Kenya Tenders - 22 June 2021

167 tenders published in Kenya on 22 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 22 June 2021, across industries like Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Systems, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Logistics, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Systems, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Logistics, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1017255 DELIVERY OF BIG SIZE WATER METERS IN LOTS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1017805 Construction of Non Motorized Transport, Street lighting and Storm Water Drainage Deadline25 Jun 2021 1018032 TAWWDA/005/2021-2022/2022-2023 Supply and delivery of water meters, G.I/UPVC pipes and fittings Deadline06 Jul 2021 1018036 TAWWDA/010/2021-2022/2022-2023 Supply and delivery of firefighting equipment Deadline06 Jul 2021 1018044 TAWWDA/011/2021-2022/2022-2023 Supply of Uniforms and protective clothing Deadline06 Jul 2021 1018440 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FARM INPUTS/AGRICULTURE MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018442 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING/HOSPITALITY EQUIPMENTS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018445 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AUTOMOTIVE AUTO PAINTS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018447 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AUT0M0TIVE/M0T0R VEHICLE MATERIALS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018448 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SHOP/SUPERMARKET GROCERIES Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018451 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FLOUR AND COOKING FAT Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018452 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIBRARY BOOKS AND MATERIALS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018453 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS,COMPUTERS AND COMPUTER ACCESSORIES Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018455 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AND .MATERIALS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018456 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANIMAL FEEDS AND SUPPLEMENTS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018458 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEXTILE EQUIPMENT AND MATERIALS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018460 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURVEYORS EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018462 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MECHANICAL MATERIALS FOR MILLING MACHINE AND LATHE MACHINE Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018464 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOLAR AND MECHATRONICS MATERIALS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018465 PROVISION Of PRINTING And SUPPLY Of BRANDING MATERIALS (T-shirts. Banners) Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018466 PROVISION Of REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF COMPUTERS, PHOTOCOPIERS AND PRINTERS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018467 PROVISION OF REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF INSTITUTE GENERATORS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018468 PROVISION OF REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF INSTITUTE MOTOR VEHICLES Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018469 PROVISION OF VERTINARYSERVICES AND DRUGS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018470 PREQUALIFICATION FOR CONSTRUCTION AND BUILDING RENOVATIONS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018471 PROVISION OF SANITARY AND FUMIGATION Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018472 INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS, ACCESSORIES AND EXPANSION OFFICE PHONES Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018473 PROVISION OF REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF MECHANICAL MACHINES i.e. MILLING AND LATHE MACHINE Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018475 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018476 INSTALLATION OF KITCHEN GAS BOILERS/STEENLESS SUFURIA WITH GAS HEATED BURNER. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018510 Supply and delivery of hardware and building materials Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018511 Supply and delivery of meat and its related products Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018513 Supply and delivery of fruits and vegetables Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018514 Supply and delivery of dry foodstuffs and other consumable goods Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018520 PROVISION OF ASSET TAGGING SERVICES Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018522 PROVISION OF ASSET VALUATION Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018524 PROVISION OF SOLAR TUBE HOT WATER SYSTEM MAINTANANCE AND INSTALLATION Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018526 PROVISION OF PAINTING WORK Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018527 PROVISION OF WELDING SERVICES Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018528 PROVISION OF PLUMBING SERVICES Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018529 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018530 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018531 PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018630 Supply & Delivery of Fire Extinguisher & Servicing Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018631 General Office Stationery Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018634 Supply of Office Equipment and Furniture Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018635 Supply of General Electrical Equipments Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018637 Supply of General Hardware Equipments Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018640 Supply of Computer Stationery and Accessories Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018641 Supply and Maintenance of Photocopiers, Telephones Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018644 Supply of Computer Hardware and software Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018651 Supply of Tyres, Tubes and Batteries Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018657 Supply of Tyres, Tubes and Batteries Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018658 Supply of interior Decor Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018659 Supply of Airtime Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018660 Supply of Fire Fighting Appliances Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018661 Supply of Fire Fighting Appliances Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018663 Supply of Fuel, Oil and Lubricants Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018664 Supply of Safety and Protective Equipments/ Clothing Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018671 Supply & Delivery of Fresh Fruits Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018672 Supply & Delivery of Fresh Vegetables Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018673 Supply & Delivery of Foodstuff, Beverages & Snacks Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018674 Supply & Delivery of Fresh Milk Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018675 Supply & Delivery of Fresh Bread Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018676 Supply & Delivery of Meat With Bones Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018677 Supply & Delivery of Rice Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018678 Supply & Delivery of Dry Beans Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018679 Supply & Delivery of Human Drugs Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018680 Provision of Sanitary Services Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018681 Supply & Delivery of Disinfectants, Detergents & Heavy Duty Cleaning Materials Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018682 Supply & Delivery of Stationery/General Learning Materials Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018683 Supply & Delivery of Computers, Printers, Computer Software & Accessories Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018684 Supply & Delivery of Electrical Materials & Repair Services Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018685 Supply & Delivery of Electrical Materials & Repair Services Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018686 Supply & Delivery of Building & Hardware Materials Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018687 Supply & Delivery of Plumbing Materials Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018688 Supply & Delivery of Staff & Sport Uniforms Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018689 Provision & Delivery of College Vehicles Insurance Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018690 Supply of Motor Vehicle Fuel, Lubricants & Servicing Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018691 Supply & Delivery of Vehicle Tyres Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018692 Supply & Delivery of Newspapers & Airtime Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018693 Supply & Delivery of