 2021 997538 Provision of sanitary disposal services Deadline25 Jun 2021 997541 Provision for maintenance and servicing of standby generator Deadline25 Jun 2021 997567 BTVC/PQ 10/2021-2023 Supply and delivery of complete desktop computers, printers, laptops, scanners, UPS and cameras Deadline25 Jun 2021 998356 Provision of sanitary bins and disposal services Deadline17 Jun 2021 998358 Supply and delivery of Newspapers and airtime Deadline17 Jun 2021 998359 Supply and delivery of firewood and charcoal Deadline17 Jun 2021 998361 Supply and delivery of printers, desktops, laptops and accessories Deadline17 Jun 2021 998363 Supply and delivery of metallic double deckers and general chairs Deadline17 Jun 2021 998364 Supply and delivery of office furniture and filling cabinets, Deadline17 Jun 2021 998367 Supply and delivery of first aid and medical drugs. Deadline17 Jun 2021 998371 Provision of motor vehicle repairs and maintenance Deadline17 Jun 2021 998372 Provision of small works Deadline17 Jun 2021 998432 Provision of general motor vehicle Insurance Deadline17 Jun 2021 998433 Provision of students insurance cover (IRA registered firms only) Deadline17 Jun 2021 998434 Provision of WIBA insurance cover (IRA registered firms only) Deadline17 Jun 2021 998435 Supply and delivery of cereals and grains Deadline17 Jun 2021 998436 Supply and delivery of general stationery Deadline17 Jun 2021 998437 Provision of Assets and Property Insurance (IRA registered firms only) Deadline17 Jun 2021 998438 Supply and delivery of general stationerySupply and delivery of food stuff (Rice, sugar, Cooking fat. maize flour etc.) Deadline17 Jun 2021 998439 Supply and delivery of Perishable foodstuffs (vegetables, potatoes and fruits) Deadline17 Jun 2021 998440 Supply and delivery of fresh meat. Deadline17 Jun 2021 998441 Supply and delivery of tonners, ink and cartridges. Deadline17 Jun 2021 998442 Supply and delivery of cleaning materials and agents Deadline17 Jun 2021 998443 Supply and delivery of animal feeds and related materials Deadline17 Jun 2021 998444 Supply and delivery of games uniforms and related equipment Deadline17 Jun 2021 998445 Supply and delivery and installation of firefighting Equipment. Deadline17 Jun 2021 998446 Provision of servicing and maintenance of firefighting Equipment. Deadline17 Jun 2021 998447 Supply and delivery of electrical fitting materials. Deadline17 Jun 2021 998449 Supply and delivery of fresh loaves of bread. Deadline17 Jun 2021 998450 Provision of repair, servicing and maintenance of Computer and printers Deadline17 Jun 2021 998451 Provision of repair, servicing and maintenance of Knitting and sewing machines Deadline17 Jun 2021 998452 Provision of security services Deadline17 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us