Kenya Tenders - 29 October 2021

35 tenders published in Kenya on 29 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 29 October 2021, across industries like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1352914 KTDA / 136/2021 Supply, installation and Commissioning of Diesel Run Generators for KTDA and Managed Tea Factories (640KVA, 500KVA, 200KVA, 100KVA, 45KVA, 30KVA) Deadline09 Nov 2021 1352915 KRA/HQS/NCB-014/2021-2022: Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Three (3) 250 KVA Generators Deadline17 Nov 2021 1352961 Construction of inclusive learning and sanitation facilities, Installation of school fences and gate Deadline18 Nov 2021 1354945 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SELECTION OF A SOCIAL MEDIA ENGAGEMENT CONSULTANT FOR MAISHA DIGITAL Deadline02 Nov 2021 1354946 Expression Of Interest (eoi) To Carry Out A Risk And Safety Assessment Of Ict Infrastructure Projects Deadline03 Nov 2021 1354952 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF GREEN HOUSES AND WATER HARVESTING TANKS IN VARIOUS SCHOOLS Deadline08 Nov 2021 1354955 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIBRARY BOOKS AND INSTALLATION OF ONLINE LIBRARY Deadline03 Nov 2021 1355411 Delivery of Exercise Books. Deadline19 Nov 2021 1355414 Supply of Aluminum Sulphate/Soda Ash/Chlorine Deadline19 Nov 2021 1355416 Printed and General stationery Deadline19 Nov 2021 1355417 Supply of Laboratory chemicals,Reagents&Equipment Deadline19 Nov 2021 1355418 Supply of omputers and Computer Accessories Deadline19 Nov 2021 1355420 Supply of Electrical fittings and Material Deadline19 Nov 2021 1355421 Supply of Masters & toners for the photo printer & photocopier, cartridges for printers Deadline19 Nov 2021 1355424 Supply of General Hardware and Plumbing items Deadline19 Nov 2021 1355425 Supply of Human Medicine Deadline19 Nov 2021 1355427 Servicing & maintenance of school machines; Photocopier, Photo printer and computers Deadline19 Nov 2021 1355431 Repair and maintenance of energy saving jikos Deadline19 Nov 2021 1355432 Maintenance & refilling of fire extinguishers Deadline19 Nov 2021 1355433 Provision of Artificial Insemination Deadline19 Nov 2021 1355435 Provision of veterinary Services Deadline19 Nov 2021 1355436 Provision of Sand and Ballast Deadline19 Nov 2021 1355437 PROPOSED ESTABLISHMENT AND CONSTRUCTION OF LIGHT INDUSTRIAL PARK Deadline12 Nov 2021 1355438 PROPOSED UPGRADING TO BITUMINOUS STANDARDS ROAD Deadline12 Nov 2021 1355439 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF GWA KAIRU ROAD Deadline12 Nov 2021 1355440 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF JKUAT GATE Deadline12 Nov 2021 1355442 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF EQUITY RWAKA- SLAUGHTER ROAD Deadline12 Nov 2021 1355443 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF FULL GOSPELKAMITI ROAD Deadline12 Nov 2021 1355444 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF RUIRU TOWN PARKING LOTS AND NMT TO PAVING BLOCKS Deadline12 Nov 2021 1355445 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF KAHAWA WENDANI MAGUNA-KIUU RIVER ROAD Deadline12 Nov 2021 1355446 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF GITOTHUA-MAMA SHOP-BYPASS ROAD Deadline12 Nov 2021 1355448 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF KIDFARMACO ROAD( Deadline12 Nov 2021 1355449 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF KIDFARMACO ROAD( Deadline12 Nov 2021 1355451 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MWIMUTO ROAD Deadline12 Nov 2021 1355452 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF ONDIRI ROAD Deadline12 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us