Kenya Tenders - 5 August 2021

93 tenders published in Kenya on 5 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 5 August 2021, across industries like Defence, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Park Management, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Food & Beverages, Security Systems, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Park Management, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Food & Beverages, Security Systems, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1111561 Prequalification for Supply and delivery of staff uniforms,footware and other clothing. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1111563 Prequalification for Provision of Designing & Printing Services of newsletters. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1111564 Prequalification for Provision of Travel, Air Ticketing services and Travel Insurance Services (IATA/KATA Registered firms.) Deadline17 Aug 2021 1111565 Prequalification for Provision and maintenance of Telephone, Fax Machines and other Telecommunication equipment. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1111567 Prequalification for Provision of Graphic Designs and Printing Services. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113502 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113505 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113507 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AIR CONDITIONERS AND MECHANICAL VENTILATORS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113509 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTED MATERIALS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113512 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEXT BOOKS, PERIODICALS, E-BOOKS, MAGAZINES, CATALOGUES AND JOURNALS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113518 PROVISION OF BINDING SERVICES (BOOKS, MAGAZINES, NEWSLETTERS ETC) Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113523 PROVISION OF ASSETS VALUATION AND ASSET TAGGING SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113525 PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113527 PROVISION OF HUMAN RESOURCE TRAINING, DEVELOPMENT SERVICES, CONSULTANCY SERVICES AND CAPACITY BUILDING Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113528 PROVISION OF BUILDING CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113532 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR BASELINE SURVEYS, CUSTOMER SATISFACTION, EMPLOYEE SATISFACTION, STAFF COMPETENCY DEVELOPMENT Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113534 PROVISION OF MEDIA CONSULTANCY AND MEDIA MARKETING SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113537 PROVISION OF REPAIR AND SERVICING OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113540 PROVISION OF SMALL BUILDING WORKS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113544 PROVISION OF AIR TICKETING AND TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS (IATA ACCREDITTED) Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113545 PROVISION OF HOTEL AND ACCOMMODATION AND CONFERENCING RELATED SERVICES COUNTRYWIDE Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113547 PROVISION OF HOTEL AND ACCOMMODATION AND CONFERENCING RELATED SERVICES COUNTRYWIDE Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113549 PROVISION OF FUMIGATION SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113550 PROVISION OF WELDING SERVICES, FABRICATION AND METAL WORKS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113551 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR FARM MACHINERY, PLANT MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113552 PROVISION OF REPAIR AND MAINTEINANCE SERVICES FOR ICT AND OFFICE EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113553 PROVISION OF REPAIR AND MAINTAINANCE SERVICES FOR AIR CONDITIONERS AND MECHANICAL VENTILATORS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113555 PROVISION OF REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT'S Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113558 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113560 PROVISION OF LANDSCAPING SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113561 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE AND BUILDING MATERIALS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1113699 ASSL/09/2021-2023 Provision of Virtual meetings and online voting platforms Deadline12 Aug 2021 1113702 ASSL/07/2021-2023 Supply of Uniforms, including T-shirts, Caps & Banners Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114029 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTERS, LAPTOPS, COMPUTERS AND COMPUTER ACCESSORIES AND EQUIPMENT, NETWORKING AND RELATED ITEMS, PHOTOCOPIERS AND COMPUTER SOFTWARES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114030 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FARM MACHINERIES, PLANT MACHINERIES & EQUIPMENT E.G GENERATORS, WATER PUMPS, LAWN MOWERS AND ALLIED ITEMS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114033 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SECURITY EQUIPMENT E.G. CCTV CAMERAS, WALK THROUGH METAL DETECTORS ETC Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114034 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RUBBER STAMPS AND SEALS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114035 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE AND BUILDING MATERIALS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114036 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONIC MATERIALS, ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES AND FITTINGS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114037 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPUTER SOFTWARES AND LICENCES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114038 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL DRUGS, DRESSINGS, MEDICAL LABORATORY REAGENTS, NURSING AND OTHER RELATED ITEMS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114039 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL OFFICE STATIONERY Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114040 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY CONSUMABLES, CHEMICAL REAGENTS AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114041 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TONERS AND CARTRIDGES (AUTHORISED DEALERS) ONLY Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114042 PROVISION OF VETERINARY SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114043 PROVISION OF EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114044 PROVISION OF EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114045 PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114046 PROVISION OF DISLURDGING SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114047 PROVISION OF REPAIR AND MAINTAINANCE SERVICES FOR CCTV CAMERAS, WALK THROUGH METAL DETECTORS ETC Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114048 PROVISION OF LAND SURVEYING SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114049 PROVISION OF AUDIT SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114050 PROVISION OF VIDEO SHOOTING AND VIDEO EDITING SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114109 Provision Of Legal Services. Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114110 Supply of General Office Stationery Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114111 Supply of Office furniture, Fittings and Office Equipment Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114112 CCTV / Alarm System Upgrade Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114114 Provision of General Printing Services Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114116 Supply of Milk and Mineral water. Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114119 Provision of Cash In – Transit Services Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114120 Provision of Virtual meetings and online voting platforms Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114122 Provision of telephone systems;PBX and SIP Line. Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114123 Repair & maintenance of Office Equipment, Telephone, Faxes, Water Dispensers etc Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114124 Provision of Security and Guarding Services Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114126 Provision of Motor Vehicle Valuation and Car Tracking Services Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114128 Provision of Professional Designs of Artwork, Branding and Promotional Materials Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114129 Provision of Courier and Mail Delivery Services Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114130 Provision of General Insurance Services Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114131 Provision of Staff Medical cover (in-out patient) Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114133 Provision of loan guard insurance Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114134 Provision of debt Collection services Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114135 Provision of tagging of Assets/tracking of Asset system, Neon signs and Barcodes of Assets Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114137 Repair and Maintenance of Computers and Accessories, printers, Network ,Air-conditioner andPhotocopier Machines Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114138 Provision of Land Valuation Services Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114139 Servicing and Maintenance of CCTV, Alarm system, and access control Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114141 Photography and Video Services Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114142 Provision of Auctioneer services Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114143 Provision of Advertising , Communication, Digital & Social Media Marketing Services Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114145 Supply and installation of Firewall, Local Area Network, Domain and mail hosting services Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114147 Supply and installation of Internet Connectivity. Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114148 Consultancy Services: Training, Team Building and Review of Strategic Plan Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114149 Provision of Audit & Tax Services Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114150 Supply and implementation of MIS System/Core Banking System/Integrated Information System. Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114151 Provision ICT Consultancy and systems security Audit Services Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114152 Supply of Computers, I-Pads, Tablets, Toners, Computer Consumables, Printers , Software’s and Other Accessories Deadline12 Aug 2021 1114375 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONIC MATERIALS, ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES AND FITTINGS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114376 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RUBBER STAMPS AND SEALS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114377 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL DRUGS, DRESSINGS, MEDICAL LABORATORY REAGENTS, NURSING AND OTHER RELATED ITEMS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114378 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL OFFICE STATIONERY Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114379 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY CONSUMABLES AND CHEMICAL REAGENTS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114380 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TONERS AND CARTRIDGES (AUTHORISED DEALERS) ONLY Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114381 PROVISION OF AIR TICKETING AND TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114382 PROVISION OF HOTEL ACCOMMODATION AND CONFERENCING RELATED SERVICES Deadline17 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us