Kenya Tenders - 13 January 2022

144 tenders published in Kenya on 13 January 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 13 January 2022, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Energy, Security Printing, GIS/GPS, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Energy, Security Printing, GIS/GPS, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1507859 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, CONFIGURATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AN UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (UTM) Deadline18 Jan 2022 1508630 Supply of general office stationery Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508631 Supply of printed stationery Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508632 Supply, and delivery of IT equipment (computers, laptops, iPads, tablets, computer bags, phones and related accessories) Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508633 Supply and delivery of office furniture, assorted fixtures and fittings Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508635 Supply and delivery of branded promotional items e.g. T-shirts, polo shirts, caps, umbrellas, banners, key rings, mugs, pens etc. Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508636 Supply of printed personalized staff ID smart cards, lanyards, metal staff badges Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508637 Supply of COVID -19 PPEs and related accessories Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508638 Supply and delivery of PPEs including alarm response helmets, firefighting attire, rubber boots, bullet proof vests Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508640 Supply of fire-fighting equipment, smoke detection devices and fire alarms Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508641 Supply of bottled drinking water Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508642 Supply of emergency water Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508643 Supply and maintenance of access control devices, CCTV, biometric equipment, alarm systems Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508645 Supply of dog food Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508646 Supply of e-newspapers Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508647 Provision of repair and maintenance of IT equipment (computers, laptops, routers, switches, wireless access points) Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508648 Provision of catering services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508650 Provision of hotel conference services and meeting facilities Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508651 Provision of internet services. Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508652 Provision of internet allied services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508653 Provision of internal and external audit services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508654 Provision of legal services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508656 Provision of general Insurance Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508657 Provision of medical Insurance Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508658 Provision of life assurance Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508659 Provision of videographer and photography services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508660 Provision of subcontracted services – alarm response Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508662 Provision of canine officers Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508700 Provision of carpet Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508701 Provision of veterinary services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508702 Provision of vehicle maintenance services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508704 Provision of HR consultancy services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508705 Provision of training and recruitment services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508707 Provision of architectural and interior design consultancy services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508708 Provision of electrical engineering consultancy services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508709 Provision of fumigation and pest control services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508710 Provision of garbage collection services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508711 Provision of general cleaning services and sanitation Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508713 Provision of minor construction services; including renovations and repairs Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508714 Provision of major constructio Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508941 SEA-2022-24_003 Supply, and delivery of IT equipment (computers, laptops, iPads, tablets, computer bags, phones and related accessories) Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508942 SEA-2022-24_006 Supply of printed personalized staff ID smart cards, lanyards, metal staff badges Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508943 SEA-2022-24_007 Supply of COVID -19 PPEs and related accessories Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508944 SEA-2022-24_008 Supply and delivery of PPEs including alarm response helmets, firefighting attire, rubber boots, bullet proof vests Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508950 SEA-2022-24_009 Supply of fire-fighting equipment, smoke detection devices and fire alarms Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508958 SEA-2022-24_012 Supply and maintenance of access control devices, CCTV, biometric equipment, alarm systems Deadline04 Feb 2022 1508961 SEA-2022-24_018 Provision of internet services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509256 Supply and Delivery of Pumps and Motors and Spares Deadline22 Jan 2022 1509257 Supply and Delivery of Computers, Servers, Laptops, Printers, Scanners and other related ICT Equipment Deadline22 Jan 2022 1509258 Supply and Delivery of Staff Uniforms, Protective Equipment and Promotional Materials(t-shirts, caps) Deadline22 Jan 2022 1509259 Supply and Delivery of Cold Water Meters Deadline22 Jan 2022 1509260 Supply ,Delivery and Servicing of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline22 Jan 2022 1509261 Supply and Delivery of laboratory Equipment, Water Treatment Chemicals and Reagents Deadline22 Jan 2022 1509262 Supply and Delivery of Mobile Phone Airtime Deadline22 Jan 2022 1509401 Supply of plain staff ID smart cards, lanyards and metal ID cards Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509419 2Pcs Biometric Readers Deadline14 Jan 2022 1509486 Provision of photography and video services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509487 Provision, maintenance and servicing of generators (countrywide) Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509490 Provision software and license renewals Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509492 Provision of repair and maintenance of IT equipment Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509493 Provision of multifunctional printer leasing services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509502 Provision of ICT security solutions Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509507 Provision of ICT consultancy services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509512 Provision of Public Relations (PR) services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509513 Supply of Cash Deposit Machines (CDM’s), accessories and cash management software Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509515 Provision of digital media/ web design Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509516 Supply of PPEs including Alarm Response helmets, firefighting attire and