Kenya Tenders - 17 November 2021

131 tenders published in Kenya on 17 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 17 November 2021, across industries like Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1391645 OTGS/15/2022 A4 Printing Papers Deadline06 Dec 2021 1391652 OTGS/29/2022 Installation of CCTV cameras and maintenance Deadline06 Dec 2021 1391867 Provision Of Microsoft Navision Erp System Deadline21 Nov 2021 1391874 PROVISION OF BEST-IN-CLASS DEPLOYMENT REVIEW (AUDIT) OF SAFARICOM’S MICROSERVICES INFRASTRUCTURE ON KUBERNETES, OPENSHIFT & AWS CLOU Deadline19 Nov 2021 1392308 Grocery (e.g. Cooking Fat/Tea leaves/coffee/sugar/salt/rice) Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392311 Bakers Flour and yeast Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392313 Fresh loaves of 4Q0g bread. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392314 Fresh Cabbages/Kales Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392318 Clean and dry Beans Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392319 Clean and dry White Maize Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392322 Smokies Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392342 Fresh Fruits e.g. Bananas, Oranges, Mangos. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392343 Fresh Meat Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392345 Fresh Vegetables e.g. Carrots, Onions and Tomatoes Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392348 Detergents. Disinfectants and other cleaning materials. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392351 General stationery e.g. envelopes. Biro Pens Caron papers etc. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392353 Tonners and cartridges Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392354 A4 Exercise books with printed School Name and Logo(S/L &SQ) Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392358 A4 Printing Papers Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392361 Electrical fitting and services Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392363 Laboratory chemicals and Equipment Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392366 Sports and Games Equipment Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392370 Farm Inputs and Animal feeds and Drugs Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392372 Drugs /Medicine(First Aid Items) Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392374 Motor Vehicle/Generators Fuel Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392375 Motor Vehicle and Generator servicing and General Repairs Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392378 Motor vehicles. Generator and other property Insurance Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392379 Hardware and plumbing materials Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392380 Construction Materials e.g. Sand, Natural stones ballast etc. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392381 Computer accessories & servicing of office machines. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392382 Installation of CCTV cameras and maintenance Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392384 Staff Uniforms (Security and Caterers! Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392386 Fumigation services Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392388 Supply, Repair and maintenance of energy saving Jikos. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392390 Firefighting equipment’s and servicing Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392391 Supply of readymade students Lockers, Chairs & Double Decker Beds Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392393 Supply & Delivery of General Office Supplies & Stationery Items Deadline29 Nov 2021 1392394 Supply of Air time and Calling Cards Deadline29 Nov 2021 1392395 NA Deadline29 Nov 2021 1392397 Supply of Newspapers, Periodicals Deadline29 Nov 2021 1392399 Supply and delivery of Computers, servers, laptops, printers, scanners and other related ICT Equipment Deadline29 Nov 2021 1392400 NA Deadline29 Nov 2021 1392467 Tender for Provision of Sanitary S Fumigation Services Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392469 Tender for Provision of Security Services Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392470 Supply and delivery of Stationery and related items Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392471 Supply and Delivery of Toners and cartridges Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392473 NA Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392474 Supply and Delivery of Fresh meat and meat products (Pork, fish and chicken) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392475 Supply and Delivery of Dairy and Milk products Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392476 Supply and Delivery of Dry Foodstuffs & general supplies(supermarkets and wholesale shops) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392477 Supply and Delivery of Cereals Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392478 Supply and Delivery of Fresh Vegetables and fruits Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392479 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials, detergents and toiletries Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392480 Supply and Delivery of Animal Feeds and supplements Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392481 Supply and Delivery of Building Hardware, Plumbing and paints Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392482 Supply and Delivery of Electrical materials Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392484 Supply and Delivery of Linen, staff uniforms and protective clothing Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392485 Provision of design Layout, printing and publishing services Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392511 Provision, of Repair, Servicing and Maintenance of Computers, Printers and Photocopiers Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392513 NA Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392516 Supply and Delivery of General Building, Construction .Repair and Renovation services Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392517 Provision of Valuation, Survey .Estate Management and Related Services Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392520 Provision of Medical gas(oxygen and nitrous oxide) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392521 Provision of Hotel Accommodation & Conference Services Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392522 Supply and delivery of Library books, periodicals and journals Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392523 Provision of Courier and mail delivery services Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392524 Supply and Delivery of hospitality equipments i.e. cutlery, crockery and kitchen appliances Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392525 Supply and Delivery of packaged/Processed food products, soft drinks, fresh bread and related food stuff Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392528 Provision of Videography and Photograph services Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392530 