Kenya Tenders - 12 November 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

278 tenders published in Kenya on 12 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 12 November 2021, across industries like Security Printing, Defence, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Kenya on 12 November 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Defence, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1380085 DIMKES / PREQ / 01 / 2022-2024 SUPPLY OF GENERAL/STANDARD OFFICE STATIONERY&STAMPS Deadline24 Nov 2021 1380087 DIMKES / PREQ / 03 / 2022-2024 SUPPLY OF STAFF UNIFORM AND OTHER BRANDED CLOTHING Deadline24 Nov 2021 1380088 DIMKES / PREQ / 04 / 2022-2024 SUPPLY OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT SUCH AS LAPTOPS, DESKTOPS, PHOTOCOPIERS, COMPUTER CONSUMABLES& ACCESSORIES Deadline24 Nov 2021 1380090 DIMKES / PREQ / 07 / 2022-2024 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CCTV, ACCESS CONTROL AND INTRUDER ALARMS ' Deadline24 Nov 2021 1380091 DIMKES / PREQ / 09 / 2022-2024 SUPPLY&MAINTENANCE OF GENERATORS Deadline24 Nov 2021 1380093 SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF BANKING EQUIPMENTS(COIN COUNTERS,NOTE COUNTERS, NOTE SORTERS,CURRENCY VALIDATORS UV LIGHT Deadline24 Nov 2021 1380095 KISEB / A3 / 2022-2024 Printing of Specialized Security Printing-KBA Registered Examination Answer Booklets and Related Materials Deadline30 Nov 2021 1380097 KISEB / A10 / 2022-2024 Supply of Airtime Vouchers Deadline30 Nov 2021 1380099 KISEB / B11 / 2022-2024 Provision of Travel Agency and Air Ticketing Services (KCAA Registered firms) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1380100 KISEB / B17 / 2022-2024 Provision of Internet Service Providers (ISP) &VPN Connectivity. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1380102 KISEB / B22 / 2022-2024 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of CCTV, Access Control System, ICT Security & Alarm Systems. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1380103 KISEB / B23 / 2022-2024 Provision of Security & Guarding Services Deadline30 Nov 2021 1380431 Security services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1380432 Printing of branded exercise books envelopes & receipts books. Payment Vouchers, L.P.O’s Deadline10 Dec 2021 1380448 Supply and Delivery of General and Printed Office supplies e.g., stationery, photocopying paper, toner cartridges, Photocopier toners and Computer Consumables etc. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1380449 Printing of Specialized Security Printing-KBA Registered Examination Answer Booklets and Related Materials Deadline30 Nov 2021 1380451 staff identification cards Deadline30 Nov 2021 1380452 stickers Deadline30 Nov 2021 1380453 UPS Deadline30 Nov 2021 1380454 Public Address Deadline30 Nov 2021 1380455 Provision of Travel Agency and Air Ticketing Services (KCAA Registered firms) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1380456 Provision of Internet Service Providers (ISP) &VPN Connectivity. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1380457 Fire Extinguishers, Smoke Detectors, Automatic Fire Suppressions, First Aid Kits and Related Accessories Deadline30 Nov 2021 1380459 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of CCTV, Access Control System, ICT Security & Alarm Systems. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1381080 1. PROCUREMENT OF PROPOSED SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF INTEGRATED SOLAR SECURITY LIGHTS(ISSL) KIKUYU WARD, KARAI WARD AND SIGONA OF KIKUYU SUB COUNTY. Deadline22 Nov 2021 1381353 Tender for supply and delivery of library books Deadline23 Dec 2021 1381355 CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO DIGITALIZE COMPETENCY BASED EDUCATION & TRAINING (CBET) CURRICULA IN KENYA Deadline23 Dec 2021 1381358 CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO DIGITALIZE COMPETENCY BASED EDUCATION & TRAINING (CBET) CURRICULA IN KENYA Deadline01 Dec 2021 1381360 Consultant to upgrade the Child Protection Information Management System Deadline14 Nov 2021 1381362 Consultancy Services To Digitalize Competency Based Education AND Training (cbet) Curricula In Kenya Deadline01 Dec 2021 1381956 KMAS/PRO/22-24/010 Supply of customised rubber stamps and office seals Deadline26 Nov 2021 1381958 KMAS/PRO/22-24/029 Provision and maintenance of CCTV, alarm system, access control & biometric register Deadline26 Nov 2021 1381960 KMAS/PRO/22-24/036 Provision of internet services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1381962 KMAS/PRO/22-24/051 Provision of solar energy solutions and services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1381965 KMAS/PRO/22-24/013 Supply and maintenance of generators Deadline26 Nov 2021 1381969 AKF-2022-24-003 Supply of electronic equipment (camera, mobile phones and wireless/wired handsets) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1381972 AKF-2022-24-004 Supply, installation and maintenance of CCTV, access control and intruder alarms Deadline26 Nov 2021 1381978 AKF-2022-24-007 Supply of electronic appliances e.g., TVs, radios, fridges, dispensers, air conditioners etc. Deadline26 Nov 2021 1381985 AKF-2022-24-011 Supply of personal protective equipment (PPES), disinfectants and chemicals. Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382111 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF THE PROPOSED SEPARATION OF ELECTRICITY METERS Deadline15 Nov 2021 1382224 Supply of Computer Equipment & Accessories(Laptops, desktops,tablets,softwares etc.) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382225 Provision of Website Development, Hosting & Licensing Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382226 Provision of Servicing & Maintenance of Computer Equipment, Networking Accessories Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382227 NA Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382228 Supply of general office stationery Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382229 Supply and maintenance of computers and computer accessories Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382302 Provision of Graphic Design Services(Design, Illustration & Editing) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382304 Provision of Sanitary Bin Collection Services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382307 Provision of Printing and Photocopying Services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382309 Provision of Courier Services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382311 Provision of Insurance Brokerage Services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382313 Provision of Hotel & Accommodation Services(Countrywide) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382315 Provision of Branded Promotional Materials Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382316 Provision of Repairs, Service, Maintenance of Motor Vehicles and Tyres/Wheel Balancing & Alignment Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382317 Supply, repair and maintenance of office furniture and fittings, filing cabinets Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382318 Provision of Fumigation and Pest Control Services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382319 Supply, repair and maintenance of office furniture Supply of branded promotional items e.g., T-shirts, polo shirts, caps, umbrellas, key rings, mugs, pens, thermal flasks etc.)and Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382320 Supply of printed stationery e.g., brochures, diaries Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382321 Provision of AirTravel Aqency Services-IATA/KATA Registered Firms Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382322 Supply of staff uniform Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382323 Supply of customised rubber stamps and office seals Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382324 