Kenya Tenders - 17 August 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

249 tenders published in Kenya on 17 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 17 August 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Systems.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Kenya on 17 August 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Systems, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1136890 Plotter and printers maintenance, parts and tonners supply Deadline30 Aug 2021 1136891 Printing,Embroidery,Lamination and Binding Services Deadline30 Aug 2021 1136892 Provision of Air travel and ticketing service Deadline30 Aug 2021 1136893 Provision of Immigration Consultancy service Deadline30 Aug 2021 1136894 Provision of Internet service Deadline30 Aug 2021 1136895 Main Building Works Deadline24 Aug 2021 1136896 Electrical Installations Deadline24 Aug 2021 1136897 Supply of Grid-Tie Solar Power Deadline24 Aug 2021 1136898 Supply of IP.CCTV, and Access Control Deadline24 Aug 2021 1136900 Lifts Installation Deadline24 Aug 2021 1136901 Provision of Structured cabling, Wireless Network, IP PBX Deadline24 Aug 2021 1136903 Provision of Plumbing .Drainage and Fire fighting Deadline24 Aug 2021 1136904 Provision of Mechanical Ventilation and Air Conditioning Deadline24 Aug 2021 1136914 Printing and supply of stationery Deadline06 Sep 2021 1136915 Supply of marketing, promotional, advertising materials and signage services Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137058 Supply, installation and Servicing of CCTV, ALARM security systems and installation of LAN network Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137063 Pre-qualification for provision of CIT [Cash in Transit] services Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137065 Supply of computers and computer equipment Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137068 Supply, installation and serv. of Bulk filing equipment Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137071 Supply, installation and servicing of AC machines Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137073 Supply of Home Banking Kit for teens accounts Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137076 Provision of Insurance services Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137079 Servicing, repair and maintenance of generators Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137081 Supply and maintenance of power back up Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137082 Supply, repair & maintenance of safes & strong room doors Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137083 Repair and maintenance of cash counting machines Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137085 Supply of NCR paper Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137087 Supply, installation and servicing of fire extinguishers Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137089 Servicing, repair and maintenance of photocopier machines Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137925 SUPPLY, DEPLOYMENT, COMMISSIONING AND SUPPORT OF AN ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING SYSTEM (ERP) (RE-ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline24 Aug 2021 1137927 Consultancy to Conduct Community Managed Disaster Risk Reduction (CMDRR) Training Facilitation Deadline23 Aug 2021 1139068 Carbon paper Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139072 Stores register and issue note Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139073 Receipt book Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139074 Store ledgers Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139075 Master roll 4 square Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139077 Conquerors Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139080 Extension cables Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139081 Visitors book Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139082 Branded Executive diary Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139086 Branded Good Inward Note (G.I.N) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139087 First aid kit Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139088 Delivery note Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139090 Giant stapler Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139093 Insulating tape Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139096 Marker pen assorted Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139100 White out Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139102 Nashua TPC 171 Tonner Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139104 Extension cables Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139106 Stamp pad Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139109 Delivery Note Book Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139111 High-lighter Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139113 Bond papers Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139114 Blue colored printing papers Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139116 Yellow sticker Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139118 Spring files Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139122 Chalks Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139128 Branded file folders Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139129 Glossy paper Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139130 Yellow-TN216Y (A11G231) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139131 NA Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139136 Cyan-TN216C (A11G431) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139138 Black-TN216k-10 (A11G131) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139139 Masking tape (medium and big,white) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139140 600 A Black Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139141 600 A Yellow Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139142 NA Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139143 600 A Magenta Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139144 Biro pens ( Assorted Sharp pointed) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139145 Supply of general office stationery Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139146 Note Books A5 Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139147 Supply and personalization of staff identification smart cards, lanyards and metal staff badges Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139148 Note Book A4 Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139149 Supply of customised rubber stamps and office seals Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139150 Envelopes A4 Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139151 Supply of drinking water and dispensers Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139152 Envelopes A5 Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139153 Supply of magazines, newspapers and periodicals Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139154 Envelopes A3 Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139155 Supply and maintenance of franking machines Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139156 Envelopes A6 Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139157 Supply of branded promotional items Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139158 Box files(medium) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139159 Supply of branded promotional itemsSupply of internal and external corporate branding services e.g. branding of vehicles, installation of vinyl stickers /murals for walls, window m Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139160 Counter Books A4 (4 Quire) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139161 Supply of corporate gift items/ hampers Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139162 Cartridge No 83A Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139163 Supply of staff uniform (custommade), office suits supply (readymade), industrial safety wear, gear and shoes supplies and linen Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139164 Cartridge CF 410A Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139165 Cartridge CF 411A Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139166 Supply of toiletries, detergents, hand dryers Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139167 Cartridge CF 412A Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139168 Supply and maintenance of office furniture, furnishings and fittings Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139169 Cartridge CF 413A Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139170 Supply, installation and maintenance of air conditioning and refrigeration service Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139171 Supply of emergency water Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139172 Paper punch (Medium) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139173 Supply and maintenance of flowers and indoor plants Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139174 Supply of tyres, tubes and motor vehicle accessories Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139175 Black 17A Cartridge Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139176 Provision of registrar services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139177 Provision of audit services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139178 Kyocera Fuser Units c 280 Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139179 Provision of multi-functional network printer lease services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139180 Glue stick Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139181 Provision of IT security audit Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139182 Provision of internet services and web domain hosting services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139183 Supply of personal protective equipment (PPE), scanners and screening equipment (disposable face masks, thermo guns, hand gloves, haze matt suits Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139184 