Kenya Tenders - 2 August 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

256 tenders published in Kenya on 2 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 2 August 2021, across industries like Logistics, Security Printing, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Energy, Government & Community Services, Meters, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Security Systems, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Kenya on 2 August 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, Security Printing, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Energy, Government & Community Services, Meters, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Security Systems, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1102706 INSTALLATION OF CAR PARK ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM - PENSION TOWERS Deadline20 Aug 2021 1102711 SUBARU_2021_22_006 Supply of rubber stamps and company seals Deadline20 Aug 2021 1102717 SUBARU_2021_22_007 Supply and maintenance of fire suppression system, smoke detectors & firefighting equipment Deadline20 Aug 2021 1102719 SUBARU_2021_22_036 Supply of personal protective equipment (PPE), medical supplies, first aid and health & safety equipment (HSE) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1102720 SUBARU_2021_22_037 Supply of staff ID cards, branded lanyards and staff ID card holders Deadline20 Aug 2021 1102722 SUBARU_2021_22_050 Supply of IT equipment (computers, laptops, iPads, tablets, computer bags, servers, phones and related accessories) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1102723 SUBARU_2021_22_052 Supply and installation of access control systems, intruder alarm, CCTV system and electric fencing Deadline20 Aug 2021 1102725 SUBARU_2021_22_054 Provision of internet services - fiber & wireless (Country wide) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1102743 AHF/2021/002 Supply of printed stationery e.g. id card,book,poster,brochures,calender,diaries Deadline20 Aug 2021 1102748 AHF/2021/007 Supply and servicing of firefighting equipment and accessories Deadline20 Aug 2021 1102750 AHF/2021/029 Provision of repair and maintenances of generators Deadline20 Aug 2021 1102752 KITWASCO /OT/008/2021/2022 Provision of Security Services Deadline13 Aug 2021 1102755 Supply and Delivery of Cold Water Meters, Prepaid Meters, Master Meters, Meter Accessories and Meter Test Bench Deadline13 Aug 2021 1102759 Supply and Delivery of Desktop Computers, Laptops, Printers, Surveillance Cameras, Tablets, and Office electronic equipment Deadline13 Aug 2021 1102760 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Firefighting Equipment Deadline13 Aug 2021 1104001 Consultancy on the Development of Regional Policy Guidelines Deadline07 Aug 2021 1104002 Development of a Linking and Learning Platform for the Heinrich Böll Foundation funded Challenging Patriarchy Project 1 Deadline04 Aug 2021 1104004 Consultancy for Social Media Content Development for Community Engagement on Prevention and Reduction of Intimate Partner Violence Deadline06 Aug 2021 1104102 KITWASCO / OT / 002/2021/2022 Supply and Delivery of Water Treatment Chemicals. Deadline13 Aug 2021 1104107 ITWASCO /RG/017/2021/2022 Supply and Delivery of Branded Staff Uniforms, Sanitizers and Personal Protective Equipment/Gear Deadline13 Aug 2021 1104112 KITWASCO /RG/020/2021-2022 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Firefighting Equipment Deadline13 Aug 2021 1104453 trophy certificates Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105182 Supply of General Office stationery: Printing papers, name tags, Business cards Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105184 Supply of cleaning materials and sanitation (detergents, toiletries hand paper towels, serviettes and desk tissues Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105185 Supply of drinking water and Dispenser Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105187 Supply of Newspapers Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105188 Supply and delivery of computer servers, network equipment and peripherals computers Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105193 Supply and delivery of office furniture's Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105194 Supply, delivery and maintenance of Firefighting material Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105197 Supply and design of branded corporate gifts (trophy's, certificates, gifts) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105198 Supply, delivery and installation of Air Conditioners Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105199 Provision of travel and Air ticketing services - (lATA/KATA registered firms only) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105202 Repair, support and maintenance of servers, desktop computers and laptops, local area network, printers, copiers, projectors and UPS units Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105203 Provision of interior designs, painting services and partitions Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105205 Repair, maintenance and servicing of motor vehicles Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105206 Repair, maintenance and servicing of motor vehicles Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105207 Provision of courier services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105210 Provision of asset valuation and disposal services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105211 Provision of Sanitary services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105213 Provision of general office and signage repairs Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105215 Provision of Design, Artworks, manufacture and supply of promotional materials, Newsletters and reports (T-shirts, polo- shirt, pens, Notebooks and Banners, video clips Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105216 Provision of insurance services (Agents only) medical, WIBA, Asset, motor vehicle, Director's liability Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105217 Provision of internet services for office and data center locations Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105218 Provision of Asset valuation services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105219 Provision of legal services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105221 Provision of Live streaming services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105223 Provision of Photography and videography services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105224 Provision of event decor services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105226 Provision of consultancy services on Salary survey Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105227 Provision of consultancy services on recruitment services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105228 Provision of Consultancy services on Internal Audit services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105229 Provision of Consultancy services on External Audit services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105230 Provision of Consultancy services on Training Services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105231 Provision of Digital Marketing consultancy Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105323 Provision of automatic hand sanitizer dispensers and gel sanitizers Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105326 Provision of security services - physical guarding services, alarm response and alarm equipment maintenance services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105327 Provision of international courier services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105328 Provision of laundry services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105329 Provision of cab/taxi and car hire services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105332 Provision of auctioneering service Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105333 Provision of debt collection services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105334 Provision of annual report printing services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105336 Provision of contractors for minor building works (repairs, rehabilitation and extensions) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105338 Provision of contractors for major construction