Provision of major building construction works Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392531 Provision of Minor building construction and repair works( carpentry, joinery, tile works, paint works, cabro paving Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392532 Provision of welding and metal fabrication works Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392533 Provision of Solar installations, maintenance and repair works Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392535 Provision of Architectural and Interior design services Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392536 Provision of Quantity Surveying Services Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392537 Provision of Civil and Structural Engineering Services Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392538 Supply, Delivery, installation, maintenance, and servicing of firefighting equipments. (Approval by the Directorate of Occupational Safety & Health Services) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392539 Provision of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Services Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392540 Supply and delivery of motor vehicle spare parts, tyres and tubes Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392541 Supply and Delivery of sportswear and equipment Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392542 Supply and Delivery of Bulk LPG Gas and related accessories Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392544 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture Fittings and Office Equipment’s Deadline29 Nov 2021 1392545 Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment's & consumables; computers, laptops, projectors, printers, scanners, copiers, servers, storage devices, network devices ,UPS and accessories Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392546 NA Deadline29 Nov 2021 1392547 Supply of Motor Vehicles Tyres, Batteries & other accessories Deadline29 Nov 2021 1392548 Supply and Delivery of Newspapers, Magazines and Periodicals Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392549 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory reagents .consumables and glassware Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392552 Supply and Delivery of Medical Drugs, Dressings, Laboratory, Nursing and non- pharmaceutical products Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392553 Supply And Delivery of Laboratory Equipment Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392555 Supply and Delivery of General Building Materials (Sand, Ballast fi Murram etc.) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392556 Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of Office & Student Furniture, Furnishings and Fittings Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392558 Supply and Delivery for Fertilizer, Herbicides, Fungicides, Insecticides, pesticides and Farm Chemicals Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392560 Provision of Leal Services Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392567 Provision of lab equipment maintenance and repair services e.g. fridge Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392572 Provision of binding repair services-Library books Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392576 Provision of Repair and Servicing of Motor Vehicles S Tractors Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392581 Provision of Air Travel Agency and Ticketing services Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392584 Provision of maintenance and servicing of University Generators Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392586 Provision of Tents, chairs, decorations, PA and portable toilets for hire. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392588 Provision of servicing of Air Conditioners Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392593 Provision of Diagnostic, Repair and Maintenance of Electrical Equipment Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392597 Provision of Maintenance and Servicing of Laboratory Equipment and Machines Deadline25 Nov 2021 1393276 Supply and delivery of computers and accessories Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393278 Provision of Air Ticketing Services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393279 Provision of Repair and maintenance services for computers, printers and networking equipment Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393281 Provision of market research and customer survey services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393293 Supply, delivery, Installation, commissioning & maintenance of Telecommunication Equipment Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393296 esign, Printing & delivery of Promotional, communication &, corporate branded material Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393298 Supply,delivery,installations commissioning of ICT related antivirus and other standard applications Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393301 Supply. delivery, installation & maintenance of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393302 Provision of Event management and team building Services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393303 Provision of data and Internet Connectivity Services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393304 Provision of Website & Domain hosting and digital marketing services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393306 Provision of Electrical, plumbing and general maintenance services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393307 Provision of staff recruitment and selection services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393308 Provision of document archiving and storage services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393309 Provision of tagging/marking of assets services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393310 Provision of strategic planning and business consultancy services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393311 Provision of external financial audit services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1393313 Supply and delivery of hardware and building materials Deadline02 Dec 2021 1393314 Supply and delivery of veterinary drugs Deadline02 Dec 2021 1393315 Supply and delivery of toners and printing materials Deadline02 Dec 2021 1393316 Repair and servicing of Office Machines and Equipments Deadline02 Dec 2021 1393318 Building Constructions and Renovations Deadline02 Dec 2021 1393320 Water, irrigation works borehole drilling services Deadline02 Dec 2021 1393321 Road Works and Rehabilitation of Airstrips Deadline02 Dec 2021 1393323 Supply and delivery of Electrical Materials Deadline02 Dec 2021 1393330 Supply and delivery of Computers, Laptops, UPS, Servers, Printers and Accessories Deadline02 Dec 2021 1393331 Supply and delivery of Airtime(Scratch cards) and data bundles Deadline02 Dec 2021 1393332 Provision of internet and networking services Deadline02 Dec 2021 1393333 Provision of printing’ photocopying and spiral binding services Deadline02 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us