Firewood Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018694 Provision of Security Services Deadline29 Jun 2021 1018697 Supply of spare parts for: Nissan Diesel UD-Bp12 Mercedes Benz- 3331 Actros Toyota- Isuzu pick up, Hilux pick-up double cabin Ford Everest Mitsubishi Fuso Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018698 Supply of spare parts for: Nissan Diesel UD-Bp12 Mercedes Benz- 3331 Actros Toyota- Isuzu pick up, Hilux pick-up double cabin Ford Everest Mitsubishi Fuso Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018699 Supply of Building Materials eg Sand, Murram, Timber, Stones, Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018700 Supply of Metal Related Fixtures, Grills, Doors, Pallets Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018703 Provision of Insurance Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018705 Provision of Risk Management Consultancy Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018706 Provision of Risk Management Consultancy Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018707 Provision of Financial Management Consultancy Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018708 Provision of Land & Property Valuation Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018709 Provision of Land & Property Valuation Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018710 Provision of Auctioneering Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018711 Supply of Farm Inputs Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018712 Provision of Courier Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018713 Provision of photograph and videography Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018715 Provision of Taxi Cab Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018716 Provision of Sanitary Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018717 Provision of Office Cleaning Services and Tea Making Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018718 Provision of Fumigation & Pest Control Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018719 Supply of Pipes and Fittings Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018720 Servicing of Weighing Machines Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018721 Supply of Toilet Papers & Serviettes Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018722 Supply of Toilet Papers & Serviettes Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018724 Provision of Security Guarding Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018725 Provision of General Printing Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018726 Provision of training and consultancy services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018727 Provision of Tax Consultancy Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018728 Provision of loading and offloading handling services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018729 Servicing of Fire Fighting Appliances Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018731 Servicing and Repairing of Computers and Printers Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018732 Provision of Consultancy audit services on Health and Safety Environment, Noise and Light Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018734 Provision/ hosting, Maintenance of Internet, Email and Website Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018736 Provision and Maintenance of Network Structured Cabling Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018740 Supply and Repair of Safes Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018742 Provision of Hotel Accommodation, Conferences Facilities and Catering Services. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018745 Provision of Events Organization Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018747 Provision of Vehicle Tracking System Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018748 Provision of Environmental Sustainability Auditors/Experts Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018750 Provision of Property Management Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018751 Provision of Garbage Collection and Disposal Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018753 Provision of Vehicle Towing Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018804 Provision of Quantity Survey Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018805 Provision of Strategic Consultancy Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018808 Provision of Marketing & Communication Agency Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018809 Minor Construction, Partitioning, Repairs, Painting of Buildings and Offices. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1018810 Minor Plumbing, Drainage and Sewerage Services. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1019348 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SERVER Deadline25 Jun 2021 1019381 Supply and delivery of detergents, sanitary items and cleaning materials Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019383 Supply and delivery of detergents, sanitary items and cleaning materials Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019386 Supply and delivery of plastic water tanks Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019387 Supply and delivery of stationery Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019404 Supply and delivery of fuel, oil and lubricants and industrial gases Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019407 Supply and delivery of wood fuel, charcoal and water Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019408 Supply and delivery of veterinary drugs and Lab related products Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019410 Hire of private security guards Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019412 Supply and delivery of electrical materials and fire fight equipment Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019414 Hire of transport, plant and equipment Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019415 Pre-qualification for maintenance of office machines, equipment and computers Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019417 Pre-qualification for supply and delivery of tyres, tubes and batteries for motor vehicles Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019418 Pre-qualification for provision of catering services and conference facilities Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019420 Pre-qualification for building contractors, electrical and plumbing works Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019421 Pre-qualification for supply and delivery of furniture and other office equipment Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019423 supply and delivery of sports accessories and other equipment Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019425 maintenance and repair of government vehicles and cycles. Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019427 supply of tents and chairs Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019441 supply and delivery of wheel chairs, clutches and other related items Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019452 Pre-qualification for sign writing, branding, office tags and other related services Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019461 hire of cleaning services Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019466 supply and delivery of branded umbrellas Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019505 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BEEF MEAT Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019510 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRUITS AND VEGETABLES Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019512 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEWS PAPERS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019514 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING AND HARDWARE MATERIALS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019516 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND MATERIALS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019518 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE FIGHITING EOUIPTMENT Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019540 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TONNERS,PRINTING CARTRIDGES AND PHOTOCOPIER INK Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019542 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT AND FURNITURE Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019545 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS MATERIALS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019547 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019549 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOTOR VEHICLE FUEL (Petrol, diesel], LUBRICANTS AND LPG Gas Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019551 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPORT AND GAMES EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019553 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORMS AND PROTECTIVE CLOTHES Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019554 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019557 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BREAD Deadline29 Jun 2021 1019559 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRY CEREALS Deadline29 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us