Kenya Tenders - 22 November 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

241 tenders published in Kenya on 22 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 22 November 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Energy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Systems, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Kenya on 22 November 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Energy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Systems, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1400714 Provision of internet Deadline02 Dec 2021 1400716 SCRATCH CARDS Deadline02 Dec 2021 1400720 Printed Exercise books Deadline07 Dec 2021 1400722 Servicing generator Deadline07 Dec 2021 1400723 Safety & Firefighting equipment Straining Deadline07 Dec 2021 1400726 Laboratory Equipment - Consumables [Liquid Reagents/Solid Consumable/Solid Reagents! Deadline06 Dec 2021 1401729 ALGS/14/2022 Supply of worker uniform sports uniforms & equipment Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401734 ALGS/18/2022 Supply installation servicing of fire equipment Deadline02 Dec 2021 1401821 NSS/15/22 Maintenance of cash counting machine Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402568 Provision of strategic planning and business consultancy services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1402571 Supply and delivery of Printed Stationery Deadline10 Dec 2021 1402573 Provision of Air Ticketing Services (lATA Registered Firms Only) Deadline10 Dec 2021 1402574 Supply, delivery, Installation, commissioning & maintenance of Telecommunication Equipment e.g., PABX Systems and related equipment Deadline10 Dec 2021 1402575 Supply. delivery, installation & maintenance of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline10 Dec 2021 1402576 Provision of data and Internet Connectivity Services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1402579 Provision of tagging/marking of assets services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1402677 SuppIy of stationeries. Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402678 SuppIy of computer and computer accessories/repair Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402681 Repair of generator and water Pump Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402684 Repair and servicing of computers Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402685 Servicing of fire extinguishers Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402688 Provision of audit services Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402690 Provision of audit services Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402693 Provision of security services Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402695 Provision of alarm services Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402696 Provision of consultancy services Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402701 Provision of cleaning and sanitation services Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402703 General insurance (fire, burglary. electronic equipment. GPA, CIT, Fidelity guarantee, WIBA) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402706 Insurance of loans Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402708 Repair of photocopying machines Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402711 Maintenance of cash counting machine Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402742 NA Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402744 Proposed Drilling And Equipping Of Boreholes Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402748 Proposed Purchase And Planting Of Trees & Fruits Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402750 Proposed Rehabilitation/Desilting Of Water Pans Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402757 NA Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402760 NA Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402762 Proposed Construction of Boda Bodashades Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402764 Proposed Construction of Pit Latrine Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402766 Proposed improvement of market shades Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402770 NA Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402773 Proposed Drainage and Gravelling Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402775 Proposed Refurbishment of Headquarters office block and Modern Washrooms Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402778 Proposed Construction of Modern Washrooms Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402781 Proposed Construction of Pit Latrine at various ECDEs Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402784 Proposed Fencing and Gate Works at Rera VTC Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402787 Proposed Construction, Completion and Renovations of ECDE Blocks Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402789 Safety & Firefighting equipment Straining Deadline07 Dec 2021 1402790 Supply And Delivery of Assistive Devices for Persons Living with Dis­ability Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402792 Servicing generator Deadline07 Dec 2021 1402794 Security services Deadline07 Dec 2021 1402795 Printed Exercise books Deadline07 Dec 2021 1402800 Consultancy Services for Conducting of Feasibility Study (F/S) For the Development of Nyayo Gardens in Yala, Siaya County Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402802 Consultancy Services for Conducting of Feasibility Study (F/S) For the Development of Environmental Planning Documents & Policies, Siaya County Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402806 Proposed Construction of administration block at Nyadheho VTC in Usonga Ward Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402808 Supply of Seeds Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402810 Cash in transit services Deadline02 Dec 2021 1402812 NA Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402817 Cotton Development Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402819 Purchase of chemical for cotton development Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402821 Purchase of assorted vaccines Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402823 Purchase of water pumps Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402824 Proposed supply Egg hatching incubators Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402826 Supply of dairy cows Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402827 Supply of Chicks Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402830 Supply and delivery of Fishing Nets Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402834 Supply and delivery of a wooden canoe Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402836 Supply .delivery and installation of Fish Cages Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402837 Supply and delivery of 200 standard life jackets for fishermen Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402842 Construction of Pit Latrines at various beaches Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402844 Tender for Installation of Pedestrian Safety Fences along City Streets. