Kenya Tenders - 12 October 2021

80 tenders published in Kenya on 12 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 12 October 2021, across industries like Management Consultancy, Energy, Defence, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Energy, Defence, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1314791 KTTC/20/2021/2022 Provision of printing services Deadline14 Oct 2021 1314792 KTTC/25/2021/2022 Repair and service of college Generator and Tractor Deadline14 Oct 2021 1314793 KIG / 2021/2022/05 Tracksuit and staff uniform Deadline22 Oct 2021 1314794 KIG / 2021/2022/11 Supply, servicing & repair of firefighting equipment Deadline22 Oct 2021 1314807 Supply, Installation, servicing and maintenance of CCTV Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314808 Provision of cash in transit services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314809 Provision of valuation services (land & motor vehicles) Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314811 Provision of vehicle tracking/fleet management services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314813 Provision of Debt collection services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314815 Provision of Auctioneering services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314816 Provision of Medical insurance cover Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314818 Provision of general insurance cover Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314819 Provision of cyber security insurance cover Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314820 Provision of building contractors services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314822 Provision of Fixed assets verification & valuation services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314823 Provision of team building facilitation services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314825 Provision of internet services and cloud services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314827 Provision of minor office maintenance works Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314828 Provision of document management system (Registry automation) Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314830 Provision of digital communication, signage, Graphic designing and outdoor advertising services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314831 Provision of social media management and digital media strategy Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314833 Provision of event management & decoration services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314835 Provision of interior design, furnishing and decoration Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314837 Provision of air travel agency services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314838 Provision of photography/videography, Sacco documentary, Public Address systems and related services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314839 Provision of leased printers Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314840 Provision of development, hosting and maintenance of website Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314841 Provision of Hotel, Conference and Accommodation services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314842 Repairs, maintenance and servicing of computer, printers, photocopiers and office equipment Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314843 Servicing and maintenance of electrical equipment Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314844 Provision of fumigation services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314845 Provision of security alarm system maintenance services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314846 Provision of email security services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314847 Provision of Credit Reference Bureau (CRB) services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314848 Provision of legal services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314849 Provision of architectural services (or Consortium) Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314850 Provision of risk management framework services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314851 Provision of external audit services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314852 Provision of public relations and Advertising agency services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314853 Provision of marketing research services and product development Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314854 Provision of consultancy services on Sacco Re-branding Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314855 Provision of consultancy services in Project Management Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314856 Provision of offsite data backup & replication services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314857 Provision of bulk SMS services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314858 Provision of consultancy in Occupation, Healthy & Safety and Fire Audits Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314859 Provision of Fire safety training & first Aid training Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314861 Provision of staff recruitment, training and other HR related services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314863 Provision of pre-employment screening and background check services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314864 Provision of Navision ERP annual support Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314866 Provision of Tax consultancy services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314867 Provision of Tax consultancy services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314869 Provision of consultancy in Sacco governance, leadership & management Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314870 Provision of consultancy in credit management Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314878 Supply of printed branded communication materials Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314879 Supply of computers, laptops, iPad, printers, scanners, UPS and other related ICT hardware & accessories Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314880 Supply and maintenance of servers and DR sites Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314881 Supply of software & licenses, office applications, Microsoft licenses and anti-virus software & firewall software. Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314882 Supply and maintenance of security access control devices and biometric equipment Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314883 Supply and servicing of PABX, Telephone heads and other telecommunication equipment, spares and accessories Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314884 Supply, Installation & Maintenance of WAN, LAN Networking systems and materials Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314885 Supply and installation of Electrical works Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314886 Supply & servicing of office stamps & seal Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314887 Supply and maintenance of UPS & Inverter power backup systems Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314888 Supply and maintenance of safes, strong room doors, cash boxes and cash tills Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314889 Supply and servicing of money counting machines (notes and coin) and fake money detectors Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314890 Supply, Installation, Servicing & Maintenance of Generators Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314891 Supply and maintenance of firefighting equipment Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314892 Supply of Office Assorted Furniture and fittings including window blinds Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314893 Supply, installation, servicing and maintenance of alarm system Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314894 Supply of motor vehicles and motorcycles Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314987 Provision of Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) Services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314989 Provision of consultancy for implementation of IFRS 9 & IFRS 16 Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314990 Provision of managed security services for ICT infrastructure & systems. Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314991 Provision of QMS certification services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314993 Provision of QMS certification services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1314994 Provision of QMS certification services Services Open Apply Deadline15 Oct 2021 1315548 Provision of ICT system security audit services Deadline15 Oct 2021 1315566 Supply of general office Stationery, computer consumables Deadline15 Oct 2021 1316288 Consultancy for The Creation of a Complaints & Response Mechanism (CRM) Policy at RACIDA Deadline21 Oct 2021 1316290 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF DATA VISUALIZATION AND ANALYTICS SOFTWARE LICENSE Deadline19 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us