Kenya Tenders - 20 December 2021

124 tenders published in Kenya on 20 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 20 December 2021, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1462613 Maintenance of borehole Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462614 Cleaning materials Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462619 Repair & service of computer, photocopier and printers Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462620 Staff uniform. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462621 Fixing of window panes Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462623 General repairs Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462624 Beds and Desks Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462625 Blankets Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462626 Services of plumbing Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462628 Dining Hall tables and benches Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462630 Students ID Cards Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462631 Supply and delivery of Assorted Dry Foodstuffs Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462632 Supply and delivery of Meat and related products Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462634 Supply and delivery of Cereals and related products Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462637 Supply and delivery of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462638 Supply and delivery of Confectionaries i.e. Baked Cakes, cookies Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462641 Provision of Laundry Services Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462647 Supply of Sodas and Soft drinks Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462649 Supply and delivery of milk and related products Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462652 Provision of tents, decorations, public address, etc. for Corporate Events. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462654 Supply and Maintenance of Kitchen Equipment Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462660 Supply of Eco-friendly packaging materials Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462665 Supply of Utensils, tableware, cutlery and catering crockery Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462667 Supply and delivery of Fruit Juices & Smoothies Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462670 Revision booklets/ Exams Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462672 Veterinary services Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462673 Servicing of fire equipments Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462674 Computers & accessories Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462676 Printing work Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462678 Furniture Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462679 Laboratory services. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462680 Hardware materials Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462682 Building materials Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462683 Supply and delivery of General Stationery and pre­-printed office stationery Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462684 Fresh meat Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462685 Design and Supply of branded promotional materials (T-shirts, Banners, Brochures, etc.) Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462687 Cabbages and onions Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462689 Supply of Office Furniture, Furnishings and Fittings including Window blinds Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462690 Repair of generator and maintenance Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462692 Cartridges/Riso Ink/ master stencil Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462693 Repair & service of Riso Machine Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462695 Insurance Services Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462696 Repair of Office equipment, Furniture and Fittings Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462698 Bedsheets/Bedcovers Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462700 Loaves of bread Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462701 Games equipment & sports items Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462704 Repairs of cooking Jikos Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462706 Students uniform. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462708 Electrical fittings and repairs Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462710 Firewood Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462711 Student mattresses Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462713 Laboratory equipments and chemicals Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462714 Supply and Maintenance of Generators and power backup system Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462715 Stationery Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462716 Dry cereals(maize and beans) Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462717 Sugar and food stuffs Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462720 Maize flour and rice. Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462730 Supply of Computers, Laptops, Printers and other Computer hardware. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462734 Repair & maintenance of Computers, Laptops, Printers and peripherals. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462737 NA Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462743 Supply, installation and maintenance of Servers, Software and Networking Equipment Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462744 Supply of Internet Services, Leased lines and Email services Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462746 Provision of Navision Software Maintenance and support Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462747 Provision of Antivirus License and maintenance Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462792 JGS/44/2022 Students ID Cards Deadline28 Dec 2021 1462798 18. BKSO/05/2022-2023:- Supply and Maintenance of Generators and power backup system Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462807 Provision of Security and Guarding services Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462811 Provision of transport services for sensitive cargo Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462812 Installation, Repair and Maintenance of CCTV System Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462814 Supply, Servicing and Repair of Safes, Strong room doors and Cash boxes Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462817 Supply and Servicing of Money Counting Machines and Counterfeit money detectors Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462819 Provision of Vehicle hire and transportation services Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462820 Provision of General cleaning and sanitary services Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462822 Provision of debt collection services Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462824 Provision of Letting Agency Services Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462825 Provision of general building Contractors (NCA Registered) Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462827 Provision of Strategic Plan Development & Implementation services Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462829 Provision of custodial services for securities, collaterals, etc. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462831 Provision of Land Survey services Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462832 Provision of Valuation Services Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462833 Provision of Legal Services Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462836 Provision of Web design and maintenance services Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462837 Dry food & Cereals (Maize and Beans) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462838 Provision of Conducting Background Investigations and Reference Checks Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462839 Manufactured food (Rice, sugar, salt, cooking fat/oil) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462840 Provision of Asset Tagging & Asset management Services Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462841 Provision of Human resource training and development Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462842 Insurance(Comprehensive) cover for school vehicles Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462844 Provision of management Consulting Services e.g. Review and development policies Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462845 Provision of Recruitment and selection consultancy services Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462846 -Supply and delivery of Assorted Dry Foodstuffs Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462847 Supply and delivery of Cereals and related products Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462848 Supply and delivery of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462849 Insurance Cover (staff and school property) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462851 Electrical materials & fittings Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462852 Detergents & disinfectants; brooms & squeezers, bar soap, tissue papers Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462854 Students mattresses, blankets, bed sheets and beck-covers Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462855 Supply of Fire Fighting Equipment & Servicing Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462856 Supply of hardware materials Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462858 Eggs (Reserved) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462859 Supply of Fuel and Lubricants Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462860 Provision of motor vehicle : maintenance Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462861 Pigs’ feeds Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462862 CCTV camera installations, biometric devices with software (Reserved) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462863 Building materials e.g. stones, sand, ballast etc. Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462866 Students and Staff uniform Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462867 Supply of Sodas and Soft drinks Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462868 Labelling of students uniform Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462869 Supply and delivery of milk and related products Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462871 Provision of Laundry Services Deadline03 Jan 2022 1462872 Maize Flour Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462875 Lab Equipment & Chemicals Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462884 Groceries (Cabbages, Onions, tomatoes, potatoes, carrots) (Reserved) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462885 Dry firewood (Reserved) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462888 Fresh fruits (bananas, mangoes) (Reserved) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462890 Fresh beef steak (Reserved) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462892 Fresh Milk (Reserved) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462893 Bakery flour and ingredients Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462894 Pharmaceutical Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462895 Exercise books, graph books and envelopes Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462896 Supply of cartridges and toners Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462899 Stationery Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462900 Games Equipment & Uniforms (Reserved) Deadline29 Dec 2021 1462922 PROCUREMENT OF ASSORTED SPARE PARTS FOR BUGGAGE SCREENING EQUIPMENT FOR JOMO KENYATTA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline05 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us