Kenya Tenders - 21 December 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

275 tenders published in Kenya on 21 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 21 December 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Medals & Coins, Energy, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Kenya on 21 December 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Medals & Coins, Energy, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1465306 TENDER NO. EACC/T/26/2021-2022, PROPOSED FACE LIFTING OF EACC’S, INTEGRITY CENTER HOUSE -PHASE 1, INSTALLATION OF MODULAR DATA CENTRE SUB-CONTRACT Deadline27 Jan 2022 1465308 NYS/2/2022-2023 Prequalification for Supply and Delivery of Staff Uniforms and Branded items and provision of Printing Services for calendars, Diaries, Brochures and promotional m Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465317 NYS/3/2022-2023 Prequalification for Supply of Office Equipment & Banking Equipment [Coin Counters] Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465331 KKS / 010 / 21-22 Supply of Fuel for the vehicles/ Generator / Lawn Mowers Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465336 KUHS/27/2022 Supply of CCTV Cameras, Biometric Clock in System Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465339 KUHS/16/2022 Supply of security services Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465341 KUHS/28/2022 ‘Supply of’ Generator & Water Pump Services repair- RESERVED Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465347 KUHS/22/2022 Supply of servicing of fire equipments Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465352 ST/MGHS/13/2022 Fire extinguishers & appliances Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465353 Tender No. OBS/02/2022 Supply of Printing Papers Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465358 Tender No. OBS/35/2022 Provision of Electrical services & generator Servicing Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465532 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFPS) FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PREPARATION OF LOCAL PHYSICAL AND LAND USE DEVELOPMENT PLAN FOR KIBRA SUB-CENTER IN NAIROBI CITY COUNTY Deadline07 Jan 2022 1465533 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFPS) FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PREPARATION OF LOCAL PHYSICAL AND LAND USE DEVELOPMENT PLAN FOR KASARANI SUB-CENTER IN NAIROBI CITY COUNTY Deadline07 Jan 2022 1465534 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFPS) FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PREPARATION OF LOCAL PHYSICAL AND LAND USE DEVELOPMENT PLAN FOR RUAI SUB-CENTER IN NAIROBI CITY COUNTY Deadline07 Jan 2022 1465535 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFPS) FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PREPARATION OF LOCAL PHYSICAL AND LAND USE DEVELOPMENT PLAN FOR AIRPORT NORTH SUB-CENTER IN NAIROBI CITY COUN Deadline07 Jan 2022 1465536 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFPS) FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PREPARATION OF LOCAL PHYSICAL AND LAND USE DEVELOPMENT PLAN FOR WOODLEY SUB-CENTER IN NAIROBI CITY COUNTY Deadline07 Jan 2022 1465537 Fresh Cabbages, onions, potatoes & carrots Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465538 General Stationeries e.g. Photocopying paper, ruled papers ETC Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465539 Exercise books- printed & Unprinted Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465540 Cleaning materials .detergents and disinfectants Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465541 Photocopier Ink & masters (RIS0) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465542 Laboratory Equipments and Chemicals Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465543 Repair and maintenance of computers, printers & supply of tonners. Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465544 Plumbing materials Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465545 Electrical maintenance materials Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465546 Building materials and paints Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465547 Farm inputs & animal feeds Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465548 Human medicine & medical equipments Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465549 Students and staff uniforms Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465550 Fuel(diesel, petrol and kerosene) & Cooking Gas Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465551 Sports Equipments and games uniform Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465552 School Bus & Motorcycle repairs & services Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465574 Provision of motor vehicle & cycle insurance cover Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465575 Insurance of school buildings & property Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465576 Insurance of students and workers Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465577 Security Services Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465578 Wheat flour -Bakers 50 kg bag Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465579 Newspapers(Nation, standard &Taifa Leo) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465580 Firefighting equipments and services Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465581 Soft drinks (Sodas and bottled water) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465582 Maintenance and Service of CCTV Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465583 Construction of a classroom(Labour contract) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465584 Supply of Clean Dry Maize (Grade one) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465585 Supply of Clean Dry Maize (Grade one) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465586 Supply of Groceries (Cabbage, Sukumawiki, Tomatoes, Onions, Nduma, Fruits, irish potatoes, eggs, sausages) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465587 Supply of hardware / Plumbing materials Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465588 Supply of Electrical fittings Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465589 Provision of fumigation and pest control services Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465590 Maintenance of lightening arrestors Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465591 Supply of Fuel for the vehicles/ Generator / Lawn Mowers Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465592 Supply of computers, computer accessories and maintenance Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465593 Supply of firefighting equipment and servicing Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465594 Supply of games/ Sports equipments Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465595 Supply of disinfectants, cleaning detergents, cleaning implements Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465596 Supply of school furniture Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465597 Supply of Firewood (Dry blue gum)/ Briquettes Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465634 Motor vehicle spare parts & service equipments Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465636 Supply of food stuff (sugar, Powdered milk, Wheat flour, Rice, Cooking fat, Beverage, Royco, Blue band, Salt, Mineral Water, kuku, Cooking oil) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465637 Supply of fueling of School vehicles & Generator Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465638 Supply of insurance: i) School Vehicles ii) School Property Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465639 Supply of CCTV Cameras, Biometric Clock in System Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465640 ‘Supply of’ Generator & Water Pump Services repair- RESERVED Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465641 Supply of Laboratory Chemicals & Equipment! Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465642 Supply of Building Materials; general hard ware items, sand, ballast Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465643 Supply of computer and office machine Services and replacement Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465644 Supply of Teaching / Learning Materials & Aids Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465645 Supply of General Repair Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465646 Dry Beans Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465647 Dry Beans Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465648 Or/ maize Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465649 Manufactured food stuffs (Tea leaves, Cooking fat. Cocoa.) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465650 Office stationery and general stationeries Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465651 Printed Exercise 30oks Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465652 Minting Tonners, Copy printer ink & Master Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465653 Computer hardware, software & servicing Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465654 Laboratory Equipments & Chemicals Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465655 Pharmaceuticals Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465656 Electrical fittings and maintenance Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465657 Hardware materials/ dumbing materials Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465658 Security services Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465659 Motor vehicle Insurance Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465660 Fuels and lubricants or school vehicles Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465661 Student and Staff uniforms Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465662 Students beddings (pillow, blankets, mattress) Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465663 School furniture Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465664 Textbooks & learning materials Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465665 General stationery Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465666 General stationery Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465667 Laboratory chemicals & equipment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465690 Provision of fuel saving jikos, repair and maintenance Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465691 Supply and delivery of Vegetables and fruits Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465692 Supply and delivery of Building materials Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465693 Supply and delivery of Firefighting equipment & maintenance Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465694 Supply and delivery of Computer accessories Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465695 Supply and delivery of Eggs Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465696 Repair and maintenance of 5hotocopier and copy printer Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465697 Supply of fuel Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465698 Repair and maintenance of Energy Jikos and Bakery equipment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465699 Provision of security services Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465700 Repair and maintenance of school vehicles Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465701 Provision for maintenance and servicing of CCTV Cameras Deadline30 Dec 2021 1465702 PROPOSED FACE LIFTING OF EACC’S, INTEGRITY CENTER HOUSE PHASE 1, [External Walling, Decking and Partitioning of the 4th floor, together with the related electrical and me­chanic Deadline27 Dec 2021 1465703 PROPOSED FACE LIFTING OF EACC’S, INTEGRITY CENTER HOUSE -PHASE 1, SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF 2N0. SCENIC PAS­SENGER LIFTS SUB- CONTRACT Deadline27 Dec 2021 1465704 PROPOSED FACE LIFTING OF EACC’S, INTEGRITY CENTER HOUSE -PHASE 1, INSTALLATION OF MODULAR DATA CENTRE SUB-CONTRACT Deadline27 Dec 2021 1465705 SUPPLY, DELIV­ERY AND INSTALLATION OF APPLICATION SERVERS AND STORAGE EXPANSION Deadline19 Jan 2022 1465706 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANNUAL LICENSING AND SUPPORT SER­VICES FOR ZIMBRA EMAIL SYSTEM Deadline11 Jan 2022 1465707 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR ROUTINE SERVICE AND REPAIR OF COMMISSION MOTOR VEHICLES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline13 Jan 2022 1465708 Office Stationery. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465709 Printed Exercise Books. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465710 Computer and Printers Accessories, consumables & Servicing. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465711 Laboratory Equipment and Chemicals. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465712 Cereals e.g. Maize, & Beans. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465713 Shop goods i.e. Sugar, Rice, Cooking Fat, Maize Flour etc. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465714 Supply of farm inputs Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465715 Supply of school uniform for students Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465716 Supply of Workers Uniform Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465717 Supply of general stationery Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465718 Insurance services (Motor vehicle, .WIBA - Workman Benefits Act, Fire, Burglary- school buildings) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465719 Group insurance Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465754 Supply of Laboratory chemicals / Apparatus Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465757 Supply of bullocks for slaughter Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465765 Food left over Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465768 Exhaustion Services Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465772 General Repairs, maintenance, construction pre-qualification of registered companies Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465774 Supply of Daily Newspapers Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465777 Disposal of fire damaged beds and boxes Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465780 20 door toilet construction Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465786 Supply of dry maize and dry beans. Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465788 Supply of General Office Stationery Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465790 Supply of Printing Papers Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465791 Supply of Printed Exercise Books Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465792 Supply of Machine Masters, Cartridges etc. Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465793 Supply of Laboratory Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465794 Supply of Firewood - dry mature Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465795 Supply of Dry Beans Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465797 Supply of Fresh Cabbages & Potatoes Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465798 Supply of Fresh Fruits Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465799 Supply of Carrots, Tomatoes Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465800 Supply of Groceries (Sugar, Rice, Cooking Fat, Salt) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465801 Supply of Maize Flour Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465802 Supply of Wheat flour and baking Ingredients Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465803 Supply of rice, maize flour, sugar, cooking fat & salt. Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465804 Supply of Eggs Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465806 Supply of Fresh Meat(Meat On Bone) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465808 Supply of Bread Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465810 Supply of split fire wood. Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465811 Supply of Farm lnputs(Seeds, Animal Feeds fit Agro- Chemicals etc. Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465813 Supply of fresh meat- steak /boneless. Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465814 Provision of AJ Services //Treatment of Cattle Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465815 Supply of cabbages, potatoes, onion, carrots and tomatoes. Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465816 Supply of Dry Maize Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465818 Supply of Staff Uniforms Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465821 Supply of bread Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465823 Supply of Kitchen Utensils Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465825 Supply of fresh milk Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465826 Provision of Exhaustion & Fumigation services Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465827 Supply of Electrical Accessories, Fittings and Installation of Flood lights Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465828 Supply of eggs- RESERVED Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465829 Supply of Student's Uniform Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465830 Provision of Vehicle Service &Re pairs Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465831 Supply of tea leaves Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465833 Provision of Insurance (students, WIBA and school property) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465834 Supply of printed exercise books Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465835 Provision of Motor vehicle Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465836 Supply of office stationery Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465837 Supply of Hardware Building Materials (cement etc.) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465838 Supply of computer cartridges and toners Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465840 Supply of clinical drugs- RESERVED Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465846 Supply of games/ sports equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465847 Supply of security services Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465850 Supply of fruits- RESERVED Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465852 Supply of cleaning materials and detergents- RESERVED Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465854 Supply of school furniture Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465856 Supply of laboratory services and repairs Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465860 Supply of repairs and replacement of kitchen facilities Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465868 Supply of servicing of fire equipments Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465871 Masonry works and repairs Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465873 Supply of School Vehicle Repairs and Services- RESERVED Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465883 Prequalification for Supply and Delivery of General Office Stationery. Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465884 Prequalification for Supply of Electrical items and fittings Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465885 Prequalification for Supply of Cleaning materials, detergents and disinfectants Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465888 Prequalification for Supply, Delivery and Installation of IP-PABX, IP Telephone systems, and other Telecommunication Equipment and Accessories Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465890 Prequalification for Provision of cleaning services of Pest control, Fumigation and provision and maintenance of Sanitary Bins Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465891 Prequalification for Supply of Office Equipment & Banking Equipment [Coin Counters] Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465893 Prequalification for Supply and Delivery of Staff Uniforms and Branded items and provision of Printing Services for calendars, Diaries, Brochures and promotional materials Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465894 Prequalification for Supply, Delivery, Maintenance and repair of Office Furniture and Fittings Deadline03 Jan 2022 1465895 Provision of trained Guards Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465896 Supply of Energy saving jikos Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465897 Supply of Pharmaceutical drugs Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465898 Installation of flood lights Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465899 Installation of a bakery Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465902 Supply of wielding services and Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465904 Supply of furniture, General Equipments and Repairs Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465905 Provision of Binding Service(Textbooks fit Other Materials) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465906 Service & Repairs of Office Machines fit Computers Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465907 Supply & Service of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465908 CCTV Installation (Phase three) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465910 Provision of Electrical services & generator Servicing Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465911 Supply of Mattresses – 4inch medium density and beddings Deadline31 Dec 2021 1465912 Supply of Computers And Deadline31 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us