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402846 Tender for construction of Biashara Street [Part] in Laini Saba Ward. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402847 Renovation of Fish Bandas Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402849 Proposed Sanitary Fittings and Foul Drainage Works at Siaya Staff Quarters (10 no Units) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402850 Tender for construction of Gorofani Reffercast Road [Part] in Sarang’ombe Ward. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402851 Proposed Renovation Works at Ukwala Staff Quarters- Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402854 Tender for construction of Sunday Studio Road IPart] in Lindi Ward. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402855 Proposed Maintenance of Drainage Work at Bondo Town - (Migingo Junction-Guba Junction and Migingo Junction- Total Junction Sec­tions). Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402857 Proposed Construction of Footpaths Cover (NMT In Ugunja Town) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402858 Tender for rehabilitation of Gaikuyu Charina Link and Olumbori Roads in Umoia 1 Ward. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402859 Acquisition of Solid Waste Management tools and Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402861 Tender for construction of Gonga Njaa Police Post Road in Korogocho Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402862 Acquisition of Waste Collection Skimps Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402863 Tender for construction of Jordan Road & Kongo Link Road in Kahawa Ward. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402867 Tender for construction of TRM Drive Road in Roysambu Ward. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402868 Proposed Fencing and Gate at the Cemetery-Siaya Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402871 Tender for construction of Umoja Innercore Access Road [Part] in Umoja 2 Ward. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402874 Proposed Consultancy Services on Preparation of Local Physical and Land Use Development Plan for Bondo Town, Siaya County. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402876 Proposed Consultancy Services for the Development of Siaya County Land Information System Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402879 Tender for Proposed Road Tributaries at Marigu Ini Off Cllr Ooundo Road Dandora II Ward. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402880 Proposed Purchase of Land- Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402881 Tender for Rehabilitation of Kamuti-lni Road in Kasarani Ward. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402882 Proposed Renovation of Ugunja Sub-County Offices,4-door pit latrine, septic tank & associated works in Ugunja Ward -Ugunja Sub-County. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402883 Tender for Construction of PCEA St. Clair Road [Dandora IV Ward] Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402884 Proposed Renovation works at Ukwala Sub-County offices,4-door pit latrine in Ukwala Ward, Ugenya Sub-County. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402885 Tender for construction of Powerline Waris — Posta Access Road in Dandora III. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402887 Improvement Works at Odera Akango Heritage Centre Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402888 Improvement Works at Got Ramogi Forest Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402889 Tender for construction of Mbata Road in Kayole South. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402890 Entry Gantry at Akala Market Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402891 Tender for construction of Baraka Road in Embakasi Ward. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402894 Tender for construction of Gituamba Outfall Drain in Ruai Ward. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402895 Expression of Interest for Management and Operation of the Got Ramogi Forest Resort Located in Siaya County Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402896 Tender for construction of Access Roads in Kanuku and Kinyago Villages in California Ward. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402897 Proposed Connection of Electricity and water to the blood bank at SCRH Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402898 Proposed Construction of Toilets at Sifu Dispensary Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402900 Tender for construction of Majengo Road [Part] in Kariobangi North Ward. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402901 Proposed Construction of Staff House at Nyenye Misori Dispensary Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402902 Proposed Construction of Okella Dispensary Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402904 Proposed Tiling of Jera Dispensary Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402905 Proposed Fencing and Gate Construction at Mwer Dispensary Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402906 Proposed Fencing and Gate Construction at Nyamboyo Dispensary Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402908 Proposed Completion of Staff House at Mahaya Dispensary Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402909 Proposed Completion of Maternity Ward at Got Matar Dispensary Deadline30 Nov 2021 1402913 Supply and delivery of petrol, diesel, oils, gas & lubricants Deadline06 Dec 2021 1402915 Supply of Cleaning Materials, Detergents and Disinfectants Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402918 Supply and delivery of tyres, tubes, batteries and spare parts for motor vehicle/cycles Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402919 Supply and delivery of sports kits, sports equipment and trophies Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402921 Supply and delivery of quarry S Hardware Material, seedlings and ornamental trees S flowers. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402924 Supply and delivery of computers, printers, cameras, ICT equipment's S accessories Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402927 Supply and delivery of newspapers, magazines and periodicals Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402931 Repair and servicing of motor vehicles/cycles Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402932 Provision of general consultancy training services Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402933 Repair and servicing of office machines and equipments Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402934 Pre-qualification of contractors for building construction and other related constructions Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402938 Provision of promotional, publicity materials, branding and signage services. