Kenya Tenders - 25 November 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

201 tenders published in Kenya on 25 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 25 November 2021, across industries like Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Defence, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Security Systems.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Kenya on 25 November 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Defence, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Security Systems, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1409944 KRA / HQS / NCB-023 / 2021-2022: Provision of Generator Fuel Monitoring System for a Period of Two (2) Years Deadline07 Dec 2021 1409946 KGN-KIP-042-2021 Tender for Supply of 5 Tonne Diesel Operated Forklift Truck for Kipevu I Power Station. Deadline08 Dec 2021 1409947 KGN-GDD-194-2021 Tender for Supply of new crane and telescopic forklift for Geothermal Development Division Deadline08 Dec 2021 1409949 KGN-ADM-016-2021 Tender for Supply of Electric Vehicles with their Associated Charging Systems. Deadline09 Dec 2021 1409951 KGN-GDD-197-2021 Tender for Supply of 100BBL Trailer Mounted Vertical Batch Mixer for Geo­thermal Development Division. Deadline16 Dec 2021 1409954 KGN-GOGO-05-2021 Tender for Supply, Installation, Test and Commissioning of 100kVA Emergency Diesel Generator and Accessories for Gogo Power Station. Deadline12 Jan 2022 1409955 KGN-SID-05-2021 Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Training and Commissioning of a Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Panel Production Plant Deadline24 Jan 2022 1409957 KGN-IT-031-2021 Tender for Provision of Internet Services at KenGen Various Establishments. There shall be a Mandatory site visit as Detailed in the tender document. Deadline26 Jan 2022 1410682 Supply and delivery of uniforms, sports materials and equipment Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410683 Supply and delivery of cleaning materials and detergents Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410684 Supply and delivery of general office supplies Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410685 Supply and delivery of stationery and assorted toner cartridges, newspapers and periodicals. Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410686 Supply and delivery of Petrol, oils, lubricants & LPG gas Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410687 Provision of taxi services, courier/ mail services Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410688 Pre-qualification of contractors for supply and delivery of office furniture/ equipment, school furniture and fittings Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410689 Pre-qualification of contractors for building construction, maintenance & renovation of Government buildings, water works and drilling of boreholes/ hydrological survey Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410690 Pre-qualification for supply and delivery of catering and event management services Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410691 Provision of Insurance services Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410693 Pre-qualification for preparation of publicity materials, branding, signage and strategic plan Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410694 Provision of General consultancy and training services Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410695 Provision of driving/ motorbike riding training services Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410696 Provision of installation and servicing of firefighting equipment Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410697 Provision of security services Deadline06 Dec 2021 1410699 Supply of General Office Stationery Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410700 Supply and delivery of HP laptops, tablets, printers, computer accessories and all ICT office related equipment. Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410701 Supply and delivery of printing services, printing of branded materials e.g., brochures, banners, T-shirts, bags and other promotional materials. Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410702 Supply of pre-printed materials (stationery, business cards, letterhead) Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410703 Supply of office furniture, furnishings, and fittings Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410704 Supply of motorcycle tyres, spare parts, batteries, and accessories Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410732 Supply of Toyota and Yamaha motor vehicle and motorcycle tyres, spare parts, batteries, and accessories Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410733 Supply of newspapers Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410734 Supply of office utilities, dispensing water, groceries, milk and provisions etc. Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410735 Installation and service of network equipment and structured cabling Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410736 Supply of electrical materials (bulbs, sockets etc.) Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410737 Supply and maintenance of telephone Systems equipment and accessories Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410738 Supply and maintenance of CCTV and access control Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410739 Supply and maintenance of Toyota and Yamaha company vehicles (garage services) Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410740 Supply of office furniture Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410741 Servicing of computer system (servers and local area networks) Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410742 Repairs and maintenance of office building and related works Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410743 Repairs and maintenance of office furniture and fittings Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410744 Repair and maintenance of computers, printers, photocopiers Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410745 Provision of photography and video recording Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410746 Provision of cleaning services Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410747 Provision of Car Hire, taxi and transport services Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410748 Provision of hotel accommodation, conferencing and training facilities Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410749 Provision of catering services Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410750 Provision of air travel, reservations and ticketing services Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410751 Provision of internet and telephone communication service Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410752 Provision of courier services Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410753 Provision events management (tents, chairs and related items) Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410754 Provision of vehicle car tracking systems/devices Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410755 Supply, delivery and servicing of firefighting equipment. Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410756 Supply and delivery for small kitchen equipment. Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410757 Provision of generators, repairs and servicing. Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410758 Supply of Petrol and Diesel using coupons and/or e-fuel card system. Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410759 Provision of Fumigation and Pest control Services and chemicals. Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410760 Provision of Insurance service Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410761 Provision of Long term Furnished apartment service Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410762 Provision of Long term Furnished apartment service providers Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410763 Provision of Legal service Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410764 Provision of security services, Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410765 Suppliers of Security IT equipment (CCTV/biometric access) Deadline07 Dec 2021 1410926 Supply & Delivery of Perishable Foodstuff e.g Meat, Milk, Eggs, Fish & Chicken Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410928 Supply & Delivery of Non-Perishable Foodstuff e.g. (Rice, Maize meal (Unga), Beans, Green grams (Ndengu) etc Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410930 Supply & Delivery of Perishable Foodstuff (e.g Vegetables, Fruits, Potatoes etc Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410931 Supply And Delivery of Farm Inputs — Seeds, Fertilizers, Herbicides And Pesticides etc Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410932 Supply & Delivery of Games Materials, Sportswear & Equipment's Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410933 Supply & Delivery of Water Treatment Chemicals Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410934 Supply & Delivery of Library Books Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410936 Supply & Delivery of Unrefined Fuel (Charcoal, Firewood and Related Items Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410937 Supply & Delivery of Building Sand, Quarry Stones, Ballast and Related Materials Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410938 Supply and Delivery of Dental Equipment's. Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410939 Supply and Delivery of Branded Packaging Papers . Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410941 Supply and Delivery of Raw Materials for Making Animal Feeds Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410943 Supply and Delivery of Farm Implements &Tractor Spares Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410945 Supply and Delivery of Phones I Pads and Related Items Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410946 Supply & Delivery of Mattresses Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410947 Supply and Delivery of Name Tags/Door Plates and Directory boards Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410948 Provision of Insurance Brokerage Services Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410950 Provision of Consultancy Services on Environmental Impact Assessment and Environmental Audit Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410951 Provision of Sanitary Disposal Services Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410952 Provision of Medical Consultancy Services Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410953 Provision and Maintenance of Office Equipment's (Photocopiers, Computers, Printers etc.) Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410954 Provision of Repair & Maintenance and Supply of Firefighting Equipment's Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410955 Provision of Legal Services. Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410956 Provision of Maintenance of Servicing of Voltage Stabilizers Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410957 Provision of Property Valuation Services Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410958 Provision of Courier Services Deadline09 Dec 2021 1410960 Provision of Printing of Examination Booklets and Other Examination Materials Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411019 Provision of Laundry and Dry Cleaning Services (Graduation Regalia Linen, etc.) Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411020 Provision of Hotel Accommodation Services Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411021 Provision of Auctioneers Services Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411022 Provision of Tents Services (Hire Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411023 Provision of Servicing and Maintenance of Stand-By Generators Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411024 Provision of Printing Services and Promotional Materials Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411025 Provision of Air Tickets, Travel Agency Services (IATA Registered Firms Only Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411026 Provision of Servicing and Maintenance of Lifts Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411027 Provision of Hazardous/Hospital Waste Management Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411028 Provision of Dislodging Septic Tanks and Exhauster Services Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411029 provision of repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (panel beating spray painting etc.) Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411030 Provision of Repair and servicing of Water pump sets Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411031 Provision of Repair and Servicing of lawn mowers and Servicin: and re •air of cleanin• equipment's Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411032 Provision of Garbage Collection Services Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411033 Provision of Repair and Servicing of Refrigerators and air Conditioning/Cold room Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411034 Provision of repair, Servicing and Calibrationi of Hospital Equipment's Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411035 Provision Of Minor Works Services, Building, Electrical, Mechanical, Civil, Tiles Work Repainting Landscaping Repair And Maintenance (Registered Building & Civil Contractors NCA 7 Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411036 Supply & delivery of general office stationaries Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411037 Supply of computer hardware, Servers, Laptops, Tablets, mobile phones, printers, scanners, network equipment and peripherals Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411038 Supply and installation of telephone equipment and accessories Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411039 Supply of furniture and office equipment Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411040 Supply of cartridges, ribbons, tonners & other consumables Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411041 Supply of branded promotional items & services Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411042 Supply and maintenance of banking equipment (i.e., Note counters, Coin counters, UV light scanners, Cash strappers, Currency Validators etc.) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411043 Supply of motor vehicles Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411044 Provision of printing services (Accounting documents, brochures, booklets, journals) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411078 Supply & Delivery of General Stationery, Computer Stationery and Other Computer Consumables. Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411079 Supply & Delivery of Medical & Teaching Laboratory Chemicals, Glassware, Reagents & Equipment Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411080 Supply & Delivery of Medical Drugs and Allied Items (Non-Pharmaceuticals and Dressing Materials) Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411081 Supply & Delivery of Hardware, Plumbing, Carpentry, Masonary & Paints Materials, Cement, Steel Bars etc Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411083 Supply & Delivery of Electrical & Electronics Materials Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411084 Supply & Delivery of office & Student's Furniture Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411085 Supply & Delivery of Computer Hardware, Software, Printers, Faxes, Consumables and Accessories & Other Related Machines Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411086 Supply & Delivery of Cleaning Materials (Detergent, Disinfectant, Brooms, Mops etc.) Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411088 Supply & Delivery of Assorted Motor Vehicles Spare Parts (Genuine Parts only) and Tyres, Tubes, Batteries. Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411089 Supply and Delivery of Bulk Cooking Gas, Fuel, Lubricants, Oil and Electronic Fuel Card Services Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411090 Supply & Delivery of Staff Uniforms, Academic Regalia, Hospital Linen & Other Protective Clothing's Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411094 Supply of Fuel, oil, lubricants and motor vehicle and Generator accessories Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411096 Provision of courier services Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411098 Provision of cleaning services, fumigation & office errands Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411099 Supply of Motor vehicle repair and maintenance Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411100 Supply of Fruits (Bananas and any other fruit in season) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411101 Provision of computer software and licenses Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411102 Supply of Cleaning materials, detergent making chemicals and disinfectants. Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411103 Provision of Networking services (LAN, WAN, VPN) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411104 NA Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411105 Provision of insurance brokerage services Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411106 Provision of auctioneering services Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411107 Supply of Building earthen materials Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411110 Supply of Hardware materials Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411111 Provision of valuation services (Motor vehicle and Property) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411112 Supply of New jikos and repair Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411113 Supply of Livestock Insurance Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411114 Provision of ICT Audit and Cyber security Services Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411115 Supply of CCTV Accessories and Maintenance Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411116 Provision of Debt collection services Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411119 Provision of Bulk SMS, Bulk Email, and communication solutions Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411120 Installation of Biometric system for staff and students Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411121 Provision of repair and maintenance services of office equipment, computers, copiers, printers, scanners, servers, telephone, and networking equipment Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411122 Provision of Virtual meeting, Conference, Education and ADM services Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411124 Provision of legal services Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411126 Supply of Desktop Computers, Laptops, Printers, UPS, Scanners Tablets and Toner Cartridges Associated Accessories Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411127 Provision of repair and maintenance of motor vehicles Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411128 Supply and Maintenance of Enterprise Infrastructure [Servers, Storage Systems, Network Systems, Firewall and Equipment etc.] Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411129 Provision of consultancy services on strategic plan. Deadline17 Dec 2021 1411130 Supply of Stationery and General Office Consumables and Accessories Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411131 Supply of Dry Cereals - Maize& Beans Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411132 Supply of Maize flour and Rice Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411133 Provision Of Computer Software and Licences Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411134 Supply of Groceries (sugar, Salt, Cooking Fat, Steel wool, Blue band, Jam, Bar soap) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411135 Supply Of Office Furniture, Furnishings And Fittings Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411136 Supply of Fresh Meat with Bones Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411137 Supply of Fresh Cabbages Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411138 Provision of Cleaning and Fumigation Services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411140 Supply of Computer accessories and Maintenance Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411141 Supply of Tonners and cartridges, masters and copier ink Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411142 Supply of General stationeries- Full scaps, Chalk, , Manila Papers, Manila Spring files, Hard cover books, white board Marker pens and Ink Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411143 Supply of Students uniform Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411144 Provision Of ICT Professional Services [entail ICT Consultancy, Security Audit, Certifications Of ICT Infrastructure, Cyber Security, DR Services] Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411146 Supply of Staff Uniforms Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411147 Supply and Maintenances Telecommunication Equipment and Accessories Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411148 Supply of Games Equipment and Uniforms Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411149 Supply of Electrical gadgets and accessories Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411150 Supply Of Enterprise Business Systems [Including ERP, CRM, EDMs, Electronic Payment Solutions, Enterprise Email] Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411151 Supply of Science equipment and Laboratory chemicals Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411152 NA Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411154 Supply of Fresh Milk Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411155 Provision, Repair & maintenance Of Air Conditioners, Generator, Fire Fighting Equipment And Related Accessories Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411156 Security Guards, Alarms Response, Back Up Services & CIT Services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411157 Supply of Fresh Bread Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411158 Insurance on C.l.T, staff group life, loan guard, spouse & children & guard & spouse & children Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411159 Supply of Farm and Dairy stores Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411161 Employee Medical Inpatient and Outpatient Services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411162 Provision of insurance cover for School Vehicles /Buildings & accessories,WlBA Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411164 NA Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411165 Provision Office Renovations and Maintenance Works Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411166 Provision of External Audit Services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411169 Provision of Information System Services and Maintenance Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411171 Supply and Maintenance of System Access Control, CCTV and Alarm Maintenance. Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411172 Provision of Debt Recovery Services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411173 Provision of Group Accidents for Board of Directors and Staff Insurance Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411174 Branding, Designing of posters and bulk printing Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411176 Provision of Ground Transport; Car Hire and Taxi Services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411179 Provision of Photography, Videography, Audio-visual Production and Editing Services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411180 Provision Of Catering Services and Corporate Event Decoration. Deadline10 Dec 2021 1411207 Supply of Printed Exercise books and Office materials Deadline02 Dec 2021 1411357 Provision of air tickets Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411358 Maintenance of stand-by generators Deadline09 Dec 2021 1411371 Provision of security services Deadline06 Dec 2021 1411372 Provision of installation and servicing of firefighting equipment Deadline06 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us