Supply and installation of signage Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382325 Provision of Taxis & Car Hire Services (Countrywide) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382328 Supply of General Office Stationery Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382330 Supply of Office Equipment, Furniture and Fittings Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382342 Supply and maintenance of telecommunication and network equipment) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382343 Supply and maintenance of office equipment (e.g., printers, photocopiers, scanners etc) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382344 NA Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382356 Supply and maintenance of fire equipment Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382357 Supply and maintenance of generators Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382359 Supply and maintenance of air conditioners Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382362 Supply of mineral water and maintenance of dispenser Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382365 Supply of newspapers, periodicals and magazines Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382366 Supply and maintenance of servers and DR sites Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382367 Supply and installation of electrical works Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382368 Provision of events and promotions, organization and management Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382369 Provision of air travel, reservation and ticketing services (IATA registered only) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382370 Provision of internet services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382371 Provision of transport services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382372 Provision of staff, board of directors, and members training services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382373 Provision of security guard services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382374 Provision of designing services for forms and advertising materials Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382375 Provision of auctioneer services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382376 Provision of advertising services (electronic and print) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382377 Provision of debt collection services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382378 Provision of market survey research services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382379 Provision of motor vehicle and motorcycle branding services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382380 Provision of electrical engineering services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382381 Provision of plumbing services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382382 Provision of fixed assets verification & valuation services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382383 Provision of team building facilitation service Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382384 Provision of team building facilitation service Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382385 Supply of hardware and building materials Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382386 Provision of team building facilitation service Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382387 Provision of bulk SMS services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382388 Supply of emergency clean water (truck loads) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382389 Provision of solar energy solutions and services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382390 Provision of borehole drilling services and borehole/pump servicing and maintenance Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382391 Provision of outside catering services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382392 Provision of legal services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382393 Provision of tax consultancy services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382394 Provision of external audit services (approved by commissioner of cooperatives) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382395 Provision of ICT systems audit consultancy services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382396 Provision of ICT systems audit consultancy services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382397 Provision of human resource consultancy services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382398 Provision of tagging of assets services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382399 Provision of motor vehicle valuation services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382400 Provision of online meeting/webinars including virtual AGM Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382401 Provision of land and property valuation services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382409 Provision of online voting and vetting services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382410 Provision of fumigation and pest control services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382416 Provision of office cleaning and sanitary services. Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382422 Provision of windows cleaning services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382423 Provision of website development and hosting services services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382425 Provision and maintenance of CCTV, alarm system, access control & biometric register Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382427 Provision of courier and postage services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382428 Provision of photography and video services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382430 Provision of development of radio and tv documentary services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382431 Provision of media liaison services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382452 Supply and maintenance of audio-visual equipment including screens, projectors, and related equipment Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382454 Supply, installation, and servicing of fire equipment Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382455 Supply and fitting of motor vehicle spare tyres, tubes/airbridge tyres, batteries, tyre repairs, wheel alignment and balancing Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382456 Supply of branded promotional items (mugs, branded t-shirts, umbrellas etc. printed stationery e.g., brochures, diaries, brochures, folders, banners) and general branding, printing Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382457 Supply and delivery of sanitary, cleaning materials and detergents Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382458 Supply of personal protective equipment (PPES), disinfectants and chemicals. Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382459 Supply of drinking water, water dispensers and bottled water Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382460 Provision of general printing work Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382461 Supply of local, international newspapers, magazines, and periodicals Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382462 Supply of foodstuffs (meat, fruits, vegetables, cereals, dry foods etc.) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382463 Supply of electronic appliances e.g., TVs, radios, fridges, dispensers, air conditioners etc. Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382465 Supply and repair of general office furniture and fittings Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382466 Supply, installation and maintenance of photocopying equipment and accessories Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382467 Supply, installation and maintenance of CCTV, access control and intruder alarms Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382468 Supply of electronic equipment (camera, mobile phones and wireless/wired handsets) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382469 Supply, installation and maintenance of ICT equipment (computers, laptops, routers) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382471 Supply of general office stationery Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382472 General maintenance contractors (painting, repairs, building partitioning) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382474 Provision of credit reference services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382475 Provision of occupational safety and health advisory services (i.e., audits, assessment and trainings) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382477 Provision of environmental impact assessment services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382479 Provision of architectural services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382482 Provision of fraud risk assessment services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382483 Provision of cloud backup services and infrastructure Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382485 Provision of property agency services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382487 Provision of land surveying services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382488 Provision of physical planning services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382489 Provision of quantity survey services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382503 Supply of genuine toners and cartridges Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382505 Supply of LPG, fuel cards and motor vehicle fuel (petrol & diesel) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382506 Supply, installation and maintenance of air conditioning and refrigeration services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382507 Provision of catering services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382508 Provision of fumigation, and pest control services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382509 Provision of office cleaning services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382510 Provision of sanitary services and collection of sanitary bins Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382511 Provision of travel and air ticketing agency services (IATA registered firms only) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382512 Provision of Photography and Videography Services (Please state your geographical locations preferably Nairobi, Kisumu, Nakuru Mombasa, Kisii, Makueni) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382513 Provision of courier services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382519 Provision of garage services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382521 Provision of office refurbishment and furnishings e.g. curtains and carpet, vertical blinds, sheers, window films, etc Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382522 Provision of accommodation and conferencing facilities (Please state your geographical locations preferably Nairobi, Kisumu, Nakuru, Mombasa, Kisii, Isiolo, Makueni, Lamu, Kwale, K Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382523 Provision of car hire and taxi services (Please state your geographical locations preferably Nairobi, Kisumu, Nakuru Mombasa, Kisii, Isiolo, Makueni, Lamu, Kwale, Kilifi, Malindi) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382525 Provision of repair and maintenance of electrical appliances Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382526 Provision of power and battery backup systems Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382527 Provision of software solutions Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382529 Provision of mobile apps development, hosting, and licensing Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382531 Provision of cloud services, security firewall products and servers Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382533 Provision of network infrastructure services, computer networks and structured cabling Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382534 Provision of asset tagging service and asset tagging bar codes Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382536 Provision of asset valuation services i.e, vehicles, land, property etc. Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382538 Provision of security and guarding services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382540 Provision of OSH audits and workplace registration services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382541 Provision of land survey services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382545 Provision of architectural services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382546 Provision of insurance brokerage services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382548 Provision of construction works, repair& renovations services, painting works/ office partitioning (general contractors for small works) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382550 Provision of fabrication, welding, and metal works services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382552 Provision of web development services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382553 Provision of graphic design Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382555 Provision of translation (French/Portuguese/Kiswahili) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382620 Developing audio programming/podcasts etc Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382621 Provision of communication services (Word smithing, editing) Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382625 Provision of development of communication materials e.g. info graphics Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382626 Provision of digital marketing services Deadline26 Nov 2021 1382628 Lusiggetti Wagakari Kibiku access road Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382629 Kiwaki Access road Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382631 Kamangu Gardens- Junction Kikuyu Ngamba road access road Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382633 Maina access roads Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382634 NA Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382635 Ngurukuri to Ndongoro access road Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382636 Kagongo Karura access road Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382638 Gacicio - New York Rd, Lower Ghana- Stima wayleave - County Road Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382639 Kugeria Mushroom access road Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382640 Word of Faith College Road Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382641 NA Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382642 St. Joseph the worker/ Stima wayleave Rd- Nyauto road Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382645 Kiriti access road Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382646 Ndumberi Centre- Ndumberi Pry School Link Rd.Kabae/ St Peters High School road Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382647 1st Avenue-Lower Oubai-Kwa Ali and Riara access roads Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382648 Kihunguro Railway Bridge Slip Road Deadline19 Nov 2021 1382649 Muru road, Catholic link roads and Kibaki road Deadline19 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us