equipment and rubber boots Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509525 Supply of automatic hand sanitizer dispensers, gel sanitizers and hand dryers Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509526 Provision of note counting & sorting machines Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509528 Supply of electronic security monitoring systems Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509529 Provision of electrical services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509530 Supply and maintenance of vault security doors Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509532 Provision of marketing consultancy services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509533 Supply and maintenance of electric fencing Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509534 Provision of training services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509535 Supply and maintenance of power inverters, AVR/AVS and UPS Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509537 Supply and maintenance of security detection systems (hand-held metal detectors and walk-through devices) Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509539 Supply of access control devices, CCTV, biometric equipment, alarm systems Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509541 Supply of IT equipment Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509542 Supply of metallic cash in transit cash boxes Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509543 Supply, installation and maintenance of motor vehicle tracking gadgets Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509544 Supply of security seals and accessories Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509554 Provision of Company Secretarial Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509596 Provision of fire-fighting equipment Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509598 Provision of statutory audit services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509600 Provision of event management services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509601 Provision of debt collection services (countrywide) Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509609 Provision of comprehensive background screening for staff Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509681 Provision of auctioneering services (countrywide) Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509682 Provision of asset valuation services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509683 Provision of motor vehicle valuation services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509685 Provision of asset tagging services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509686 Provision of ambulance response services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509687 Provision of strategic planning consultancy Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509688 Provision of construction services including tile works, repainting and renovation services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509689 Provision of incinerator construction Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509690 Provision of bore hole drilling Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509691 Supply and servicing of radio communication equipment Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509692 Supply and maintenance of telecommunication equipment Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509693 Provision of internet services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509694 Provision of cloud services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509695 Provision of network infrastructure services, computer networks & structured cabling Deadline04 Feb 2022 1509696 Provision of hardware equipment maintenance Deadline27 Jan 2022 1509702 Provision of data line services Deadline27 Jan 2022 1509703 Provision of Plastic consultancy services Deadline27 Jan 2022 1509704 Provision of professional relocation of household items for staff services Deadline27 Jan 2022 1509705 Provision of insurance services (underwriters only) Deadline27 Jan 2022 1509706 Provision of disinfection services Deadline27 Jan 2022 1509707 Provision of Credit Reference Information Services Deadline27 Jan 2022 1509708 Supply and maintenance of vending machines Deadline27 Jan 2022 1509709 Provision of document disposal services Deadline27 Jan 2022 1509710 Provision of architectural and interior design consultancy services Deadline27 Jan 2022 1509712 Provision of disposal of electronic waste services Deadline27 Jan 2022 1509715 Provision of major drainage and plumbing works Deadline27 Jan 2022 1509716 Provision of entertainment services Deadline27 Jan 2022 1509738 Supply of computer consumables and its related accessories e.g. toners & cartridges Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509739 Supply, installation, commissioning and servicing of CCTV & access control systems, structured cabling Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509740 Supply of printers, scanners, photocopiers and related computer accessories Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509742 Supply of newspapers and periodicals Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509743 Supply of airtime Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509744 Supply of computer software Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509745 Supply of computer hardware Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509746 Provision of HR recruitment services Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509748 Provision of HR consultancy services Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509750 Provision of team building services Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509751 Provision of marketing research services Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509753 Provision of event management services Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509754 Provision of motor vehicle tracking services and related accessories Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509755 Provision of clearance, facilitation and licensing of filming crew services Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509823 Provision of repairs and maintenance of computers, laptops, printers, ups, photocopiers and telecommunications equipment Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509824 Provision of office refurbishment services Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509825 Provision of asset tagging & tracking Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509826 Provision of ground transfers services Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509828 Provision of small works Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509829 Provision of videography & photography for Corporate events and content shoots, video editing & repurpose services Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509830 Provision of auctioneering services Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509831 Provision of product research and consultancy services Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509832 Provision of Website SEO and website update by Travel copywriter Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509833 Provision of Social Media Marketing Tools Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509834 Maintenance of servers and NetApp storage Deadline21 Jan 2022 1509855 Maintenance of firewalls and routers Deadline21 Jan 2022 1510102 CAT / PRE / 24 / 21-23 Provision of Internet, web development and other ICT services Deadline26 Jan 2022 1510105 Supply Of Printed Personalized Staff Id Smart Cards, Lanyards, Metal Staff Badges Deadline04 Feb 2022 1510118 Provision And Maintenance Of Bulk Sms Services, Billing, Accounting And Payroll Software Deadline21 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us