Kenya Tenders - 28 June 2021

80 tenders published in Kenya on 28 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 28 June 2021, across industries like Management Consultancy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Security Services, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Security Services, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1028511 Supply & personalization of staff identification cards and lanyards, metal staff badges Deadline09 Jul 2021 1028638 PROVISION OF REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF BOMB DETECTORS Deadline13 Jul 2021 1029041 PROVISION OF PROVISION OF REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF X-RAY/WALKTHROUGH MACHINES Deadline13 Jul 2021 1029366 Provision of annual maintenance services (amc) for new data centre facility Deadline03 Aug 2021 1029368 Gloves examination,disposable ,latex (large) Deadline09 Jul 2021 1029370 Gloves examination,disposable ,latex (medium ) Deadline09 Jul 2021 1029371 Construction of 32,000 meters cubic water pan Deadline16 Jul 2021 1029373 Construction of 37,000 meter cubic water pan Deadline16 Jul 2021 1029374 Website redesign and maintenance services Deadline09 Jul 2021 1029375 Supply and delivery of potting tubes Deadline08 Jul 2021 1029377 Supply and delivery of water tanks Deadline08 Jul 2021 1029378 Construction of kithaayoni concrete dam Deadline26 Jul 2021 1029379 Provision for insurance brokerage services Deadline12 Jul 2021 1029381 Supply of server infrastructure , replacement &data migration Deadline12 Jul 2021 1029383 Supply and delivery of 5 tons front end wheel loader Deadline12 Jul 2021 1029387 Outsourcing of kunkur quarry mining operation Deadline12 Jul 2021 1029391 Proposed refurbishments to existing municipal board and revenue offices Deadline30 Jun 2021 1029456 Proposed repainting and alteration works Deadline06 Jul 2021 1029458 Proposed rehabilitation of access road,parking,storm water drainage and associated civil works Deadline06 Jul 2021 1029460 Study on the regulatory impact of energy Deadline29 Jun 2021 1029461 Provision of Property Management Services Deadline02 Jul 2021 1029463 Supply, installation and commissioning of an optical biometer and a visual field analizer machines Deadline02 Jul 2021 1029465 Supply, installation and commissioning of digital flat panel fluoroscopy cum radiography system Deadline02 Jul 2021 1029466 Hotel Services Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029468 Sludge disposal Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029469 Fumigation and pest control services Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029470 Api 653 manual tank inspection Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029471 Api653 robotic tank inspection Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029472 Annual testing of form concentrate Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029473 Provision of air travel and ticketing Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029474 Framework contract for provision of couriour services Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029476 Maintenance services and softwear linceses renewal Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029479 Disposal of unserviceable stores and equipment Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029483 Disposal of used motor vehicles Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029485 Supply and delivery laboratory equipments Deadline30 Jun 2021 1029486 Supply and delivery of reproductive health equipments Deadline30 Jun 2021 1029487 Provision of staff medical cover Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029489 Proposed temporary office structure Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029525 Propsed installation of electric fence/razor wire Deadline06 Jul 2021 1029527 Proposed renovation of walkways and canopy Deadline06 Jul 2021 1029531 Consultancy for the construction of the kemrub production facility Deadline29 Jun 2021 1029536 Installation of an access control system Deadline29 Jun 2021 1029541 Appointment of a technical consultant Deadline29 Jun 2021 1029544 Installation of a genset Deadline29 Jun 2021 1029548 Provision of cash in transit services Deadline06 Jul 2021 1029551 Governance audit services Deadline06 Jul 2021 1029554 Supply of battery charger and battery bank (110v) Deadline16 Jul 2021 1029557 Servicing of abb tpl 76 -c33 turbochargers Deadline12 Jul 2021 1029560 Provision of group life insurance cover Deadline06 Jul 2021 1029563 Provision of medical insurance cover Deadline06 Jul 2021 1029565 Provision of consultancy services for data integrity and verification audit Deadline30 Jun 2021 1029570 Supply and installation of stadium seats Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029573 Develop and supply floodlight system Deadline13 Jul 2021 1029576 Lift installations on the proposed residential apartment Deadline12 Jul 2021 1029579 Provision of risk consultancy services Deadline16 Jul 2021 1029583 provision of legal & governance audit consultancy services Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029585 Supply, installation ,testing & commissioning of solar streetlights Deadline07 Jul 2021 1029587 Proposed alterations at resource center Deadline06 Jul 2021 1029589 PROVISION OF PRINTING SERVICES Deadline09 Jul 2021 1029616 Supply of IT Equipment Deadline09 Jul 2021 1029619 SUPPLY OF FIRE HYDRANT Deadline09 Jul 2021 1029622 SUPPLY OF SOLAR POWER Deadline09 Jul 2021 1029625 SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL/HARDWARE Deadline09 Jul 2021 1029629 SUPPLY OF LAUNDRY AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENT Deadline09 Jul 2021 1029632 ROOF REPAIRS Deadline09 Jul 2021 1029633 FLOODLIGHTS FOR THE MAIN FOOTBALL FIELD Deadline09 Jul 2021 1029638 Provision of security service Deadline30 Jun 2021 1029640 Disposal of livestock and old newspaper Deadline30 Jun 2021 1029642 Proposed improvement of engineer town Deadline30 Jun 2021 1029644 Construction 3 (three)classrooms . Deadline01 Jul 2021 1029645 Supply ,installation and commissioning of CCTV surveillance system and other associated works Deadline29 Jun 2021 1029650 Supply & delivery of human drugs Deadline29 Jun 2021 1029651 Supply & services of disinfectants , detergents &heavy duty cleaning materials Deadline29 Jun 2021 1029655 Supply & delivery of stationery/general learning materials Deadline29 Jun 2021 1029656 Request for Proposal (RFP) For Website Redesign and Maintenance Services Deadline09 Jul 2021 1029661 Supply & delivery of computers ,printers , computer softwear & accesories Deadline29 Jun 2021 1029662 Supply & delivery of electrical material & repair services Deadline29 Jun 2021 1029670 Supply & delivery of building and hardware materials Deadline29 Jun 2021 1029671 Supply & delivery of plumbing material Deadline29 Jun 2021 1029674 Supply & delivery of staff &sport uniforms Deadline29 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us