Kenya Tenders - 24 December 2021

159 tenders published in Kenya on 24 December 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 24 December 2021, across industries like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1472144 KCAA / 034/2021 -2022 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Transmitters and Receivers Deadline12 Jan 2022 1472145 KCAA / 041/2021 -2022 Pre-Qualification for Supply, De­livery, Configuration, Testing and Commissioning of An Unmanned Aircraft Systems Traffic Manage­ment System (UTM) Deadline18 Jan 2022 1472158 Security Services Deadline07 Jan 2022 1472159 Maintenance & refilling of fire extinguishers Deadline07 Jan 2022 1472160 Service S Maintenance of school vehicles & generator Deadline07 Jan 2022 1472161 Printed exercise books A4 - bank paper with school logo Deadline07 Jan 2022 1472171 KNPDTS /PRO/03/22-24 Supply of office equipment and tools [photocopiers, scanners, printers, telephones and telecommunication equipment] Deadline11 Jan 2022 1472173 KNPDTS/PRO/18/22-24 Provision of CCTV, Alarm System, Access Control & Biometric Register Maintenance Deadline11 Jan 2022 1472175 KNPDTS/PRO/29/22-24 Provision of Security Guard Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1472177 KNPDTS/PRO/50/22-24 Provision of Knowledge Management & E-learning Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1472183 Provision of Telephones and Telecommunication Equipment Maintenance Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1472184 Supply and Maintenance of Fire Equipment, Generators and Air Conditioners Deadline11 Jan 2022 1472185 E-learning Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1472186 Provision of Air Travel, Reservation and Ticketing Services DATA Registered only! Deadline11 Jan 2022 1472187 Provision of CCTV, Alarm System, Access Control & Biometric Register Maintenance Deadline11 Jan 2022 1472189 Provision of Tagging of assets services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1472190 Supply and Design of printed materials [Promotional, Communication and Advertising items, Printing of T-shirts, Caps, Calendars, Brochures, staff branded uniforms, magazines and Re Deadline11 Jan 2022 1472191 Supply of office equipment and tools [photocopiers, scanners, printers, telephones and telecommunication equipment] Deadline11 Jan 2022 1472206 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment Deadline12 Jan 2022 1473396 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF OPEN AIR MARKET AT KOYONZO TRADING CENTRE Deadline03 Jan 2022 1473397 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF OPEN AIR MARKET AT LIDAMBITSA TRADING CENTRE Deadline03 Jan 2022 1473398 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF OPEN AIR MARKET AT KAMBIRI TRADING CENTRE Deadline03 Jan 2022 1473399 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF OPEN AIR MARKET AT SHIBINGA TRADING CENTRE Deadline03 Jan 2022 1473400 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF OPEN AIR MARKET AT BUNGASI TRADING CENTRE Deadline03 Jan 2022 1473401 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF OPEN AIR MARKET AT SHIATSALA TRADING CENTRE Deadline03 Jan 2022 1473402 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF SHINYALU SUB - COUNTY OFFICE Deadline03 Jan 2022 1473403 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED ITEMS FOR THE EYE CLINIC AT CGH Deadline03 Jan 2022 1473405 PROPOSED DESIGN, BUILD AND TRANSFER OF BUTAU - MALEKHA ROAD TO BITUMEN STANDARDS Deadline03 Jan 2022 1473406 Supply, Installation, Training and Commissioning of Area Control Centre and Disaster Recovery System Equipment Deadline27 Jan 2022 1473408 Pre-Qualification for Supply, De­livery, Configuration, Testing and Commissioning of An Unmanned Aircraft Systems Traffic Manage­ment System (UTM) Deadline27 Jan 2022 1473411 Supply, Delivery. Installation, and Commissioning of Air Navigation Services Safety Analysis Tool AND OTHER SERVICES Deadline12 Jan 2022 1473412 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Transmitters and Receivers Deadline12 Jan 2022 1473413 Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Gym Equip­ment at Various Stations Deadline12 Jan 2022 1473415 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Training, Testing & Commissioning of Distance Measuring Equipment (DME) for Training at East African School of Aviation Deadline12 Jan 2022 1473418 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Training, Testing & Commis­sioning of Very High Frequency Omni-Range Equipment (VOR) for Training at East African School of Aviation Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473419 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Training, Testing & Commissioning Of Instrument Landing System (ILS) for Training at East African School of Aviation Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473420 Provision Of Geotechnical Surveys, Borehole Siting, Drilling, Installation Of Submersible Pump, Auxiliary Works and Water Reticulation Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473423 Provision Of Cleaning And Envi­ronmental Management Services for KCAA Headquarters Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473425 Request for proposals for consultancy services for preparation of a detailed technical feasibility study Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473426 Proposed Completion Of Malaba Bus park In Teso North Sub - County- Busia County Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473428 Proposed Laying Of Cabros At Busia Bus park at Matayos Sub .- County-Busia County Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473430 Proposed Supply, Installation, Testing, & Commissioning Of 2no. 30m Monopole High Mast Flood Lights At Malaba Primary And Kocholia In Teso North Sub- County Busia County. Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473431 Urban Regeneration of Masii Market Phase 1FY 2021-2022 Deadline04 Jan 2022 1473433 Part Construction of Nyambura Road in Mavoko Municipality KUSP FY 2021-2022 Deadline04 Jan 2022 1473438 Proposed Construction of Ramp and External Painting at Embu County Office Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473439 Request for Proposals for Selection of Consultants for Mid-term Review of the Ministry of Labour Strategic Plan 2018-2022. Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473444 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF LAIKIPIA UNIVERSITY FACILITIES -COMPLETION OF TUITION BLOCK (CIVIL AND EXTERNAL WORKS) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1473445 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF LAIKIPIA UNIVERSITY FACILITIES -COMPLETION OF TUITION BLOCK (CIVIL AND EXTERNAL WORKS) Deadline04 Jan 2022 1473447 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF LAIKIPIA UNIVERSITY FACILITIES -COMPLETION OF TUITION BLOCK B Deadline04 Jan 2022 1473448 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF LAIKIPIA UNIVERSITY FACILITIES -COMPLETION OF TUITION BLOCK A Deadline04 Jan 2022 1473450 Motor vehicles accessories, repairs and maintenance. Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473452 Masonary, painting, welding, carpentry and plumbing works (Pre-qualification) Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473453 Security Services Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473456 Kitchen Equipments and repairs e.g. jikos, boilers, sufurias, Tea urn etc. Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473457 Supply and service of Fire extinguishers. Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473458 Students (Prefectorial body) and staff Uniforms. Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473459 Insurance Services: School assets (Fire and perils),All risk, public liability and vehicles covers Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473461 Fumigation services. Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473462 Electrical supplies and Maintenance. Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473463 Learning materials & Library references (pre-qualification). Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473464 Supplies, Maintenance and servicing of office machines (computers, printers and cctv). Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473465 Hardwares & Building Materials. Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473467 Cleaning Materials, Detergents & Disinfectants (reserved). Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473469 SportsWear, Related Sports Materials. Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473470 Laboratory Equipments, Chemicals & Repairs Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473471 General Stationery AND printing works Deadline08 Jan 2022 1473473 Staff/student Uniform Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473474 Cleaning materials, equipment and sanitizers Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473476 Printed exercise books(quote in grosses) Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473477 Pharmaceuticals Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473478 Insurance cover for school vehicles Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473479 Insurance cover for staff and property Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473480 Fire-fighting equipment: supply and maintenance Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473481 Building materials Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473483 Office/printed stationery Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473484 Electrical fittings & accessories Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473485 Hardware and plumbing materials Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473488 Computer and office machine accessories & repairs Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473490 Laboratory chemicals, apparatus and equipment Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473492 Construction of Kawethei Shopping center Roads in Kangundo-Tala Municipality LOT 2 KUSP FY 2021-2022 Deadline04 Jan 2022 1473493 Construction of Kawethei Shopping center Roads in Kangundo-Tala Municipality LOT 1 KUSP FY 2021-2022 Deadline04 Jan 2022 1473529 Proposed Completion of Ground and First Floor of County Labour Offices - Meru County. Deadline05 Jan 2022 1473530 Dry, clean treated quality Maize. Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473531 Dry clean treated quality Beans (Rose coco/ Iwakhakha) Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473532 Printed exercise books A4 - bank paper with school logo Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473533 Manufactured goods:- Sugar, Rice, Cooking fat, salt. Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473534 Fresh Greens e.g. Sukuma wiki, cabbages Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473535 Dry Firewood Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473536 Masters, Ink fi Toners for Photo Printer & photocopier; cartridge for printers. Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473537 Laboratory chemicals, apparatus S equipment Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473538 General Stationery. Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473539 Tomatoes and Onions. Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473540 Exhausting of school toilets and septic tanks Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473541 Service S Maintenance of school vehicles & generator Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473542 Maintenance & refilling of fire extinguishers Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473543 Text books binding and repair Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473544 Security Services Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473545 Supply of General Office Stationery Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473546 Supply Of Computers, Computer Consumables, Accessories and Network Equipment Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473547 Supply of office equipment and tools [photocopiers, scanners, printers, telephones and telecommunication equipment] Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473548 Supply of Computer Software and Licenses. Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473549 Supply and Installation of Signage Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473550 Supply of Mineral Water and Maintenance of Dispensers Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473551 Supply of Office Furniture and filing cabinets Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473552 Supply and Design of printed materials [Promotional, Communication and Advertising items, Printing of T-shirts, Caps, Calendars, Brochures, staff branded uniforms, magazines and Re Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473554 Detergents and Disinfectants. Deadline07 Jan 2022 1473555 Provision of General Printing work Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473556 Provision of Office Cleaning and Sanitary Services. Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473557 Provision of Fumigation and Pest Control Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473559 Provision of Windows cleaning services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473580 Provision of Formulation and Review of Policies Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473581 Provision of Formulation and Review of Strategic Plan Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473582 Provision of Knowledge Management & E-learning Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473583 Provision of Civil Engineering Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473584 Provision of Quantity Surveying Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473587 Provision of Garbage Collection Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473588 Provision of Website Design Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473592 Provision of CCTV, Alarm System, Access Control & Biometric Register Maintenance Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473613 Repair & Maintenance of office equipment computer .Copiers, Printers Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473617 Provision of Staff/Customer/Member/Stakeholders Satisfaction Survey Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473618 Provision of Occupation Safety & Health Advisory Services [Training, Audits & Assessments! Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473619 Provision of Training Services for BOD,Staff and Members Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473620 Provision of Quality Management System[QMS]Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473621 Provision of Building Works and General-maintenance Contractors registered by NCA Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473622 Provision of Borehole drilling and Maintenance Works Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473623 Provision of Road and Civil Works Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473624 Provision of Plumbing and Maintenance Works Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473625 Provision of Electrical Maintenance Works Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473626 Supply and Maintenance of Fire Equipment, Generators and Air Conditioners Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473627 Provision of Telephones and Telecommunication Equipment Maintenance Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473628 Provision of Maintenance of Domestic Water Pump Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473629 Provision of Courier and Postage Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473630 Provision of Photography and Video Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473631 Provision of Repairs of Office Furniture and Fittings Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473632 Development of Radio and TV Documentary Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473633 Provision of Media Liaison Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473634 Provision of Events and Promotions, Organization and Management Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473635 Provision of Air Travel, Reservation and Ticketing Services DATA Registered only! Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473636 Provision of Network Infrastructure Services & internet Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473637 Provision of Transport Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473638 Provision of Security Guard Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473639 Provision of Simple Maintenance Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473640 Provision of Designing Services for Forms and Advertising Materials Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473642 Provision of Cash in Transit Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473643 Provision of Auctioneer Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473644 Provision of Debt Collection & Auctioneering Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473645 Provision pf Market Survey Research Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473647 Provision of Microsoft Office Licenses, Antivirus Software Licenses and Information System Security Services. Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473648 Prevision of Legal Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473650 Provision of Tax Consultancy Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473652 Provision of External Audit Services [SASRA Approved Only] and Information System audits Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473653 Provision of ICT Systems Audit Consultancy Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473656 Provision of Human Resource Consultancy Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473658 Provision of Valuation Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473660 Provision of Land Surveying Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473661 Physical Planning Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473663 Property Agency Services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473664 Provision of Architectural services Deadline11 Jan 2022 1473665 Provision of Structural Engineering Services Deadline11 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us