and building works Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105340 Provision of software and infrastructure systems audit Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105342 Provision of Market research consultancy Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105344 Provision of Full-service marketing agency Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105346 Supply of general office stationery Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105348 Supply of printed office stationery (e.g. notebooks, envelopes, business cards) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105349 Provision of clearing and forwarding services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105350 Provision of electrical engineering services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105351 Supply of office furniture, assorted fixtures and fittings Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105352 Provision of accountancy, external audit and tax consultants’ services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105353 Supply of fresh milk (Country wide Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105355 Provision of maintenance and servicing of generator (countrywide) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105357 Supply of drinking water, water dispensers and drinking cups Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105358 Provision of catering services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105359 Supply of rubber stamps and company seals Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105360 Supply of personal protective equipment (PPE), medical supplies, first aid and health & safety equipment (HSE) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105363 Supply and maintenance of fire suppression system, smoke detectors & firefighting equipment Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105364 Supply of staff ID cards, branded lanyards and staff ID card holders Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105365 Supply of newspapers, magazines and periodica Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105366 Provision of occupational health and safety audit and OSH training services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105368 Provision of hotel and accommodation services (country wide) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105370 Provision of air travel, ticketing and reservation services - IATA registered only Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105371 Provision of HR recruiting and selection services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105372 Provision of general HR consultancy services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105374 Provision of staff development and training services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105376 Supply, installation and maintenance of office window blinds and curtains Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105386 Provision of customer experience and relations training Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105387 Supply of photocopy machines (lease or sale) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105390 Supply and delivery genuine ink toners and cartridges (Country wide) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105395 Supply of LPG gas Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105396 NA Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105399 Supply of fuel cards and motor vehicle fuel (petrol & diesel) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105406 Supply, installation and maintenance of pipes and fittings Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105407 Supply and maintenance of security detection systems (hand-held metal detectors and walk-through devices) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105409 Supply of toiletries, detergents, hand dryers Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105411 Provision of garbage collection services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105412 Provision of fumigation and pest control services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105415 Provision of sanitary services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105417 Provision of asset disposal services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105419 Provision of electrical services i.e. installation, minor and major electrical repairs, and maintenance of electrical equipment Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105476 Supply and delivery of asset tagging bar codes and provision of tagging services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105479 Supply and maintenance of power backup systems, power inverters, AVR/AVS and UPS Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105480 Supply, installation and maintenance of air conditioning, refrigeration services and data centre cooling services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105483 Supply of IT equipment (computers, laptops, iPads, tablets, computer bags, servers, phones and related accessories) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105485 Supply, installation and maintenance of communication equipment (VHF, PABX - VoIP, telephones etc.) and related accessories Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105487 Supply and installation of access control systems, intruder alarm, CCTV system and electric fencing Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105490 Provision of network infrastructure, structured cabling, support and maintenance services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105491 Provision of internet services - fiber & wireless (Country wide) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105492 Repair and maintenance of ICT Equipment’s (Circuit boards, Printers, UPS, Screens, Casing Fabrication etc.) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105497 Provision of communication and collaboration services (Emails, Data Sharing, Chats, Online meetings etc.) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105499 Provision of Co-location and private cloud services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105503 Provision of data recovery services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105507 Provision of Microsoft Navision Incadea ERP maintenance services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105508 Provision for E-Waste services (purchase of junk computers, Printers and any ICT equipment, disposal of UPS batteries) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105513 Provision for data analysis services (big data mining, analytics & reporti Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105517 Provision of web development and maintenance services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105520 Supply of computer software and licenses Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105521 Supply and maintenance of ETR machines (countrywide) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105523 Provision and maintenance of branded signage (internal & external), wall branding and outdoor advertising (country-wide) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105525 Provision of motor vehicle branding services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105527 Provision bulk SMS services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105529 Supply and delivery of branded promotional items and marketing collateral (e.g. banners, umbrellas, apparel) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105531 Supply of staff uniform Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105532 Supply and delivery corporate gift items Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105533 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture and Fittings Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105536 Supply of packaging items e.g. corrugated cardboard boxes, bin boxes and carrier bags (Mombasa, Nairobi and Kisumu) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105540 Supply and Delivery of Desktop Computers, Laptops, Printers, Surveillance Cameras, Tablets, and Office electronic equipment Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105541 Supply of vehicle batteries tyres and tubes (Mombasa, Nairobi and Kisumu) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105542 Supply and Delivery of Cold Water Meters, Prepaid