Provision of data centre and DR site colocation and management services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139185 Office glue Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139186 Provision of AI, big data and analytics services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139187 Supply of computer software and licenses (adobe professional, Microsoft office etc) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139188 Taple pin Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139189 Supply and maintenance of telecommunication equipment and related accessories Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139190 Provision of bulk SMS services, USSD, short-code and mobile application services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139191 Supply and maintenance of power back-up systems, UPS & inverters Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139192 Provision of HR consultancy service Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139193 Provision of staff development and training services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139194 Black 30A Cartridge Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139195 Supply and maintenance of ICT equipment (computers, laptops, routers) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139196 Staple remover Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139197 Provision of team building facilitators Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139198 Supply and maintenance of firefighting equipment, smoke detection and fire suppression system Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139199 Stamp pad Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139200 Stamp ink Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139201 Provision of E-AGM services for unit trust virtual AGMs - managing and streaming service Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139202 Supply and maintenance of CCTV, access control, intruder alarm Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139203 Stapler medium Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139204 Provision of financial wellness and financial sales training services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139205 Supply and maintenance of CCTV, access control, intruder alarmSupply of electricals (i.e. bulbs, cables, sockets etc.) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139206 Paper punch Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139207 Provision of advanced Microsoft Office training services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139208 Paper clips Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139209 Provision of catering office tea, running office cafeteria services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139210 Executive pens Deadline18 Aug 2021 1139211 Supply of kitchen equipment Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139212 Provision of MICE, air travel, and ticketing agency services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139213 Supply and delivery of asset tagging bar codes and provision of tagging services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139214 Provision of office cleaning and sanitary bin services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139215 Supply of sports equipment and accessories Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139216 Provision of security guarding services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139217 Provision of plumbing installations and drainage services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139218 Provision of fumigation and pest control service Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139219 Provision of training of insurance agents Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139220 Provision of OSH, fire safety and first aid training Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139221 Provision of network infrastructure services, data communication services, computer networks and structured cabling including managed service Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139222 Provision of architectural and interior design consultancy services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139223 Provision of video, audio and print production house services for TVC, video, radio and print ads Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139224 Provision of quantity surveyor (QS) services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139225 Provision of social media management and digital media strategy, management and buying services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139226 Provision of local courier services and dedicated riders Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139227 Provision of research/survey or market study service Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139228 Provision of international courier, postage and parcel service Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139229 Provision of traditional and digital media monitoring services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139230 Provision of event/sales activation/ exhibition décor and branding service Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139231 Provision of professional and ordinary photography, videography and related service Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139232 Provision of entertainment services, DJ, PA system, audio-visuals display boards Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139233 Provision of marketing communications/advertising service Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139234 Provision of video, motion graphics and audio editing services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139235 Provision of occupational safety and health advisory services (i.e. audits, assessment) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139236 Provision of electronic waste disposal services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139237 Provision of electrical fittings repair and maintenanc Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139238 Provision of electrical equipment and appliance maintenance services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139239 Provision of electrical engineering consulting services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139240 Provision of electrical audit services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139241 Provision of debt recovery services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139242 Provision of credit reference services Deadline03 Sep 2021 1139256 provision of Catering services, Conference facilities & Accommodation Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139257 provision of company secretarial services. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139258 legal services. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139259 installation and servicing of fire fighting equipments. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139260 calibration of laboratory equipments and apparatus Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139261 for provision of Auctioneer services Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139267 sludge transport services Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139268 Consultancy services. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139269 Provision of Insurance covers for motor vehicles & motor cycles Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139270 repair of water pumps, Generators, Electric motors & related equipment Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139271 NA Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139272 NA Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139273 repairs of motor vehicles & motor cycles Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139274 Computers, Printers and Photocopier repairs & servicing. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139275 Staff Insurance covers. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139276 Contractors for small works Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139277 Supply and delivery of Fire fighting equipment Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139280 Supply and delivery of office furniture Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139289 Supply and delivery of motor cycles Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139290 Supply and delivery of water pumps, motors & Generators. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139301 Supply and delivery of Spares for motor vehicles & motor cycles Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139310 supply of Computer software. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139320 Pre-qualification for Supply and delivery of Computers, Laptops, Photocopiers, Printers & Telephones Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139328 Supply and delivery of News Papers & Periodicals Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139329 Supply and delivery of cleaning materials & Disinfectants. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139330 Supply and delivery of staff uniforms, protective gears & safety equipment Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139331 Supply and delivery of plastic water tanks. Deadline26 Aug 2021 1139332 PROVISION OF SCREEN PRINTERS, 3D PRINTERS, DIGITAL PRINTERS, EMBROIDERY MACHINES, CONSUMABLES AND ACCESSORIES. Deadline30 Sep 2021 1139333 PROVISION OF CONSULTACY SERVICES Deadline30 Sep 2021 1139334 PROVISION OF GENERAL CONSTRUCTION WORKS (DRILLING OF BOREHOLES) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1139335 PROVISION OF GENERAL CONSTRUCTION WORKS (INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PANELS AND RELATED WORKS ) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1139336 PROVISION OF GENERAL CONSTRUCTION WORKS (EXCAVATION OF WATER PANS) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1139341 Supply & Delivery of UPVC, PPR, Gl & HDPE pipes and fittings. Deadline26 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us