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402941 Provision of Courier Services/Mail services Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402944 Provision of land scaping, office and compound cleaning services Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402945 Provision of driving/motor bike riding training services. Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402950 supply S delivery of carpentry & joinery including school desks, chairs and lockers: Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402951 provision of legal services Deadline01 Dec 2021 1402955 Supply and delivery of office/school furniture, furnishings & fittings Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403032 Laboratory chemicals and equipment Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403033 supply and delivery of laboratory equipment Deadline01 Dec 2021 1403034 Other food stuffs [maize flour, rice, sugar, salt, cooking fat [etc.] Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403035 Cabbages and potatoes Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403036 Beef - Reserved Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403037 Bread Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403038 Printed Exercise books Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403039 General stationery Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403040 Animal feeds and farm inputs Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403041 General hardware materials Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403044 Laboratory chemicals and equipment Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403046 Building materials [sand, ballast, stones [etc.] Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403048 Student uniform Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403049 Sport equipment - Reserved Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403052 Furniture Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403054 Dry firewood Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403063 Electrical materials - Reserved Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403064 Office machines & repair and maintenance Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403065 Security services Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403069 Carrots and onions - Reserved Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403070 Fresh milk Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403072 Cleaning materials Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403074 Electrical installation Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403075 Repair of furniture Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403076 Emptying septic tanks and pit latrines Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403078 General renovations and repair works Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403081 Safety & Firefighting equipment Straining Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403082 Foodstuff (Perishables)Supplies Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403083 Foodstuff (Dry Groceries) Supplies Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403085 Meat and meat Products Supplies Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403095 Firewood and Charcoal Supplies Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403108 Fruits - Reserved Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403111 Servicing generator Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403114 Veterinary care & Artificial insemination Deadline07 Dec 2021 1403119 Supply and delivery of firewood (wood fuel) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1403120 Provision of diesel and LPG gas Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403122 Disinfectant & Detergents and Cleaning Materials supplies Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403124 General Stationery and Computer accessories Supplies Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403145 Building/Electrical/Mechanical Materials Supplies Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403147 Printing of Exercise Book, Envelopes, Invoice Books, etc. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403150 Waste Food Disposal Services Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403155 Security Services Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403157 Cleaning Services Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403159 Students’ Furniture Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403160 Provision of Insurance Services for Vehicles Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403161 Provision of Insurance Services for Students Group Personal Accident Cover Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403163 Garbage Collection Services Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403166 Sanitary Disposals Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403170 Chicken Feeds Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403173 Provision of Service & Maintenance of Computers, Sewing Machines and Copy Printers Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403179 Provision of Staff Uniform and Home science Fabric Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403180 Pharmaceutical Supplies Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403182 Laboratory Equipment - Consumables [Liquid Reagents/Solid Consumable/Solid Reagents! Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403184 Laboratory Equipment - Non-Consumables [Apparatus/Glass- ware) Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403186 Pre-qualification of Contractors - Building, Electrical, Mechanical Deadline06 Dec 2021 1403188 Supply and delivery of vegetables, fruits and potatoes Deadline02 Dec 2021 1403191 Supply and delivery of Meat Deadline02 Dec 2021 1403193 Supply and delivery of General foodstuffs e.g. cereals, sugar, fat, tea Leaves, salt, maize meal etc. Deadline02 Dec 2021 1403196 Supply and delivery of hardware and building materials Deadline02 Dec 2021 1403198 Supply and delivery of timber Deadline02 Dec 2021 1403199 Supply and delivery paints and painting materials Deadline02 Dec 2021 1403202 Supply and delivery of tyres and tubes Deadline02 Dec 2021 1403203 Supply and delivery of fuels, oils and lubricants Deadline02 Dec 2021 1403210 Supply and delivery of Automobile Batteries Deadline02 Dec 2021 1403211 Supply and delivery of cleaning materials, detergents, and other miscellaneous stores Deadline02 Dec 2021 1403213 Supply and delivery of veterinary drugs Deadline02 Dec 2021 1403214 Supply and delivery of general stationeries Deadline02 Dec 2021 1403216 Supply and delivery of toners and printing materials Deadline02 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us