Meters, Master Meters, Meter Accessories and Meter Test Bench Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105543 Supply of genuine secondhand vehicle parts (country wide) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105544 Supply and Delivery of Motor Vehicle and Motorcycle Spares, Tyres and Tubes Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105545 NA Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105549 Provision of forklift services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105550 Supply and Delivery of New Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105551 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Materials Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105552 Supply and Delivery of Electro-Mechanical Materials and Services Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105555 Supply and Delivery of Sewerage and Operational Lab Equipment, Operational and Sewer Materials, tools and Services Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105557 Provision of Security Services Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105558 Provision of Work Injury Benefits [WIBA] and Group Personal Accident Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105560 Provision of General Insurance Services for Motor vehicles and Motorcycles Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105564 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials &Disinfectants Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105565 Supply and Delivery of Fuels, Oils and Lubricants Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105567 Supply and Delivery of General Office and Printed Stationery Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105569 Supply and Delivery of Water Treatment Chemicals. Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105570 Supply and Delivery of UPVC, HDPE, PPR, G.l and D.l Pipes and Fittings Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105574 Provision of mechanical engineering services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105577 Provision of valet cleaning services (to be delivered onsite Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105578 Supply of oils, lubricants and coolants Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105579 Supply of workshop consumables Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105581 Provision of motor vehicle tracking services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105584 Supply and installation of tamper proof speed-limiting governors and provision of after sales services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105586 Provision of scrap metal disposal services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105589 Supply of automotive paints Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105594 Provision of used oil disposal services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105595 Provision of motor vehicle valuation services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105597 Provision of truck body building services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105601 Provision of towing services including vehicle rescue and recovery equipment (country wide) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105605 Provision of tyre services i.e. wheel alignment/balancing/camber services (country wide Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105608 Provision of vehicle bodies Repair Services i.e. panel beating and spray painting (country wide Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105613 Provision of repair of workshop tools and equipment services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105616 Supply of workshop tools and equipment Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105621 Supply of vehicle cleaning detergents, car shampoo and degreasers Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105623 Supply of branded packaging tape Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105628 Supply of air conditioning gas refills, repair of vehicular aircon systems, and radiator services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105642 Supply and Delivery of Branded Staff Uniforms, Sanitizers and Personal Protective Equipment/Gear Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105663 Supply and Delivery of Hardware Materials Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105769 Supply of printed stationery e.g., ID cards, books, posters, brochures, calendars, diaries Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105770 Supply of furniture, fittings, curtains and window blinds for offices, clinics and community outreaches Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105771 Supply of branded promotional items as per samples, e.g. branded tents, marching banners, t-shirts Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105772 Supply of computers, printers, photocopiers, and computer accessories; mobile phones and desk phones Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105774 Supply of staff uniforms Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105775 Supply and servicing of firefighting equipment and accessories Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105776 Supply, installation, training and servicing of air conditioners and accessories Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105777 Supply of electrical equipment and appliances e.g., fridge, microwave, tv, DVD player Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105778 Supply of food items as specified and personal hygiene items e.g., beans, maize flour, beans, ndengu, fermented porridge, powdered milk, cooking oil, sanitary towels, bar soap, bod Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105779 Supply, installation and servicing of medical equipment and laboratory equipment Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105780 Supplies of pharmaceuticals, non-pharmceuticals, laboratory reagents, and medical consumables Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105781 Supply and maintenance of CCTV, access control systems and network infrastructure services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105782 Supply of motor vehicle spare parts Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105783 Supply of motor vehicle spare parts Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105784 Supply of asset tagging bar codes and tagging services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105785 Provision of ICT consulting services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105786 Provision of repair and maintenance of ICT equipment services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105787 Provision of catering services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105788 Provision of motor vehicle and motor bike repairs and maintenance services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105789 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials &Disinfectants Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105790 Provision of General Insurance Services for Motor vehicles and Motorcycles Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105791 Provision of hotel accommodation and conference facilities (Kwale, Mombasa, Kilifi, Malindi, Voi, Makueni, Nairobi, Naivasha, Nakuru, Kisumu, Kisii and Homa Bay) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105792 Provision of Work Injury Benefits Services (WIBA) and Group Personal Accident Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105793 Provision of insurance (underwriters only) services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105794 Provision of Security Services Deadline13 Aug 2021 1105795 Provision of courier and carrier services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105796 NA Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105797 Provision of cleaning, sanitary, fumigation and pest control services in Kwale, Mombasa, Kilifi, Taita Taveta, Makueni, Nairobi, Muranga, Homa Bay, Turkana and Kisii counties Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105798 Provision of garbage collection and disposal services Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105799 Provision of travel agency services (must be registered with IATA) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1105800 Provision of medical waste disposal services Deadline20 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us